Log In
Philadelphia Naval Yard Criterium • Apr 10 2011
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alec White Breakawaybikes.com -IFRACTAL
2 Tyler Nothstein Alliance Enviromental
3 Festus Aigbokhai Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL Teammate Win: Alec White
4 Erik Danielewicz Bike King Racing
5 Justin Thompson Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL Teammate Win: Alec White
6 Josh Case Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL Teammate Win: Alec White
7 Saleem Coates Amoroso's Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Barry Miller Glacial Energy / Pista Elite
2 Mark Light Liberty Cycle
3 Ryan Oelkers Zen Masters Racing
4 Timothy Brown Battley Harley-Davidson
5 Timothy Karabin The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated
6 Brandon Haines Liberty Cycle
7 Thomas Schubert Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing Tea
8 Evan Fader Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
9 Paul Mica National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
10 Robert Abramo QCW
11 Rich Straub The Performance Lab p/b The Caffein
12 Edward Krasnai Lancaster Regional Cycling
13 Keith Gerber The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated Teammate Top 5: Timothy Karabin
14 Clint Dager Raw Talent Ranch/CycleLife
15 James Guardino Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
16 Jason Meidhof Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
17 Calvin Hoops Shirk's Racing Presented by Trek
18 Eric Salzer Chester County Velo
19 Michael Retzlaff Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
20 Kyle Bruley Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
21 Michael Cohen Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
22 Dave Grant Tri-State Velo
23 Fred Billet team Alliance Environmental
24 Joseph Rudolph Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
25 David Casale Tri-State Velo
26 Bart Torre Lancaster Regional Cycling
27 Warren Holzman Alliance Environmental
28 Aaron Schelegle QCW Cycling
29 Randy Smargiassi Team LionofFlanders.com
30 Brett Kielick Breakawaybikes.com -IFRACTAL
31 Andy Quinn Schuylkill Navy Racing
32 Tyler Bauer Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
33 Michael Miller Team Alliance Environmental
34 Andy Johnson Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
35 Darco Lalevic Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
36 Nick Price Dynaflo Racing
37 Steve Sandacz QCW Cycling
38 James Miceli Villanova Cycling
39 Mark Buyyounouski Zen Masters Racing Teammate Top 5: Ryan Oelkers
40 Ken Walsh The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated Teammate Top 5: Timothy Karabin
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Hudson Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org
2 Ramon Benitez Antietam Velo Club Inc
3 Joseph Manacchio PA Masters RC
4 Brad Ober Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
5 Ken Wareham Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc.
6 Patrick Gellineau Team Squiggle
7 Joe Hamilton PA Masters
8 Thomas Lyons main line cycling- bikyle
9 Michael Csuy PA Masters RC Teammate Top 5: Joseph Manacchio
10 Greg Danielewicz Bike King Racing
11 Robert Grimwood PA Masters Racing Team
12 David Gulick Chester County Cycling Foundation
13 David Lowe Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
14 John Spittal Thru-It-All Body Shop inc. Teammate Top 5: Brad Ober
15 David Ebling Altra Motion
16 Darin Benson Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc Teammate Top 5: Brad Ober
17 Darren Hartman PA Masters RC Teammate Top 5: Joseph Manacchio
18 Jan Felice Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc Teammate Top 5: Brad Ober
19 Jeff Appeltans MAMBO Kings/D&Q-GoCycling Teammate Win: David Hudson
20 Walter Risse Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org Teammate Win: David Hudson
21 John Paproski Pa Masters
22 Tom Nagy PA Masters RC Teammate Top 5: Joseph Manacchio
23 Ryan Mitchell PA Masters RC Teammate Top 5: Joseph Manacchio
24 Lee Mestres Mambo Kings Racing/D&Q Teammate Win: David Hudson
25 Lawrence Senese Tri State velo
26 Joseph Yacono Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dent
27 Timothy Hancock Mainline Cycling
28 Doug Morris Guy's Racing
29 William Patterson TBB Deep Blue
30 Roy Simonson Christiana Care PT+/FSVS
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles Carnila Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org
2 Bob Kehl Guy's Racing Club
3 Patrick Gellineau Team Squiggle
4 Scott Butler Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
5 Joseph Kenas Guy's Racing
6 Jay Gaunt MainLine Cycling-BiKyle/Mazur Coach
7 Philip Stanley Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
8 Richard Steele Tri-State Velo - Amoroso Racing Tea
9 John Capaldo TriState Velo
10 Jay Hoffman Tri State Velo
11 John Hamilton Main Line Cycling-BiKyle/Mazur Coac
12 Gregory Ruch Tri State Velo
13 Barry Free ERA Cycling
14 Bruce Petrovick Main Line Cycling - BiKyle
15 David Frankford Mainline Cycling
16 Kevin Tuttle Main Line Cycling-BiKyle/Mazur Coac
17 Mark Matthews L'Equipe De Ville
18 John Miller Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Murphy Team TBB/Deep Blue
2 Connor Campbell Breakawaybikes.com/ifractal
3 Leroy Hayes Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
4 Javier Garcia Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
5 John Linvill Guy's Racing Club
6 Darren Linkin Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
7 Evans Rohrbaugh Keystone Velo Club
8 John Wilson
9 Aleks Sverdlov QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com
10 James-sebastian Byers GamJams Racing
11 Bradley Gay QCW CYCLING / Breakawaybikes.com
12 Mark Dennis
13 Jason Forsell Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL Teammate Top 5: Connor Campbell
14 Thomas Waltz QCW Cycling
15 Mike Porter Guys Racing Teammate Top 5: John Linvill
16 Pete Esposito Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL Teammate Top 5: Connor Campbell
17 John Miller Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL Teammate Top 5: Connor Campbell
18 Mike Apice Guy's Racing Club Teammate Top 5: John Linvill
19 Paul Swarm Tri State Velo/Amoroso
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alec White Breakawaybikes.com -IFRACTAL
2 Jeff Godfrey Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc.
3 Bob Carter GS Simmeria
4 Joshua Cantor Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL Teammate Win: Alec White
5 Eric Andreus Team Alliance Environmental
6 David Slochower University of Pennsylvania Cycling
7 Byron Horgash Sunnybrook Racing/Professional Phar
8 Justin Forney AVC/Team Hagerstown Wasington Co.
9 Keith Gray
10 Justin Thompson Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL Teammate Win: Alec White
11 Justin Sotdorus Keystone Velo Club
12 Eric Schopf
13 Kyle Ondy Boss Racing
14 Eric Greenberg Sunnybrook Racing / Professional Ph
15 Timothy Scanlan
16 Ellis Kim TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports
17 Tim Smith Guy's Racing
18 Benjamin Fong Sunnybrook Racing/Professional Phar
19 Phillip Gause Breakawaybikes.com - IFRACTAL Teammate Win: Alec White
20 Clyde Wright
21 Andrew Schrantz
22 Todd Giese Pro Pedals
23 James Horstmann
24 Ryan Dudek TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports
25 Michael Mccaffrey Tri-State Velo
26 Doug Alpers Team Marty's
27 Eric Gingold Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL Teammate Win: Alec White
28 Ross Creed
29 Robert Furr University of Delaware Cycling Team
30 Travis Forney Cycle Sports/Doylestown Wheelmen
31 Todd Wenger Chester County Velo
32 Jamie Orr Sunnybrook Racing / Professional Ph
33 Steven Giarrocco
34 Thadeus Suzenski
35 Steven Garis
36 Barry Murray All-Fill p/b Firestone
37 Festus Aigbokhai Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL Teammate Win: Alec White
38 Hank Beaver Spokes Bike Shop
39 Aaron Beck QCW
40 Stuart Janssen
41 Chris Daguanno Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL Teammate Win: Alec White
42 Patrick Zbyszewski Sunnybrook Racing
43 Jeffrey Hartman
44 Timothy Day Team TOMS Shoes p/b Kind Human Spor
45 Lemond Adams Quaker City Wheelmen
46 George Keller
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kimberly Geist Team Alliance Environmental
2 Kacey Manderfield Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
3 Sarah Fader Team Sticky Fingers/ Specialized
4 Sara Clafferty ABRT
5 Arley Kemmerer CAWES p/b Specialized
6 Victoria Hanks Human Zoom Cycling/Pabst Blue Ribbo
7 Lisa Jellett Verducci/Breakaway Racing
8 Rebecca Chan CAWES p/b Specialized Teammate Top 5: Arley Kemmerer
9 Sue Mcquiston ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Sara Clafferty
10 Christine Fennessy South Mountain Cycles
11 Dana Hanchin Sturdy Girl Cycling
12 Sarah Iepson CAWES p/b Specialized Teammate Top 5: Arley Kemmerer
13 Kyleanne Hunter CAWES p/b Specialized Teammate Top 5: Arley Kemmerer
14 Jacqueline Paull Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear Cyclery
15 Janet Olney ABRT Teammate Top 5: Sara Clafferty
16 Christine Fuentes ABRT Teammate Top 5: Sara Clafferty
17 Anne Racioppi Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell
18 Alaina Gurski CAWES p/b Specialized Teammate Top 5: Arley Kemmerer
19 Robin Meidhof CAWES p/b Specialized Teammate Top 5: Arley Kemmerer
20 Judith Wexler Artemis
21 Unknown Rider
22 Maria elena Collazo Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Cycling Te
23 Kelley Bethoney PAthene Women's Cycling Team
24 Melissa Garcia Team Alliance Environmental Teammate Win: Kimberly Geist
25 Michelle Suplick Tri state velo
26 Julia Lonchar Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
27 Jennifer Gilbert Team Alliance Environmental Teammate Win: Kimberly Geist
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Courtney Chipouras Artemis
2 Lindsey Toman BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM- iFractal
3 Michelle Lee Bicycle Therapy
4 Jacqueline Mcclure Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
5 Valerie Gould Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell
6 Annie Risemberg Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
7 Barbara Statton Sturdy Girl Cycling
8 Lara Marek Sturdy Girl Cycling
9 Judi Rivera Sturdy Girl Cycling
10 Claire Swarts Sturdy Girls Cycling Team
11 Hannah Vanderlan Sturdy Girls Cycling Club
12 Zoe Reeves Priority Health Cycling Team
13 Sarah Grogan Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
Finishers: Cat 4: 13