Log In
The Grove Criterium • Jul 31 2016
Partly Cloudy, 86 degrees, wind 1 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Borella Dogfish/Team Noah
2 Leo Smith The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
3 Keith Guilford The Cyclery Racing Team
4 Michael Bobelak SBR Quantum Racing
5 Chris Cook Momentum Racing LLC - MO
6 Jason Cogan The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
7 Jared Hall Bentonville Racing
8 Luke Pearse The Cyclery Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Keith Guilford
9 Robert Varner Mike's Bikes STL
10 Ian Seibert SBR Quantum Racing Teammate Top 5: Michael Bobelak
11 Jacob Slosar Mesa Cycles Cycling Club
12 Jonathan Bell Dogfish/Team Noah Teammate Win: Ian Borella
13 Erik Seaver The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Leo Smith
14 Scott Morris Village VW p/b Erlanger Sports Medi
15 Brian Wingbermuehle Dogfish/Team Noah Teammate Win: Ian Borella
16 Brian Snyder Move Up Development-Trek
17 Nicholas Brummer
18 Chris Miller The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Leo Smith
19 Marty Levine The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Leo Smith
20 Jeremy Williamson
21 Damien Garrels Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
22 Andrew Petty The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Leo Smith
23 Christian Verry Gateway Cycling Club
24 Jesse Williams SBR Quantum Racing Teammate Top 5: Michael Bobelak
25 Chak Lattanand Mesa Cycles Penrose Park Velo Team
26 Theodore Araneta Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
27 Chase Blackburn Mother's Brewing p/b Bicycle Outlet
28 Jacob Olwig Mesa Cycles Cycling Club
29 Scott Peipert Dogfish/Team Noah Teammate Win: Ian Borella
30 Steven Chaney Dogfish/Team Noah Teammate Win: Ian Borella
DNF Hannon Haggard DeathRow Velo
DNF David Archer The Cyclery Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Keith Guilford
DNF Patrick Dunn SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
DNF Tyler Roberts ChristianCycling St Louis
Finishers: Cat 3: 34  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Fox Century Road Club Development Found
2 Mark Hensley Cape Bicycle and Fitness
3 Mark Zisser Cape Bicycle and Fitness
4 Carter Snow
5 Terry Rice Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co
6 Brian Silvester The Cyclery Racing Team
7 Dorian Hauser Korte Hammer Down Racing
8 Adam Lang
9 Dylan Schatz Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co Teammate Top 5: Terry Rice
10 Parker Tinsley
11 Jp Slosar The Cyclery Racing Team
12 Kyle Seibel
13 Devin Handler
14 Sam Paul
15 Nathan Cox Wheelfast Cycling Team
16 Brian Marsoun
17 Philip Leachman
18 Matthew Luebeck Korte Hammer Down Racing
19 Shawn Hayden Mercy Kuat
20 Todd Pulvirenti The Cyclery Racing Team
21 Brian Grace
22 Joel Kruse
23 Jeremy Ruegg
24 Joe Switzer Metro East Cycling
25 Luther Gulseth
26 Steven Hentrich
27 Rider Unknown
28 Rider No name
29 Geoffrey Cardin Korte Hammer Down Racing
30 Brian Shelton
31 Phil Nadeau The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
32 John Fratinardo Dogfish/Team Noah
33 Rick Bass Momentum Racing LLC - MO
34 Marc Monjauze The Hub Cycling Team
35 Jaime Garzon Momentum Racing LLC - MO
36 Benji Bockting Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co Teammate Top 5: Terry Rice
37 Eric Frazier The Cyclery Racing Team
38 Jose Diaz The Cyclery Racing Team
39 Jose Madero Washington University in St. Louis
40 Scott Aalfs Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
41 Paul Dabey Momentum Racing LLC - MO
42 Brian Matlock
43 Kyle Nottmeier
44 Joe Scherrer
DNF Corey Chrissan Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
DNF David Krorath
DNF Josh Long
DNF Hugh Greenstreet
DNF Branden Miller
DNF Jason Roche Spoked Bikes
DNF Jay Beauvais
Finishers: Cat 4: 48   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grant Erhard Summit Wealth Strategies
2 Alex Voitik EGO p/b Sammys Bikes
3 Jonathan Jacob ICC Bissell-ABG-Giant
4 Devin Clark Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
5 Jesse Siemen Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
6 Dennis Ramirez Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 De
7 Bryan Gomez Gateway Harley-Davidson
8 Spencer Seggebruch Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T Teammate Top 5: Devin Clark
9 Joshua Carter EGO p/b Sammys Bikes Teammate Top 5: Alex Voitik
10 Trevor Rolette EGO p/b Sammys Bikes Teammate Top 5: Alex Voitik
11 Matthew Kelley Summit Wealth Strategies Teammate Win: Grant Erhard
12 Michael Saunders Dogfish/Team Noah
13 Jim Farasy Mercy Kuat
14 Cody Anderson Momentum Racing LLC - MO
15 Derek Christison Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Teammate Top 5: Devin Clark
16 Terrence Keenan Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T Teammate Top 5: Devin Clark
17 Chris Harre Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T Teammate Top 5: Devin Clark
18 Scott Williamson Olathe Subaru Trek Racing
19 Phillip Smith Momentum Racing LLC - MO
20 Michael Dutczak EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes Teammate Top 5: Alex Voitik
21 Robin Zuend SBR Quantum Racing
22 Andrew Lister The Cyclery Racing Team
23 Andrew Lang Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T Teammate Top 5: Devin Clark
24 Austin Gomes SBR Quantum Racing
25 Kurt Fletcher Billy Goat Racing Team
26 Tony Dagiau Sonic Boom Racing
27 Gary Dyer The Cyclery Racing Team
28 John Balmer Century Road Club Of America
29 Nathaniel Schoonover SBR Quantum Racing
30 Mark Hitzhusen Momentum Racing LLC - MO
31 Brian Thieme RMHC St Louis Maplewood Bicycle
32 Luke Pearse The Cyclery Racing Team
33 Leo Smith The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
34 Nick Hand SBR Quantum Racing
35 B.j. Keane Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T Teammate Top 5: Devin Clark
36 David Gray Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T Teammate Top 5: Devin Clark
37 Scott Ogilvie Dogfish/Team Noah
38 Michael Bruzina Mercy Kuat
39 Justin Maciekowicz Korte Hammer Down Racing
40 Zach Cobb SBC Cycling
41 James Vandeven Dogfish/Team Noah
42 Brian Koscielski Dogfish/Team Noah
43 Jason Waddell Tulsa Wheelmen
44 Dustin Morici EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes Teammate Top 5: Alex Voitik
45 Mark Deboer Prologue Racing
46 Shane Feehery Summit Pro Racing
47 Trevor Lister The Cyclery Racing Team
48 Jacob Slosar Mesa Cycles Cycling Club
DNF Karl Stover Billy Goat Racing Team
DNF Michael Bobelak SBR Quantum Racing
DNF Alex Grman Dogfish/Team Noah
DNF Evan Lardinois Korte Hammer Down Racing
DNF Eric Mcrae
DNF Hugh Gill Dogfish/Team Noah
DNF Andrew Petty The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
DNF Harvey Lewallen iv Lindenwood University
DNF Cale Mcaninch Mercy Kuat
DNF Jay Dore CFT Cycling Team/TNR Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 28   Cat 2: 22   Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Harre Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
2 James Vandeven Dogfish/Team Noah
3 Mark Murawski Gateway Cycling Club
4 Karl Stover Billy Goat Racing Team
5 John Marbarger The Cyclery Racing Team
6 David Archer The Cyclery Racing Team
7 Ben Beger Momentum Racing LLC - MO
8 Brian Smith
9 Michael Kutz Dogfish/Team Noah Teammate Top 5: James Vandeven
10 Peder Hulse Dogfish/Team Noah Teammate Top 5: James Vandeven
11 Guillermo Garsed Dogfish/Team Noah Teammate Top 5: James Vandeven
12 Dennis Koscielski Dogfish/Team Noah Teammate Top 5: James Vandeven
13 Christian Verry Gateway Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Mark Murawski
14 T David cummings Gateway Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Mark Murawski
15 Jason Waddell Tulsa Wheelmen
16 Chris Creed Gateway Harley-Davidson
17 Patrick Gribbon Gateway Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Mark Murawski
DNF Chak Lattanand Mesa Cycles Penrose Park Velo Team
DNF James Klages Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Teammate Win: Chris Harre
DNF Thomas Hawley Schellers Evansville Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gary Dyer The Cyclery Racing Team
2 Mike Rickey SBR Quantum Racing
3 Bernd Faust Dogfish/Team Noah
4 Juan Ramirez Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
5 Bill Morris Off the Front Racing
6 Russell Murphy Mesa Cycles Cycling Club
7 Dennis Roberts International Christian Cycling
8 Lonnie Kennedy Mesa Cycles Penrose Park Velo Team
9 Chrisopher Erhard SBR Quantum Racing Teammate Top 5: Mike Rickey
DNF Gregory Olsen Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T Teammate Top 5: Juan Ramirez
DNF Chuck Pass Velo Force
DNF Dan Young Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Teammate Top 5: Juan Ramirez
DNF Scott Shaw The Cyclery Racing Team Teammate Win: Gary Dyer
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Latham
2 David Hawkins
3 Kelsey Tharp
4 Timothy Bradley
5 Rick Kuykendall
6 Unknown Rider
7 Bill Schultz Team Mack Racing Assn
8 Hunter Hood Korte Hammer Down Racing
9 Jordan Kuiper
10 Colin Gibson Amphibian Triathlon
11 Nick Cox Wheelfast Cycling Team
12 Thomas Linhares
13 Caleb Knerr
14 Sean Halloran
15 Mitch Reidt
16 David Rosen The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
17 James Bourisaw
18 Logan Blackwood
19 Alex Porter Washington University in St. Louis
20 Brett Link
21 Stephan Ferris
22 Kent Caruthers The Cannonball Hub Racing Team
23 Keith Adams Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
24 Mark Reinwald The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
25 Harrison Glass
26 Nick Hogan
27 Joe Cawein Momentum Racing LLC - MO
28 Kevin Minton Team Noah Foundation
29 John Helvey
30 Jeremy Roberts Mesa Cycles Cycling Club
31 Radames Roldan
32 Nicholas Gomes Mesa Cycles Cycling Club
33 Brody Burnham DMOS Racing Team
34 Joseph Madden
35 Damien Johnson
DNF Jared Blackburn Mother's Brewing p/b Bicycle Outlet
DNF David Beattie Dogfish/Team Noah
DNF Wayne Harris The Cyclery Racing Team
DNF Jason Cintron
DNF William Zoughaib
DNF Wayne Sway
DNF Daniel Brewer
DNF David Ritz
DNF Mike Naylor Spoked Bikes
DNF Michael Deal
DNF Edward Walters The Hub Cycling Team
DNF Nick Wunder
DNF Christopher Linck
DNF Marc Mclemore The Cyclery Racing Team
DNF Stephen Ogunjobi Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
DNF Nicholas Gentile
DNF Thomas Gniewek
DNF Sean Heaton
DNF Andrew Dettmer
DNF Ethan Carney
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 5: 46   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Carney
2 Brody Burnham DMOS Racing Team
3 Nicholas Gomes Mesa Cycles Cycling Club
4 Andrew Stafford Mesa Cycles Cycling Club
5 Axel Creed Gateway Harley-Davidson
6 Rolen Creed Gateway Harley-Davidson
Finishers: Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Gomes SBR Quantum Racing
2 Jacob Slosar Mesa Cycles Cycling Club
3 Hunter Hood Korte Hammer Down Racing
4 Hugh Greenstreet
5 William Zoughaib
6 Nick Mcclellan SBR Quantum Racing Teammate Win: Austin Gomes
7 Nick Wunder
8 Jeremy Roberts Mesa Cycles Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Jacob Slosar
9 Edward Walters The Hub Cycling Team
10 John Boling Korte Hammer Down Racing Teammate Top 5: Hunter Hood
DNF Jacob Klinckhardt
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brenden Korte Korte Hammer Down Racing
2 Logan Vandeven Dogfish/Team Noah
3 Zane Creed Gateway Harley-Davidson
4 Morgan Wilson
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vanessa Curtis University of Iowa Heart and Vascul
2 Julie Sanchez Women's Project Pedal p/b VO2
3 Hannah Shell Velo Force
4 Amy Mcclintock Velo Force
5 Kyrstin Bluhm
6 Jennifer Schook Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's
7 Britta Siegel
8 Carrie Cash wootten Team Revolution
9 Shiqi Fu PSIMET Racing
10 Ashley Weaver Lindenwood University
11 Liz Heller RMHC St Louis Maplewood Bicycle
12 Ingrid Anderson University of Iowa Heart and Vascul Teammate Win: Vanessa Curtis
13 Maria Esswein Dogfish/Team Noah
14 Stacy Bragg Velo Force Teammate Top 5: Hannah Shell
15 Heather Hill SBR Quantum Racing
16 Amy Brooksher Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C
17 Amy Strahan Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
18 Christine Roettger Team Revolution / Velofix
19 Linda Johnson Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C
20 Brianne Guilford GP Velotek
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Schook Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's
2 Maria Esswein Dogfish/Team Noah
3 Stacy Bragg Velo Force
4 Lori Hinds INTENT
5 Amy Brooksher Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C
6 Brianne Guilford GP Velotek
7 Annie Schwartz
8 Linda Johnson Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C Teammate Top 5: Amy Brooksher
9 Bethany Himel Korte Hammer Down Racing
10 Leah Spandle
11 Alice Butler Cannonball-Hub Racing
12 Sarah Gulseth
13 Judy Slosar GP Velotek
14 Stephanie Nadeau The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
15 Carolyn Caruthers The Cannonball Hub Racing Team
16 Ellie Morgenthaler Lindenwood University
17 Renee Ehrlich Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C Teammate Top 5: Amy Brooksher
18 Amy Hulse The Hub Cycling Team
19 Laura Schatzman
DNF Brianna Overbey The Cyclery Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 2