Log In
Ophir Road Race • Jul 30 2016
Series: UCA2016
Drizzle, 89 degrees, wind 10 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heriberto Frutos CT Velo 3:21:46
2 Nathan Curtis SBR Cycles 3:28:11
3 James Lavelle Cicada Cycling 3:29:21
4 Samuel Dearden Plan 7 DS 3:34:33
5 Taylor Edwards Zone Five Racing 3:36:43
6 Abraham Torres FFKR Architects Racing 3:56:49
DNF Preston Edwards Zone Five Racing Teammate Top 5: Taylor Edwards
DNF Liam Odonnell Cicada Racing Inc. P/B Mark Miller
DNF Kyle Petersen Volo cycling p/b RMSS
DNF Danny Yadron TMB Development p/b Equator
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Watson Zone five Racing 3:11:49
2 Ryan Mauser Zone Five Racing 3:31:11 Teammate Win: Nick Watson
3 Gibson Tj 3:34:50
4 Simpson James 4:21:23
5 Garrett Strong Cicada 4:48:00
DNF Daniel Alexander
DNF Spencer Brown Contender Bicycles
DNF Eric Draper Rapid Cycling Racing
DNF Andrew Greco
DNF Andrew Judkins Total.CARE
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cameron Hoffman Team Endurance360 3:09:13
2 Cortlan Brown Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 3:09:34
3 Mark Zimbelman Volo Cycling Clothing 3:10:50
4 Michael Ferrell Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 3:13:05
5 David Harward PLAN7 DS 3:14:58
6 Will Hanson Ski City Cycling 3:19:48
7 Pat Casey Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 3:22:56 Teammate Top 5: Cortlan Brown
8 Breanne Nalder Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 3:29:43
9 Benjamin Dent SBR Cycles 3:32:40
10 Michael Claudio Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's 3:34:00
11 Tom Millar SaltCycle-INTELITECHS 3:59:19
12 Jannalyn Luttrell 4:05:18
DNF Andrew Dorais Contender Bicycles
DNF Grayson Keppler Team Cadence Cyclery p.b. Mini of P
DNF Jonathan Page FUJI
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Mendoza Plan 7 DS 4:03:04
1
Finishers: Cat 1: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dwaine Allgier Zanconato Racing 3:20:49
2 Billy Rappleye Zone Five Racing 3:37:04
3 Bart Preston 3:42:15
4 Andrew Judkins Total.CARE 3:42:33
5 Tyson Cook Gaston County Cyclists 3:58:49
6 James Stratton NEBO Cycling 4:08:00
7 Unknown Rider 4:08:00
8 Marty Slack PLAN7 DS Cycling Team 4:18:34
DNF Benjamin Belisle
DNF Troy Huebner Zone Five Racing Teammate Top 5: Billy Rappleye
DNF Stephen Rogers Zone Five Racing Teammate Top 5: Billy Rappleye
DNF Jacob Santini Contender
DNF Steinhauer Yaron Stay Park City Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cris Williams Volo cycling clothing - Jumex - Fuj 3:24:21
2 Robert Bingham Rapha 3:45:11
DNF Kevin Smith Plan 7--Spin Pressed--EMO
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Schaefer Maddog Racing p/b. GQ-6 3:17:26
2 Dirk Cowley FFKR ARCHITECTS RACING 3:34:08
3 Darrell Davis Contender Bicycles 3:44:37
4 Jerald Hunsaker Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 3:53:09
5 Ken Louder FFKR ARCHITECTS RACING 3:57:11
6 Pierce Jeff NEBO Cycling 4:23:14
DNF Michael Macdonald Bountiful Mazda Teammate Top 5: Jerald Hunsaker
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robyn Masters PLAN7 DS 3:53:30
2 Ali Knutson Plan7 DS 3:53:58 Teammate Win: Robyn Masters
3 Kelly Hunsaker PLAN7 DS 4:01:45 Teammate Win: Robyn Masters
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Margaret Douglass Team Endurance 360 4:10:33
2 Robyn Masters Ski City Cycling 4:11:34
3 Lorri Zenoni Project HERO Utah 4:20:58
4 Stratton Kristy NEBO Cycling 4:23:45
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1