Log In
Northwest Juniors Classic Stage Race - RR • Jul 31 2016
Overcast, 62 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colter Gaertner Flathead Cycling 0:38:43
2 Sasha Bishop DEVO pb Fortius Sport and Healt 0:38:43
3 Manu Moore DEVO pb Fortius 0:38:44
4 Jesse Maris Tacoma Bike Racing 0:38:44
5 Jack Spranger Rad Racing 0:38:45
6 Noah Rubuliak red devils 0:38:51
7 Campbell Parrish DEVO pb Fortius 0:38:53 Teammate Top 5: Manu Moore
8 Lance Wong BYRDS 0:39:01
9 Remy Garrison Tripleshot Youth Cyclinng 0:39:14
10 William Cucco Tacoma Bike Racing Team 0:39:19
11 Jack Harris Cycle U 0:39:40
12 Joe Spranger Rad Racing 0:40:20 Teammate Top 5: Jack Spranger
13 Cameron Hobbs Red Devils 0:40:38
14 Sam Tate BYRDS 0:42:52
15 Jack Barrett stringham Rad Racing 0:43:39 Teammate Top 5: Jack Spranger
16 Tristan Peterson BYRDS 0:52:48
17 Johna Irving-staley U Kon Echelon Bike Club 0:54:07
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Spencer Severance Byrds Cycling 1:10:05
2 Nathan Bishop DEVO pb Fortius Sport and Healt 1:10:05
3 Gabriel Shipley 1:10:09
4 Evan Mcbeath 1:10:09
5 Lief Rodgers 1:10:09
6 Adrian Magun Cycle U/Apex Racing 1:10:12
7 Jacob Rubuliak red devils 1:10:17
8 Joel Worman Red Devils 1:10:18
9 Connor Hobbs Red Devils 1:10:18
10 Parker Green Grixsen Brewing P/B West End Bi 1:10:48
11 Ethan Wong BYRDS 1:10:58
12 Trey Trefry Rad Racing NW 1:11:01
13 Reese Critchlow Devo p/b Fortius 1:11:05
14 Nicholas Leuenhagen BYRDS 1:12:35
15 Colton Blaney Red devils 1:15:19
16 Alexander Bennett Cycle University Junior Team 1:16:30
17 Samuel Harrigan BYRDS 1:21:18
18 Joshua Mason Team Saskatchewan 1:34:38
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Riley Pickrell Tripleshot Youth Cyclinng 2:12:42
2 Eric Inkster Cannondale p/b Fortius 2:12:53
3 Brendan Sheerin Hutch's Slocum Co-Motion 2:12:53
4 Keelan Ontiveros Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bi 2:12:53
5 Conor Martin TaG cycling/Norco 2:12:53
6 Calder Wood Rad Racing NW 2:12:53
7 Max Ritzow bicycleway.com 2:12:57
8 Ben Katerberg 2:12:57
9 Base Wagner Cannondale pb Fortius 2:13:36 Teammate Top 5: Eric Inkster
10 Ethan Pauly Tripleshot Cycling 2:14:15
11 Leonard Schummer Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 2:16:39
12 Quinn Storey Cannondale pb Fortius 2:16:39 Teammate Top 5: Eric Inkster
13 Thomas Hill Tripleshot Youth Cyclinng 2:16:39 Teammate Win: Riley Pickrell
14 Sean Richardson Cannondale pb Fortius 2:17:37 Teammate Top 5: Eric Inkster
15 Isaac Van der vliet COMOX VALLEY CYCLING CLUB 2:18:44
16 Finn Cunningham Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 2:19:44
17 Ethan Ogrodniczuk Cannondale pb Fortius 2:21:50 Teammate Top 5: Eric Inkster
18 Eric Worman Red Devils 2:23:04
19 Evan Russell TaG Cycling 2:23:04
20 Skyler Bastian B.Y.R.D.S. 2:23:17
21 Hans Poulsen Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 2:23:22
22 Tomas Kalyniuk Tripleshot Youth Cycling 2:23:26
23 Duncan Howell PDX Devo 2:23:46
24 Lorenzo Bonato 2:24:06
25 Andre Gagnon Team Saskatchewan 2:24:19
26 Scott Funston Rad Racing NW 2:26:37
27 Brett Down Team Saskatchewan 2:27:04
28 Nick Frankenberger Tripleshot Youth Cyclinng 2:29:00 Teammate Win: Riley Pickrell
29 Layton Meyers Rad Racing NW 2:31:48
30 Jordy Malmberg Family Cycling Center 2:33:46
31 Caleb Bender Team Saskatchewan 2:50:49
32 Jordan Stevenson Team Saskatchewan 2:51:10
33 Kenneth Oei Tieni Duro Junior Cycling 2:51:14
DNF Bridger Gaertner Flathead Cycling DNF
DNF Ian Streams DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lewis Whiley Rad Racing NW 2:09:26
2 Cameron Beard NCCF/Specialized Juniors 2:09:26
3 Erik Diertens Dr.Walker Cycling 2:09:36
4 Andrew Levitt Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 2:09:36
5 Eben Horacek PDX Devo 2:09:40
6 Josiah Poler Unattached 2:09:49
7 Mitchell Thornton DYNA 2:09:53
8 Sean Mcelroy NCCF/Team Specialized jrs 2:10:40 Teammate Top 5: Cameron Beard
9 James Grant TaG Cycling Race Team 2:12:12
10 Colin Fowlow Dr. Walker Chiropractor Cycling 2:15:26
11 Von Winkelmann Langlois Brown Racing 2:15:49
12 Ethan Lynn 9:ZERO:7 Factory Racing 2:18:16
13 Ashton Lyle Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 2:44:24 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Levitt
DNF Michael Meade Cannondale FB Fortius DNF
DNF Aidan Malmberg Family Cycling Center DNF
DNF Thomas Mcdonagh BYRDS DNF
DNF Ryan Wakelin Dr. Walker Cycling DNF Teammate Top 5: Erik Diertens
DNF Jack Bardi Audi DNF
DNF Mark Grant TaG Cycling Race Team DNF
DNF Jason Frost Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team DNF Teammate Top 5: Andrew Levitt
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ava Irving-staley U Kon Echelon Bike Club 0:39:53
2 Callah Robinson Rad Racing 0:39:54
3 Kendra Shaw Red Devils 0:41:34
4 Mahika Peterson BYRDS 0:43:41
5 Geza Rodgers 0:43:52
6 Susanna Ujfalusi DEVO pb Fortius 0:44:10
7 Annie Cable Ukon Echelon 0:46:27
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Barnes Tripleshot Youth Cyclinng 1:11:11
2 Lilly Ujfalusi DEVO p/b Fortius 1:11:12
3 Elle Bush Phoenix Velo Youth 1:11:12
4 Caitlin Wallin Devo pb Fortius 1:11:37
5 Toria Kalyniuk Tripleshot Youth Cycling 1:12:38
6 Juliann Vanderhaegen Rad Racing NW 1:16:30
7 Kloe Pfannmuller BYRDS 1:18:02
8 Isabella Brunner 1:19:53
9 Mollie Fraser U Kon Echelon 1:21:07
10 Carolyn Shaw Red Devils 1:27:22
11 Allyson Selander BYRDS 1:27:25
12 Kaelen Coles-lyster TaG cycling 1:34:44
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Van dam Tripleshot Youth Cyclinng 1:47:29
2 Elizabeth Gin Cannondale pb Fortius 1:47:31
3 Megan Doherty SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 1:47:34
4 Jasmine Soh Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 1:47:34
5 Gabrielle Lehnert Hutchs/Slocum/CoMotion 1:47:34
6 Micaiah Besler Team Saskatchewan 1:47:49
7 Makena Gove Sturtevant cycling 2:00:06
8 Casey Garrison Tripleshot Youth Cyclinng 2:07:05 Teammate Win: Sarah Van dam
9 Erin Usher Cannondale pb Fortius 2:07:05 Teammate Top 5: Elizabeth Gin
10 Janice Grundahl Team Saskatchewan 2:10:58
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maggie Coles-lyster TaG Race Team 1:45:42
2 Holly Simonson Dr. Walker Sports Chiropractor 1:51:30
3 Angela Law Cannondale p/b Fortius 1:59:19
4 Kelsie Maloney BYRDS 2:07:04
5 Shealynn Stevenson Team Saskatchewan 2:10:18
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4