Log In
Northwest Juniors Classic Stage Race - GC • Jul 31 2016
Overcast, 62 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Spranger Rad Racing 1:28:08
2 Colter Gaertner Flathead Cycling 1:28:17
3 Manu Moore DEVO pb Fortius 1:28:36
4 Campbell Parrish DEVO pb Fortius 1:28:51
5 Jesse Maris Tacoma Bike Racing 1:29:01
6 Noah Rubuliak red devils 1:29:10
7 Sasha Bishop DEVO pb Fortius Sport and Healt 1:29:24
8 Lance Wong BYRDS 1:29:33
9 William Cucco Tacoma Bike Racing Team 1:30:19
10 Jack Harris Cycle U 1:30:44
11 Cameron Hobbs Red Devils 1:33:37
12 Joe Spranger Rad Racing 1:36:30 Teammate Win: Jack Spranger
13 Sam Tate BYRDS 1:37:32
14 Jack Barrett stringham Rad Racing 1:41:47 Teammate Win: Jack Spranger
15 Remy Garrison Tripleshot Youth Cyclinng 1:42:20
16 Johna Irving-staley U Kon Echelon Bike Club 1:56:31
17 Tristan Peterson BYRDS 1:56:56
DNF Eric Ulinder DEVO p/b Fortius Teammate Top 5: Manu Moore
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Bishop DEVO pb Fortius Sport and Healt 1:53:34
2 Spencer Severance Byrds Cycling 1:53:35
3 Gabriel Shipley 1:54:02
4 Jacob Rubuliak red devils 1:54:50
5 Connor Hobbs Red Devils 1:54:52
6 Evan Mcbeath 1:54:34
7 Adrian Magun Cycle U/Apex Racing 1:55:01
8 Parker Green Grixsen Brewing P/B West End Bi 1:56:02
9 Joel Worman Red Devils 1:55:50 Teammate Top 5: Jacob Rubuliak
10 Reese Critchlow Devo p/b Fortius 1:56:46
11 Ethan Wong BYRDS 1:57:12
12 Lief Rodgers 1:56:50
13 Trey Trefry Rad Racing NW 1:57:43
14 Nicholas Leuenhagen BYRDS 1:59:43
15 Colton Blaney Red devils 2:02:47 Teammate Top 5: Jacob Rubuliak
16 Alexander Bennett Cycle University Junior Team 2:06:55
17 Samuel Harrigan BYRDS 2:14:41
18 Joshua Mason Team Saskatchewan 2:28:44
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Riley Pickrell Tripleshot Youth Cyclinng 3:29:59
2 Conor Martin TaG cycling/Norco 3:30:01
3 Ben Katerberg 3:30:23
4 Calder Wood Rad Racing NW 3:31:00
5 Keelan Ontiveros Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bi 3:31:26
6 Max Ritzow bicycleway.com 3:31:32
7 Eric Inkster Cannondale p/b Fortius 3:31:57
8 Brendan Sheerin Hutch's Slocum Co-Motion 3:32:40
9 Base Wagner Cannondale pb Fortius 3:34:03
10 Quinn Storey Cannondale pb Fortius 3:36:10
11 Ethan Pauly Tripleshot Cycling 3:36:16
12 Leonard Schummer Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 3:37:20
13 Isaac Van der vliet COMOX VALLEY CYCLING CLUB 3:38:33
14 Thomas Hill Tripleshot Youth Cyclinng 3:40:10 Teammate Win: Riley Pickrell
15 Sean Richardson Cannondale pb Fortius 3:40:57
16 Finn Cunningham Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 3:41:34
17 Hans Poulsen Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 3:45:20
18 Scott Funston Rad Racing NW 3:46:17 Teammate Top 5: Calder Wood
19 Ethan Ogrodniczuk Cannondale pb Fortius 3:46:24
20 Lorenzo Bonato 3:46:31
21 Evan Russell TaG Cycling 3:47:18
22 Tomas Kalyniuk Tripleshot Youth Cycling 3:47:53
23 Skyler Bastian B.Y.R.D.S. 3:47:54
24 Duncan Howell PDX Devo 3:47:59
25 Eric Worman Red Devils 3:48:36
26 Andre Gagnon Team Saskatchewan 3:49:28
27 Brett Down Team Saskatchewan 3:51:49
28 Nick Frankenberger Tripleshot Youth Cyclinng 3:54:23 Teammate Win: Riley Pickrell
29 Jordy Malmberg Family Cycling Center 3:57:43
30 Layton Meyers Rad Racing NW 3:57:52 Teammate Top 5: Calder Wood
31 Caleb Bender Team Saskatchewan 4:15:23
32 Jordan Stevenson Team Saskatchewan 4:19:19
33 Kenneth Oei Tieni Duro Junior Cycling 4:20:56
DNF Luke Mathis Tete de la Course cycling
DNF Baili Guidi RED DEVILS
DNF Brendan Sheerin Hutch's Slocum Co-Motion
DNF Bridger Gaertner Flathead Cycling
DNF Trent Carter Comox Valley Cycle Club
DNF Ian Streams
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Levitt Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 3:28:28
2 Cameron Beard NCCF/Specialized Juniors 3:29:04
3 Lewis Whiley Rad Racing NW 3:29:11
4 Erik Diertens Dr.Walker Cycling 3:30:52
5 Eben Horacek PDX Devo 3:31:14
6 Sean Mcelroy NCCF/Team Specialized jrs 3:31:25
7 Mitchell Thornton DYNA 3:31:55
8 James Grant TaG Cycling Race Team 3:33:06
9 Josiah Poler Unattached 3:33:11
10 Von Winkelmann Langlois Brown Racing 3:36:46
11 Colin Fowlow Dr. Walker Chiropractor Cycling 3:38:58
12 Ethan Lynn 9:ZERO:7 Factory Racing 3:42:35
13 Ashton Lyle Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 4:16:11 Teammate Win: Andrew Levitt
DNF Michael Meade Cannondale FB Fortius
DNF Aidan Malmberg Family Cycling Center
DNF Thomas Mcdonagh BYRDS
DNF Ryan Wakelin Dr. Walker Cycling Teammate Top 5: Erik Diertens
DNF El? Batista
DNF Jack Bardi Audi
DNF Mark Grant TaG Cycling Race Team
DNF Jason Frost Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team Teammate Win: Andrew Levitt
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Callah Robinson Rad Racing 1:33:55
2 Ava Irving-staley U Kon Echelon Bike Club 1:34:27
3 Kendra Shaw Red Devils 1:35:20
4 Mahika Peterson BYRDS 1:39:38
5 Geza Rodgers 1:42:11
6 Susanna Ujfalusi DEVO pb Fortius 1:44:58
7 Annie Cable Ukon Echelon 1:50:29
DNF Astrid Wuerr DEVO p/b Fortius
DNF Jordyn Oldenburg BYRDS Teammate Top 5: Mahika Peterson
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Barnes Tripleshot Youth Cyclinng 1:57:35
2 Lilly Ujfalusi DEVO p/b Fortius 1:57:40
3 Elle Bush Phoenix Velo Youth 1:58:46
4 Caitlin Wallin Devo pb Fortius 1:58:46
5 Toria Kalyniuk Tripleshot Youth Cycling 1:59:05
6 Kloe Pfannmuller BYRDS 2:04:43
7 Juliann Vanderhaegen Rad Racing NW 2:06:31
8 Isabella Brunner 2:09:28
9 Mollie Fraser U Kon Echelon 2:10:18
10 Carolyn Shaw Red Devils 2:18:36
11 Allyson Selander BYRDS 2:19:07
12 Kaelen Coles-lyster TaG cycling 2:31:21
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Doherty SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 2:59:38
2 Sarah Van dam Tripleshot Youth Cyclinng 3:00:01
3 Gabrielle Lehnert Hutchs/Slocum/CoMotion 3:00:13
4 Jasmine Soh Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 3:01:00
5 Elizabeth Gin Cannondale pb Fortius 3:01:14
6 Micaiah Besler Team Saskatchewan 3:01:37
7 Makena Gove Sturtevant cycling 3:18:14
8 Casey Garrison Tripleshot Youth Cyclinng 3:27:50 Teammate Top 5: Sarah Van dam
9 Erin Usher Cannondale pb Fortius 3:28:39 Teammate Top 5: Elizabeth Gin
10 Janice Grundahl Team Saskatchewan 3:37:32
DNF Bronwen Campbell Cannondale pb Fortius Teammate Top 5: Elizabeth Gin
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maggie Coles-lyster TaG Race Team 2:58:08
2 Holly Simonson Dr. Walker Sports Chiropractor 3:05:13
3 Angela Law Cannondale p/b Fortius 3:17:33
4 Kelsie Maloney BYRDS 3:28:11
5 Shealynn Stevenson Team Saskatchewan 3:34:50
DNF Callie Swan Dr Walker Sport Chiropractic
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5