Log In
Cascade Cycling Classic - Stage 1 • Jul 20 2016
Clear, 72 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robin Carpenter Holowesko | Citadel Racing Team p/b 4:11:32
1
2 Taylor Shelden Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 4:11:33
2
3 Travis Mccabe Holowesko | Citadel Racing Team p/b 4:11:34
3
Teammate Win: Robin Carpenter
4 Eder Fraye KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo 4:11:34
4
5 Stephen Bassett Team Jamis 4:11:34
5
6 Angus Morton Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 4:11:34
6
7 Nicolae Tanovitchii Lupus Racing Team 4:11:34
7
8 Lachlan Morton Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 4:11:34
8
Teammate Top 5: Taylor Shelden
9 Chad Beyer Lupus Racing Team 4:11:34
9
10 Danny Pate Rally Cycling* 4:11:34
10
11 Morgan Schmitt Cancyon Bicycles 4:11:34
11
12 Emerson Oronte Rally Cycling* 4:11:37
1
13 Connor Brown Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle Wor 4:11:37
2
14 Jack Burke Team H&R Block 4:11:37
3
15 Robert Gutgesell Trek Red Truck P/B Mosaic Homes 4:11:37
4
16 Gabriel Baca ELBOWZ Racing 4:11:37
5
17 Coulton Hartrich Support Clean Sport/SeaSucker/Gutte 4:11:37
6
18 Sean Bennett An-Pos 4:11:37
7
19 Michael Burleigh Cancyon Bicycles 4:11:37
8
20 Logan Owen Axeon Hagens Berman 4:11:37
9
21 Innokenty Zavyalov KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo 4:11:37
10
Teammate Top 5: Eder Fraye
22 Cameron Piper Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee 4:11:37
11
23 Chris Horner Lupus Racing Team 4:11:37
12
24 Justin Mauch Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B 4:11:37
13
25 Evan Huffman Rally Cycling* 4:11:37
14
26 Noah Granigan CCB Racing 4:11:37
15
27 Chris Winn Cancyon Bicycles 4:11:37
16
28 Jason Saltzman Team Illuminate 4:11:37
17
29 Barry Miller dope Lupus Racing Team 4:11:37
18
30 Tom Zirbel Rally Cycling* 4:11:37
19
31 Johnathan Freter Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 4:11:43
32 Matthew Zimmer Credite Velo TREK 4:11:43
33 Isaiah Newkirk Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 4:11:46
34 Jordan Chenye Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 4:11:47 Teammate Top 5: Taylor Shelden
35 Alexander Braico Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 4:11:50 Teammate Top 5: Taylor Shelden
36 James Piccoli Transports Lancombe / Devinci 4:11:55
37 Kaler Marshall Cancyon Bicycles 4:12:55
38 Colin Joyce Axeon Hagens Berman 4:13:04
39 Liam Magennis Subaru NSWIS & MS 4:13:06
40 Maxwell Ackermann Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 4:13:06
41 Connor Toppings Giant Langley / Smart Savvy+ 4:13:06
42 Ulises Castillo Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 4:13:06 Teammate Top 5: Taylor Shelden
43 Maxim Jenkins Astellas Cycling Team 4:13:10
1
44 Andrew Dahlheim Team Arapahoe Resources 4:13:10
2
45 Aria Kiani Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee 4:13:10
3
46 Eric Marcotte Team Jamis 4:13:10
4
Teammate Top 5: Stephen Bassett
47 Jared Gilyard Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Phys 4:13:10
5
48 Lance Haidet Team Illuminate 4:13:10
6
49 Torey Philipp Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B 4:13:10
7
50 Micah Engle Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 4:13:12
8
51 Johnathan Crandall Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing 4:13:12
9
52 Kai Wiggins CCB Racing 4:13:12
10
53 Camilo Zambrano Cylance-Cannondale Pro Cycling p/b 4:13:12
11
54 Andrew Shimizu Data Driven Athlete 4:13:12
12
55 Austin Stephens Primal Audi Denver 4:13:12
13
56 Cameron Bronstein Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee 4:13:12
14
57 Orlando Garibay Cylance-Cannondale Pro Cycling p/b 4:13:12
15
58 Benjamin Foster Superissimo 4:13:12
16
59 Timothy Ahearn Team ERRACE 4:13:12
17
60 Cameron Clark Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing 4:13:12
18
61 Cortlan Brown Cancyon Bicycles 4:13:12
19
62 Juan Esteban arango carvajal Columbia National 4:13:12
20
63 Stefano *barberi Support Clean Sport/SeaSucker/Gutte 4:13:12
21
64 James Driscoll Raleigh/Clement 4:13:12
22
65 Cory Lockwood KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo 4:13:18 Teammate Top 5: Eder Fraye
66 Joseph Schmalz Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle Wor 4:13:18
67 Stephen Ettinger Rally Cycling* 4:13:18
68 Steve Fisher Cancyon Bicycles 4:13:59
69 Dillon Caldwell Audi 4:14:11
1
70 Cory Greenberg Cylance-Cannondale Pro Cycling p/b 4:14:11
2
71 Nick Torraca Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle Wor 4:14:11
3
72 Alex Hoehn Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle Wor 4:14:11
4
73 Steven *davis Centric Bikes 4:14:11
5
74 Zach Nehr Echelon - Storck Development Team 4:14:11
6
75 Kyle Buckosky Trek Red Truck P/B Mosaic Homes 4:14:11
7
76 Mitchell Peterson Cancyon Bicycles 4:14:11
8
77 Bjorn Selander Rally Cycling* 4:14:22
78 Sam Bassetti Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B 4:14:33
79 Stephen Leece Team Jamis 4:14:33 Teammate Top 5: Stephen Bassett
80 Joe Lewis Holowesko | Citadel Racing Team p/b 4:14:37 Teammate Win: Robin Carpenter
81 Roman Kilun Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee 4:15:03
82 Darin Morgan CoreTechs Elite 4:15:03
83 Oliver Evans Accent Inns/RussHay's p/b Champion 4:15:05
84 Alexander Amiri Giant Langley / Smart Savvy+ 4:15:05
85 Joseph Bacala Audi 4:15:08
86 Ricky Randall Team Arapahoe Resources 4:15:21
87 Kevin Girkins ELBOWZ Racing 4:15:45
88 Cooper Willsey CCB Racing 4:15:50
89 Tanner Ward 4:15:55
90 Grant Koontz Team Arapahoe Resources 4:16:04
91 Jason Gandzjuk Echelon - Storck Development Team 4:16:04
92 Pablo Cruz Team Arapahoe Resources 4:16:04
93 Fabrizio Vonnacher KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo 4:16:07 Teammate Top 5: Eder Fraye
94 Clayton Stone 4:16:18
95 Joshua Berry Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 4:16:22
1
Teammate Top 5: Taylor Shelden
96 Alfredo Rodriguez KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo 4:16:22 Teammate Top 5: Eder Fraye
97 George Simpson Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 4:16:22
98 Brendan Armstrong Trek Red Truck P/B Mosaic Homes 4:16:22
99 Christopher Wyman Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 4:16:22
100 Evan Hartig Credite Velo TREK 4:16:22
101 Bryan Gomez Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 4:16:22
102 Jeremy Russell Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing 4:16:22
103 Josh Ruiz Cylance-Cannondale Pro Cycling p/b 4:16:22
104 Bryan Larsen Echelon - Storck Development Team 4:16:22
105 Robert Schell CoreTechs Elite 4:16:22
106 Andres Diaz Cylance-Cannondale Pro Cycling p/b 4:16:22
107 Joseph Garey 4:16:22
108 Dennis Ramirez Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 4:16:22
109 David Goodman Credite Velo TREK 4:16:22
110 Ayden Toovey Subaru NSWIS & MS 4:16:22
111 ? Samuel Cylance-Cannondale Pro Cycling p/b 4:16:22
112 Adam Devos Rally Cycling* 4:16:22
113 Dylan Davies Trek Red Truck P/B Mosaic Homes 4:16:22
114 Jacob Rathe Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 4:16:28 Teammate Top 5: Taylor Shelden
115 Eric Oien Echelon - Storck Development Team 4:16:28
116 Cory Small CCB Racing 4:16:28
117 Alan Royek Credite Velo TREK 4:16:28
118 Jacob Albrecht Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B 4:16:28
119 Tim Mitchell CCB Racing 4:16:28
120 Brendan Mccormack CCB Racing 4:16:47
121 Erik Slack Cancyon Bicycles 4:16:55
122 David Greif Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B 4:17:19
123 Gera Medina Echelon - Storck Development Team 4:17:51
124 Robert Evans Team Illuminate 4:18:13
125 Tim Savre Credite Velo TREK 4:18:20
126 Nathan Bradshaw Subaru NSWIS & MS 4:18:30
127 Trevor Jackson Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Phys 4:18:30
128 Lukas Conly Giant Langley / Smart Savvy+ 4:18:30
129 Yannick Eckmann Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 4:18:30
130 Andrei Krasilnikau Holowesko | Citadel Racing Team p/b 4:18:30 Teammate Win: Robin Carpenter
131 Wolfgang Brandl Centric Bikes 4:19:09
132 Logan Bass SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler 4:19:33
133 Isaac Leblanc Accent Inns/RussHay's p/b Champion 4:19:39
134 Jonathan Penaloza Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B 4:19:42
135 Emile De rosnay Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing 4:19:53
136 Amiel Flett-brown Accent Inns/RussHay's p/b Champion 4:20:42
137 Chris Coble Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B 4:21:07
138 Danick Vandale Team H&R Block 4:21:09
139 Chad Young Axeon Hagens Berman 4:21:09
140 Christopher Meacham Credite Velo TREK 4:21:09
141 Mitchell Sides Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle Wor 4:21:09
142 Bryan Lewis Lupus Racing Team 4:21:09
143 Anthony Fitch Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 4:21:09
144 Michael Hernandez CCB Racing 4:21:09
145 Normand Richard Support Clean Sport/SeaSucker/Gutte 4:21:09
146 Corey Davis Support Clean Sport/SeaSucker/Gutte 4:21:09
147 Stephan Hirsch Team Arapahoe Resources 4:21:09
148 Ian Moore ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing 4:21:09
149 Mitchell Ketler Accent Inns/RussHay's p/b Champion 4:21:09
150 Evan Bybee Team Arapahoe Resources 4:21:09
151 Logan Hutchings Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle Wor 4:21:09
152 Adam Koble Team Arapahoe Resources 4:21:09
153 Matt Brophy Credite Velo TREK 4:21:49
Off The Back
154 Colin Gibson Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing 4:23:11
Off The Back
155 Derek Gee Giant Langley / Smart Savvy+ 4:24:09
Off The Back
156 Felix Cote bouvett Team H&R Block 4:24:13
Off The Back
157 Scott Law Subaru NSWIS & MS 4:24:13
Off The Back
158 Justin Williams Cylance-Cannondale Pro Cycling p/b 4:24:26
Off The Back
159 Travis Samuel Team H&R Block 4:25:27
Off The Back
160 Cody Kaiser ELBOWZ Racing 4:26:16
Off The Back
161 Joshua Kropf Giant Langley / Smart Savvy+ 4:26:42
Off The Back
162 Derek Cote Team Arapahoe Resources 4:28:21
Off The Back
163 Isaiah Jerez Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Phys 4:28:33
Off The Back
164 Phillip Kearns Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing 4:28:33
Off The Back
165 Jules Goguely Echelon - Storck Development Team 4:29:00
Off The Back
166 Cory Williams Cylance-Cannondale Pro Cycling p/b 4:29:07
Off The Back
167 Andrew Scarano Credite Velo TREK 4:29:42
Off The Back
168 Matthieu Jeannes Lupus Racing Team 4:29:42
Off The Back
169 Owen Gillott Echelon - Storck Development Team 4:29:42
Off The Back
170 Isaac Niles Accent Inns/RussHay's p/b Champion 4:29:48
Off The Back
171 Mac Brennan Holowesko | Citadel Racing Team p/b 4:32:11
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Robin Carpenter
172 Oscar Clark Holowesko | Citadel Racing Team p/b 4:32:11
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Robin Carpenter
173 Miguel Bryon Holowesko | Citadel Racing Team p/b 4:32:11
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Robin Carpenter
174 Brendan Rhim Holowesko | Citadel Racing Team p/b 4:32:11
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Robin Carpenter
175 Leon Gledhill Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee 4:33:01
Off The Back
176 Jure Rupnik Team H&R Block 4:33:26
Off The Back
177 Jackson Law Subaru NSWIS & MS 4:36:42
Off The Back
178 Wouter Zwart 4:42:01
Off The Back
DNF Aj Snovel Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
DNF Sam Warford Superissimo
DNF Emmanuel Suarez Full Circle Cycling/Incycle Racing
DNF Ryan Moore Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B
DNF Johnathan Freter Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25
DNF Mason Burtnik Giant Langley / Smart Savvy+
DNF Matthew Shackley Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Phys
DNF Gavin Murray Echelon - Storck Development Team
DNF Duban Sanchez KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo Teammate Top 5: Eder Fraye
DNF Martin Adamczyk SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
Finishers: Cat 1: 135   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 46  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carmen Small Cylance Pro Cycling* 4:13:27
1
2 Tara Whitten The Cylery Opus 4:13:27
2
3 Alison Jackson TWENTY16 Ridebiker* 4:13:27
3
4 Kristin Armstrong savola TWENTY16 Ridebiker* 4:13:27
4
5 Jessica Prinner Rally Cycling* 4:13:27
5
6 Kristabel Doebel-hickok Cylance Pro Cycling* 4:13:27
6
Teammate Win: Carmen Small
7 Stephanie Roorda Trek Red Truck p/b Mosiac Homes 4:13:30
1
8 Sara Poidevin Rally Cycling* 4:13:30
2
Teammate Top 5: Jessica Prinner
9 Leah Thomas TWENTY16 Ridebiker* 4:13:30
3
Teammate Top 5: Alison Jackson
10 Julie Emmerman Canyon Bicycles-Shimano-Specialized 4:13:30
4
11 Jennifer Luebke Portland Bicycle Studio* 4:13:30
5
12 Mikayla Maier Portland Bicycle Studio* 4:13:30
6
13 Sara Bergen Trek Red Truck p/b Mosiac Homes 4:13:30
7
14 Allie Dragoo TWENTY16 Ridebiker* 4:13:30
8
Teammate Top 5: Alison Jackson
15 Anne Perry Canyon Bicycles-Shimano-Specialized 4:13:30
9
16 Gray Patton QWC-Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bic 4:13:30
10
17 Kate Sherwin Happy Tooth Dental Professional Cyc 4:13:30
11
18 Kaitlin Antonneau TWENTY16 Ridebiker* 4:13:30
12
Teammate Top 5: Alison Jackson
19 Kathryn Buss Happy Tooth Dental Professional Cyc 4:13:30
13
20 Jessica Cutler Colavita/Bianchi* 4:13:30
14
21 Bethann Orton Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling* 4:13:30
15
22 Denise Ramsden Trek Red Truck p/b Mosiac Homes 4:13:30
16
23 Morgan Cabot Glotman Simpson Cycling 4:13:30
17
24 Kathryn Donovan Colavita/Bianchi* 4:13:30
18
25 Diane Moug Folsom Bike/Trek 4:13:30
19
26 Justine Clift The Cylery Opus 4:13:30
20
Teammate Top 5: Tara Whitten
27 Terra Manca Glotman Simpson Cycling 4:13:39
28 Laura Jorgensen QWC-Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bic 4:13:41
29 Michele Schaeffer Glotman Simpson Cycling 4:13:50
30 Mindy Mccutcheon Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling* 4:13:59
31 Breanne Nalder Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling* 4:13:59
32 Emma Lujan Glotman Simpson Cycling 4:14:00
33 Erica Allar Rally Cycling* 4:14:58 Teammate Top 5: Jessica Prinner
34 Sara Tussey Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling* 4:14:58
35 Gretchen Stumhofer Colavita/Bianchi* 4:14:58
36 Mandy Heintz Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling* 4:14:58
37 Jannalyn Luttrell Canyon Bicycles-Shimano-Specialized 4:15:03
38 Leah Guloien Trek Red Truck p/b Mosiac Homes 4:15:10
39 Nina Laughlin Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling* 4:15:50
40 Erica Clevenger QWC-Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bic 4:16:06
41 Amy Cameron Folsom Bike/Trek 4:16:07
42 Emma Grant Colavita/Bianchi* 4:16:51
43 Mia Loquai Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling* 4:16:53
44 Sara Enders Folsom Bike/Trek 4:16:56
45 Nicole Pressprich Portland Bicycle Studio* 4:16:58
46 Sara Bird Folsom Bike/Trek 4:17:00
47 Carrie Cartmill The Cylery Opus 4:17:03 Teammate Top 5: Tara Whitten
48 Caitlin Laroche Canyon Bicycles-Shimano-Specialized 4:17:16
49 Manuela Escobar Glotman Simpson Cycling 4:17:41
50 Shannon Malseed Fresh Air Athena 4:17:48
51 Amanda Miller Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling* 4:17:55
52 Hanna Muegge Canyon Bicycles-Shimano-Specialized 4:17:59
53 Illi Gardner Folsom Bike/Trek 4:17:59
54 Starla Teddergreen Canyon Bicycles-Shimano-Specialized 4:18:01
55 Catherine Ouellette Rally Cycling* 4:18:01 Teammate Top 5: Jessica Prinner
56 Aliya Traficante Folsom Bike/Trek 4:18:03
57 Jenna Stauffer QWC-Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bic 4:18:03
58 Lori Nedescu Fresh Air Athena 4:18:09
59 Alizee Brien Canyon Bicycles-Shimano-Specialized 4:18:09
60 Tarah Cole QWC-Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bic 4:18:17
61 Alexandra Burton Happy Tooth Dental Professional Cyc 4:18:21
62 Brenna Wrye-simpson Portland Bicycle Studio* 4:18:43
Off The Back
63 Allison Whitney Colavita/Bianchi* 4:19:11
Off The Back
64 Stefanie Sydlik QWC-Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bic 4:19:31
Off The Back
65 Ellen Watters The Cylery Opus 4:19:37
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Tara Whitten
66 Julia Gieschen Canyon Bicycles-Shimano-Specialized 4:19:37
Off The Back
67 Suzanne Hamilton Trek Red Truck p/b Mosiac Homes 4:19:37
Off The Back
68 Hannah Van kampen The Cylery Opus 4:19:37
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Tara Whitten
69 Helena Coney Fresh Air Athena 4:19:37
Off The Back
70 Courteney Lowe QWC-Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bic 4:20:51
Off The Back
71 Kat Salthouse QWC-Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bic 4:21:15
Off The Back
72 Melanie *wong Folsom Bike/Trek 4:21:22
Off The Back
73 Marie Solell-blais Happy Tooth Dental Professional Cyc 4:21:42
Off The Back
74 Lauretta Hanson Colavita/Bianchi* 4:21:49
Off The Back
75 Marina Shea-aspen Fresh Air Athena 4:22:52
Off The Back
76 Sofía Arreola TWENTY16 Ridebiker* 4:22:52
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Alison Jackson
77 Kimberley Wells Colavita/Bianchi* 4:23:21
Off The Back
78 Hannah Ross Rally Cycling* 4:23:48
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jessica Prinner
79 Emily Jordan Fresh Air Athena 4:23:53
Off The Back
80 Monica Volk The Happy Tooth Pro Cycling 4:23:57
Off The Back
81 Caroline Mani Happy Tooth Dental Professional Cyc 4:23:59
Off The Back
82 Kathryn *bertine Cylance Pro Cycling* 4:25:20
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Carmen Small
83 Erica Zaveta Cylance Pro Cycling* 4:25:20
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Carmen Small
84 Meghan Lemiski Fresh Air Athena 4:39:58
Off The Back
DNF Monica Volk Happy Tooth Dental Professional Cyc
Finishers: Cat 1: 28   Cat 2: 24   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 32