Log In
ECCC Week 8, Easterns RR - Black Moshannon, PA • Apr 23 2011
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robin Carpenter Swarthmore College 4:30:07
2 Adam Farabaugh Pennsylvania State University 4:30:07
3 Clayton Barrows Pennsylvania State University 4:31:07
4 Max Korus University of Pennsylvania 4:31:07
5 Robert Abramo Villanova University 4:31:07
6 S Charles zamastil Temple University 4:31:07
7 Wacek Godycki Cornell University 4:33:38
8 Edward Grystar Brown University 4:33:40
9 Jeffrey Salvitti Bucknell University 4:34:32
10 Evan Murphy Rhode Island School of Design 4:36:53
11 Will Boylston Dartmouth College 4:36:53
12 John Rhoden Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 4:36:56
13 Adam Bry Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 4:38:33
14 Chris Hamlin University of Vermont 4:38:36
15 Garrett Olsen Villanova University 4:42:07 Teammate Top 5: Robert Abramo
16 Wyatt Stoup Pennsylvania State University 4:42:09 Teammate Top 5: Adam Farabaugh
17 Spencer Schaber Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 4:42:09
18 James Bolognani University of New Hampshire 4:42:13
19 Matthew Furlow University of Pennsylvania 4:44:16 Teammate Top 5: Max Korus
20 Ryan Smolko Kutztown University of Pennsylvania 4:44:45
21 Tim Weiler University of Maryland-College Park 4:47:05
22 Brenden Siekman US Military Academy 4:50:22
23 Jacob Bolewski Cornell University P&P
24 Tristan Baldwin University of Vermont P&P
25 Samson Mchugh University of Pittsburgh P&P
26 John Farrell University of Pennsylvania P&P Teammate Top 5: Max Korus
27 Olivier Rolin Pennsylvania State University P&P Teammate Top 5: Adam Farabaugh
28 Adam Kaye University of Michigan-Ann Arbor P&P
29 Derek Harnden University of Vermont P&P
30 Andrew Lysaght Massachusetts Institute of Technolo P&P
31 Gregory Keith US Military Academy P&P
32 Drew Scoles University of Rochester P&P
33 Ian Byrd University of Rochester P&P
34 Nathan Davis University of Vermont P&P
35 Ross Marklein University of Pennsylvania P&P Teammate Top 5: Max Korus
36 Rodney Kauffman Millersville University-Pennsylvani P&P
DNF Eric Poeltl University of Pennsylvania Teammate Top 5: Max Korus
DNF Jeremy Shirock Pennsylvania State University Teammate Top 5: Adam Farabaugh
DNF Charles Salzer Franklin and Marshall College
DNF Daniel Rossi Franklin and Marshall College
DNF Craig Keasler Boston University
DNF Ben Emmert-aronson Boston University
DNF Timothy Manzella Drexel University
DNF Matthew Nichols Dartmouth College
DNF Peter Hagerty Rochester Institute of Technology
DNF Patrick Galvin University of New Hampshire
DNF Gregory Alexander Brown University
DNF Nicholas Reinert University of Pittsburgh
DNF Patrick Dunn Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
DNF Steven Rusnak US Military Academy
DNF James Thornton US Military Academy
DNF Arnaud Borner Pennsylvania State University Teammate Top 5: Adam Farabaugh
DNF Rodney Santiago Pennsylvania State University Teammate Top 5: Adam Farabaugh
DNF Zachary Labry Massachusetts Institute of Technolo
DNF Benjamin Grass Dartmouth College
DNF Eric Fischer Yale University
DNF Dan Ipp Rochester Institute of Technology
DNF Michael Garrett Massachusetts Institute of Technolo
DNF Joseph Near Massachusetts Institute of Technolo
DNF James Wolf Franklin and Marshall College
DNF Andrew Mitstifer Franklin and Marshall College
DNF Robert Burnett Franklin and Marshall College
DNF Preston Buehrer Boston University
DNF Kevin Mcguire Pennsylvania State University Teammate Top 5: Adam Farabaugh
DNF ? ? Virginia Polytechnic University
DNF ? ? Virginia Polytechnic University
DNF Jacob Aber Virginia Polytechnic University
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 26   Cat 4: 31   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Robson Dickinson College 3:33:08
2 Mackenzie Mcdonald-wilkins University of Michigan-Ann Arbor 3:34:18
3 Kevin Ordons University of Pittsburgh 3:34:29
4 Marten Beels Lehigh University 3:35:01
5 Christopher Mondiek Rochester Institute of Technology 3:35:01
6 Elliott Brennan Yale University 3:35:07
7 Jonathan Cochrane Pennsylvania State University 3:37:08
8 Patrick Doumont US Military Academy 3:38:49
9 Justin Gero Bard College 3:42:50
10 Michael Farrar Northeastern University 3:43:12
11 Pete Lobianco Shippensburg University of Pennsylv 3:44:18
12 Mariano Garay Pennsylvania State University 5:45:13
13 Hughes Burridge Northeastern University 3:47:06
14 Stephen Wright Hamilton College 3:47:18
15 Nicholas Walulik Stevens Institute of Technology 3:49:41
16 Doug Schaefer University of Pennsylvania 3:50:03
17 Brandon Knettel Lehigh University 3:51:05 Teammate Top 5: Marten Beels
18 Dominic Caiazzo Northeastern University 3:59:51
19 Bill Quach Brown University P&P
20 Colby Samstag University of Pennsylvania P&P
21 Eric Schumacher Lehigh University P&P Teammate Top 5: Marten Beels
22 Stephen Rogacki US Military Academy P&P
23 Kevin Rutherford US Military Academy P&P
24 Anthony Castiglia Rochester Institute of Technology P&P Teammate Top 5: Christopher Mondiek
25 Isaac Spingarn Stevens Institute of Technology P&P
26 Brett Houser Drexel University P&P
27 Brian Devaney University of Vermont P&P
28 Zachary Parker Dartmouth College P&P
29 Brian Tino Bucknell University P&P
30 Zachary Ulissi Massachusetts Institute of Technolo P&P
31 Ivan Temnykh Pennsylvania State University P&P
32 Jordan Steelman University of Pittsburgh P&P Teammate Top 5: Kevin Ordons
33 Aaron Perelman Stevens Institute of Technology P&P
34 Andrew Haggerty Millersville University-Pennsylvani P&P
35 Byron Hood Harvard University P&P
36 ? ? P&P
DNF Daniel Blizzard Yale University
DNF Eliot Scymanski Franklin and Marshall College
DNF Spencer Gilbert Yale University
DNF Corey Williams Columbia University-NYC
DNF Tod Gentry Cornell University
DNF Isaiah Berg Dartmouth College
DNF Michael Longeri University of New Hampshire
DNF Nick Bessman University of Pennsylvania
DNF Eric Moon Millersville University-Pennsylvani
DNF Armando Peralta US Military Academy
DNF Harry Chen Bucknell University
DNF Ryan Mckenna Franklin and Marshall College
DNF Dylan Lowe Columbia University-NYC
DNF Eian Prohl University of New Hampshire
DNF Scott Henry Bucknell University
DNF Daniel Holmdahl Dartmouth College
DNF Ian Forsyth Yale University
DNF Joshua Saxe University of Vermont
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 46   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eran Preble University of Delaware 2:23:55
1
2 Taylor Smith University of New Hampshire 2:23:56
2
3 John Churan Indiana University-PA 2:23:56
3
4 Hunter Resek University of New Hampshire 2:23:57
4
5 Connor Walsh Rochester Institute of Technology 2:23:58
5
6 Michael Martin Johns Hopkins University 2:23:58
6
7 Zachary Repp Pennsylvania State University 2:23:59
7
8 Ethan Suttner Cornell University 2:24:00
8
9 Dana Greenlaw University of Vermont 2:24:01
9
10 Adam Capatch Pennsylvania State University 2:24:23
11 Andrew Weinstein Princeton University 2:26:19
Off The Back
12 Greg Disanto University of New Hampshire 2:31:13
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Taylor Smith
13 Alex Lambi Temple University 2:31:31
Off The Back
14 Sheldon Mckinley University of New Hampshire 2:31:33
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Taylor Smith
15 John Prata Boston University 2:31:35
Off The Back
16 David Miller New York University 2:31:42
Off The Back
17 Bradley Quinnan Shippensburg University of Pennsylv 2:32:27
Off The Back
18 Brian Brodine Rochester Institute of Technology 2:33:02
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Connor Walsh
19 Alexander Brown University of Pennsylvania 2:38:16
Off The Back
20 David Hocker Princeton University 2:38:36
Off The Back
21 Anthony Cross Princeton University 2:39:14
Off The Back
22 Bryan Carbone Drexel University 2:39:14
Off The Back
23 Charles Spanjers Pennsylvania State University 2:39:14
Off The Back
24 Matt Barnes Pennsylvania State University 2:39:29
Off The Back
25 Cornelius Rand University of Vermont 2:39:50
Off The Back
26 Harry Goldman University of Vermont 2:39:54
Off The Back
27 Michael Garretson Pennsylvania State University 2:41:03
Off The Back
28 Devin Tyman Lehigh University 2:42:23
Off The Back
29 Brendan Murray University of Pittsburgh 2:42:32
Off The Back
30 Alexander Reich Millersville University-Pennsylvani 2:44:40
Off The Back
31 Andrew Vogeler University of Pittsburgh 2:44:40
Off The Back
32 Nicholas Wimer Dartmouth College 2:44:40
Off The Back
33 Greg Harkay Pennsylvania State University 2:44:46
Off The Back
34 Robert Abramson Carnegie Mellon University 2:48:00
Off The Back
35 Matthew Warbrick Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 2:49:18
Off The Back
36 Thomas Devane US Military Academy 2:49:38
Off The Back
37 Joe Liston University of Pittsburgh 2:49:51
Off The Back
38 Joshua Kurtz Bucknell University 2:50:27
Off The Back
39 Gregory Wesolowich Millersville University-Pennsylvani 2:51:53
Off The Back
40 Christian Thompson New York University 2:56:48
Off The Back
41 Zhiguang Ng New York University 2:57:32
Off The Back
42 Paul Shultz Millersville University-Pennsylvani 3:04:01
Off The Back
43 David Slochower University of Pennsylvania 3:04:42
Off The Back
44 Mark Hamilton Stevens Institute of Technology 3:10:10
Off The Back
45 Kyle Shatzer Carnegie Mellon University 3:12:47
Off The Back
46 Raymond Junkins Stevens Institute of Technology 3:16:19
Off The Back
47 Brian Tang Yale University 3:37:41
Off The Back
DNF Tanner Haskins University of Vermont
DNF Logan Cawley Pennsylvania State University
DNF Eric Adams University of Delaware Teammate Win: Eran Preble
DNF Adrian Lopez New York University
DNF Michael Dunstan University of New Hampshire Teammate Top 5: Taylor Smith
DNF Brendan Diener Drexel University
DNF James Kennedy University of New Hampshire Teammate Top 5: Taylor Smith
DNF Jacob Rubin University of Delaware Teammate Win: Eran Preble
DNF Max Dougherty University of Vermont
DNF Joseph Halo Pennsylvania State University
DNF David Kina University at Buffalo
DNF Chatura Atapattu Columbia University-NYC
DNF Christian Ryan US Military Academy
DNF Travis Wolfe Carnegie Mellon University
DNF Nick Loomis Massachusetts Institute of Technolo
DNF Paul Strein US Military Academy
DNF Ryan Norris Rochester Institute of Technology Teammate Top 5: Connor Walsh
DNF Luke Thomas Rochester Institute of Technology Teammate Top 5: Connor Walsh
DNF Chris Buehler Carnegie Mellon University
DNF ? ?
DNF Michael Robichaud Boston University
DNF Jacob Warshaw University of Vermont
DNF ? ?
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 53   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Trumper University of New Hampshire 1:16:40
2 Alex Borsuk University at Buffalo 1:17:36
3 Ian Bensco Pennsylvania State University 1:17:43
4 Frank Lao University of Delaware 1:19:07
5 Matthew Fischel University of Delaware 1:20:13
6 ? ? University of Maryland-College Park 1:20:16
7 William Watkins Indiana University-PA 1:20:25
8 Roman Semenov University of Maryland-College Park 1:20:51
9 ? ? University of Maryland-College Park 1:20:55
10 Rob Furr University of Delaware 1:21:28 Teammate Top 5: Frank Lao
11 Steven Francisco University of Delaware 1:21:31 Teammate Top 5: Frank Lao
12 Eric Emery Cornell University 1:21:48
13 Andrew Walker University of Delaware 1:22:09 Teammate Top 5: Frank Lao
14 Christopher Barr University of New Hampshire 1:22:09 Teammate Win: William Trumper
15 Changxi Zheng Cornell University 1:22:26
16 Alexander Radkoff Pennsylvania State University 1:22:29 Teammate Top 5: Ian Bensco
17 Paul Devito Pennsylvania State University 1:24:40 Teammate Top 5: Ian Bensco
18 George Weiler University of Delaware 1:24:59 Teammate Top 5: Frank Lao
19 Anthony Altimore University of Pennsylvania 1:25:14
20 Matthew Drury Pennsylvania State University 1:26:18 Teammate Top 5: Ian Bensco
21 Mark Mcshane Pennsylvania State University 1:26:33 Teammate Top 5: Ian Bensco
22 Ian Boothby Harvard University 1:27:16
23 Jonathan Tang Pennsylvania State University 1:28:25 Teammate Top 5: Ian Bensco
24 Frank Stec Pennsylvania State University 1:28:26 Teammate Top 5: Ian Bensco
25 Jonathan Gallis Pennsylvania State University 1:29:53 Teammate Top 5: Ian Bensco
26 John Kavouris Boston University 1:30:07
27 Andrew Piechowicz University at Buffalo 1:32:38 Teammate Top 5: Alex Borsuk
28 Chad Baltozer Pennsylvania State University 1:35:43 Teammate Top 5: Ian Bensco
29 Anish Samant Columbia University-NYC 1:35:47
30 Thomas Calcagni Drexel University 1:36:58
31 Cody Slack Pennsylvania State University 1:40:56 Teammate Top 5: Ian Bensco
32 Mervin Choun Drexel University 1:51:23
DNF Ross Creed Temple University
DNF Alex Su Boston University
DNF Stephen Pope University of Delaware Teammate Top 5: Frank Lao
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Travis Kroot University of Rochester 1:19:04
2 Kevin Howard University of Rochester 1:20:14 Teammate Win: Travis Kroot
3 Brandon Onopa Lehigh University 1:21:18
4 Michael Houghton US Military Academy 1:22:49
5 Tyler Keyes Slippery Rock University 1:23:06
6 Christopher Farao US Military Academy 1:23:53
7 Sam Nicaise Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 1:26:13
8 William Holm Bucknell University 1:26:21
9 Kevin Higgins Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 1:26:49
10 Jess Petrie Bucknell University 1:27:14
11 Chris Jensen University of Rochester 1:27:39 Teammate Win: Travis Kroot
12 Jordan Holloway Millersville University-Pennsylvani 1:27:39
13 Christopher Townsley Shippensburg University of Pennsylv 1:29:25
14 Gil Erlich Bucknell University 1:30:11
15 Joseph Currie Rochester Institute of Technology 1:30:20
16 Thomas Surgent Lehigh University 1:33:58 Teammate Top 5: Brandon Onopa
17 Dylan Hutchison Stevens Institute of Technology 1:34:09
18 Lucas Harris Hamilton College 1:34:29
19 Patrick Hammer Stevens Institute of Technology 1:35:19
20 Nicolas Paris Carnegie Mellon University 1:35:26
21 Bradley Wong Carnegie Mellon University 1:37:26
22 Ben Alvord Rochester Institute of Technology 1:39:30
23 Jacob Gerber Millersville University-Pennsylvani 1:40:19
24 Zhongrong Wang Franklin and Marshall College 1:40:31
25 David Dewitt Yale University 1:41:05
26 Matthew Mcanear Bucknell University 1:43:16
27 Brian Lafond Lehigh University 1:57:18 Teammate Top 5: Brandon Onopa
DNF Evans Smith Rochester Institute of Technology
DNF Yiboe Huynh Rhode Island School of Design
DNF Nicholas Ting Carnegie Mellon University
Starters:31   Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Sepsy Pennsylvania State University 0:18:33
1
2 Tyler Smith Millersville University-Pennsylvani 0:18:33
2
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Quinn Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 3:52:03
2 Rachel Yodis Millersville University-Pennsylvani 4:01:26
3 Yuri Matsumoto Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 4:01:26 Teammate Win: Katie Quinn
4 Kelly Desharnais Bucknell University 4:06:26
5 Sinead Odwyer Bucknell University P&P
6 Jessica Kutz Pennsylvania State University P&P
7 Isabella Oleksy University of New Hampshire P&P
8 Christina Birch Massachusetts Institute of Technolo P&P Teammate Win: Katie Quinn
9 Maggie Sullivan Northeastern University P&P
10 Dana Cuomo Pennsylvania State University P&P
11 Virginia Solomon University of Southern California P&P
12 Rachel Meyer University of Vermont P&P
13 Kimberly Zubris Boston University P&P
14 Eun young Choi Harvard University P&P
15 Rebekah Morris Bucknell University P&P Teammate Top 5: Kelly Desharnais
16 Gabriella Allong US Military Academy P&P
17 Lauren Shirock Pennsylvania State University P&P
18 Sophy Lee Harvard University P&P
19 Lauren Heiliger US Military Academy P&P
20 Courtney Gregor Franklin and Marshall College P&P
21 Mandy Marquardt Pennsylvania State University P&P
DNF Morgan Farnsworth Pennsylvania State University
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 13   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 P&p Alexis Zink
2 P&p Julia Kuder
3 P&p Molly Bulger
4 P&p Sarah Haight
5 P&p Rosalie Lipfert
6 P&p Diana Siegel
7 P&p Carolyn Carlstrom
8 P&p Eileen Evans
9 P&p Shaena Berlin
10 P&p Michelle Font
11 P&p Emily McManus
12 P&p Raeanne Napoleon
13 P&p Elizabeth Marcello
14 P&p Jessica Kuo
DNF ? Allison Hugi
DNF ? Shannon Burke
Finishers: Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lindsey Knast Temple University 1:22:40
2 Emily Paxson University of Vermont 1:29:43
3 Sarah Sala New York University 1:30:51
4 Amanda Buerger Northeastern University 1:30:52
5 Emily Binder Millersville University-Pennsylvani 1:33:00
6 Adriane Hairston Temple University 1:33:33 Teammate Win: Lindsey Knast
7 Monica Minson Cornell University 1:34:45
8 Noam Rosenthal Dartmouth College 1:36:20
9 Annie Parodi University at Buffalo 1:36:21
10 Christina Chnaider Boston University 1:36:35
11 Gabrielle Czernik Stevens Institute of Technology 1:37:26
12 Taylor Rojek DeSales University 1:38:10
13 Carren Stika Pennsylvania State University 1:38:16
14 Ashley Hurst Yale University 1:40:06
15 Jennifer Hanna Yale University 1:41:22
16 Jamie Brabston Stevens Institute of Technology 1:41:27
17 Sonya Thomas Yale University 1:42:18
18 Kate Mcmahon Pennsylvania State University 1:43:16
19 Rika Hirata Harvard University 1:43:21
20 Molly Oneill Lehigh University 1:44:44
21 Caroline Hampson University of New Hampshire 1:46:31
22 Erica Spiritos Carnegie Mellon University 1:46:42
23 Allison Gehnrich University of New Hampshire 1:47:19
24 Katherine Oxman Franklin and Marshall College 1:47:25
25 Jessica Garber Franklin and Marshall College 1:51:09
26 Leandra Solis Boston University 2:01:09
27 Kathryn Schuck Lehigh University 2:02:24
28 Angela Vargas US Military Academy 2:04:41
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 14   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alyssa Warfield Millersville University-Pennsylvani 0:20:13
2 Sarah Perrotto 0:20:30
3 Jennifer Wilkinson University of Delaware 0:21:31
4 Christine Kobza Bucknell University 0:22:09
5 Jishun Zhou 0:25:26
Finishers: Cat ?: 5