Log In
Truman Cup Omnium - TT • Jul 22 2016
Partly Cloudy, 89 degrees, wind 12 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Maciekowicz Korte Hammer Down Racing 11:20.27
2 Michael allison Gp velotek Olathe Subaru Trek Racing 11:51.31
3 Kent Woermann Olathe Subaru Trek Racing 11:54.11
4 Shadd Smith Olathe Subaru Trek Racing 12:06.93
5 Andrew Chocha Midwest Cycling Trek Stores of KC 12:14.65
6 Justin Leopold Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai 12:20.88
7 Scott Williamson Olathe Subaru Trek Racing 12:29.71 Teammate Top 5: Michael allison Gp velotek
8 Grant Vanhoose Scout Cycling Team 12:32.33
9 Kyle Cress Korte Hammer Down Racing 12:35.66 Teammate Win: Justin Maciekowicz
10 Anthony Dust The Cyclery Racing Team 12:42.12
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leo Smith The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team 12:18.93
2 Craig Henwood 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's 12:49.09
3 Luke Hall GP Velotek 12:49.23
4 Jordan Miller Move Up Development-Trek 13:03.60
5 Jeff Baker Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai 13:05.37
6 Darren Heck Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai 13:06.50
7 Ross Given Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai 13:18.83 Teammate Top 5: Jeff Baker
8 Andrew Smith SBC Cycling 13:23.92
9 Matt Ledbetter Move Up Development-Trek 13:25.09 Teammate Top 5: Jordan Miller
10 Caleb Teague Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai 13:36.63 Teammate Top 5: Jeff Baker
11 Timothy Fleenor Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai 13:58.85 Teammate Top 5: Jeff Baker
Finishers: Cat 3: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Rogers Ozark Cycling Club 13:06.58
2 Tim Jansen GP Velotek 13:23.01
3 Kurt Mckinsey Team Velo Plus 13:35.16
4 Ryan Thompson SBC Cycling 13:35.93
5 Tyler Cheslik Bicycle Shack Racing 13:49.28
6 Galen Johnson Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co 13:56.28
7 Kyle Seibel 14:00.49
8 Abe Eller Grip N Rip 14:02.06
9 Hayden Mclaughlin Move Up Development-Trek 14:30.65
10 Ben Wolkenfeld 14:36.53
11 Eric Howser KCOI Boulevard 14:45.12
12 Corey Chrissan Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee 15:25.35
Finishers: Cat 4: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trevoer Waggoner GP Velotek 13:03.93
2 Stephen Harrison 13:55.22
3 Halleck Bilyeu Bicycle Shack Racing 14:09.24
4 James Fox 16:36.09
5 Mike Ivancic 18:40.54
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nigel Vaught Big D Cycling 15:22.48
2 Hunter Navarro KCOI U20 15:55.67
3 Nicholas Gomes Mesa Cycles Cycling Club 17:02.79
4 Andrew Stafford Mesa Cycles Cycling Club 18:36.57
5 Fineas Howser KCOI U20 22:05.26
Finishers: Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Chocha Midwest Cycling Trek Stores of KC 12:02.21
2 Allyn Smith Team Winded Development 12:20.36
3 Eric Finks Bicycle Shack Racing 12:22.51
4 Jason Rew Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai 12:39.34
5 James Clevenger Big D Cycling 12:45.36
6 Lyle Reynolds 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's 12:57.85
7 Steve Wathke 360 Racing 13:06.87
8 Craig Henwood 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's 13:12.68
9 Joe Kleidosty Big D Cycling 13:16.60 Teammate Top 5: James Clevenger
10 Greg Vaught Big D Cycling 13:17.48 Teammate Top 5: James Clevenger
11 Kurt Wilson KCBC Racing 13:28.60
12 John Tye Bicycle Shack Racing 13:33.34 Teammate Top 5: Eric Finks
13 Brian Smith 13:33.52
14 David Archer The Cyclery Racing Team 13:36.11
15 Gary Calton GP Velotek 13:45.93
16 Grant Fay Cycling Kansas City 14:15.17
17 Patrick Angell Grip N Rip 14:45.45
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jay Raupp Big D Cycling 13:45.09
2 John Wentling Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS 13:47.89
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cynthia Bracker Women's Free State Racing 14:15.94
2 Kelly Skinner Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's 15:16.95
3 Lynn Wilson Midwest Cycling Club Racing 15:20.90
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Molly Benton GP Velotek 15:01.28
2 Amy Brooksher Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C 15:09.26
3 Brianna Overbey The Cyclery Racing Team 15:11.30
4 Marianne Melling GP Velotek 15:11.36 Teammate Win: Molly Benton
5 Elizabeth Hablinski Team Pedalino 15:23.77
6 Natalie Katz GP Velotek 16:17.45 Teammate Win: Molly Benton
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carolina Navarro KCOI U20 19:00.49
2 Liliana Navarro KCOI U20 25:14.88 Teammate Win: Carolina Navarro
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Cottrell Grip N Rip 15:00.09
2 Linda Johnson Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C 15:24.73
3 Renee Ehrlich Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C 16:47.09
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2