Log In
Truman Cup Omnium - Crit • Jul 24 2016
Clear, 93 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shadd Smith Olathe Subaru Trek Racing
2 Erin Elliott Soundpony Triad Bank
3 Kent Woermann Olathe Subaru Trek Racing Teammate Win: Shadd Smith
4 Michael allison Gp velotek Olathe Subaru Trek Racing Teammate Win: Shadd Smith
5 Justin Leopold Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai
6 Ryan Dupree Soundpony Triad Bank
7 Grant Vanhoose Scout Cycling Team
8 Anthony Dust The Cyclery Racing Team
9 Hunter Adams Move Up Development-Trek
10 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
11 Justin Maciekowicz Korte Hammer Down Racing
12 Andrew Smith SBC Cycling
13 Caleb Teague Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai Teammate Top 5: Justin Leopold
14 Andrew Chocha Midwest Cycling Trek Stores of KC
15 Scott Williamson Olathe Subaru Trek Racing Teammate Win: Shadd Smith
16 Kyle Cress Korte Hammer Down Racing
17 Samuel Ervin Move Up Development-Trek
DNF Matt Maher Prologue Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Tingler Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
2 Kenny Carlson KCBC Racing
3 Leo Smith The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
4 Jeret Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
5 Anwar Gorham Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
6 Brett Coppage MidwestVelo
7 Caleb Teague Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai
8 Marty Levine The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Leo Smith
9 Jason Laidlaw
10 Darren Heck Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai
11 Luke Hall GP Velotek
12 Aaron Sims Cycle City Racing
13 Kevin Fitzgerald KCOI Boulevard
14 Benji Bockting Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co
15 Matt Ledbetter Move Up Development-Trek
16 Kendall Wiebe
17 Timothy Fleenor Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai
18 Hayden Mclaughlin Move Up Development-Trek
19 John Tye Bicycle Shack Racing
20 Parker Tinsley Big Tree Cycling
21 Jeff Baker Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai
22 Mark Hensley Cape Bicycle and Fitness
23 Andrew Smith SBC Cycling
24 Samuel Ervin Move Up Development-Trek
25 Rick Krepps Bicycle Shack Racing
26 Tyler Cheslik Bicycle Shack Racing
27 Shawn Hayden Mercy Kuat
28 Kurt Wilson KCBC Racing Teammate Top 5: Kenny Carlson
29 Shawn Knight KCBC Racing Teammate Top 5: Kenny Carlson
30 Tony Stanislav Chamois Butt'r Cycling Team
31 Kyle Guinn KCBC Racing Teammate Top 5: Kenny Carlson
32 Brian Snyder Move Up Development-Trek
33 Edward Hett Bicycle Shack Racing
DNF Jordan Miller Move Up Development-Trek
DNF Braxton Mundell Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx Teammate Win: Adam Tingler
DNF Ian Seibert SBR Quantum Racing
DNF Cole Johnson Move Up Development-Trek
DNF Patrick Orrick KCOI Boulevard
DNF Adam Keck Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee Teammate Top 5: Jeret Kusiak
DNF Corey Chrissan Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee Teammate Top 5: Jeret Kusiak
DNF Tim Jansen GP Velotek
Finishers: Cat 3: 30   Cat 4: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Galen Johnson Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co
2 Mark Hensley Cape Bicycle and Fitness
3 Sam Loring
4 Dylan Schatz Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co Teammate Win: Galen Johnson
5 Tim Jansen GP Velotek
6 John Newman
7 Abe Eller Grip N Rip
8 Ryan Thompson SBC Cycling
9 Benji Bockting Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co Teammate Win: Galen Johnson
10 Will Peterson GP Velotek Teammate Top 5: Tim Jansen
11 Alexander Stephens GP Velotek Teammate Top 5: Tim Jansen
12 Parker Tinsley Big Tree Cycling
13 Chris Plooster 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
14 Benjamin Rogers Ozark Cycling Club
15 Kurt Mckinsey Team Velo Plus
16 Thomas Lewin Grip N Rip
17 Chris James GP Velotek Teammate Top 5: Tim Jansen
18 Tyler Cheslik Bicycle Shack Racing
19 Shawn Hayden Mercy Kuat
20 Mike Ivancic
21 Stephen Harrison
22 Rob Gorman
23 George Kramer Blue River Bicycle Club
24 Jacob Young GP Velotek Teammate Top 5: Tim Jansen
25 Trevoer Waggoner GP Velotek Teammate Top 5: Tim Jansen
26 Zachery Motsinger KU Cycling Team
27 Nigel Vaught Big D Cycling
28 Bradley Albers KCOI Boulevard
29 Eric Howser KCOI Boulevard
30 Edward Hett Bicycle Shack Racing
31 Douglas Bayer GP Velotek Teammate Top 5: Tim Jansen
32 Halleck Bilyeu Bicycle Shack Racing
33 Adam Keck Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
34 James Fox Team Prologue
Finishers: Cat 4: 25   Cat 5: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Corey Chrissan Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nigel Vaught Big D Cycling
2 Hunter Navarro KCOI U20
3 Finn Smith KCOI U20
4 Andrew Stafford Mesa Cycles Cycling Club
5 Fineas Howser KCOI U20
6 Declan Obrien KCOI U20
DNF Jacob Scroggins
Finishers: Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Stitt SNRG Racing
2 Mark Murawski Gateway Cycling Club
3 Brian Bradley Mercy Kuat
4 Andrew Chocha Midwest Cycling Trek Stores of KC
5 Stephen Songer 360 Racing
6 Patrick Orrick KCOI Boulevard
7 Jason Rew Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai
8 Rick Krepps Bicycle Shack Racing
9 Kevin Fitzgerald KCOI Boulevard
10 Brian Smith
11 Kurtis Albrecht 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
12 Shawn Knight KCBC Racing
13 David Archer The Cyclery Racing Team
14 John Tye Bicycle Shack Racing
15 Joe Kleidosty Big D Cycling
16 Joseph Rosentel 360 Racing Teammate Top 5: Stephen Songer
17 Gary Dyer The Cyclery Racing Team
18 Ryan Halloran Cow Town Cycling Team
19 James Clevenger Big D Cycling
20 Paul Aldeguer Big D Cycling
21 Jack Mason 360 Racing Teammate Top 5: Stephen Songer
22 Prayuth Sirasudhi 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
23 John Pahlmann
24 Thomas Price Mercy Kuat Teammate Top 5: Brian Bradley
25 Jaime Galvan Grip N Rip
26 Juan Ramirez Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
27 Grant Fay Cycling Kansas City
28 John Mahl
29 Greg Vaught Big D Cycling
30 Patrick Angell Grip N Rip
31 Kurt Wilson KCBC Racing
32 Kary Cummins SNRG Racing Teammate Win: Jeremy Stitt
33 Chip Zimmer Big D Cycling
34 Michael Turner Cow Town Cycling Team
35 Richard Barrett GP Velotek
36 Steve Wathke 360 Racing Teammate Top 5: Stephen Songer
37 Enrique Garibay GP Velotek
38 William Anderson 360 Racing Teammate Top 5: Stephen Songer
DNF Scott Stevens Midwest Cycling Trek Stores of KC Teammate Top 5: Andrew Chocha
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Wentling Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS
2 ? Harold 360 Racing
3 Doug Long 360 Racing
4 Jay Raupp Big D Cycling
5 Andy Brown 360 Racing
6 Daniel Mertz Big D Cycling
7 Samuel Perkins 360 Racing Teammate Top 5: ? Harold
8 Reg Robertson Big D Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jay Raupp
9 Frank Quinlan Big D Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jay Raupp
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lynn Wilson Midwest Cycling Club Racing
2 Britta Siegel
3 Cynthia Bracker Women's Free State Racing
4 Kelly Skinner Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's
5 Molly Benton GP Velotek
6 Renae Weaver Free State Racing
7 Rochelle Schleicher Women's Free State Racing Teammate Top 5: Cynthia Bracker
8 Julie Higgins Women's Free State Racing Teammate Top 5: Cynthia Bracker
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brianna Overbey The Cyclery Racing Team
2 Molly Benton GP Velotek
3 Amy Brooksher Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C
4 Elizabeth Hablinski Team Pedalino
5 Marianne Melling GP Velotek
6 Sarah Kramer Blue River Bicycle Club
7 Stacy Jacobs
8 Natalie Katz GP Velotek Teammate Top 5: Molly Benton
9 Ashley Magruder Prologue Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Goldberg GP Velotek
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Delaney Mcpherson KCOI U20
2 Carolina Navarro KCOI U20 Teammate Win: Delaney Mcpherson
3 Liliana Navarro KCOI U20 Teammate Win: Delaney Mcpherson
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelly Skinner Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's
2 Lynn Wilson Midwest Cycling Club Racing
3 Linda Johnson Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C
4 Amy Cottrell Grip N Rip
5 Renee Ehrlich Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C
6 Kathleen Raupp Big D Cycling
7 Roberta Dierks Big D Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4