Log In
The Plan2Peak Two Days of Buffalo - Crit • Jul 30 2016
Mostly Cloudy, 75 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Krzysztof Kurzawinski kurzawinskicoach-bike zone 0:46:30
2 Richard Westwood Kurzawinski Coach - Bike Zone 0:46:30 Teammate Win: Krzysztof Kurzawinski
3 Jacques Rusinek Pedalinx - Team Zuck 0:46:30
4 Jeffrey Griffin Freddie Fu Cycling Team 0:46:29
5 Marco Salvati Kurzawinski Coach - Bike Zone 0:47:03 Teammate Win: Krzysztof Kurzawinski
6 Thomas Robinson Team Hive | Shickluna Bikes / Buffa 0:47:04
7 Peter Hoag The Bike Zone/ Dansville Collision 0:47:14
8 Scott Dorfman EFPR-TREK Cycling Team 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Lewis Team NCCH p/b Dec Express 0:59:26
Off The Front
2 Eric Johnston NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESS 0:59:27
Off The Front
3 Glenn Ferreira Team Metra / XRCEL / Cycles 54 0:59:27
Off The Front
4 Christopher Wanley Team O2 0:59:30
Off The Front
5 Andreas Fliessgarten Team Erdinger Alkoholfrei 0:59:32
Off The Front
6 Richard Scaduto East Aurora Racing Club 0:59:34
Off The Front
7 Benjamin Cook SRG - Kims Bikes 0:59:34
Off The Front
8 Eric Hueston ToWheels/EpicSportsPerformance 0:59:51
Off The Front
9 Simon Fothergill NCCH p/b DEC EXPRESS 1:00:16
1
Teammate Top 5: Eric Johnston
10 Scott Laliberte Giant Toronto 1:00:16
2
11 Timothy Paul Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R 1:00:17
3
12 Marshall Eidinger ALPHAVELO Q36.5 RACING 1:00:17
4
13 Tommy Waldeck OCTTO Cycling Team 1:00:17
5
14 Warren Shiau Dark Horse Flyers 1:00:17
6
15 Birk Mcgilvrey La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 1:00:17
7
16 Marc Polsinelli CAN 1:00:17
8
17 Thomas Goetz Team Towpath powered by Rochester S 1:00:17
9
18 Scott Farrell Buffalo Bicycling Club 1:00:18
10
19 James Costello BBC EIte Cycling Team 1:00:18
11
20 Jonathan Siuta Buffalo Bicycling Club/Campus Wheel 1:00:18
12
21 John Hunter Nalgene / Escadrille Cycling 1:00:19
13
22 David Van horn Projekt 1:00:19
14
23 Kenneth Thomas Legaci Cycling 1:00:19
15
24 Mike Hertner 5 & Twenty Spirits and Brewing 1:00:20
16
25 John Compton Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle 1:00:21
17
26 Bruno Grossi 1:00:21
18
27 Steven Wells 5 and 20 1:00:21
19
28 Shane Lavell NCCH p/b DEC EXPRESS 1:00:22
20
Teammate Top 5: Eric Johnston
29 Dylan Coletto PHI Hotel Group/P-K Express 1:00:24
21
30 Corey Knowles Buffalo Bicycling Club 1:00:25
22
31 James Thompson Hive Lifespan / Shickluna Bikes 1:00:25
23
32 Chris Cioccio Five & 20 Spirits and Brewery. 1:00:28
33 Steven Mongielo Buffalo Bicycling Club 1:00:52
34 Brenden Conway DeathRow Velo 1:01:42
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 8   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Schreck Premium Mortgage Cycling Team 0:42:32
2 Andrew Auld Team PBR 0:42:40
1
3 Anthony Sylor Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R 0:42:41
2
4 Troy Rutherford Premium Mortgage Cycling Team 0:42:41
3
Teammate Win: Chris Schreck
5 Jonathan Capozzi Independent Health/Buffalo Bicyclin 0:42:41
4
6 Dylan Bibic Midweek CC 0:42:41
5
7 Trevor Mccabe Once Again Nut Butter Multi Sports 0:42:41
6
8 Peter Miner The Bike Zone/ Dansville Collision 0:42:41
7
9 Jeff Murphy Team PBR 0:42:41
8
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Auld
10 Stephen D'amico Premium Mortgage Cycling Team 0:42:41
9
Teammate Win: Chris Schreck
11 Ian Chambers Team PBR 0:42:42
10
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Auld
12 Jonathan Bottoms Tom's Pro Bike 0:42:42
11
13 Gregory Cherr campus wheelworks 0:42:42
12
14 Chris Lonzi Tom's Pro Bike 0:42:42
13
15 Michael Fawcett Dark Horse Flyers 0:42:43
14
16 Joel Solly Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc. 0:42:43
15
17 Dan Murdock Buffalo Cycling Team 0:42:44
16
18 Brian Luther 0:42:46
17
19 Jim Gorman Independent Health Cycling 0:42:49
20 Bryan Bonn Independent Health Cycling Team 0:42:50
21 Steven Strapp Fairport Brewing Company Cycling Te 0:42:52
22 David Bibic Midweek CC 0:42:53
Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucho Rodriguez Talleres Roberto Rodrguez - Guatema 0:51:32
1
2 Michael Smith Empire Brewing- Syracuse Bicycle 0:51:32
2
3 Luke Principe Full Moon Vista 0:51:32
3
4 Sean Mcgovern 0:51:33
4
5 Kevin Smith Tom's Pro Bike 0:51:33
5
6 Leo Barber Park Ave Bike Shop 0:51:33
6
7 Jeff Sipos Campus WheelWorks 0:51:33
7
8 Colton Knopf 0:51:33
8
9 Cesar Cedano Campus Wheelworks 0:51:33
9
10 Matt Smitley Full Moon Vista 0:51:36 Teammate Top 5: Luke Principe
11 James Schuler Independent Health Cycling 0:51:37
12 Michael Young 0:51:40
13 Cory Pulliam 0:51:51
14 Ryan Lema 0:52:14
Off The Back
15 Matthew Hogan Mid Week 0:53:37
Off The Back
16 Gregory Rivera 0:54:06
Off The Back
17 Marc Pritchard 0:54:55
Off The Back
18 Ron Ferreira Independent 0:55:17
Off The Back
19 Ethan Mccabe Once Again Nut Butter Multi Sport R 1 Lap
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Cutler Fearless Femme Racing 0:46:58
2 Traci Cummings TomsProBike/Plan2Peak 0:47:01
1
3 Catherine Strus Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyota Tires 0:47:03
2
4 Victoria Di savino Legaci Cycling Productions 0:47:03
3
5 Janae Holley Once Again Nut Butter 0:47:04
4
6 Amy Kneale American Homes p/b Bike Loft East 0:47:06
5
7 Melissa Hiller Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bicycle 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vlada Dekina Kurzawinski Coach - Bike Zone 0:51:34
2 Elizabeth Archbold Madonna Wheelers Cycling Club 0:51:34
3 Alison Merner Nickel City Cycles 0:51:35
4 Melissa Seymour Team 02 Cadieux 0:51:36
5 Sarah Larocque TBS Racing 0:51:36
6 Amy Murdock Tom's Pro Bike 0:51:44
7 Melissa Merlin Nickel City Cycles 0:51:51 Teammate Top 5: Alison Merner
8 Abbey Monahan Once Again Nut Butter Multi Sport R 0:51:51
9 Denise Hochul Tom's ProBike/Plan2Peak 0:52:49
10 Lindsay Di lucente Nickel City Cycles 0:53:03 Teammate Top 5: Alison Merner
11 Claire Schen Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:53:05
12 Madison Dempster Midweek 0:53:13
13 Rachel Morello Campus WheelWorks 0:54:35
14 Shayna Brathwaite 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 4