Log In
PURE Driveway Series • Jul 3 2014
Clear, 89 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bradyn Lange
2 Tallon Pemberton
3 Christian danoy T3multisports T3Multisports Elite Junior Cycling
4 Tommy Ketterhagen 787 Racing
5 John Ketterhagen 787 Racing
6 Zane Gruwell
7 Cole Robinson T3Multisports Elite Junior Cycling Teammate Top 5: Christian danoy T3multisports
8 Kasey Copley T3Multisports
9 Paul Porterfield Dark Horse Racing
10 Nathan Lewis 512-Racing p/b AJ's Cyclery
11 Jose Ketterhagen
12 Andrew Anderson
14 Briley Bell
DNF William Lewis 512-Racing p/b AJ's Cyclery
DNF Emma Lewis
DNF Elijah Goldreyer Boneshaker Project
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 W Kent snead ROL Wheels
2 Aaron Wade VooDoo Racing
3 Alex Rodriguez Neoteric Racing
4 Scot Pemberton VooDoo Racing
5 Geoffrey Maguire VooDoo Racing
6 Blair Jones
7 Michael Reyna Ghisallo Foundation
8 Jeffrey Skipper VooDoo Racing Teammate Top 5: Aaron Wade
9 Aaron Nelson Bike World Racing
10 Joaquin Najar
11 Donald bergman ? Violet Crown
12 Robert Mercado Bicycle Heaven / PVA
13 Victor Kronberg
14 Enrique Varela 787 Racing
15 Robert Discher Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
16 John Pearson VooDoo Racing Teammate Top 5: Aaron Wade
17 Jordan Patik Ghisallo Foundation
18 Matt Mayes Bicycle Heaven / PVA
19 Roman Lobkovsky Northwest Cycling Club
20 Brian Moynihan Texas State Cycling
21 Jesse Slate Team Wooly Mammoth
DNF Steve Sprinkle
DNF Clay Steinkuhler
DNF Suzy Snell Colavita Racing
DNF Ali Sobhani Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
DNF Austin Walker Dark Horse Racing
DNF Jason Whitson VooDoo Racing Teammate Top 5: Aaron Wade
DNF Julie Stupp
DNF Travis Turner 787 Racing
DNF Gary Obernolte Bat City Cycling
DNF Devin Parker Team Yacht Club
DNF Jason Newman Team Cycle Progression
DNF Christian Newton Ghisallo Foundation
DNF Jeremy Roussel
DNF Jeffrey Shelton ATC Racing
DNF Alexander Parmiter 512-Racing p/b AJ's Cyclery
DNF John powell Voodoo racing VooDoo Racing Teammate Top 5: Aaron Wade
DNF Mark Wiggans
DNF Charles Bippert ROL Wheels Teammate Win: W Kent snead
DNF Michael Bowker Pissei Test Team
DNF Lori Bergeron ATC Racing
DNF Bryce Billing Violet Crown
DNF Ryan Coover Blur Racing p/b Austin Multi-Sport
DNF Ben Cross
DNF Travis Brady Austinbikes/Revenant
DNF Jerry Bueno 787 Racing
DNF Timothy Alcala
DNF Allison Atkinson ATC Racing
DNF Josh Zurawski
DNF Thomas Adamson Team Velocity
DNF Mark Barnett Southwest Cycling Club Racing
DNF Hugh Batchelder Bicycle Heaven / PVA
DNF Paul Baird Blur Racing p/b Austin Multi-Sport
DNF Jason Baker
DNF John Gardiner Blur Racing p/b Austin Multi-Sport
DNF Karla Gendler
DNF Anne Flanagan ATC Racing
DNF Allison Floyd River City Market Racing
DNF Ken Greene Violet Crown Sports Assoc
DNF Jurgen Gruber VooDoo Racing Teammate Top 5: Aaron Wade
DNF Cole Gober Austinbikes/Revenant
DNF Chad Goldreyer Boneshaker Project
DNF Scott Dill Austinbikes Cyclocross Team
DNF David Dodson VooDoo Racing Teammate Top 5: Aaron Wade
DNF Daniel Curtin Bicycle Sport Shop Road Team
DNF Dean Deville
DNF Pam Downs Colavita Racing
DNF Raymond Figurella
DNF Seamus Donohoe
DNF John Dorsey
DNF Ryan Haglund
DNF Dave Mccarthy Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
DNF Robert Mcdonald 787 Racing
DNF John Kirtley Austinbikes/Revenant
DNF Joseph laochaloenvanich River city market racing VooDoo Racing Teammate Top 5: Aaron Wade
DNF John Mott Ghisallo Foundation
DNF Guy Nethery Driveway Series Racing
DNF Sean Mcmanus Bat City Cycling
DNF Wiley Mosley Team Super Awesome
DNF Todd Hauber
DNF Kathryn Hunter ATC Racing
DNF Alexis hamilton ? Colavita Racing
DNF John-matthew Hattaway
DNF Katie Kantzes ATC Racing
DNF Leila Kasprzyk River City Market Racing
DNF Chris Johnson Driveway Series Racing
DNF Eric Jordan Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 53   Cat 4: 30   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kris Bates VooDoo Racing
2 Jonathan Pass 512-Racing p/b AJ's Cyclery
3 Chris Toriggino
4 Brian Moynihan Texas State Cycling
5 Raymond Figurella
7 Victor Kronberg
8 Benjamin Sanders
9 Bowie Adams
10 Jacob Morse PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
11 Michael Jones 787 Racing
12 Bradyn Lange
13 Andy Zamora Pedal Power Racing
14 Brandon Amaral
15 Todd Musick Bicycle Sport Shop Road Team
16 Andrew Horvath
18 Art Anderson 787 Racing
19 David Luplow Bicycle Sport Shop Road Team
DNF Guy Nethery Driveway Series Racing
20 Colt Curtis 512-Racing p/b AJ's Cyclery Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Pass
DNF Joaquin Najar
DNF Tyler Nutter Team Yacht Club
DNF David O'toole
DNF Gary Obernolte Bat City Cycling
DNF Jay Mccullough
DNF Chris Johnson Driveway Series Racing
DNF Joshua Hines
DNF John Ketterhagen 787 Racing
DNF Joseph laochaloenvanich River city market racing VooDoo Racing Teammate Win: Kris Bates
DNF Brian Kuehl Bicycle Sport Shop Road Team
DNF Carlos Torres R & M
DNF Steve Sprinkle
DNF Travis Turner 787 Racing
DNF Robert Ward Bicycle Sport Shop Road Team
DNF Austin Walker Dark Horse Racing
DNF Jeffrey Skipper VooDoo Racing Teammate Win: Kris Bates
DNF Jeremy Roussel
DNF Tallon Pemberton
DNF Ralph Rust
DNF Mason Shea
DNF Michael Sanchez
DNF Christopher Hanson VooDoo Racing Teammate Win: Kris Bates
DNF Rusty Brooks Violet Crown
DNF Kevin Brodwick
DNF Jeff Burrus
DNF Gerardo Castillo
DNF David Callahan Bat City Cycling
DNF Travis Brady Austinbikes/Revenant
DNF Jason Baker
DNF Jakob Aarsnes
DNF Hugh Batchelder Bicycle Heaven / PVA
DNF Bryce Billing Violet Crown
DNF Lori Bergeron ATC Racing
DNF Canyon Emmott
DNF John Dorsey
DNF Ken Ervin
DNF Austin Gangwish Driveway Series Racing
DNF Tobias Fiedler
DNF Seamus Donohoe
DNF Daniel Curtin Bicycle Sport Shop Road Team
DNF Andre Chelliah
DNF Blake Cutherell PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
DNF Mark Dawson Violet Crown Sports Assoc
DNF Kenneth Daniels
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 36   Cat 5: 22   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
DNF Robby Nussbaum Robby Nussbaum
DNF Gary Obernolte Gary Obernolte
DNF Brian Niederhaus Brian Niederhaus
DNF Ted Nitka Ted Nitka
DNF Jeromie Payne Jeromie Payne
DNF David Richardson David Richardson
DNF Alex Rodriguez Alex Rodriguez
DNF Mason Quintana Mason Quintana
DNF P.j. Rabice P.J. Rabice
DNF Russell Metoyer Russell Metoyer
DNF Jimmy Miller Jimmy Miller
DNF Bradley Melear Brad Melear
DNF Robert Mercado Robert Mercado
DNF Michael Morgovnik Michael Morgovnik
DNF Guy Nethery Guy Nethery
DNF Jason Newman Jason Newman
DNF Jesse Morse Jesse Morse
DNF James Murff James Murff
DNF Gregg Ueckert Gregg Ueckert
DNF Enrique Varela Enrique Varela
DNF Travis Turner Travis Turner
DNF Joe Udell joe udell
DNF Craig Virr Craig Virr
DNF Andrew Willis Andrew Willis
DNF Scott Yates Scott Yates
DNF Eric Warnsman Eric Warnsman
DNF Mark Wiggans Mark Wiggans
DNF Kevin Schaefer Kevin Schaefer
DNF W Kent snead kent snead
DNF Jed Rogers Jed Rogers
DNF David Ryther Dave Ryther
DNF Steve Sprinkle Steven Sprinkle
DNF Christopher Trickey Sir Christopher Trickey
DNF Gideon Tsang Gideon Tsang
DNF Marc Strong Marc Strong
DNF M Chris thibodeau M Chris Thibodeau
DNF Eardie Curry Eardie Curry
DNF Daniel Curtin Daniel Curtin
DNF David Callahan David Callahan
DNF Bob Cowley Bob Cowley
DNF Mark Dawson Mark Dawson
DNF Pam Downs Pam Downs
DNF Kerry Emmott Kerry Emmott
DNF Oktay Demirdal Oktay Demirdal
DNF Seamus Donohoe Seamus Donohoe
DNF Paul Baird Paul Baird
DNF Mark Barnett Mark Barnett
DNF Allen Abell Allen Abell
DNF Corey Baird Corey Baird
DNF Jason Bentley Jason Bentley
DNF Michael Bowker Michael Bowker
DNF Travis Brady Travis Brady
DNF Andrew Beres Andrew Beres
DNF Charles Bippert Charles Bippert
DNF Justin Leighton Justin Leighton
DNF Christopher Lutz Christopher Lutz
DNF Terry King Terry King
DNF John Korioth John Korioth
DNF Geoffrey Maguire Geoff Maguire
DNF Sean Mcmanus Sean McManus
DNF Ronald Medlock Ron Medlock
DNF Corey May Corey May
DNF Robert Mcghee Robert McGhee
DNF Bryan Mcvey Shannon Graham
DNF William Greenwood William Greenwood
DNF Pamela Ferguson Pamela Ferguson
DNF Weston Giunta Weston Giunta
DNF Elias Guerra Elias Guerra
DNF Michael Jones Michael Jones
DNF Kelly Kerby Kelly Kerby
DNF Meredith Miller Scott Henry
DNF Iwona Hill Iwona Hill
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 29   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
DNF Jed Rogers Jed Rogers
DNF Will Ross William Ross
DNF David Ryther Dave Ryther
DNF P.j. Rabice P.J. Rabice
DNF Gilbert Ramirez Gilbert Ramirez
DNF Michael Reyna michael reyna
DNF Nathan Sheetz Nathan Sheetz
DNF Jeffrey Shelton Jeffrey Shelton
DNF W Kent snead kent snead
DNF Kevin Schaefer Kevin Schaefer
DNF Jacob Schofield Jacob Schofield
DNF Brendan Sharpe Brendan Sharpe
DNF Brian Niederhaus Brian Niederhaus
DNF Ted Nitka Ted Nitka
DNF Robby Nussbaum Robby Nussbaum
DNF Aaron Nelson Aaron Nelson
DNF Jason Newman Jason Newman
DNF Christian Newton Christian Newton
DNF Jeromie Payne Jeromie Payne
DNF Mina Pizzini Mina Pizzini
DNF Mason Quintana Mason Quintana
DNF Jordan Oroshiba Jordan Oroshiba
DNF Josh Oxendine Josh Oxendine
DNF Casey Paxton Casey Paxton
DNF Noah Wright Noah Wright
DNF Scott Yates Scott Yates
DNF Paul Abel Paul Abel
DNF Mark Wiggans Mark Wiggans
DNF Phil Wikoff Philip Wikoff
DNF Andrew Willis Andrew Willis
DNF John Ashe John Ashe
DNF Paul Baird Paul Baird
DNF Jason Bentley Jason Bentley
DNF Allen Abell Allen Abell
DNF Thomas Adamson Thomas Adamson
DNF Jesse Aldape Jesse Aldape
DNF Colin Strickland Colin Strickland
DNF Christopher Trickey Sir Christopher Trickey
DNF John Trujillo john Trujillo
DNF Ali Sobhani Ali Sobhani
DNF Brant Speed Brant Speed
DNF Justin Stanley Justin Stanley
DNF Craig Virr Craig Virr
DNF Eric Warnsman Eric Warnsman
DNF Steven Wheeler Steven Wheeler
DNF Gideon Tsang Gideon Tsang
DNF Gregg Ueckert Gregg Ueckert
DNF Scott Veggeberg Scott Veggeberg
DNF Felipe Nava Felipe Nava
DNF Ash Duban Ash Duban
DNF Kirsten Fee kirsten Fee
DNF John Gardiner John Gardiner
DNF Vince Dietsch Vince Dietsch
DNF Scott Dill Scott Dill
DNF Robert Discher Robert Discher
DNF Elias Guerra Elias Guerra
DNF Jason Guzak Jason Guzak
DNF Patrick Hallett Patrick Hallett
DNF Andrew Gonzales Andrew Gonzales
DNF Daniel Gonzalez Daniel Gonzalez
DNF Bryan Mcvey Shannon Graham
DNF Heath Blackgrove Heath Blackgrove
DNF Devin Carroll Devin Carroll
DNF Paul Carty Paul Carty
DNF Andrew Beres Andrew Beres
DNF Charles Bippert Charles Bippert
DNF Adam Biwan Adam Biwan
DNF Ben Cross Ben Cross
DNF Eardie Curry Eardie Curry
DNF Oktay Demirdal Oktay Demirdal
DNF Ryan Coover Ryan Coover
DNF Marc Coppedge Marc Coppedge
DNF Bob Cowley Bob Cowley
DNF Robert Mcghee Robert McGhee
DNF Sean Mcmanus Sean McManus
DNF Ronald Medlock Ron Medlock
DNF Bryan Marshall Bryan Marshall
DNF Corey May Corey May
DNF Dave Mccarthy Daniel McCarthy
DNF Michael Morgovnik Michael Morgovnik
DNF Michael Mull Michael Mull
DNF Kent Myers Kent Myers
DNF Bradley Melear Brad Melear
DNF Jimmy Miller Jimmy Miller
DNF Nathan Miller nathan miller
DNF Meredith Miller Scott Henry
DNF Caleb Hulsey Caleb Hulsey
DNF Kathryn Hunter Kathryn Hunter
DNF Chad Hardt chad hardt
DNF John-matthew Hattaway John-Matthew Hattaway
DNF Kathleen Hattaway Kathleen Hattaway
DNF Justin Leighton Justin Leighton
DNF Christopher Lutz Christopher Lutz
DNF Geoffrey Maguire Geoff Maguire
DNF Robby Ketterhagen Robert Ketterhagen
DNF Kevin Kimbell Kevin Kimbell
DNF John Korioth John Korioth
Finishers: Cat 1: 24   Cat 2: 40   Cat 3: 33  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ash Duban Guru Cycles p/b Haute Wheels Racing
2 Samantha Runnels ATC Racing
3 Julie Stupp
4 Alexis hamilton ? Colavita Racing
5 Kate Sherwin River City Market Racing
6 Lori Bergeron ATC Racing
7 Karla Gendler
8 Katie Kantzes ATC Racing Teammate Top 5: Samantha Runnels
9 Allison Floyd River City Market Racing Teammate Top 5: Kate Sherwin
10 Pamela Ferguson BAD KITTY MEOW PHAT KAT RACING
11 Anne Flanagan ATC Racing Teammate Top 5: Samantha Runnels
12 Brittany Stark FCS|Cycling: p/b Zngine + Mr. Rest
13 Suzy Snell Colavita Racing Teammate Top 5: Alexis hamilton ?
14 Allison Atkinson ATC Racing Teammate Top 5: Samantha Runnels
15 Kirsten Fee River City Market Racing Teammate Top 5: Kate Sherwin
16 Jennifer Kasprzyk
17 Marla Briley ATC Racing Teammate Top 5: Samantha Runnels
18 Pam Downs Colavita Racing Teammate Top 5: Alexis hamilton ?
19 Corey Baird Blur Racing p/b Austin Multi-Sport
20 Iwona Hill Austin Flyers Women's Cycling
21 Danielle Keller Colavita Racing Teammate Top 5: Alexis hamilton ?
22 Kelley Gomez River City Market Racing Teammate Top 5: Kate Sherwin
23 Caroline Gaynor
24 Karla Rivers T3Multisports Cycling
25 Lisa Lennon
26 Arlyn Robinson T3Multisports Cycling
27 Yen Nguyen Austin Flyers Women's Cycling
28 Rebecca Rivers T3Multisports
29 Amanda Zayas US Military Cycling Team
30 Meredith Gardner
31 Faith Watkins Austinbikes/Revenant
32 Leila Kasprzyk River City Market Racing Teammate Top 5: Kate Sherwin
DNF Celina Richardson River City Market Racing Teammate Top 5: Kate Sherwin
DNF Sydney Fuller
DNF Kate Dischek
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 15   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
DNF Mina Pizzini Mina Pizzini
DNF Leila Kasprzyk Leila Kasprzyk
DNF Katie Kantzes Katie Kantzes
DNF Samantha Runnels Samantha Runnels
DNF Julie Stupp Julie Stupp
DNF Suzy Snell Suzy Snell
DNF Kate Sherwin Kate Sherwin
DNF Kathleen Hattaway Kathleen Hattaway
DNF Ash Duban Ash Duban
DNF Rheannon Cunningham Rheannon Cunningham
DNF Marla Briley marla briley
DNF Kirsten Fee kirsten Fee
DNF Alexis hamilton ? Alexis Hamilton
DNF Karla Gendler Karla Gendler
DNF Anne Flanagan Anne Flanagan
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 8   Cat ?: 1