Log In
PURE Driveway Series • Jul 31 2014
Clear, 86 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Vanderhoff
2 Zane Gruwell
3 Paul Porterfield Dark Horse Racing
4 Colby Pearson
5 Matthew Vannewkirk 787 Racing
6 Zachary Mccullough
7 Briley Bell
DNF Gabriel Porterfield Dark Horse Racing Teammate Top 5: Paul Porterfield
DNF Jaylen Lee T3Multisports
DNF Will Johnson Boneshaker Project
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Mahoney 3rd Rail Cycling Club
2 Joaquin Najar
3 Alex Rodriguez Neoteric Racing
4 Gabriel Porterfield Dark Horse Racing
5 Scot Pemberton VooDoo Racing
6 Bowie Adams PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
7 Brian Pitre Driveway Series Racing
8 W Kent snead ROL Wheels
9 Alex gonzalez T3multisports elite junior cycling T3Multisports
10 Robert Mercado Bicycle Heaven / PVA
11 Robert Discher Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
12 Joseph laochaloenvanich River city market racing VooDoo Racing Teammate Top 5: Scot Pemberton
13 Isaac Porterfield Dark Horse Racing Teammate Top 5: Gabriel Porterfield
14 Jeffrey Skipper VooDoo Racing Teammate Top 5: Scot Pemberton
15 Jeremy Roussel
16 Alex Vogt PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
17 Brian Moynihan Texas State Cycling
18 Ken Greene Violet Crown Sports Assoc
19 Geoffrey Maguire VooDoo Racing Teammate Top 5: Scot Pemberton
20 Benjamin Sanders
DNF Jonathan Pass 512-Racing p/b AJ's Cyclery
DNF Ladislav Onhajzer
DNF Jason Newman Team Cycle Progression
DNF Brady Reed Baylor University
DNF John powell Voodoo racing VooDoo Racing Teammate Top 5: Scot Pemberton
DNF Jordan Patik Ghisallo Foundation
DNF Michael Lori
DNF Roman Lobkovsky Northwest Cycling Club
DNF Carey Jung Violet Crown
DNF Saul Monarca Ghisallo Foundation
DNF Bradley Melear
DNF Matt Mccullough GS Tenzing
DNF Marc Strong Joe's Pro Bikes
DNF Steve Sprinkle
DNF Ali Sobhani Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
DNF Josh Zurawski
DNF Paul Wegman
DNF Nathan Sykora Squadra Di Servitori
DNF Jason Rivers GS Tenzing
DNF Michael Reyna Ghisallo Foundation
DNF Jeffrey Reiter Team Cycle Progression
DNF Suzy Snell Colavita Racing
DNF Jeffrey Shelton ATC Racing
DNF Leland Rusk GS Tenzing
DNF Mark Dawson Violet Crown Sports Assoc
DNF Ben Cross
DNF Jerry Bueno 787 Racing
DNF Seamus Donohoe
DNF Adir Doliner Team Cycle Progression
DNF Dean Deville
DNF Lori Bergeron ATC Racing
DNF Kris Bates VooDoo Racing Teammate Top 5: Scot Pemberton
DNF Allison Atkinson ATC Racing
DNF Travis Brady Austinbikes/Revenant
DNF Melanie Black Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
DNF Charles Bippert ROL Wheels
DNF John-matthew Hattaway
DNF Kerman Hammond GS Tenzing
DNF Alexis hamilton ? Colavita Racing
DNF Justin Joyner Austinbikes/Revenant
DNF Eric Jordan Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
DNF Todd Hauber
DNF Allison Floyd River City Market Racing
DNF Wayne Dunlap Southwest CycleSport / Dimensional
DNF Pam Downs Colavita Racing
DNF Saul Gutierrez Ghisallo Foundation
DNF Ken Germond Austin Nationals Cycling
DNF Karla Gendler
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 38   Cat 4: 27   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Raymond Figurella
2 Jeffrey Skipper VooDoo Racing
3 Bowie Adams PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
4 Joseph laochaloenvanich River city market racing VooDoo Racing
5 Colt Curtis 512-Racing p/b AJ's Cyclery
6 Noah Bartsch
7 Justin Stoker 512-Racing p/b AJ's Cyclery Teammate Top 5: Colt Curtis
8 Christopher Hanson VooDoo Racing Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Skipper
9 Luke Gentry
10 Brandon Amaral
11 Ken Ervin
12 Robert Mcdonald 787 Racing
13 Dave Hargis Southwest CycleSport / Dimensional
14 Andrew Horvath
15 Austin Walker Dark Horse Racing
16 Sean Chang Texas A & M University
17 Tom Hibler Austinbikes/Revenant
18 Benjamin Sanders
19 Andy Zamora Pedal Power Racing
20 Todd Musick Bicycle Sport Shop Road Team
21 John Kirtley Austinbikes/Revenant
DNF Ladislav Onhajzer
DNF Shawn O'keefe
DNF Gabriel Porterfield Dark Horse Racing
DNF Jonathan Pass 512-Racing p/b AJ's Cyclery Teammate Top 5: Colt Curtis
DNF Alexander Nelson
DNF David Luplow Bicycle Sport Shop Road Team
DNF Christopher Leedy
DNF Carlos Montoya 512-Racing p/b AJ's Cyclery Teammate Top 5: Colt Curtis
DNF Colin Mccatharn Texas A & M University
DNF Jeremy Roussel
DNF Corey Walo PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories Teammate Top 5: Bowie Adams
DNF Ray Villarreal
DNF Grant Woolf Bat City Cycling
DNF Michael Walston
DNF Nathan Sykora Squadra Di Servitori
DNF David Savage
DNF Ralph Rust
DNF Steve Sprinkle
DNF Cooper Sellers
DNF Brian Kuehl Bicycle Sport Shop Road Team
DNF Travis Brady Austinbikes/Revenant
DNF Lukas Bouvrie
DNF Brian Creasy Bicycle Sport Shop Club
DNF John Cameron
DNF Lori Bergeron ATC Racing
DNF Adrian Alvarado
DNF David Allen
DNF Kris Bates VooDoo Racing Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Skipper
DNF Art Anderson 787 Racing
DNF Kenneth Daniels
DNF Saul Gutierrez Ghisallo Foundation
DNF Robert Gould Bicycle Sport Shop Club
DNF Luke Joy
DNF Robert Heatley Violet Crown
DNF Elias Ellsworth Team Cycle Progression
DNF Mark Dawson Violet Crown Sports Assoc
DNF Robert Dao
DNF Seamus Donohoe
DNF Adir Doliner Team Cycle Progression
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 36   Cat 5: 20   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Willis Marco Polo
2 Allen Abell Bicycle Heaven / PVA
3 Jed Rogers Kelly's Team
4 Daniel Carruthers
5 Christopher Lutz Bicycle Heaven / PVA
6 Eardie Curry 787 Racing
7 Brian Niederhaus Bat City Cycling
8 William Greenwood ROL Wheels
9 Jason lewiss Atc racing ATC Racing
10 Geoffrey Maguire VooDoo Racing
11 Alex Rodriguez Neoteric Racing
12 Robbie Brennan Chicken and Waffles Racing
13 Joseph Lafico Chicken and Waffles Racing
14 Paul Forderhase
15 Robert Mercado Bicycle Heaven / PVA Teammate Top 5: Allen Abell
16 Stefan Hardie Austin Nationals Cycling
17 P.j. Rabice
18 Dean Haraguchi Austin Nationals Cycling
19 Brian Kuehl Bicycle Sport Shop Road Team
20 Jimmy Miller Chicken and Waffles Racing
21 Antonio Latto Austin Nationals Cycling
DNF Michael Morgovnik Shred Monster
DNF Ian Moore Squadra Di Servitori
DNF Jason Newman Team Cycle Progression
DNF Mason Quintana Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
DNF Ted Nitka Chicken and Waffles Racing
DNF Robert Mcghee Bat City Cycling
DNF Robert Mcdonald 787 Racing
DNF Ronald Medlock ROL Wheels
DNF John miller Bicycle-heaven FG Law Racing
DNF Bradley Melear
DNF Christopher Trickey Austinbikes/Revenant
DNF Marc Strong Joe's Pro Bikes
DNF Mark Wiggans
DNF Robert Wray Austinbikes/Revenant
DNF Grant Woolf Bat City Cycling
DNF Jason Rivers GS Tenzing
DNF Gilbert Ramirez Chicken and Waffles Racing
DNF Leland Rusk GS Tenzing
DNF Steve Sprinkle
DNF W Kent snead ROL Wheels
DNF Matt Mccullough GS Tenzing
DNF Casey Crosby Chicken and Waffles Racing
DNF ? Bret
DNF Mark Dawson Violet Crown Sports Assoc
DNF Pamela Ferguson BAD KITTY MEOW PHAT KAT RACING
DNF Seamus Donohoe
DNF Charles Bippert ROL Wheels
DNF Robert Biard 787 Racing
DNF Travis Brady Austinbikes/Revenant
DNF Bob Cowley Austin Nationals Cycling
DNF David Callahan Bat City Cycling
DNF Evan Lambert Austinbikes/Revenant
DNF John Korioth Driveway Series Racing
DNF Brian Leib Team Super Awesome
DNF Rey Madolora Team Super Awesome
DNF David Luplow Bicycle Sport Shop Road Team
DNF Kerman Hammond GS Tenzing
DNF Elias Guerra Bike World Racing
DNF Meredith Miller Chicken and Waffles Racing
DNF Bradley Houston Violet Crown Sports Assoc
DNF Mike Herrick Dallas Bike Works
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colin Strickland ELBOWZ Racing
2 Heath Blackgrove Boneshaker Project
3 Brant Speed Driveway Series Racing
4 Steven Wheeler Super Squadra pb AustinBikes
5 Mason Quintana Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
6 Allen Abell Bicycle Heaven / PVA
7 Jed Rogers Kelly's Team
8 Zach Bergh Jack & Adams Racing Team - Austin,
9 ? Bret
10 Phil Wikoff Super Squadra
11 Elias Guerra Bike World Racing
12 Cj Hebert Bat City Cycling
13 Grant Koontz Super Squadra pb AustinBikes Teammate Top 5: Steven Wheeler
14 Christopher Lutz Bicycle Heaven / PVA
15 Jordan Oroshiba Super Squadra pb AustinBikes Teammate Top 5: Steven Wheeler
16 Michael Morgovnik Shred Monster
17 James Day Shred Monster
18 Will Ross Boneshaker Project Teammate Top 5: Heath Blackgrove
19 Alex gonzalez T3multisports elite junior cycling T3Multisports
20 Devin Carroll
DNF Mina Pizzini KingRacingGroup
DNF Isaac Porterfield Dark Horse Racing
DNF Casey Paxton Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1 Teammate Top 5: Mason Quintana
DNF Alexander Parmiter 512-Racing p/b AJ's Cyclery
DNF Jordan Patik Ghisallo Foundation
DNF Michael Reyna Ghisallo Foundation
DNF David Richardson River City Market Racing
DNF Brady Reed Baylor University
DNF Tice Porterfield VooDoo U23
DNF P.j. Rabice
DNF Joaquin Najar
DNF Felipe Nava Bike World Racing
DNF Kent Myers VooDoo Racing
DNF Nathan Miller
DNF Brian Moynihan Texas State Cycling
DNF Ted Nitka Chicken and Waffles Racing
DNF Josh Oxendine Boneshaker Project Teammate Top 5: Heath Blackgrove
DNF Brian Niederhaus Bat City Cycling
DNF Aaron Nelson Bike World Racing
DNF Jason Newman Team Cycle Progression
DNF Christopher Trickey Austinbikes/Revenant
DNF John Trujillo
DNF Marc Strong Joe's Pro Bikes
DNF W Kent snead ROL Wheels
DNF Ali Sobhani Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1 Teammate Top 5: Mason Quintana
DNF Mark Wiggans
DNF Andrew Willis Marco Polo
DNF Aaron Wade VooDoo Racing
DNF Gideon Tsang
DNF Alex Vogt PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
DNF Kevin Schaefer Austinbikes/Revenant
DNF Jacob Schofield Bicycle Heaven / PVA
DNF Leland Rusk GS Tenzing
DNF Jason Rivers GS Tenzing
DNF Stefan Rothe ELBOWZ Racing Teammate Win: Colin Strickland
DNF Jeffrey Shelton ATC Racing
DNF Connor simmons ?
DNF Nathan Sheetz VooDoo Racing
DNF Blake Schrader Squadra Di Servitori
DNF Michael sheehan Elbowz racing Boneshaker Project Teammate Top 5: Heath Blackgrove
DNF Beau Edwards Bicycle Heaven / PVA
DNF Kevin Girkins Super Squadra pb AustinBikes Teammate Top 5: Steven Wheeler
DNF Loren Dodson Velossimo Racing
DNF Dille Ian Super Squadra pb AustinBikes Teammate Top 5: Steven Wheeler
DNF Robert Discher Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1 Teammate Top 5: Mason Quintana
DNF John-matthew Hattaway
DNF Kathleen Hattaway Team Cycle Progression
DNF Patrick Hallett Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1 Teammate Top 5: Mason Quintana
DNF Jason Guzak Austinbikes/Revenant
DNF Steven Guzman 787 Racing
DNF Robbie Brennan Chicken and Waffles Racing
DNF Daniel Carruthers
DNF Johnpaul Blanton Boneshaker Project Teammate Top 5: Heath Blackgrove
DNF Paul Abel
DNF Charles Bippert ROL Wheels
DNF Ben Cross
DNF Eardie Curry 787 Racing
DNF Casey Crosby Chicken and Waffles Racing
DNF Paul Carty Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1 Teammate Top 5: Mason Quintana
DNF Bob Cowley Austin Nationals Cycling
DNF Tak Makino Cook Ford/Bay Area Cycling
DNF Robert Mcghee Bat City Cycling
DNF Daniel Mahoney 3rd Rail Cycling Club
DNF Antonio Latto Austin Nationals Cycling
DNF Rey Madolora Team Super Awesome
DNF Jimmy Miller Chicken and Waffles Racing
DNF John miller Bicycle-heaven FG Law Racing
DNF Robert Mercado Bicycle Heaven / PVA
DNF Ronald Medlock ROL Wheels
DNF Bradley Melear
DNF Don Hutchison La Primavera
DNF Colton Jarisch
DNF Logan Hutchings Boneshaker Project Teammate Top 5: Heath Blackgrove
DNF Todd Hauber
DNF Meredith Miller Chicken and Waffles Racing
DNF Carson Lange VooDoo U23
DNF Jake Lanoux Super Squadra pb AustinBikes Teammate Top 5: Steven Wheeler
DNF Evan Lambert Austinbikes/Revenant
DNF Carey Jung Violet Crown
DNF John Korioth Driveway Series Racing Teammate Top 5: Brant Speed
Finishers: Cat 1: 30   Cat 2: 31   Cat 3: 37   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexis hamilton ? Colavita Racing
2 Lori Bergeron ATC Racing
3 Anne Flanagan ATC Racing
4 Pamela Ferguson BAD KITTY MEOW PHAT KAT RACING
5 Suzy Snell Colavita Racing Teammate Win: Alexis hamilton ?
6 Allison Floyd River City Market Racing
7 Iwona Hill Austin Flyers Women's Cycling
8 Caroline Gaynor
9 Karla Gendler
10 Patti Vanderhoff
11 Allison Atkinson ATC Racing Teammate Top 5: Lori Bergeron
12 Meredith Gardner
13 Estefy Gonzalez T3Multisports
14 Rachel Tripp
DNF Celina Richardson River City Market Racing
DNF Lucy Needham Colavita Racing, Inc.
DNF Pam Downs Colavita Racing Teammate Win: Alexis hamilton ?
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mina Pizzini KingRacingGroup
2 Kathleen Hattaway Team Cycle Progression
3 Kate Sherwin River City Market Racing
4 Julie Stupp
5 Alexis hamilton ? Colavita Racing
6 Karla Gendler
7 Suzy Snell Colavita Racing Teammate Top 5: Alexis hamilton ?
DNF Anne Flanagan ATC Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 1