Log In
Concord Criterium • Aug 6 2016
Race uploaded by Velocity Results csv | json
Series: NEBRA 2016
Mostly Cloudy, 83 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #concordcrit

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Coleman Minuteman Road Club 0:48:08
Off The Front
2 Simon Ouellette Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS 0:48:08
Off The Front
3 Gennaro Ameno GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:48:08
Off The Front
4 Ethan Call Dartmouth College 0:48:08
Off The Front
5 Dawry Cabrera NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:48:08
Off The Front
6 Alec Cunningham RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 0:48:12
Off The Front
7 Zsolt Nemeth B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:48:14
Off The Front
8 Mark Miller Minuteman Road Club 0:48:14
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Thomas Coleman
9 Daniel Fitzgibbons GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:48:29 Teammate Top 5: Gennaro Ameno
10 Emerson Glassey GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:48:35
1
Teammate Top 5: Gennaro Ameno
11 Pascal Cote Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS 0:48:35
2
Teammate Top 5: Simon Ouellette
12 Jacob Lipcon Minuteman Road Club 0:48:35
3
Teammate Win: Thomas Coleman
13 Alexander Grabau Grinta 0:48:35
4
14 Ben Jankowski Northampton Cycling Club 0:48:35
5
15 Jonathan O'connor Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 0:48:35
6
16 Josh Geib Downeast Racing 0:48:35
7
17 Adam Bernstein GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:49:22
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Gennaro Ameno
18 Michael Martin B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:49:22
Off The Back
19 Daniel Mccabe Grinta! P/B Best Buddies Challenge 0:49:34
Off The Back
20 Scott Conchieri Minuteman Road Club 0:50:23
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Thomas Coleman
21 Nicholas Tham ming qiang MIT Cycling p/b FXDD P&P
Off The Back
22 Benjamin Kramer Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas P&P
Off The Back
23 Oscar Purwin Minuteman Road Club P&P
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Thomas Coleman
24 John Ehrlinger Minuteman Road Club P&P
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Thomas Coleman
25 Ian Schon B2-C2 P&P
Off The Back
26 Oscar Jimenez Grinta Cycling Team Best Buddies P&P
Off The Back
DNF Randall Levere Grinta! P/B Best Buddies Challenge DNF
DNF Scott Peradotto Grinta Cycling Team Best Buddies DNF
DNF Francois Girard Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS DNF Teammate Top 5: Simon Ouellette
DNF Jared Katz 1K2GO DNF
DNF Rob Montgomery 1k2go Sports Cycling Team DNF
DNF Matthew Robinson Downeast Racing DNF
DNF Michael Cahill DNF
DNF Nathan Coste BikeWorks DNF
DNF Zsolt Kemecsei B2C2 p/b Boloco DNF
DNF Joshua Saxe DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 32   Cat ?: 4  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Borden Squadra Flying Tigers 0:40:56
1
2 Josh Chu KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain S 0:40:56
2
3 Alec Babala Ashton Greycork Cycling 0:40:56
3
4 John Murphy Monadnock Cycling Club 0:40:56
4
5 Christopher Barr 0:40:56
5
6 Stefano Zimei Optimum Performance 0:40:56
6
7 Ken Greim 0:40:56
7
8 Ben Lepene Seaves/Haymarket 0:41:01
1
9 Alex Franks Corner Cycle 0:41:01
2
10 Derek Skillings State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:41:03
3
11 Russell Killpartrick State 9 Racing 0:41:03
4
12 Jack Lynch KMS 0:41:03
5
Teammate Top 5: Josh Chu
13 Jeremy Marchessault Rainbow Bike 0:41:05
6
14 Dino Piskopanis Monster Media Racing/Atlas Sports 0:41:33
15 Ethan Pfenninger 0:41:35
16 Max Rome Broadway Bicycle School / Zanconato 0:41:44
Off The Back
17 Marc Hammond Fit Werx 0:41:56
Off The Back
18 John Kasbohm Northhampton cycling 0:42:09
Off The Back
19 Shannon Purcell Drummond Cycles 0:42:17
Off The Back
20 Zachary Levy NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:43:01
Off The Back
21 Jonathan Sun P&P
Off The Back
22 Bill King KIT P&P
Off The Back
23 Steve Bryant Downeast Racing P&P
Off The Back
24 Charles Vigorita cycling concepts racing team P&P
Off The Back
25 Donald Bishop Keep It Tight P&P
Off The Back
26 Juan Mendoza Cannondale Sports/Lingo Jingo P&P
Off The Back
27 Jim Murphy State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria P&P
Off The Back
28 Luca Haines Cannondale Sports/Lingo Jingo P&P
Off The Back
29 Doug Dayhoff Keep It Tight P&P
Off The Back
30 Ben Walton Norms Bike & Ski P&P
Off The Back
DNF William Stockton DNF
DNF Nick Leger Minuteman Road Club DNF
DNF Josh Schmidt Snakebite Racing DNF
DNF Christopher Cugini NEBC p/b Cycle Loft DNF
DNF Benjamin Ho Tall Sock Racing DNF
DNF Adam Walton Cannondale Sports/Lingo Jingo DNF
DNF Sean Gribbin State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 32   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Torin Laliberte Saint Michaels College 0:38:20
Off The Front
2 Matt Shaffer 0:38:20
Off The Front
3 Camden Black-ingersoll Downeast Racing 0:38:20
Off The Front
4 Michael Dunn 0:40:03
5 John Daigle Rainbow Bicycle 0:40:03
6 Phillip Mancino 0:40:03
7 Andrew Page 0:40:03
8 Stephen Cameron 0:40:11
1
9 Doug Ingersoll Concord Velo 0:40:11
2
10 John Cortes 0:40:11
3
11 Christopher Dallarose 0:40:11
4
12 Tim Kennedy 0:40:11
5
13 Steve Black Cycle-Smart Inc Grassroots Team 0:40:11
6
14 Scott Buxton State 9 racing p/b Vittoria 0:40:11
7
15 Luis Diaz pernia P&P
Off The Back
16 Elan Sablich Riverside Racing P&P
Off The Back
17 Justin Ossa Stedman's bike shop P&P
Off The Back
18 Jimmy Cabrera cycleloft P&P
Off The Back
19 Scott Oosterveen State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria P&P
Off The Back
20 Rob Green CCB P&P
Off The Back
21 Mugel Rivera TEAM TRAVIS/COQUICYCLING P&P
Off The Back
22 Dan Leland A-D Racing P&P
Off The Back
23 Christian Ratliff PVC/Cyclemania P&P
Off The Back
24 Rudolph Lalanne TEAM TRAVIS/COQUICYCLING P&P
Off The Back
25 Max Hochschwender UNH P&P
Off The Back
26 Matthew Probert P&P
Off The Back
27 James Thorpe P&P
Off The Back
28 Brandon Marshall Rodeo Adventure Labs P&P
Off The Back
DNF Matt Halfrey DNF
DNF Patrick Cavanough DNF
DNF Erik Dellea DNF
DNF Tristan Black ingersoll DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 12  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lane Maher RACE CF 0:39:56
1
2 Kevin Goguen Race CF 0:39:56
2
Teammate Win: Lane Maher
3 Josh Anderson Race CF 0:39:56
3
Teammate Win: Lane Maher
4 Sam Noel 1k2go Sports Racing 0:39:56
4
5 Greg Gunsalus AP Junior Development 0:39:56
5
6 Jackson Heath RiversideRacing 0:39:56
6
7 Wyatt Cote CT Cycling Advancement Program (CCA 0:39:56
7
8 Josh Chu KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain S 0:39:56
8
9 Will Moody 1K2GO Sports Junior Team 0:40:03
10 Jhokel Gomez P&P
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Tinkov Tinkov Racing 0:28:44
2 Luca Haines Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 0:28:44
3 Hope Maher RACE CF 0:29:03
4 Angelo Carbone-goodwin CCB racing 0:30:13
5 Spinnaker Ford 1 Lap
6 Sam Quinn 2 Laps
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bobby Bailey 1K2GO SPORTS RACING 0:41:01
Off The Front
2 Eliot Pitney Downeast Racing 0:41:01
Off The Front
3 David Hildebrand Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 0:41:26
Off The Front
4 Miles Billings 545 Velo 0:41:26
Off The Front
5 Ciaran Mangan CCB/ RACING 0:41:28
Off The Front
6 Eric Follen Momentum Barracuda cycling 0:41:34
Off The Front
7 Eric Weinrich Momentum Barracuda cycling 0:42:25
Off The Front
8 Gary Aspnes Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 0:42:52
1
Teammate Top 5: David Hildebrand
9 Todd Bowden Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 0:42:52
2
Teammate Top 5: David Hildebrand
10 Jason Croteau Minuteman Road Club 0:42:52
3
11 Alan Pimentel CCB RACING 0:42:52
4
Teammate Top 5: Ciaran Mangan
12 Jared Katz 1K2GO Sports Cycling Teams 0:42:52
5
Teammate Win: Bobby Bailey
13 Rob Montgomery 1k2go Sports Cycling Team 0:42:52
6
14 Guillermo Herrera Downeast Racing 0:42:52
7
Teammate Top 5: Eliot Pitney
15 Stanley Lezon Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 0:42:58
1
Teammate Top 5: David Hildebrand
16 Bret Page Riverside Racing 0:42:58
2
17 Michael Elmore 1K2GO Sports Racing 0:42:58 Teammate Win: Bobby Bailey
18 John Hackett 802Project 0:42:58
19 Steve Cullen MMR 0:42:58
20 Joseph Lynch Downeast Racing 0:42:58 Teammate Top 5: Eliot Pitney
21 Paul Richard CCB Racing 0:43:04 Teammate Top 5: Ciaran Mangan
DNF Geoff Mcintosh Corner Cycle DNF
DNF Jeffrey Dixon Downeast Racing DNF Teammate Top 5: Eliot Pitney
DNF Steve Mcgrath Lagunitas Racing Experience DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 9  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Bowden Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 0:39:11
Off The Front
2 Eric Weinrich Momentum Barracuda cycling 0:39:11
Off The Front
3 David Hildebrand Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 0:39:14 Teammate Win: Todd Bowden
4 Douglas Chrystall Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 0:39:16
5 Matthew Kressy Wheelworks Racing 0:39:22
1
6 Paul Richard CCB Racing 0:39:22
2
7 Geoff Mcintosh Corner Cycle 0:39:22
3
8 Steve Stockwell Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:39:22
4
9 Kevin Ondre Claremont Cycle Depot 0:39:22
5
10 Guillermo Herrera Downeast Racing 0:39:22
6
11 Jeff Gordon CCB Racing 0:39:22
7
12 Michael Elmore 1K2GO Sports Racing 0:39:22
8
13 Jared Katz 1K2GO Sports Cycling Teams 0:39:22
9
14 Chris Curven X-Men 0:39:22
10
15 Christopher White CYCLONAUTS 0:39:22
11
16 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:39:22
12
17 Jeffrey Dixon Downeast Racing 0:39:22
18 Bruce Diehl Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:39:22
19 James Nash CCB Racing 0:39:22
20 Steve Mcgrath Lagunitas Racing Experience 0:39:49
21 Kyle Wolfe Cyclonauts Racers 0:39:52
22 Gary Aspnes Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 0:39:52 Teammate Win: Todd Bowden
23 Joseph Lynch Downeast Racing 0:40:01
Off The Back
DNF Robert Dillon Team FitWerx DNF
DNF Marc Hammond Fit Werx DNF
DNF John Liston peak racing DNF
DNF Jeremy Brazeal Expo DNF
DNF William Paredes Blue Hills Cycling Club DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Nash CCB Racing 0:29:19
1
2 Tom Luther State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:29:19
2
3 Eiric Marro Sunapee /Continental Paving/Buchika 0:29:19
3
4 John Liston peak racing 0:29:19
4
5 William Sawyer Maggie Rosa,s/Grace Barker/The Will 0:29:19
5
6 Jose r Torres 0:29:19
6
7 Charles Dopfel 545 Velo 0:29:19
7
8 Ken Chadwick Minuteman Road Club 0:29:19
8
9 Robert Dillon Team FitWerx 0:29:19
9
10 Stephen Bellio Team Fit Werx 0:29:19
10
11 Jorge Ramirez 0:29:19
11
12 Michael Lovell Sunapee /Continental Paving/Buchika 0:29:19
12
Teammate Top 5: Eiric Marro
13 Timothy Buckley Sunapee /Continental Paving/Buchika 0:29:19
13
Teammate Top 5: Eiric Marro
14 Fintan Duffy Minuteman Road Club 0:29:49
15 Andre Sturm 1k2go Sports / GMBC 0:30:39
Off The Back
16 Joseph Reagan State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 1 Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Tom Luther
17 Edward Blank NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 1 Lap
Off The Back
18 Ted Kallman Northampton Cycling Club 2 Laps
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 8  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Rosenholtz GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:15:06
Off The Front
2 Ansel Dickey UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team 1:15:06
Off The Front
3 Connor Jennings ENGVT-UnTapped 1:15:06
Off The Front
4 Kai Wiggins CCB Racing 1:15:06
Off The Front
5 John Harris GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:15:26
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Sam Rosenholtz
6 Nate Morse BikeReg Elite Cycling 1:16:23
1
7 Bobby Bailey 1K2GO SPORTS RACING 1:16:23
2
8 John Boucher Downeast Racing 1:16:23
3
9 Sean Cahill Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 1:16:23
4
10 Nick Cressey Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing 1:16:23
5
11 Douglas Chrystall Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 1:16:23
6
12 Graham Garber Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 1:16:23
7
13 Michael Shinall GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:16:23
8
Teammate Win: Sam Rosenholtz
14 Samuel O'keefe CCB Racing 1:16:23
9
Teammate Top 5: Kai Wiggins
15 Stephen Jette Cannondale Sports New England 1:16:23
10
16 Kyle Smith Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challenge 1:16:23
11
17 Patrick Collins Minuteman Road Club 1:16:23
12
18 Smith Anderson GLV 1:16:23
13
19 Samuel Evans-brown 1:16:23
14
20 Ian Keough-14 Astellas 1:16:23
15
Teammate Top 5: Ansel Dickey
21 Vivien Rindisbacher KMS Cycling- Killington Mountain Sc 1:16:23
16
22 Alex Carmona Community Bicycle Racing 1:16:23
17
23 John Sakalowsky Team Romeo 1:16:23
18
24 Ian Clarke NEXT-BMB 1:16:23
19
25 Michael Markowicz CT Cycling Advancement Program 1:16:33
26 Michael Heiss GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:16:54
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Sam Rosenholtz
27 Kevin Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 1:17:06
Off The Back
28 Ryan Mcloughlin Kreitler Racing Team P&P
Off The Back
DNF Ian Modestow Northampton Cycling Club DNF
DNF Ezra Sonderling Grinta! P/B Best Buddies Challenge DNF
DNF David Warner GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar DNF Teammate Win: Sam Rosenholtz
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 3  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sharon Benedict Minuteman Road Club 0:33:44
2 Cassie White Gus's Cycling 0:33:44
3 Kira Payer BCA/Linen 0:33:44
4 Grace Cisler Profile High School Cycling 0:33:44
5 Ellen Jankowski Tall Sock Racing 0:33:44
6 Karen Mackin Minuteman Road Club 0:33:51 Teammate Win: Sharon Benedict
7 Janet Ramos NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:33:51
8 Sara Melikian pedalpowertraining.com 0:33:51
9 Courtney Franks Corner Cycle 0:33:53
10 Lizzy Cahill Boston Racing Independent 0:35:53
11 Melinda Barnes Keep it Tight 0:36:43
12 Lisa Berger NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:36:43
13 Jen Schoenberg Minuteman Road Club 0:36:43 Teammate Win: Sharon Benedict
14 Terri Wentzel Maine Cycling Club 0:36:46
15 Ashley Stanton niehoff Tall Sock Racing 1 Lap Teammate Top 5: Ellen Jankowski
16 Carla Ratti Sherpa P&P
17 Audrey Raboin Boston Road Club P&P
18 Yun Saksena Boston Road Club P&P
19 Lizzy Gunsalus AP Junior Development P&P
20 Nikki Montanaro bikebarnracing.com P&P
21 Elizabeth Clark Adirondack Cycling Team P&P
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 14   Cat ?: 5  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leslie Timm Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:52:01
2 Rebecca Fahringer 0:52:01
3 Danielle Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:52:10 Teammate Win: Leslie Timm
4 Erin Goodall Olympia Cycling Team 0:52:42
5 Valerie Hopkins Riverside Racing 0:52:54
6 Julie Tracy Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling 0:52:54
7 Natasja Brooijmans GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:52:54
8 Leslie Lupien GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:52:54
9 Emily Shields Stans no tubes elite women's team 0:52:58
10 Paige Williams Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling 0:53:13
11 Beth Everhart MMR 0:53:45
12 Kira Payer BCA/Linen 0:54:54
13 Danielle Baron Sunapee Racing Team 1 Lap Teammate Win: Leslie Timm
14 Emma Collins Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 1 Lap Teammate Win: Leslie Timm
15 Kristina Caudle Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 1 Lap Teammate Win: Leslie Timm
16 Amanda Schmidt Snakebite Racing 2 Laps
17 Lyn Mccabe Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 2 Laps
DNF Cody Harris PVC DNF
DNF Debony Diehl Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas DNF Teammate Win: Leslie Timm
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 8   Cat ?: 1