Log In
2016 New York State Time Trial Championships • Aug 7 2016
Partly Cloudy, 78 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Welch Killington Mountain School 0:53:47.65
2 Allen Carr CRCA/e2Value 0:54:08.59
3 Wilkie Catron CRCA 0:54:45.21
DNF Bryan Mcgill Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challenge DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Spencer Perry Premium Mortgage Cycling Team 1:01:14.60
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Tate Syracuse Bicycle Racing 0:57:55.76
2 Paul Coluccio CRCA/Team Houlihan Lokey 0:58:42.61
3 Dennis Rutherford DeathRow Velo 0:58:46.92
4 Michael Madden Team Towpath powered by Rochester S 1:00:33.54
5 Benjamin Webster THS Cycling 1:03:22.98
Finishers: Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Miloro 0:54:50.17
2 Nicholas Seleni Team Placid Planet 0:58:40.27
3 Christopher Dudko Rivertowns Racing 1:02:16.49
4 Richard Rutishauser MVBC 1:04:51.29
5 Jon Murray THS Cycling 1:05:48.67
DNF Peter Miner The Bike Zone/ Dansville Collision DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alan Cohen 0:29:07.39
2 Christopher Vanepps THS Cycling 0:29:28.66
3 Jeff Cebula Tioga Velo 0:32:50.54
4 Christopher Geiser 0:33:28.08
5 James Jacob 0:33:31.99
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Corby Guba Tioga Velo Club 0:22:03.06
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Mccabe Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R 0:20:23.45
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trevor Mccabe Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R 0:31:28.79
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ellison Andrew NoTubes/Corning Race Team 0:32:01.97
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 August Guba Tioga Velo Club 0:24:24.60
2 Grant Connelie 0:25:35.55
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alejandro Guzman CRCA/Foundation 0:57:30.60
2 Robert Rakowitz CRCA/SIDS BIKES NYC 0:57:36.21
3 Brad Helmetsie THS Cycling 1:04:55.53
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ronald Restivo CRCA / Team VESELKA 0:57:09.75
2 Vlad Preoteasa IRL 0:59:55.59
3 Christopher Dudko Rivertowns Racing 1:02:16.49
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Wern Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:56:49.37
2 Andrew Williams THS Cycling 0:59:59.59
3 Patrick Grehan Kissena Cycling Club 1:00:25.18
DNF James Davall A Dogs Day Out DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Hoag The Bike Zone/ Dansville Collision 0:56:49.41
2 Edward Stern Full Throttle Triathlon 0:57:23.19
3 Anthony Pharo CBRC 0:58:15.09
4 William Mcgreevy Team Placid Planet 0:58:47.68
5 Marc Kingsley CNYC/NYCM Insurance 1:00:04.54
6 Charles Brooks Pachyderm Ground Pounders 1:06:07.95
7 Edward Rosenberg HRRT 1:08:51.42
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Walker Team Placid Planet 0:58:08.69
2 Stephen Hudyncia 0:58:29.23
3 Richard Karaz GS MVBC 1:00:19.96
4 Brian Collins TeamExtreme 1:01:04.86
5 David Hoag THE BIKE ZONE/ DANSVILLE COLLISION 1:01:15.92
6 Robert Stern CRCA/ Ashe 1:02:37.67
7 Richard Wolf CRCA/Foundation 1:02:41.10
8 Wayde Herneisey 1:03:11.84
9 David Grieves MaxPower Cycling 1:05:54.99
10 Nathan Feinberg Pittsford Painting 1:05:57.56
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charlie Johnson Southwest Cycling Club Racing 0:27:57.25
2 Robert Stern ASHE -Think Racing 0:28:16.63
3 Chris Welch Mohawk Valley Bicycling Club 0:28:23.18
4 Dominick Audi HRRT 0:28:37.14
5 Richard Camping Team Towpath powered by Rochester S 0:28:53.64
6 Ron Nelson ROC 0:30:00.92
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Petouvis Liberty Cycle 0:28:03.55
2 Mark Mccarthy Pittsford Painting/Trek/Towpath Bik 0:28:22.89
3 John Hawley Syracuse Bicycle 0:28:23.37
4 Bruce Lessard Tioga Velo Club 0:29:59.86
5 Roger Hungerford Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc. 0:31:37.88
6 Hal Schmidt Team Placid Planet, Inc. 0:33:01.47
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Douglas Mcclellan 0:28:31.59
2 Ron Cooke A Still Small Voice 0:30:19.36
3 Edward Burns Team Crosshairs 0:31:33.71
4 Mike Peter Crosshairs Cycling 0:38:42.98
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Coluccio CRCA/Team Houlihan Lokey 1:01:32.92
1 Rodrigo Silva EECT/Kreb Cycle 1:01:32.92
DNF Randy Rhoads Corning/No Tubes Race Team DNF
DNF Kent Goben Corning/No Tubes Race Team DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
DNF Mary D'angelo Once Again Nut Butter Multi Sport DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jane Fyffe 1:02:25.14
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mariana Rinaldo Onondaga Cycling Club Inc. 0:18:12.73
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessie Brooks Pachyderm Ground Pounders 0:39:17.88
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cyna Alderman 1:23:21.21
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nancy Ford FinKraft Women's Cycling Team 0:29:26.95
2 Karla Eisch Tioga Velo Club/Mission In Motion 0:33:36.24
3 Kathleen Rutishauser Mission in Motion Cycling-Tioga Vel 0:33:57.39
4 Laura Lamash Mission in Motion 0:36:03.68
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 3