Log In
Highway To Heaven Hill Climb Time Trial • Aug 6 2016
Drizzle, 86 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Sarkisov Rock Creek Velo 00:05:25.82
1 Kai Dove Endorphin Fitness 00:05:04.09
2 Emily Woolford Baltimore Youth Cycling 00:07:02.91
2 Artun Duransoy NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:05:30.12
3 Spencer Line HPC 00:05:30.77
4 Ansel Casper HPC 00:05:49.95
5 Henry Neff NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:05:52.16 Teammate Top 5: Artun Duransoy
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luca Scuriatti Rock Creek Velo 00:04:55.53
1 Hannah Ye 00:05:10.34
2 Jonah Killy Rock Creek Velo 00:05:12.16 Teammate Win: Luca Scuriatti
2 Samantha Williams Rock Creek Velo 00:05:51.15 Teammate Win: Luca Scuriatti
3 Leeya Wang HPC 00:06:44.71
3 Christopher Hardee Rock Creek Velo 00:05:25.15 Teammate Win: Luca Scuriatti
4 Nicholas Moroney Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 00:05:51.78
5 Tobias Klein NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:06:24.31
6 Bennett Jefferds 00:06:28.41
7 Aaron Mundie Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 00:07:17.21
8 Connor Mahone Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team 00:08:32.01
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Goldberg Rock Creek Velo 00:04:13.96
2 Vincent Madaffari ABRT 00:04:15.33
3 Gentry Jefferson Antietam Velo Club 00:04:15.94
4 Matthew Hourihan Baltimore Youth Cycling 00:04:46.34
5 Tyler Mahone Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team 00:05:29.04
6 Jimmy Kline ABRT 00:07:48.56
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Yarashus NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:04:16.79
1 Nicole Madaffai ABRT 00:06:07.17
2 Andrew Nelson NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:04:18.58 Teammate Win: Samuel Yarashus
3 Robert Schilling Team Uneeda Plumbing 00:10:40.76
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Robinson BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES ETC. 00:03:55.88
2 Eric Boone Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 00:04:08.66
3 Adam Driscoll Adventures For the Cure 00:04:22.68
4 Patrick Blair Adventures For the Cure 00:04:23.25
5 John Bowsher ABRT 00:04:26.53
6 Ben Gardner 00:04:48.27
7 Patrick Dolan District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 00:04:52.63
8 Michael Basgier Shenandoah Valley Bicycle Coalition 00:05:48.94
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael King NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:03:56.97
2 Mario Zometa kelly benefit strategies/ LSV elite 00:03:57.57
3 Jeffrey Sanders AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co 00:04:26.99
4 Michael Sanders Unattached 00:04:28.21
5 Marc Klein NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:04:44.54 Teammate Win: Michael King
6 Benjamin Basham Peaks Coaching Group 00:06:14.12
7 Kornel Schuebel Chesapeake Wheelmen 00:06:45.53
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Hearn All American Bicycle Club 00:04:09.89
2 Ad Bax Team Beyer Auto 00:04:41.57
3 Dennis Courtney 00:04:44.20
4 Craig Guensch Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 00:05:55.76
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Olson NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:04:53.60
2 James Hartnett South Mountain Velo Club 00:05:31.46
3 John Cox CHESAPEAKE WHEELMEN/ AVIATION VELO 00:05:53.16
4 Michael Hill Chesapeake Wheelmen 00:06:01.33
5 Michael Fitzsimmons Chesapeake Wheelmen/Aviation Velo 00:06:27.21
6 David Hammond NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:06:31.56 Teammate Win: Matthew Olson
7 Myron Segal Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 00:07:22.05
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dillon Cosper Baltimore Youth Cycling 00:06:26.19
2 Gus Lynott Baltimore youth cycling 00:07:53.84 Teammate Win: Dillon Cosper
3 Mason Dove Endorphin Fitness 00:07:54.62
4 Mason Byrd Baltimore Youth Cycling 00:11:04.34 Teammate Win: Dillon Cosper
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Kusy District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 00:03:22.43
2 Adam Driscoll Adventures For the Cure 00:03:31.53
3 Sait Arana District Taco Elite Cycling 00:03:35.74
4 Patrick Blair Adventures For the Cure 00:03:50.72
5 Paul Lengermann District Taco Elite Cycling 00:03:56.02
6 Myles Matteson NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:04:02.39
7 Lance Byrd Adventures For the Cure 00:04:03.46 Teammate Top 5: Adam Driscoll
8 James Miceli Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing T 00:04:07.19
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathaniel Altom 90+ Cycling 00:03:36.86
2 Mark Lewis Ocean Velo Club/Culver & Pierson Ho 00:03:53.32
3 Will King Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brow 00:03:57.91
4 Ryan Collins Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brow 00:04:02.14
5 Christopher M. jones Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 00:04:03.75
6 Thomas Simchak District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 00:04:13.33
7 Samuel Yarashus NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:04:36.11
8 Sean Chisham VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 00:05:02.97
9 Evan Goldberg Rock Creek Velo 00:05:05.47
10 Benjamin Basham Peaks Coaching Group 00:05:58.66
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Rothermel District Taco Cycling 00:03:51.89
2 Timothy Meyers NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:04:00.62
3 Christopher Dame Artemis Racing 00:04:04.96
4 David Hearn All American Bicycle Club 00:04:15.42
5 Quinn Killy RCV 00:04:39.00
6 Devin Winton NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:04:47.88
7 Ryan Patton Endorphin Fitness 00:04:50.78
8 Howard Hayes Sportif Coaching Group 00:05:07.53
9 Gentry Jefferson Antietam Velo Club 00:05:39.45
Finishers: Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Lyon-vaiden Adventures for the Cure 00:03:47.90
2 Darrin Arbaugh Artemis 00:04:17.62
3 Samuel Hoffberger Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team 00:04:31.83
4 Thomas Krispin Adventures for the Cure 00:04:39.37 Teammate Win: Mark Lyon-vaiden
5 Jack Basler Kappa Sigma Cycling 00:04:59.72
6 Austin Arseo 00:05:00.84
7 Nick Domenico 00:05:27.63
8 Robert Schilling Team Uneeda Plumbing 00:13:48.07
Finishers: Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Blair Adventures For the Cure 00:04:12.82
2 Adam Driscoll Adventures For the Cure 00:04:35.93 Teammate Win: Patrick Blair
3 Christopher Dame Artemis Racing 00:06:03.09
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathaniel Altom Hans and Franz 00:04:28.20
1 Kristopher Macalinao Hans and Franz 00:04:28.20 Teammate Win: Nathaniel Altom
2 Adam Driscoll WATTS for Breakfast 00:04:31.13
2 Mark Lyon-vaiden WATTS for Breakfast 00:04:31.13
3 Patrick Blair Adventures For the Cure - Team Blai 00:06:10.31
3 John Blair Adventures For the Cure - Team Blai 00:06:10.31
4 Meredith Sanders Jeff & Meredith 00:06:33.55
4 Jeffrey Sanders Jeff & Meredith 00:06:33.55
5 Lance Byrd flock of byrds 00:10:23.63
5 Lance Byrd flock of byrds 00:10:23.63
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Renee Roth Artemis Racing 00:05:01.86
2 Sue Mcquiston ABRT 00:05:04.18
3 Carole Harris Phase Cycling 00:06:16.54
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ainhoa Perez-diez ABRT 00:04:31.37
2 Michelle Neff NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:05:58.93
3 Meredith Sanders 00:06:51.46
4 Beth Gunter Chesapeake Wheelmen 00:08:43.35
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melissa Tallent Haymarket/ Starlight Custom Apparel 00:05:01.97
2 Renee Roth Artemis Racing 00:05:12.07
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Annamaria Mchugh Rock Creek Velo 00:05:02.30
2 Katherine Sarkisov Rock Creek Velo 00:05:17.85 Teammate Win: Annamaria Mchugh
3 Teresa Amundson NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:05:20.24
4 Uma Gupta Rock Creek Velo 00:05:21.77 Teammate Win: Annamaria Mchugh
5 Meredith Kefauver olsen 90 + Cycling 00:05:53.47
6 Elysia Mahjoub 90+ Cycling 00:06:14.56
Finishers: Cat 4: 6