Log In
Tour de Loop • Aug 6 2016
Clear, 76 degrees, wind 14 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Schreck Premium Mortgage Cycling Team 2:09:09
Off The Front
2 Kevin Howard Tryon Bike/Hoselton Auto Mall 2:09:09
Off The Front
3 Scott Stewart Syracuse Bicycle Race Team 2:11:44
1
4 Bolun Zhao D'Ornellas Cyclling Club 2:11:44
2
5 Stephen D'amico Premium Mortgage Cycling Team 2:11:44
3
Teammate Win: Chris Schreck
6 Frederick Bulken Syracuse Bicycle Race Team 2:11:45
4
7 Adam Wojcik Independent Health Cycling 2:11:45
5
8 Adam Kellerson ChrisCookies/SwanCycles 2:11:45
6
9 Gregory Cherr Campus WheelWorks 2:11:45
7
10 Trevor Vowles The Bike Shop 2:11:45
8
11 Gregory Drumm Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle 2:11:45
9
12 Scott Sears Team 2 Cycling 2:11:46
10
13 Tom Macera Syracuse Bicycle Race Team 2:11:46
11
Teammate Top 5: Scott Stewart
14 Troy Rutherford Premium Mortgage Cycling Team 2:11:47
12
Teammate Win: Chris Schreck
15 Phillip Mccarthy Team SCARR 2:12:27
Off The Back
16 Tony Jacques Cobourg Cycling Club 2:14:49
Off The Back
17 Scott Reynolds 2:14:58
Off The Back
18 Peter Pelychaty Pete's Wheels Cycling Team 2:16:33
Off The Back
19 Patrick Mcneil Syracuse Bicycle Race Team 2:19:53
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Scott Stewart
20 Bryan Blake Team 2 Cycling 2:26:52
Off The Back
21 Pat Doner Genesee Valley Cycling Club 2:29:52
Off The Back
DNF Richard Rutishauser GSMVBC
DNF Paul Leary Ride Oswego County - ROC
DNF Robert Hoppough Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 20   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Bolton The Bikery 1:26:57
2 Joseph Shoram 1:27:31
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Hoag The Bike Zone/Dansville Collision 1:22:21
2 Scott Parks Park Ave Bike Shop 1:22:21
3 Richard Camping Team Towpath powered by Rochester S 1:22:22
4 Rick Bush Ride Oswego County - ROC 1:22:22
5 Clifford Six Syracuse Bicycle 1:25:39
6 Dave Hovey United States Military Endurance Sp 1:25:39
7 Gregg Mills 1:29:31
8 Dave Bacon 1:34:37
9 Michael Dunsmoor 1:41:48
10 Eric Ehrhardt Ehrhardt Family 1:47:07
11 Tom Krupa Team Krupa 1:59:49
12 James Donovan 2:01:09
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Beach Tioga Velo Club 1:25:40
2 James Dix Chenango Point Cycles 1:27:13
3 Tim Riley MVBC 1:30:16
4 Stuart Joseph Mohawk Valley Bicycling Club 1:41:02
5 Kim Whitehead 1:49:45
6 Robert Connelly 2:20:09
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Forest Reid North American Velo 2:19:29
2 Rick Dalton Bristol Mountain Road Racing 2:29:43
DNF Brad Helmetsie THS Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Berger D'Ornellas / Real Deal 2:14:59
2 Volodymyr Spantchak Genesee Valley Cycling Club 2:17:05
3 Marc Polsinelli pedalinx zuck bikeson 2:20:30
4 Gregory Low MaxPowerCycling.com 2:24:53
5 Chris Shepardson MaxPowerCycling.com 2:24:54
DNF David Hansen Syracuse Bicycle
DNF Jacques Rusinek Pedalinx - Team Zuck
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luc Lamarre Les Rouleurs 1:20:28
1
2 Phill Vermette Eurosports 1:20:29
2
3 Benjamin Rabin MaxPowerCycling.com 1:20:29
3
4 Michael Morris 1:20:29
4
5 Norman Cognetto 1:20:29
5
6 Mark Wolcott Genesee Valley Cycling Club 1:20:29
6
7 Rob Chimento Syracuse Bicycle Race Team 1:20:30
7
8 Peter Schaefer Onondaga Cycling Club Inc. 1:20:30
8
9 Edward Volkomer Team 2 Cycling 1:20:30
9
10 Jeff Wright Genesee Valley Cycling Club 1:20:30
10
11 Philippe Di stefano FCC 1:20:30
11
12 Rob Casper 1:20:31
12
13 Patrick Sutton 1:20:31
13
14 Bill Volkomer 1:20:32
14
15 Scott Somers Team 2 Cycling 1:20:38
16 Joshua Molinari Team 2 Cycling 1:20:38
17 Doug Pippin 1:22:30
Off The Back
18 Jeff Ballard Team 2 Cycling 1:25:48
Off The Back
19 Michael Centore 1:27:12
Off The Back
20 Michael Harding 1:29:35
Off The Back
21 Eric Gantley Kitty Hoynes 1:29:36
Off The Back
22 Jeff Horst 1:30:13
Off The Back
23 Daniel Deemer MSR 1:33:31
Off The Back
24 Wade Mackey Independent Power 1:33:31
Off The Back
25 William Greene Bristol Mountain Road Race 1:33:33
Off The Back
26 Darryl Parker Rochester Fitness & Cycling 1:35:00
Off The Back
27 Nick Padula MVBC 1:39:24
Off The Back
28 Drew Thomas 1:39:37
Off The Back
29 Scott Patnode 1:40:07
Off The Back
30 Almin Kreso 1:40:15
Off The Back
31 John Sharkey 1:42:28
Off The Back
32 Michael Tafler Ride Oswego County - ROC 1:46:53
Off The Back
33 Russ Roth 2:00:22
Off The Back
DNF Aaron Austin
DNF Daniel Bradley United methodist church
Finishers: Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Hunter Nalgene / Escadrille Cycling 2:14:51
2 Kevan Edwards Mello Velo Elite Racing 2:14:51
3 Christopher Welch KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain Sch 2:14:51
4 Matt Ronan Independent Health Cycling 2:14:51
5 Spencer Perry Premium Mortgage Cycling Team 2:14:52
6 Julian Georg Syracuse University 2:16:04
7 Jase Briggs 2:19:03
8 Benjamin Webster THS Cycling 2:36:02
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Graves 1:19:30
2 Christopher Battles Ride Oswego County - ROC 1:19:46
3 Dylan Trudeau 1:19:46
4 Tyler Brown SVVC Racing Team 1:19:46
5 James Schuler Independent Health Cycling 1:19:47
6 Nikolas Di domenico EFPR Group Trek Cycling Team 1:19:48
7 Michael Smith Empire Brewing- Syracuse Bicycle 1:19:58
8 Stephen Rupp Independent Health Cycling 1:20:29 Teammate Top 5: James Schuler
9 Nathan Yost EFPR Group Trek Cycling Team 1:21:15
10 Daniel Fallon 1:23:11
11 Shawn Parkhurst QT2 Systems 1:23:12
12 Alex Laifer 1:23:18
13 Edward Rawson 1:28:26
14 Lyman Tinc HRRT 1:28:38
15 Zach Wiles 1:32:00
16 Spencer Horton 1:42:32
17 Jacob Zedack 1:46:49
18 Nick Conaway 1:48:42
19 Ryan Thompson 1:50:05
Finishers: Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jackie Maier American Homes p/b Bike Loft East 1:27:47
2 Erika Zazzara MaxPowerCycling.com 1:27:47
3 Abby Delia Syracuse Bicycle Women's Race Team 1:27:49
4 Michele Maier 1:27:51
5 Leigh Bacher Syracuse Bicycle Women's Race Team 1:29:01
6 Christina Botting MaxPowerCycling.com 1:35:56
7 Marcia Baldwin 1:35:56
8 Kimberly Maguire Syracuse Bicycle Women's Race Team 1:37:03 Teammate Top 5: Abby Delia
9 Julie Shulsky Syracuse Bicycle Women's Race Team 1:37:08 Teammate Top 5: Abby Delia
10 Linda Charles Gazella Training 1:37:09
11 Carolyn Snook-hart Syracuse Bicycle Women's Race Team 1:37:10 Teammate Top 5: Abby Delia
12 Jessica Wines Syracuse Bicycle Women's Race Team 1:37:47 Teammate Top 5: Abby Delia
13 Andrea Drews 1:38:04
14 Claire Schen Campus WheelWorks 1:40:21
15 Colleen Bourdage Syracuse Bicycle 1:41:38
16 Annette Fentress Syracuse Bicycle Women's Race Team 1:47:16 Teammate Top 5: Abby Delia
17 Amy Thornton 1:50:11
18 Amanda Donovan 2:10:28
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Helene Fauvelle Cycle Outaouais 1:29:32
1
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Helene Roth MaxPowerCycling.com 1:27:51
2 Laura Fassett 1:36:36
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karla Eisch Mission In Motion Cycling Team 1:36:00
2 Barb Padula GSMVBC 1:37:09
3 Susan Ehrhardt Ehrhardt Family 1:42:17
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Pikus CycleweRx of Rochester 2:20:40
2 Amy Kneale American Homes p/b Bike Loft East 2:20:40
3 Sarah Shipley Minuteman Road Club 2:29:05
DNF Natalie Koch Team Novo Nordisk Women
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2