Log In
Bennington Race Weekend RR • May 1 2011
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brendan Mccormack Hot Tubes Development Team 3:31:50
2 Curtis White CL Noonan/Bay Hill Capital/Corner C 3:31:50
3 Peter Goguen TEAM CF 3:31:50
4 Brendan Rhim Killington Mountain School Cycling 3:32:07
5 Cameron Mccormack Hot Tubes Development Team 3:40:13 Teammate Win: Brendan Mccormack
6 Teddy Kozlowski Liberty Cycle 3:40:13
7 Nate Morse BayHillCapitalCLNoonanp/bCornerCycl 3:40:13
8 Ansel Dickey Killington Mountain School Cycling 3:40:13 Teammate Top 5: Brendan Rhim
9 Tommy Goguen TEAM CF 3:41:32 Teammate Top 5: Peter Goguen
10 Chad Young CCB/DOTGO 3:41:49
11 Austin Vincent CL Noonan/Bay Hill Capital/Corner C 3:42:13 Teammate Top 5: Curtis White
12 Nick Roeder Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Cycling 3:42:16
13 Hunter Dansin Farm Team Cycling 3:45:15
14 Tom Dudzik Createx/Benidorm/EBCC 3:45:15
15 Derek Cote Ceatex/Benidorm/EBCC 3:47:47
16 Keane Brennan Farm Team Cycling 3:57:26
17 Kenny Mcneill Killington Mountain School 4:02:22 Teammate Top 5: Brendan Rhim
Starters:21   Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frank Mccormack Pactimo / Cliff Bar 3:06:40
2 Peter Vollers Killington Mountain School Cycling 3:06:40
3 Gregg Galletta CRCA/BH Garneau 3:06:40
4 Chris Fisher Priority Health Cycling Team 3:06:40
5 David Gazsi CycleLogikRacing 3:06:40
6 Kevin Hines Corner Cycle 3:06:44
7 Andrew Stewart Team IFG 3:06:44
8 Cary Moretti Team IFG 3:06:44
9 Mike Andrews Cycle Fitness 3:08:09
10 Nicholas Fanaras CCB/DOTGO 3:14:55
11 David Hildebrand Expo/Superior Energy 3:15:29
12 Mike Spangenburg VALLEY BIKE AND SKI WERKS RACING 3:15:34
13 Devens Hamlen Horizon Organic/ GS CIAO/ Panache/ 3:15:49
14 Marc Bertucco 3:20:07
15 Ralf geiben Lynn Weebike/Haysuen racing 3:24:57
16 Claude Raineault Burris Logistics / Fit Werx/ Impuls 3:33:18
17 John Painter Burris Logistics-Fit Werx 3:33:18
Starters:18   Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carl Reglar Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump 3:06:25
2 Stuart Abramson OA/Cyclemania 3:06:25
3 John Funk Cycle Fitness 3:06:29
1
4 Erich Gutbier CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 3:06:29
2
5 Randy Rusk Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 3:06:29
3
6 Richard Sorenson Onion River Sports 3:06:29
4
7 Jonathan Eichman QuadCycles 3:06:29
5
8 Andrew Schmidt Westwood Velo 3:06:29
6
9 David Kellogg Arc En Ciel 3:06:29
7
Teammate Top 5: Randy Rusk
10 Ronald Bourgoin OA/CYCLEMANIA 3:06:29
8
Teammate Top 5: Stuart Abramson
11 Bob Roldan CCC Keltic Construction/Zanes Cycle 3:06:29
9
12 William Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 3:06:29
10
Teammate Top 5: Erich Gutbier
13 Al Blanchard Westwood Velo 3:06:29
11
14 Hank Pfeifle OA/Cyclemania 3:06:29
12
Teammate Top 5: Stuart Abramson
15 Todd Buckley Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team 3:12:18
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Randy Rusk
16 Sam Morse Corner Cycle 3:15:19
Off The Back
17 Eric Pearce Cyclonauts Racers 3:18:19
Off The Back
18 Brian Rafferty Deno's Wonder Wheel 3:18:39
Off The Back
19 James Kelly 3:25:36
Off The Back
20 David Birrell Valley Bike and Ski Werks racing 3:31:58
Off The Back
Starters:24   Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David King ccb racing 3:45:00
1
2 Kenneth Hochman Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling 3:45:00
2
3 Thomas Allessio 3:45:00
3
4 Bruce Townend Valley Bike and Ski Werks Racing Te 3:45:00
4
5 Matt Moore CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycl 3:45:00
5
6 Allan Bates BCA/TOSK 3:45:00
6
7 Ronnie Poplar 3:56:06
Off The Back
8 Damian Dicostanzo Deno's Wonder Wheel 3:59:47
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Kenneth Hochman
9 David Holmander BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 4:45:15
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Waller Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing Tea 3:03:49
1
2 Jeremy Wickham corning /notubes race team 3:03:49
2
3 Wei Chen CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 3:03:49
3
4 Matt Goedeke Stage5/Cycling Fusion 3:03:49
4
5 Aaron Hall 3:03:49
5
6 Phil Beard Onion River Racing 3:03:49
6
7 Louis Donato GS Park Ridge/Cyclesport 3:03:49
7
8 Johnny Herrick UVM Cycling 3:03:49
8
9 Dereck Treadwell LeatherStocking Tri/ Fitwerx 3:03:49
9
10 Shane Moran Westwood Velo 3:03:55
11 Michael Weiler Ride Studio Cafe 3:03:55
12 James Bolognani NH-U23/Rhino Bike Works 3:03:55
13 Patrick Galvin NH-U23/University of New Hampshire 3:03:55
14 Thomas Schubert Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing Tea 3:04:10 Teammate Win: Matt Waller
15 Philip Shaw GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 3:05:33
Off The Back
16 Phil Penman CRCA / BH/Garneau 3:05:44
Off The Back
17 Radames Parissi JIMENEZ VELO SPORT 3:06:30
Off The Back
18 John michael Hackett Onion River Racing 3:08:26
Off The Back
19 Jared Katz Onion River Racing 3:08:36
Off The Back
20 Daniel Guiney Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revoluti 3:09:46
Off The Back
21 Alejandro Cifuentes-lorenzen nCLR- CLRracing.com 3:10:07
Off The Back
22 Jack Piller Onion River Racing 3:10:07
Off The Back
23 Andrew Clemence Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revoluti 3:10:27
Off The Back
24 Matt D'alessio Threshold Cycling 3:11:05
Off The Back
25 John Hirsch Block Island Velo Club 3:12:23
Off The Back
26 Sean Groenewald CRCA / FinKraft Cycling Team 3:13:47
Off The Back
27 James Walker Team Placid Planet 3:13:50
Off The Back
28 Henoch Getz Eastern Mountain Sports - crca 3:13:58
Off The Back
29 Cory Johannessen Threshold Cycling 3:16:44
Off The Back
30 John Landino DeathRow Velo 3:17:52
Off The Back
31 Alexandre Gagnon CYCLELOGIK RACING 3:18:22
Off The Back
32 Bill Mcgreevy Team Placid Planet 3:18:40
Off The Back
33 Michael Pugrab Expo/superior energy 3:21:53
Off The Back
Starters:38   Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 18   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Donny Green unattached 3:12:38
Off The Front
2 Nicholas Waller Team Placid Planet 3:14:18
Off The Front
3 Eric Follen Maine Coast Cycling Club 3:14:24
Off The Front
4 Joseph Dinella Team Somerville Bicycle Shop 3:15:29
Off The Front
5 Brian Guercio 3:15:29
Off The Front
6 Warren Stjohn CRCA / Teany Cycling 3:15:29
Off The Front
7 Marc Sullivan North American Velo 3:15:29
Off The Front
8 John Anthony CRCA/Eastern Mountain Sports 3:15:29
Off The Front
9 Jonathan Tarbox Expo/Superior Energy 3:15:34
Off The Front
10 Daniel Caridi CRCA / Teany Cycling 3:16:14
Off The Front
11 Dennis Desmarais Expo / Superior Energy 3:16:14
Off The Front
12 Hunter Resek UNH 3:18:16
Off The Front
13 Matthew Gudeahn wolf pack 3:18:28
Off The Front
14 Ted Culotta Laurel Bicycle Club 3:18:28
Off The Front
15 Harry Zernike CRCA / Teany Cycling 3:19:43
Off The Front
16 Hans Morefield Team Danbury Audi / Pedal & Pump 3:19:43
Off The Front
17 Justin Henderson Colavita Racing Inc. 3:19:46
Off The Front
18 Mark Shea Expo/Superior Energy 3:19:49
Off The Front
19 Brandon Deschenes WolfPack 3:19:57
Off The Front
20 Mitchell Gudeahn bicycle concepts 3:23:31
Off The Front
21 Corey Morenz CRCA/NYVelocity 3:24:50
Off The Front
22 Antonio Munoz CRCA / Foundation 3:25:35
23 Connor Cushman Young Guns Racing Project 3:25:35
24 Christopher Moeckel Optimum Performance 3:25:35
25 Matthew Slossberg Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump 3:25:39
26 Daniel Cleiman CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 3:25:39
27 Yohsuke Takakura Capital Bicycle Racing Club 3:25:39
28 Jason Goldschmidt Threshold Cycling 3:25:39
29 Jimmy Andrello CRCA/Foundation 3:25:39
30 Omri Roden The Bicycle Depot, New Paltz NY 3:25:39
31 Joseph Tindal Expo/Superior Energy 3:25:54
32 Unknown Rider CRCA/FGX Racing 3:29:33
Off The Back
33 Brian Whitesell ABRT 3:34:44
Off The Back
34 Bruce Schwartz Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games 3:34:59
Off The Back
35 Jeff Krywanczyk Team Wear on Earth 3:36:35
Off The Back
36 Andrew Laplante TEAM PLACID PLANET 3:38:30
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Waller
37 Andrew Sheeley CRCA/enduranceWERX 3:39:29
Off The Back
38 Michael Hopwood GMBC/Synergy Fitness 3:40:13
Off The Back
39 David Carmona Battenkill United 3:41:14
Off The Back
40 Charles Bird CRCA/siggis/NYVelocity 3:43:47
Off The Back
41 Dan Reilly Team Placid Planet 3:49:16
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Waller
42 Andre Sturm GMBC 3:53:44
Off The Back
43 Harold Schmidt Team Placid Planet 3:59:01
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Waller
44 Herb Hodgdon Sunapee/Revolution Cyclery 4:13:29
Off The Back
Starters:55   Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 30   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lou Bregou Team Alpine Clinic-RCN 3:40:52
2 Thomas Newton 3:42:20
3 Daniel Moon Housatonic Wheel Club 3:44:23
4 Eric Saari Team Elevate Cycles 3:52:48
5 Eliakim Littell Cambridge Valley Cycling 3:59:16
6 Clint Underwood Steel Wheelers 4:05:45
7 Michael Riddle onion river racing 4:05:48
8 Eric Gustafson Wear on Earth 4:05:48
9 Patrick Sheeley 4:11:46
10 Phil Neisser Team Wear on Earth 4:14:59
11 Robert Butterfield Bennington Cycle Club 4:28:28
12 Frank Thum Claremont Cycle Depot 5:45:00
Starters:13   Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Gloekler 3:39:35
2 James Jung 3:40:52
3 Justin Albin Burrows Specialized Sports 3:41:49
4 Steven Vargo Bennington Cycle Club 3:43:27
5 Ben Driver 3:48:19
6 Kyle Gagnier 3:54:31
7 Joseph Wells GMBC 4:03:28
8 Jamie Grey 4:05:20
9 Grant Aidner 4:08:40
10 James Horstmann 4:15:25
Starters:15   Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Dugan Team Type 1 4:19:31
2 Peter Hurst BikeReg.com / Cannondale 4:19:31
3 Robin Carpenter BikeReg.com / Cannondale 4:19:39
1
4 Nick Bennette MetLife Cycling Team 4:19:39
2
5 Brett Tivers Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose 4:19:39
3
6 Max Korus BikeReg.com / Cannondale 4:19:39
4
7 Charles Bryer Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor 4:19:39
5
8 Antoine Matteau Gaspesien/PassionVelo 4:19:39
6
9 Chris Gruber Kallisto - Wheels of Bloor 4:19:39
7
10 Daniel Chabanov GS Mengoni USA 4:19:39
8
11 Jake Bobrow CCB Racing Team 4:19:39
9
12 Anthony Clark Team JAM/NCC 4:19:39
10
13 Amos Brumble CCB racing 4:19:39
11
14 Mathieu Roy Gaspesien/PassionVelo 4:19:39
12
15 Eric Schildge Jamis-Sutter Home 4:19:39
13
16 Yannick Bedard Gaspesien/PassionVelo 4:19:39
14
17 Andrew Mccullough Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor 4:19:39
15
18 Ryan Kelly NorEast Cycling 4:19:39
16
19 Aidan Charles HurleyMetalFab.com p/b CCNS 4:19:39
17
20 Tim Mitchell CCB Racing 4:19:39
18
21 Joshua Lipka BCA/ Tosk Chiropractic 4:19:39
19
22 Paul Lynch Hot Tubes Cycling 4:19:39
20
23 Cameron Cogburn Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 4:19:39
21
24 Wayne Bray Embrocation Cycling Journal 4:19:39
22
25 Matt Mainer UVM Cycling 4:19:39
23
26 James Stevens CRCA/BH GARNEAU 4:19:39
24
27 Brandon Spencer Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor 4:19:39
25
28 Jackson Weber Embrocation Cycling Journal 4:19:39
26
29 Igor Volshteyn CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 4:19:39
27
30 Roger Aspholm Westwood Velo 4:19:39
28
31 Fred Thomas OA/Cyclemania 4:19:39
29
32 Jake Hollenbach Boston Bicycle School - Firefly 4:19:39
30
33 Adam Sullivan Embrocation Cycling Journal 4:19:39
31
34 James Ruhl CRCA / Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza 4:21:00
Off The Back
35 Jamie Riggs Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose 4:21:03
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Brett Tivers
36 Nicholas Mashburn Luxe Wheelworks 4:23:53
Off The Back
37 David Hoyle HurleyMetalFab.com p/b CCNS 4:23:57
Off The Back
38 Greg Olsen CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 4:30:29
Off The Back
39 Jeremy Durrin J.A.M. Fund / NCC 4:30:35
Off The Back
40 Shaun Mc carthy Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose 4:30:35
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Brett Tivers
41 Landen Wark-acebo MetLife Cycling Team 4:32:25
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Nick Bennette
42 Nathan Davis UVM Cycling 4:36:43
Off The Back
43 Daniel Bensen Watts-Up Racing 4:36:43
Off The Back
44 Anders Swanson Krystal/Warp9bikes.com 4:45:10
Off The Back
45 Léni Trudel Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose 4:45:14
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Brett Tivers
46 Elvi Rodriguez garcia Team Somerville Bicycle Shop 4:45:14
Off The Back
47 Arnaud Papillon Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose 4:45:14
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Brett Tivers
Starters:81   Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessie Donavan Burris Logistics-Fit Werx 3:37:26
Off The Front
2 Heather Voisin Onion River Racing 3:37:26
Off The Front
2 Heather Voisin Onion River Racing 3:37:26
Off The Front
3 Emily Underwood CRCA/GothamGirls Racing 3:37:26
Off The Front
4 Jacqueline Zider NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 3:40:40
Off The Front
5 Kristin Lotito CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez 3:46:20
1
6 Kyleanne Hunter CAWES p/b Specialized 3:46:20
2
7 Kerrin Mosher Capital Bicycle Racing Club 3:46:20
3
8 Raquel Miller CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez 3:46:20
4
9 Erin Donohue Killington Mountain School 3:46:20
5
10 Mary Hynes Johanson NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 3:46:20
6
Teammate Top 5: Jacqueline Zider
11 110 maria Murphy CRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team 3:46:20
7
12 Elizabeth Cummings NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 3:52:23
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jacqueline Zider
13 Robyn Allen Boston Road Club 3:53:18
Off The Back
14 Beth Renner CRCA/NYVelocity Women's Racing Team 3:53:48
Off The Back
15 Katherine Amos CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez 3:55:56
Off The Back
16 Brittlee Bowman CRCA/NYVelocity Women's Racing Team 3:56:38
Off The Back
17 Lauren Kling B2C2 p/b Boloco 4:00:14
Off The Back
18 Katherine Snell NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 4:01:49
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jacqueline Zider
19 Kate Leppanen Quad Cycles 4:01:49
Off The Back
20 Julie Mckenzie ORC 4:12:08
Off The Back
21 Peta Takai Gotham Girls Racing 4:12:41
Off The Back
22 Julianne Tauscher NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 4:24:27
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jacqueline Zider
23 Lisa Ludwig NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 4:25:41
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jacqueline Zider
24 Julie Lockhart NEBC p/b Cycle Loft / NEMCA 4:42:52
Off The Back
Starters:30   Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 15   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cynthia Nelson Ottawa 3:31:24
2 Kristine Wander Philadelphia 3:31:24
3 Elle Anderson Hanover 3:31:24
4 Crystal Anthony Beverly 3:31:24
5 Clara Kelly Boxford 3:31:24
6 Jena Greaser Vernon 3:37:41
7 Allison Lampi Chelsea 3:37:41
8 Silke Wunderwald Stonington 3:37:41
9 Nancy Ford Greenwich 3:37:41
10 Sheila Vibert white river junction 3:37:41
11 Amy Miner South Burlington 3:46:35
12 Stacey Jensen Brooklyn 3:46:35
13 Samantha Dery Manchester 3:46:35
14 Alexandria Wilson Gatineau 3:46:35
Starters:16 Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2