Log In
PURE Driveway Series • Apr 23 2015
Clear, 75 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paulo Hernandez
2 Alan Barrows 787 Racing
3 Paul Porterfield Dark Horse Racing
4 Kasey Copley T3Multisports Elite Junior Cycling
5 Luke Abell Bicycle Heaven / PVA
6 Aaron hagler T3multisports elite junior cycling 787 Racing
7 Adin Jose
8 Jose Ketterhagen 787 Racing Teammate Top 5: Alan Barrows
9 Bryan Albright
10 Andrew Anderson Bicycle Sport Shop Road Team
11 Ethan Oroshiba
12 Matthew Vannewkirk 787 Racing Teammate Top 5: Alan Barrows
14 Austin Risner
DNF Fernando Ramirez 787 Racing Teammate Top 5: Alan Barrows
15 Emma Porterfield La Mancha Driveway Series Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keith Shelly Team Endorphins
2 Daniel Mahoney
3 Blake Schrader Squadra Di Servitori
4 Tim Hayes
5 Maximilian Hall Shred Monster
6 Benjamin Sanders
7 Enrique Varela 787 Racing
8 Joseph laochaloenvanich River city market racing VooDoo Racing
9 Adam Sebastian Crush Fitness Racing
10 Austin Walker Squadra Gregario
11 Robert Mercado Bicycle Heaven / PVA
12 Todd Hauber Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
13 Jonathan Pass Cake Pace Racing
14 Marc Strong Waterloo Racing
15 W Kent snead ROL Wheels
16 David Ekvall Soundpony Triad Bank
17 Adam Raul Team Super Awesome
18 Lou D'amico
19 Preston Glace 787 Racing
20 Jeffrey Reiter Team Cycle Progression
DNF Bari Mayer 787 Racing
DNF Roman Lobkovsky Northwest Cycling Club
DNF W Andrew lechner Squadra Di Servitori Teammate Top 5: Blake Schrader
DNF Bradley Melear
DNF Kevin Mcree Jack & Adams Racing Team - Austin,
DNF Dave Mccarthy 787 Reality/Mobil 1 Racing
DNF Terry King Waterloo Racing
DNF Kyle Johnson
DNF Bradley Houston Violet Crown
DNF Robert Heatley HD Cycling
DNF Kelly Kerby Waterloo Racing
DNF Leila Kasprzyk River City Market Racing p/b Bike L
DNF Eric Jordan Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
DNF Suzy Snell Colavita Racing
DNF Jeffrey Skipper VooDoo Racing
DNF Jeffrey Shelton ATC Racing
DNF Josh Zurawski
DNF Andrew Tilin Violet Crown
DNF Steve Sprinkle
DNF Haydn Von schwedland
DNF Christian Newton Ghisallo Foundation
DNF Jason Newman A Bloc
DNF Jonathan Neve Team Yacht Club
DNF Leland Rusk GS Tenzing
DNF Shane Pavonetti PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
DNF Devin Parker Team Yacht Club
DNF Ben Cross Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
DNF Jeff Chattin
DNF Colin Bromley PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
DNF Matt Demartino Team Yacht Club
DNF Blake Cutherell PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
DNF Eardie Curry 787 Racing
DNF Travis Brady Austinbikes/Revenant
DNF Donald bergman ? Violet Crown
DNF Lori Bergeron Team Yacht Club
DNF Jason Baker PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
DNF Melanie Black Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
DNF Charles Bippert ROL Wheels
DNF Bryce Billing Violet Crown
DNF Alexis hamilton ? Colavita Racing, Inc.
DNF Ryan Haglund VooDoo Racing
DNF Alan Guo
DNF Kathleen Hattaway Team Cycle Progression
DNF Stefan Hardie Waterloo Racing
DNF Taylor Hanegan
DNF Marcus Granberry Team Yacht Club
DNF Kirsten Fee River City Market Racing p/b Bike L
DNF Adir Doliner VooDoo Racing
DNF Oktay Demirdal ROL Wheels
DNF Isaac Goodwin The November Bicycles Road Trip
DNF Paul Gerhardt Squadra Di Servitori Teammate Top 5: Blake Schrader
DNF Luke Gentry
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 48   Cat 4: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Loren Graham
2 Hanson Little
3 Jeff Henry
4 Robert Mcdonald 787 Racing
5 Myles Elbel PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
6 Jonathan Pass Cake Pace Racing
7 Ruben Weaver
8 Courtney Britt
9 Preston Glace 787 Racing Teammate Top 5: Robert Mcdonald
10 Ben Munguia
11 John Kirtley
12 Ken Ervin Team Cycle Progression
13 Chris Rios
14 Andy Zamora
15 Austin Walker Squadra Gregario
16 David Bettner PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories Teammate Top 5: Myles Elbel
17 Dean Haraguchi Waterloo Racing
18 Jamee Miller
20 Ian Mccarrell
DNF Alan Barrows 787 Racing Teammate Top 5: Robert Mcdonald
DNF Minor Baker Embros Bicycle Club
DNF Carter Baker
DNF Andy Bevan Bicycle Sport Shop Road Team
DNF Lori Bergeron Team Yacht Club
DNF Noah Bartsch Waterloo Racing
DNF Thomas Aardahl
DNF Bill Swinford
DNF James Stevens
DNF Zach Stein
DNF Neil Wylie Cake Pace Racing
DNF Jason Wright Bicycle Sport Shop Road Team
DNF Eryn Wike Athlete Architecture
DNF Bryce Billing Violet Crown
DNF Christopher Dessert The University of Texas at Austin
DNF Andrew Davidhazy
DNF Kenneth Daniels
DNF Adir Doliner VooDoo Racing
DNF Dustin Dinh
DNF Dean Deville
DNF Blake Cutherell PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories Teammate Top 5: Myles Elbel
DNF Rusty Brooks Violet Crown
DNF Travis Brady Austinbikes/Revenant
DNF Clint Bradford
DNF Brian Creasy Bicycle Sport Shop Club
DNF David Coleman
DNF Raymond Chilton Bicycle Sport Shop Road Team
DNF Steve Sprinkle
DNF Jim Hungerford Bicycle Sport Shop Road Team
DNF Joshua Hines
DNF Kyle Heck Bicycle Sport Shop Club
DNF W Andrew lechner Squadra Di Servitori
DNF Tommy Ketterhagen 787 Racing Teammate Top 5: Robert Mcdonald
DNF John Ketterhagen 787 Racing Teammate Top 5: Robert Mcdonald
DNF Robert Heatley HD Cycling
DNF Luke Gentry
DNF Samuel Fleshman
DNF Peter Dunn
DNF Kerman Hammond GS Tenzing
DNF Mason Guin
DNF Evan Gramley Bicycle Sport Shop Road Team
DNF Ryon Mays Hill Country Bicycle Works
DNF Ralph Rust
DNF Conrad Rathmann Austinbikes/Revenant
DNF Shane Pavonetti PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories Teammate Top 5: Myles Elbel
DNF Elijah Slate
DNF Russell Sellers Bicycle Sport Shop Club
DNF Benjamin Sanders
DNF Vito Pascolla
DNF Brandon Mckinney Violet Crown
DNF Jay Mccullough
DNF Andy Mcclintic The University of Texas at Austin
DNF David Niere Georgetown Cyclewerx
DNF Todd Musick Bicycle Sport Shop Road Team
DNF Cass Meyer
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 32   Cat 5: 38   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heath Blackgrove Elevate Elite Cycling Team
2 Caleb Hulsey
3 Scott Veggeberg Chicken and Waffles Racing
4 Gabriel Baca ELBOWZ Racing
5 Kent Myers
6 Tice Porterfield U23 Development Team
7 Alex gonzalez T3multisports elite junior cycling
8 Cj Hebert La Mancha Driveway Series Racing
9 Alexander Montoya Bike Barn Texas
10 Dan Ajer
11 James Day Shred Monster
12 Mason Quintana 787 Reality/Mobil 1 Racing
13 Robbie Brennan Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
14 James Murff
15 Devin Carroll Super Squadra
16 Michael Lori
17 Jason Guzak
18 Jordan Oroshiba Super Squadra pb AustinBikes
19 Beau Edwards Bicycle Heaven / PVA
20 Noah Wright 787 Reality/Mobil 1 Racing
DNF Colin Bromley PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
DNF Isaac Porterfield U23 Development Team
DNF Gilbert Ramirez Chicken and Waffles Racing Teammate Top 5: Scott Veggeberg
DNF Devin Parker Team Yacht Club
DNF Ted Nitka Chicken and Waffles Racing Teammate Top 5: Scott Veggeberg
DNF Josh Oxendine PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
DNF Blake Schrader Squadra Di Servitori
DNF Nathan Sheetz VooDoo Racing
DNF Kevin Schaefer DNA Cycling p/b Austinbikes
DNF Joel Rierson Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
DNF Jed Rogers La Mancha Driveway Series Racing
DNF Matt Moore DNA Cycling p/b Austinbikes
DNF Michael Morgovnik Shred Monster
DNF Nathan Miller
DNF Jimmy Miller Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
DNF John miller Bicycle-heaven 210 Racing
DNF Christian Newton Ghisallo Foundation
DNF Brian Niederhaus Bat City Cycling
DNF Jason Newman A Bloc
DNF Jesse Morse
DNF Felipe Nava Bicycle Heaven / PVA
DNF Eric Warnsman Blur Racing p/b Austin Multi-Sport
DNF Steven Wheeler Super Squadra
DNF Aaron Wade VooDoo Racing
DNF Gideon Tsang
DNF Gregg Ueckert Chicken and Waffles Racing Teammate Top 5: Scott Veggeberg
DNF Robert Wray DNA Cycling p/b Austinbikes
DNF Eben Kellogg 787 Reality/Mobil 1 Racing
DNF Andrew Willis La Mancha Driveway Series Racing
DNF Jason Whitson VooDoo Racing
DNF Phil Wikoff Super Squadra
DNF W Kent snead ROL Wheels
DNF Suzy Snell Colavita Racing
DNF James Slauson Bicycle Heaven / PVA
DNF Jeffrey Shelton ATC Racing
DNF Kate Sherwin River City Market Racing p/b Bike L
DNF Marc Strong Waterloo Racing
DNF John Taylor Bike World Racing
DNF Tyler stewart Dallas bike works
DNF Ali Sobhani 787 Reality/Mobil 1 Racing
DNF Brant Speed La Mancha Driveway Series Racing
DNF Robert Mercado Bicycle Heaven / PVA
DNF Matt Demartino Team Yacht Club
DNF Oktay Demirdal ROL Wheels
DNF Tyler Cutbirth 787 Reality/Mobil 1 Racing
DNF Ben Cross Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
DNF Eardie Curry 787 Racing
DNF Isaac Goodwin The November Bicycles Road Trip
DNF Bryan Mcvey Waterloo Racing
DNF Andrew Gonzales Elbowz Racing Teammate Top 5: Gabriel Baca
DNF Dille Ian Super Squadra pb AustinBikes
DNF Doug Foxworth Mark It Zero
DNF Jason Baker PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
DNF Donald bergman ? Violet Crown
DNF John Ashe DNA Cycling p/b Austinbikes
DNF Allen Abell Bicycle Heaven / PVA
DNF Alec Aldape Super Squadra pb AustinBikes
DNF Daniel Chappelear 787 Racing
DNF Marc Coppedge Team Yacht Club
DNF Paul Carty 787 Reality/Mobil 1 Racing
DNF Robert Biard 787 Racing
DNF Charles Bippert ROL Wheels
DNF Jason lewiss Atc racing ATC Racing
DNF Geoffrey Maguire VooDoo Racing
DNF Antonio Latto Waterloo Racing
DNF Robby Ketterhagen U23 Development Team
DNF John Korioth Driveway Series Racing
DNF Robert Mcghee Bat City Cycling
DNF Brian Mcgrath Austinbikes/Revenant
DNF Dave Mccarthy 787 Reality/Mobil 1 Racing
DNF Daniel Mahoney
DNF Corey May ATC Racing
DNF Alexis hamilton ? Colavita Racing, Inc.
DNF Taylor Hanegan
DNF Patrick Hallett 787 Reality/Mobil 1 Racing
DNF Christian Gunther
DNF Maximilian Hall Shred Monster
DNF Michael Jones VooDoo Racing
DNF Paul Abel VooDoo Racing
DNF Meredith Miller Chicken and Waffles Racing Teammate Top 5: Scott Veggeberg
DNF Chad Hardt Austinbikes/Revenant
DNF Tim Hayes
Finishers: Cat 1: 23   Cat 2: 40   Cat 3: 36   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathleen Hattaway Team Cycle Progression
2 Kate Sherwin River City Market Racing p/b Bike L
3 Suzy Snell Colavita Racing
4 Nadia Barrera River City Market Racing p/b Bike L
5 Leah Soro skinner
6 Eryn Wike Athlete Architecture
7 Christie Tracy ATC Racing
8 Alexis hamilton ? Colavita Racing, Inc.
9 Angie Toriggino Athlete Architecture
10 Emily Rees
11 Estefy Gonzalez ATC Racing
12 Andrea Fisher
13 Emily Beaudoin
14 Kelley Gomez River City Market Racing p/b Bike L Teammate Top 5: Kate Sherwin
15 Sonia Cuevar
16 Iwona Hill Team Cycle Progression Teammate Win: Kathleen Hattaway
17 Debra Bailey River City Market Racing p/b Bike L Teammate Top 5: Kate Sherwin
18 Leila Kasprzyk River City Market Racing p/b Bike L Teammate Top 5: Kate Sherwin
19 Hailey Howe ATC Racing
20 Lily Howe ATC Racing
21 Laura Jane stephens Bicycle Sport Shop Road Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 2