Log In
Chris Hinds Memorial Criterium • Apr 11 2009
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Phenix Bikeworks/Hallamore/SVC 0:43:23
1
2 Peter Sullivan Unattached st
2
3 Nessim Mezrahi QuadCycles st
3
4 Chris Gonce Kelly Benefit Strategies-LSV st
4
5 Richard Brooks Nantucket Velo st
5
6 Allan Rego International Bicycle/Global st
6
7 Andrew Tucker unattached st
7
8 Walter Lane Mystic Velo Club st
8
9 Chris Phenix Bikeworks/Hallamore st
9
10 Jesse Perreault Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame st
10
11 Gary Bavolar Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame st
11
12 Gregory Wright Corner Cycle Cape Cod st
12
13 David Henkel Main Line Cycling st
13
14 Gregory Brown Cape Cod Cyclist st
14
15 Gregory Vigneaux Spin Arts/Gearworks Cyclery st
15
16 Gary Sacon Minuteman Road Club st
16
17 Michael Brier Refunds Now st
17
18 Kenneth Thoman Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle st
18
19 J craig Roth Cambridge Bicycle st
19
20 Chris Cosgrove Bikeworks/Hallamore st
20
21 Erik Peterson Embrocation Cycling Journal st
21
22 Jason Cicero CCNS/Pedal Power st
22
23 Nathan Turillo Refunds Now st
23
24 Matthew Wheatley Cambridge Bicycle st
24
25 Ben Kjoller cape cod cyclist st
25
26 Marshall Johnson CLR/Brumble Bikes st
26
27 Reed Mcfarland Mystic Velo Club/Connaughty Chiropr st
27
28 Charles Labbe Bikeworks/Hallamore st
28
29 Jonathan Delcolle Bikeworks/Hallamore/SVC lap
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Joe Phenix
30 Nate Morse Corner Cycle Cape Cod lap
Off The Back
31 John Weaver Mystic Velo Club lap
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 24   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gary Birkhamshaw Mystic Velo 0:34:00
1
2 Richard Salit Bikeworks/Halamore st
2
3 Robert Hoenick Bikeworks/Hallamore st
3
4 James Riehle Boston Road Club st
4
5 John Eash Quad Cycles st
5
6 George Galileos International Bicycle/Global st
6
7 Joseph Marinelli Threshold Cycling st
7
8 Justin Morris st
8
9 Richard Thompson Highland Park Hermes st
9
10 Anthony Geruso Bikeworks/Hallamore st
10
Teammate Top 5: Robert Hoenick
11 Michael O'neil st
11
12 Jason Andrew Quinebaug Valley Velo st
12
13 Jeffrey Lykins lap
Off The Back
14 Scott Mooney lap
Off The Back
15 Charles Forsarth URI Cycling lap
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Wolfe Mystic Velo Club 0:50:38
2 Nathan Etchells Mystic Velo-Connaughty Chiropractic st Teammate Win: Benjamin Wolfe
3 Conor Walsh NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
4 John Harris Mystic Velo Club @ 1:01 Teammate Win: Benjamin Wolfe
5 Andrew Grosenbaugh CL Noonan/Kam/Coast to Coast @ 1:59
6 Nate Morse CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM st
7 Ian Mcfarland Mystic Velo Club/Connaughty Chiropr st Teammate Win: Benjamin Wolfe
8 Kelsea Mullaly CVC-Subaru of New England lap
9 Samuel Clark Mystic Velo Club lap Teammate Win: Benjamin Wolfe
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bill Yabroudy NBX/Narragansett Beer Cycling Team 0:49:25
2 Ciaran Mangan CCB/ RACING st
3 Skip Foley 360 Racing/Landry's st
4 David Potter Arc En Ciel @ 1:00
5 Timothy Shea BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goo lap
6 Michael Shireman Union Velo lap
7 Michael Lorion Team Bike Alley lap
8 Duane Skofield BOB/shift-stonyfieldfarms-Ariza-goo lap Teammate Top 5: Timothy Shea
9 Eric Brassell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Stonebarger Mass Bay Road Club 0:48:24
2 Joseph Rano Bike Alley @ 0:11
3 Paul Curley Gearworks/Spinarts st
4 Chris Borrello Gearworks/Spinarts @ 0:24
5 Doug Shepard Everactive Compsolutions st
6 Timothy Shea BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goo lap
7 Wayne Kirk MVC lap
8 Tom Stevens Gear Works/Spin Arts lap Teammate Top 5: Paul Curley
9 Chris Gonce Kelly Benefit Strategies-LSV lap
10 James Nash CCB Racing lap
11 Karl Hambrecht CCB/Volkswagen lap
12 Scott Loring CLR / Brumble Bike lap
13 Eiric Marro BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goo lap
14 Jeffrey Dixon Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike lap
15 Mike Maloney Cyclonauts Racers lap
16 John Weaver Mystic Velo Club lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chip Berezny Bike Line / LWA 0:51:16
Off The Front
2 Mark Hagen CCB/Volkswagen st
Off The Front
3 Michael Miller Masters Velo Club st
Off The Front
4 Mieczyslaus Burzynski B.O.B.Stonyfield Farms Goodale's Bi st
Off The Front
5 David Burnett Mystic Velo \ MCRA @ 1:07
1
6 James Themig Mystic Velo MCRA st
2
7 Jorge Ramirez Cyclonauts Racers st
3
8 Jeff Morin Mystic Velo st
4
Teammate Top 5: David Burnett
9 Bob Ludecke laurel bike club st
5
10 David Holmander NHCC/Team NH st
6
11 Denise Mitchell-dignan Mystic Velo Club lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: David Burnett
12 June Froh Mystic Velo Club lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: David Burnett
13 David Reed Mystic Velo Club -- MCRA lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: David Burnett
14 Henry Lane Unattached lap
Off The Back
15 Jeffrey Proctor NHCC lap
Off The Back
16 Larry Stachowiak CCB Racing lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Mark Hagen
17 Grace Vandal Mystic Velo lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: David Burnett
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Mccormack Team FUJI fueled by Clif Bar 1:16:19
Off The Front
2 Nicholas Keough BikeReg.com / Cannondale @ 0:03
Off The Front
3 Gavin Mannion Hot Tubes Junior Development Team st
Off The Front
4 Jim Thomas NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental @ 0:13
Off The Front
5 Shawn Mccormack Team FUJI/Clif Bar @ 0:53
1
Teammate Win: Mark Mccormack
6 Ciaran Mangan CCB/ RACING st
2
7 J. alain Ferry Millwork One st
3
8 Alec Donahue Spooky/NCC/Kenda Cycling Team st
4
9 Ryan Macdonald Mathieu's Cycle p/b Insight st
5
10 Jeremy Durrin UMass Bike Racing st
6
11 Jurgen Nebelung Base36/Gorham Bike @ 0:59
1
12 Adam Sullivan Spooky / NCC / Kenda st
2
13 Matthew Kressy Millwork One st
3
14 Jerome Townsend st
4
15 Christopher Kohnle CCNS/Pedal Power st
5
16 Toby Marzot Team Mountain Khakis st
6
17 Brad Warren Gamache Cyclery st
7
18 Paul Lynch CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast st
8
19 Todd Burns Nantucket Velo st
9
20 Unknown Rider st
10
21 Greg Abbott NCVC st
11
22 Jay Robbins NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
12
Teammate Top 5: Jim Thomas
23 Leo Desforges THRESHOLD Cycling st
13
24 Luke Keough CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast st
14
25 Matthew Brewster Tenet Racing st
15
26 Jonathan Lowenstein NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech. st
16
27 Mukunda Feldman Spooky/NCC/Kenda Cycling Team st
17
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melissa Ross 0:48:28
2 Carola Berger Webcor/Alto Velo @ 0:05
3 Natalia Gardiol Cambridge Bicycle @ 1:08
4 Stephanie Busloff CRCA/Teany Cycling st
5 Amy Kemper Northampton Cycling Club st
6 Nancy Labbe-giguere QuadCycles lap
7 Kimberly Edwards Capital Velo Club / Vernon Cycle lap
8 Karen Franzen Capital Velo Club / Vernon Cycle lap
9 Laura Mullaly Capital Velo Club / Vernon Cycle lap
10 Elizabeth Mcalpin Century Road Club Association lap
11 Kate Leppanen QuadCycles lap
12 Carmen Carlton Capital Velo Club / Vernon Cycle lap
13 Donna Davis Capital Velo Club / Vernon Cycle lap
14 Ellen Kellel Artemis lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 1