Log In
PURE Driveway Series • Apr 30 2015
Clear, 75 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Porterfield Dark Horse Racing
2 Alan Barrows 787 Racing
3 Kasey Copley T3Multisports Elite Junior Cycling
4 Adin Jose
6 Fernando Ramirez 787 Racing
7 Faith Dasso
8 Collin Chase
9 Matthew Vannewkirk 787 Racing Teammate Top 5: Alan Barrows
10 Logan Chase
11 Audrey Jose
12 Aaron hagler T3multisports elite junior cycling 787 Racing Teammate Top 5: Alan Barrows
13 Emma Porterfield La Mancha Driveway Series Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David parker Bicycle-heaven Bicycle Heaven / PVA
2 Michael Reyna
3 Todd Hauber Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
4 William Greenwood ROL Wheels
5 Matthew Crawford
6 Daniel Mahoney
7 Roman Lobkovsky Northwest Cycling Club
8 Joseph Zabreznik 787 Racing
9 John powell Voodoo racing VooDoo Racing
10 Enrique Varela 787 Racing
11 Adam Butler PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
12 Christian Newton Ghisallo Foundation
13 Stefan Hardie Waterloo Racing
14 Andrew Horvath VooDoo Racing
15 Christopher Hanson VooDoo Racing
16 Kathleen Hattaway Team Cycle Progression
17 Zach Hostetler Baylor University
18 Maximilian Hall Shred Monster
19 Preston Glace 787 Racing
20 Adam Raul Team Super Awesome
DNF Kevin Mcree Jack & Adams Racing Team - Austin,
DNF Jennifer Mcrae KingRacingGroup
DNF Robert Mcdonald 787 Racing
DNF Bradley Melear
DNF Alexander Parmiter Cake Pace
DNF Jason Newman A Bloc
DNF Jonathan Neve Team Yacht Club
DNF Bradley Houston Violet Crown
DNF Don Hoodenpyle 512-Racing p/b AJ's Cyclery
DNF Michael Hinds
DNF Eric Jordan Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Todd Hauber
DNF Dave Mccarthy 787 Reality/Mobil 1 Racing
DNF Bari Mayer 787 Racing
DNF Leila Kasprzyk River City Market Racing p/b Bike L
DNF W Kent snead ROL Wheels Teammate Top 5: William Greenwood
DNF Jeffrey Shelton ATC Racing
DNF Adam Sebastian Crush Fitness Racing
DNF Suzy Snell Colavita Racing
DNF Austin Walker Squadra Gregario
DNF Marc Strong Waterloo Racing
DNF Steve Sprinkle
DNF Jeffrey Reiter Team Cycle Progression
DNF Gabriel Porterfield Dark Horse Racing
DNF Paul Perrone
DNF Jeremy Roussel
DNF Jason Savill Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Todd Hauber
DNF Benjamin Sanders
DNF Leland Rusk GS Tenzing
DNF Blake Cutherell PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
DNF Eardie Curry 787 Racing
DNF Barry Conlon Bat City Cycling
DNF Lou D'amico
DNF Scott Dill
DNF Oktay Demirdal ROL Wheels Teammate Top 5: William Greenwood
DNF Matt Demartino Team Yacht Club
DNF Charles Bippert ROL Wheels Teammate Top 5: William Greenwood
DNF Lori Bergeron Team Yacht Club
DNF Ian Anderson Bicycle Heaven / PVA Teammate Win: David parker Bicycle-heaven
DNF Melanie Black Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Todd Hauber
DNF Amy Campbell Bat City Cycling
DNF Colin Bromley PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
DNF Travis Brady Austinbikes/Revenant
DNF Alexis hamilton ? Colavita Racing, Inc.
DNF Ryan Haglund VooDoo Racing
DNF Jurgen Gruber VooDoo Racing
DNF Taylor Hanegan
DNF Iwona Hill Team Cycle Progression
DNF Connor Herrington Super Squadra pb AustinBikes
DNF Robert Heatley HD Cycling
DNF Anne Flanagan ATC Racing
DNF Kirsten Fee River City Market Racing p/b Bike L
DNF David Ekvall Soundpony Triad Bank
DNF Billy Flores 787 Racing
DNF Isaac Goodwin The November Bicycles Road Trip
DNF Luke Gentry
DNF Doug Foxworth Mark It Zero
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 43   Cat 4: 28  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Loren Graham
2 Zach Hostetler Baylor University
3 Preston Glace 787 Racing
4 Sam Hooks
5 Jeff Henry
6 Ian Anderson Bicycle Heaven / PVA
7 Myles Elbel PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
8 Hanson Little
9 Eli Husted ROL Wheels
10 Austin Robertson Texas State Cycling
11 Luke Joy Texas State Cycling
12 Michael Hinds
13 Dean Deville
14 Dave Hargis ROL Wheels
15 Shane Pavonetti PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
16 David Coleman
17 Matthew Crawford
18 Brandon Amaral
19 David Bettner PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
20 James Tyree
DNF Robert Mcdonald 787 Racing Teammate Top 5: Preston Glace
DNF Jay Mccullough
DNF Andy Mcclintic The University of Texas at Austin
DNF Todd Musick Bicycle Sport Shop Road Team
DNF Jamee Miller
DNF Brandon Mckinney Violet Crown
DNF Ryon Mays Hill Country Bicycle Works
DNF Andrew Horvath VooDoo Racing
DNF Allen Herrington KingRacingGroup
DNF Andrew Henry
DNF Ken Mays
DNF John Kirtley
DNF Michael Husted ROL Wheels
DNF Zach Stein
DNF Steve Sprinkle
DNF Adam Shepard Squadra Gregario
DNF Neil Wylie Cake Pace Racing
DNF Jason Wright Bicycle Sport Shop Road Team
DNF Austin Walker Squadra Gregario
DNF David Sandvig
DNF Chris Rios
DNF Conrad Rathmann Austinbikes/Revenant
DNF Vito Pascolla
DNF Benjamin Sanders
DNF Ralph Rust
DNF Jeremy Roussel
DNF Kyle Heck Bicycle Sport Shop Club
DNF Wyatt Collins
DNF Adam Butler PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
DNF Rusty Brooks Violet Crown
DNF Blake Cutherell PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
DNF Brian Creasy Bicycle Sport Shop Club
DNF Gerardo Coronado
DNF Travis Brady Austinbikes/Revenant
DNF Alan Barrows 787 Racing Teammate Top 5: Preston Glace
DNF Minor Baker Embros Bicycle Club
DNF Carter Baker
DNF Clint Bradford
DNF Lori Bergeron Team Yacht Club
DNF Noah Bartsch Waterloo Racing
DNF Glenn Hagler 787 Racing Teammate Top 5: Preston Glace
DNF William Greenwood ROL Wheels
DNF Luke Gentry
DNF Robert Heatley HD Cycling
DNF Dean Haraguchi Waterloo Racing
DNF Kerman Hammond GS Tenzing
DNF Lucien Fuertes Bat City Cycling
DNF Dustin Dinh
DNF Christopher Dessert The University of Texas at Austin
DNF Kenneth Daniels
DNF Ray Frias Bicycle Sport Shop Road Team
DNF Billy Flores 787 Racing Teammate Top 5: Preston Glace
DNF Peter Dunn
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 39   Cat 5: 28   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael sheehan Elbowz racing ELBOWZ Racing
2 Devin Carroll Super Squadra
3 Heath Blackgrove Elevate Elite Cycling Team
4 Allen Abell Bicycle Heaven / PVA
5 Cj Hebert La Mancha Driveway Series Racing
6 Colton Jarisch Elevate Elite Cycling Team
7 Dan Ajer
8 Tice Porterfield U23 Development Team
9 Caleb Hulsey
10 Scott Veggeberg Chicken and Waffles Racing
11 Isaac Porterfield U23 Development Team
12 Brendan Sharpe 787 Reality/Mobil 1 Racing
13 James Day Shred Monster
14 Michael Morgovnik Shred Monster
15 Jimmy Miller Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
16 Meredith Miller Chicken and Waffles Racing
17 Bryan Marshall 787 Reality/Mobil 1 Racing
18 Nick Torraca Elevate Elite Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Heath Blackgrove
19 Brady Reed
20 Gilbert Ramirez Chicken and Waffles Racing
DNF Kathryn Hunter Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise4Good
DNF Abel Ibarra 787 Racing
DNF Andrew Hays VooDoo Racing
DNF Chad Hardt Austinbikes/Revenant
DNF Kathleen Hattaway Team Cycle Progression
DNF Michael Jones VooDoo Racing
DNF John Korioth Driveway Series Racing
DNF Antonio Latto Waterloo Racing
DNF Kelly Kerby Waterloo Racing
DNF Leila Kasprzyk River City Market Racing p/b Bike L
DNF Eben Kellogg 787 Reality/Mobil 1 Racing
DNF Taylor Hanegan
DNF Kevin Girkins ELBOWZ Racing Teammate Win: Michael sheehan Elbowz racing
DNF Andrew Gonzales Elbowz Racing Teammate Win: Michael sheehan Elbowz racing
DNF Sol Ethan frost Austinbikes/Revenant
DNF Adrian Flores Austinbikes/Revenant
DNF Doug Foxworth Mark It Zero
DNF Alex gonzalez T3multisports elite junior cycling
DNF Patrick Hallett 787 Reality/Mobil 1 Racing
DNF Alexis hamilton ? Colavita Racing, Inc.
DNF Maximilian Hall Shred Monster
DNF Isaac Goodwin The November Bicycles Road Trip
DNF Jurgen Gruber VooDoo Racing
DNF Jason lewiss Atc racing ATC Racing
DNF Mina Pizzini ATC Racing
DNF Mason Quintana 787 Reality/Mobil 1 Racing
DNF Jordan Patik
DNF Josh Oxendine PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
DNF Alexander Parmiter Cake Pace
DNF P.j. Rabice DNA Cycling p/b Austinbikes
DNF Alex Rodriguez Waterloo Racing
DNF Jed Rogers La Mancha Driveway Series Racing Teammate Top 5: Cj Hebert
DNF Joel Rierson Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
DNF Michael Reyna
DNF David Richardson La Mancha Driveway Series Racing Teammate Top 5: Cj Hebert
DNF Brian Niederhaus Bat City Cycling
DNF Adam Mccullough Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
DNF Robert Mcdonald 787 Racing
DNF Dave Mccarthy 787 Reality/Mobil 1 Racing
DNF Geoffrey Maguire VooDoo Racing
DNF Bari Mayer 787 Racing
DNF Robert Mcghee Bat City Cycling
DNF Jason Newman A Bloc
DNF Christian Newton Ghisallo Foundation
DNF James Murff
DNF Ronald Medlock ROL Wheels
DNF John miller Bicycle-heaven 210 Racing
DNF Kirsten Fee River City Market Racing p/b Bike L
DNF John Trujillo
DNF Gideon Tsang
DNF Christopher Trickey Austinbikes/Revenant
DNF Marc Strong Waterloo Racing
DNF Eric Sutton Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
DNF Davis Tucker Red's Racing
DNF Eric Warnsman Blur Racing p/b Austin Multi-Sport
DNF David Wenger Super Squadra Teammate Top 5: Devin Carroll
DNF Aaron Wade VooDoo Racing
DNF Gregg Ueckert Chicken and Waffles Racing
DNF Enrique Varela 787 Racing
DNF Colin Strickland ELBOWZ Racing Teammate Win: Michael sheehan Elbowz racing
DNF Kevin Schaefer DNA Cycling p/b Austinbikes
DNF Adam Sebastian Crush Fitness Racing
DNF David Ryther La Mancha Driveway Series Racing Teammate Top 5: Cj Hebert
DNF Stefan Rothe ELBOWZ Racing Teammate Win: Michael sheehan Elbowz racing
DNF Leland Rusk GS Tenzing
DNF Nathan Sheetz VooDoo Racing
DNF Ali Sobhani 787 Reality/Mobil 1 Racing
DNF Justin Stanley ELBOWZ Racing Teammate Win: Michael sheehan Elbowz racing
DNF Suzy Snell Colavita Racing
DNF Jeffrey Shelton ATC Racing
DNF W Kent snead ROL Wheels
DNF Steven Wheeler Super Squadra Teammate Top 5: Devin Carroll
DNF Marc Coppedge Team Yacht Club
DNF Donald Cumming Team Yacht Club
DNF Daniel Chappelear 787 Racing
DNF Colin Bromley PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
DNF Paul Carty 787 Reality/Mobil 1 Racing
DNF Eardie Curry 787 Racing
DNF Dille Ian Super Squadra pb AustinBikes
DNF Robert Discher 787 Reality/Mobil 1 Racing
DNF Scott Dill
DNF Matt Demartino Team Yacht Club
DNF Oktay Demirdal ROL Wheels
DNF Robbie Brennan Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
DNF Noah Wright 787 Reality/Mobil 1 Racing
DNF Adam Allen Shred Monster
DNF Andrew Willis La Mancha Driveway Series Racing Teammate Top 5: Cj Hebert
DNF Jason Whitson VooDoo Racing
DNF Phil Wikoff Super Squadra Teammate Top 5: Devin Carroll
DNF John Ashe DNA Cycling p/b Austinbikes
DNF Robert Biard 787 Racing
DNF Charles Bippert ROL Wheels
DNF Andrew Beres Chicken and Waffles Racing
DNF Allison Atkinson ATC Racing
DNF Gabriel Baca ELBOWZ Racing Teammate Win: Michael sheehan Elbowz racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 37   Cat 2: 36   Cat 3: 40   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathryn Hunter Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise4Good
2 Kirsten Fee River City Market Racing p/b Bike L
3 Christie Tracy ATC Racing
4 Kathleen Hattaway Team Cycle Progression
5 Jennifer Mcrae KingRacingGroup
6 Kate Sherwin River City Market Racing p/b Bike L
7 Leila Kasprzyk River City Market Racing p/b Bike L Teammate Top 5: Kirsten Fee
8 Alexis hamilton ? Colavita Racing, Inc.
9 Suzy Snell Colavita Racing
10 Amy Campbell Bat City Cycling
11 Estefy Gonzalez ATC Racing Teammate Top 5: Christie Tracy
12 Anne Flanagan ATC Racing Teammate Top 5: Christie Tracy
13 Emily Rees
14 Lori Bergeron Team Yacht Club
15 Erica Harshaw
16 Robin Golden Bicycle Heaven / PVA
17 Katie Kantzes ATC Racing Teammate Top 5: Christie Tracy
18 Andrea Fisher
DNF Celina Richardson River City Market Racing p/b Bike L Teammate Top 5: Kirsten Fee
20 Marla Briley ATC Racing Teammate Top 5: Christie Tracy
DNF Denise Neptune
DNF Elizabeth Korinek Violet Crown
DNF Eryn Wike Athlete Architecture
DNF Haley Weaver PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
DNF Kelley Gomez River City Market Racing p/b Bike L Teammate Top 5: Kirsten Fee
DNF Lily Howe ATC Racing Teammate Top 5: Christie Tracy
DNF Katje Collins Austin Flyers Women's Cycling
DNF Debra Bailey River City Market Racing p/b Bike L Teammate Top 5: Kirsten Fee
DNF Allison Atkinson ATC Racing Teammate Top 5: Christie Tracy
DNF Hailey Howe ATC Racing Teammate Top 5: Christie Tracy
DNF Katherine Hill Athlete Architecture
DNF Iwona Hill Team Cycle Progression Teammate Top 5: Kathleen Hattaway
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 1