Log In
Bristol Mountain Road Race • May 7 2011
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dylan Pudiak NY 3:20:32.94
2 Jose felipe Alvergue NY 3:20:42.30 Teammate Win: Dylan Pudiak
3 Jeremy Wickham NY 3:25:16.90 Teammate Win: Dylan Pudiak
4 Geoff Power ON 3:25:17.02
5 Aaron Hall MA 3:25:19.41
6 David Yacobelli NY 3:25:25.85 Teammate Win: Dylan Pudiak
7 Erik Grimm NY 3:25:28.90 Teammate Win: Dylan Pudiak
8 Eric Korolewski NY 3:25:35.28 Teammate Win: Dylan Pudiak
9 Patrick Kineston PA 3:25:41.24
10 Brett Mckay PA 3:25:46.37
11 Douglas Carlson NY 3:25:49.23 Teammate Win: Dylan Pudiak
12 Jason Hettenbaugh NY 3:25:53.31 Teammate Win: Dylan Pudiak
13 Brian Cardona NY 3:29:10.89 Teammate Win: Dylan Pudiak
14 Jack Peltz NY 3:33:48.83 Teammate Win: Dylan Pudiak
15 Gregory Gray NY 3:33:52.26 Teammate Win: Dylan Pudiak
16 Robert Schuler NY 3:34:04.99 Teammate Win: Dylan Pudiak
17 Adam Schwarzweller NY 3:40:20.26 Teammate Win: Dylan Pudiak
18 Eric Gregoire NY 3:45:57.34 Teammate Win: Dylan Pudiak
DNF Dan Hertzler NY Teammate Win: Dylan Pudiak
DNF Craig Polston NY Teammate Win: Dylan Pudiak
DNF John Hertzler NY Teammate Win: Dylan Pudiak
DNF Jeffrey Thomas NY Teammate Win: Dylan Pudiak
DNF Tim Finnegan NY Teammate Win: Dylan Pudiak
DNF James Graley NY Teammate Win: Dylan Pudiak
DNF Ian Byrd NY Teammate Win: Dylan Pudiak
DNF Brian Dalton ON Teammate Top 5: Geoff Power
DNF Eli Robinson NY Teammate Win: Dylan Pudiak
DNF Robert Dietrick NY Teammate Win: Dylan Pudiak
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Henry Gerson NY 1:54:03.73
2 Daniel Jarecke NY 1:54:05.59 Teammate Win: Henry Gerson
3 Joey Niezgoda NY 1:54:06.73 Teammate Win: Henry Gerson
4 Raymond Willard NY 1:54:06.85 Teammate Win: Henry Gerson
5 Jonathan Bottoms NY 1:54:07.18 Teammate Win: Henry Gerson
6 Jim Nicholson NY 1:54:51.56 Teammate Win: Henry Gerson
7 Shawn Oneil NY 1:58:48.67 Teammate Win: Henry Gerson
8 Nicholas Leonard NY 1:59:28.52 Teammate Win: Henry Gerson
9 Thomas Robinson NY 1:59:32.59 Teammate Win: Henry Gerson
10 Brian Mcfetridge NY 1:59:52.88 Teammate Win: Henry Gerson
11 Steve Goebel NY 2:00:13.22 Teammate Win: Henry Gerson
12 Gerald Dunn NY 2:00:13.52 Teammate Win: Henry Gerson
13 Michael Zak NY 2:00:25.42 Teammate Win: Henry Gerson
14 Rick Years NY 2:00:27.62 Teammate Win: Henry Gerson
15 Tyler Sweeting NY 2:01:38.89 Teammate Win: Henry Gerson
16 Eric Giehl NY 2:01:41.10 Teammate Win: Henry Gerson
17 Dan Schroen NY 2:02:01.70 Teammate Win: Henry Gerson
18 Bob Patterson NY 2:02:59.10 Teammate Win: Henry Gerson
19 Jim Tiffany NY 2:03:02.19 Teammate Win: Henry Gerson
20 Jason Cavall NY 2:03:47.19 Teammate Win: Henry Gerson
21 Chris Reel NY 2:05:46.99 Teammate Win: Henry Gerson
22 Steven French NY 2:05:48.83 Teammate Win: Henry Gerson
23 Chris Caza NY 2:06:57.64 Teammate Win: Henry Gerson
24 Michael Widger NY 2:08:03.87 Teammate Win: Henry Gerson
25 James f Szczygiel NY 2:11:30.19 Teammate Win: Henry Gerson
26 Perry Pellerino NY 2:11:33.78 Teammate Win: Henry Gerson
27 Erik Reinert NY 2:11:40.14 Teammate Win: Henry Gerson
28 Joe Saviola 2:12:41.29
29 Nick Papagni NY 2:19:51.21 Teammate Win: Henry Gerson
30 Robert Nowinski NY 2:21:50.87 Teammate Win: Henry Gerson
DNF Brian Camara NY Teammate Win: Henry Gerson
DNF Terry Fisher NY Teammate Win: Henry Gerson
Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Travis Kroot ME 1:53:21.10
2 Jeffrey Lucy CO 1:53:33.07
3 Kevin Howard NY 1:54:06.49
4 Seth Gallagher NY 1:56:20.25
5 Liam Wholly ME 1:58:18.43 Teammate Win: Travis Kroot
6 Carl Pfranger NY 1:58:39.34
7 Hank Toone NY 1:59:11.38 Teammate Top 5: Kevin Howard
8 Philip Trzyzewski NY 2:03:55.34 Teammate Top 5: Kevin Howard
9 Timothy Raggets NY 2:04:51.82 Teammate Top 5: Kevin Howard
10 Jesse Bulman NY 2:05:12.06 Teammate Top 5: Kevin Howard
11 Peter Mintun OH 2:05:40.49
12 Patrick Walle NY 2:06:22.44 Teammate Top 5: Kevin Howard
13 Chris Jensen NY 2:08:32.26 Teammate Top 5: Kevin Howard
14 Chris Cistrone NY 2:12:52.62 Teammate Top 5: Kevin Howard
15 Gabriel Greenlaw ME 2:12:52.62 Teammate Win: Travis Kroot
16 Joseph Wegman NY 2:16:06.74 Teammate Top 5: Kevin Howard
17 Andrew Piechowicz NY 3:17:48.64 Teammate Top 5: Kevin Howard
DNF Paul Menson VT
DNF Phil Cistrone NY Teammate Top 5: Kevin Howard
DNF Theodore Gudmundsen NY Teammate Top 5: Kevin Howard
DNF Mike Hoffman NY Teammate Top 5: Kevin Howard
DNF Alex Borsuk NY Teammate Top 5: Kevin Howard
DNF Joseph Currie NY Teammate Top 5: Kevin Howard
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Randy Hadzor NY 2:37:33.53
2 Daniel Crespo NY 2:37:39.78 Teammate Win: Randy Hadzor
3 Dylan Gallagher NY 2:37:42.35 Teammate Win: Randy Hadzor
4 Michael Howard NY 2:37:51.45 Teammate Win: Randy Hadzor
5 David Passey NY 2:37:58.22 Teammate Win: Randy Hadzor
6 Nicholas Pacchioli PA 2:38:00.68
7 David Warner MA 2:38:01.00
8 David Van horn NY 2:38:01.90 Teammate Win: Randy Hadzor
9 Jason Urckfitz NY 2:38:02.23 Teammate Win: Randy Hadzor
10 Ben Barnhardt NY 2:38:03.95 Teammate Win: Randy Hadzor
11 Nate Foster NY 2:38:08.64 Teammate Win: Randy Hadzor
12 Philip Nesbitt NY 2:38:12.23 Teammate Win: Randy Hadzor
13 Owen Laurion NY 2:38:18.65 Teammate Win: Randy Hadzor
14 Ian Forsyth NY 2:38:27.99 Teammate Win: Randy Hadzor
15 Peter Pelychaty NY 2:38:43.79 Teammate Win: Randy Hadzor
16 Adam Liegner NY 2:38:49.48 Teammate Win: Randy Hadzor
17 Christopher Mooney NY 2:39:08.89 Teammate Win: Randy Hadzor
18 Steven Johnsen NY 2:39:47.22 Teammate Win: Randy Hadzor
19 Seth Demarrais NY 2:39:47.98 Teammate Win: Randy Hadzor
20 Dylan Dearborn NY 2:39:48.96 Teammate Win: Randy Hadzor
21 Yohsuke Takakura NY 2:39:49.07 Teammate Win: Randy Hadzor
22 Dirk Biemans NY 2:40:02.30 Teammate Win: Randy Hadzor
23 Tod Gentry NY 2:40:34.58 Teammate Win: Randy Hadzor
24 Aaron Johnson NY 2:41:40.56 Teammate Win: Randy Hadzor
25 Jeff Hoover NY 2:41:49.33 Teammate Win: Randy Hadzor
26 David Hansen NY 2:42:46.87 Teammate Win: Randy Hadzor
27 Jeff Lubkowski NY 2:43:09.63 Teammate Win: Randy Hadzor
28 Phillip Mccarthy NY 2:44:26.88 Teammate Win: Randy Hadzor
29 Rick Randall NY 2:44:30.51 Teammate Win: Randy Hadzor
30 Brian Collet NY 2:47:06.89 Teammate Win: Randy Hadzor
31 Kevin Emr NY 2:49:23.37 Teammate Win: Randy Hadzor
32 Jud Speer NY 2:49:24.85 Teammate Win: Randy Hadzor
33 Bruce Hayward NY 2:49:25.12 Teammate Win: Randy Hadzor
34 Brendan Culloty NY 2:49:26.01 Teammate Win: Randy Hadzor
35 Scott Mooney NY 2:49:36.65 Teammate Win: Randy Hadzor
36 Don Davis NY 2:49:44.68 Teammate Win: Randy Hadzor
37 Thomas Weichmann The Bike Shop / Northtowns Imaging 2:49:45.09
38 Kirby Haizlip NY 2:49:52.41 Teammate Win: Randy Hadzor
39 Gordon Jones NY 2:49:52.53 Teammate Win: Randy Hadzor
40 Timothy Bouchard NY 2:50:15.49 Teammate Win: Randy Hadzor
41 Michael Deats NY 2:50:26.62 Teammate Win: Randy Hadzor
42 Christopher Jones NY 2:53:35.04 Teammate Win: Randy Hadzor
43 Chad Day NY 2:56:07.74 Teammate Win: Randy Hadzor
44 Benjamin Johnson NY 3:03:12.23 Teammate Win: Randy Hadzor
45 Jeffrey Swing NY 3:05:19.32 Teammate Win: Randy Hadzor
DNF Jeffrey Gagliardo NY Teammate Win: Randy Hadzor
DNF Bryan Bonn NY Teammate Win: Randy Hadzor
DNF Luke Thomas NY Teammate Win: Randy Hadzor
DNF Anthony Castiglia
DNF Brandon Copeland NY Teammate Win: Randy Hadzor
DNF Bryan Blake NY Teammate Win: Randy Hadzor
DNF Mark Besedink ON
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 41   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Susan Palmer-komar ON 2:51:19.24
2 Ruth Sherman NY 2:57:15.87
3 Yvette Labombard NY 2:57:34.45
4 Jennifer Martin PA 2:57:47.96
5 Suzie Brown ON 3:02:18.99 Teammate Win: Susan Palmer-komar
6 Christine Schryver NY 3:02:20.74
7 Vanessa Mccaffery NY 3:02:42.78 Teammate Top 5: Ruth Sherman
8 Amy Kneale 3:02:44.94
9 Laura Haapamaki ON 3:03:28.25 Teammate Win: Susan Palmer-komar
10 Sara Foster NY 3:03:28.75 Teammate Top 5: Ruth Sherman
11 Marjolein Schat NY 3:04:29.00 Teammate Top 5: Ruth Sherman
DNF Dnf - candice Vermeulen ON Teammate Win: Susan Palmer-komar
DNF Shana Lydon NY Teammate Top 5: Ruth Sherman
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 4