Log In
Suisun Harbor Criterium • Aug 14 2016
Clear, 81 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Franz Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
2 Simon Tuttle Bloc Racing
3 Dave Keefe SunPower Racing
4 Dennis Kwon TRU/TRACE3 Racing pb Fullerton Bike
5 Eric Welsh SunPower Racing
6 Niklas Barreto SunPower Racing
7 Sergei Volkov
8 Kyle Mccall Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing
9 Justin Poulson SJBC
10 Nicholas Caster Rio Strada Racing
11 Deniz Warraich A Bloc Racing Teammate Top 5: Simon Tuttle
12 Matthew Axford Rio Strada Racing
13 Ernest Sanchez S2C/Primal
14 Alexander Yermolovich SJBC
DNF Hans Poulsen Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
DNF Hans Poulsen Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
DNF Marco Costantino Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
DNF Bernhard Stonas Team Fremont
Finishers: Cat 3: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexi Gabuyo
2 Travis Mceuen Mikes Bike's Development P/B Equato
3 Kyle Beikirch??? Dolce Vita Freewheel
4 Nick Keane
5 Julien Schaller SunPower Racing
6 Uri Friedman
7 Christopher Stricklen SJBC
8 Ross Kelly Davis Bike Club Race Team
9 Jonatan F G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
10 Ross Williams
11 James Longway Chico Masters Cycling Team
12 Steven Tran
13 Nicolas Taylor City Cycle
14 Nayvin Chew Davis Bike Club Race Team
15 Albert Lehman Michael David Winery Cycling Team
16 Alexi Taylor Burnt Calamari Racing
17 Jacob Lin
18 James Wiater
19 Charlie Rimkus CA Technologies Racing
20 Carlos Villarreal
21 Nathan Kostiv Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
22 Pablo Avelar
23 Logan Bocker
24 Jacob Gorman
25 Mark Sneed Team Fremont/FFBC
26 Tommy Perkins JAKROO
27 Chris Midkiff Chico Corsa Cycling Club
28 Samuel Price Davis Bike Club
DNF John Keenan
DNF Adam Starr Rio Strada Racing
DNF Shane Mcguire??? SunPower Racing Teammate Top 5: Julien Schaller
DNF Nolan Wong
Finishers: Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Cain Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
2 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY Cycling
3 David Allen Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
4 Norman Zellers Lange Twins Winery Racing Team
5 Hussein Saffouri LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
6 Nabil Samaan
7 Graham Simpson Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team Teammate Win: Chris Cain
8 Don Chapin Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team Teammate Win: Chris Cain
9 Joseph Cooper Twin peaks Racing Team
DNF Matthew Sloan Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Top 5: David Allen
DNF Andre Tenthorey LangeTwins Winery Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Norman Zellers
DNF Jake Hensley Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Philip Barros CBRE Racing
2 Cameron Walker Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
3 Albert Lehman Michael David Winery Cycling Team
4 Steven Tran
5 Krisztian Markella
6 Michael Saba CA Technologies Racing
7 Scott Gelbke Rio Strada Racing
8 Michael Loftesnes CBRE Racing Teammate Win: Philip Barros
9 Howard Mintz
10 Greg Price Rio Strada Racing
11 Kraig Clark
12 Matthew Johnson Dolce Vita Freewheel
13 Alvin Carpenter Davis Bike Club Race Team
14 Mark Sneed Team Fremont/FFBC
DNF Loree Mckinney USMES
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Jacques TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
2 Matthew Sloan Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
3 Jerome Nadel R4R - Make A Wish
4 Rann Valdez R4R-Make A Wish
5 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY Cycling
6 Tim Davis SJBC
7 Andre Tenthorey LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
8 Keith Defiebre Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl
9 Nabil Samaan
10 Dennis Hopp SJBC
11 Jeffrey Kato CBRE Racing
12 John Coletta Peet's Coffee Racing
13 Doug Zell Intelligentsia Coffee
14 Anthony Eng Team Oakland Cycling
15 Yutch Cowhie Rio Strada Racing
16 Joseph Cooper Twin peaks Racing Team
17 Charles Pockell-wilson Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
18 David Allen Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee Teammate Top 5: Matthew Sloan
DNF J Clifford Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
DNF Hussein Saffouri LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
DNF Cliff Jew Kryki Sports/Audi
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Bennett Metier Racing
2 Garrett Hankins Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
3 Anthony Ferretti AMain Cycling Team
4 Robert Evans
5 Matt Mikul SquadraSF p/b Terun
6 Gavin Murray Echelon-Storck Development Team
7 Randy Bramblett CoreTechs Elite
8 Travis Lyons Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee Teammate Top 5: Garrett Hankins
9 Nigel Macaodha
10 Nick Baird CoreTechs Elite
11 Jeffrey Buscheck Davis Bike Club Elite Team
12 David Grundman SquadraSF p/b Terun Teammate Top 5: Matt Mikul
13 Robert Terra Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee Teammate Top 5: Garrett Hankins
14 Nick Kreeger SquadraSF p/b Terun Teammate Top 5: Matt Mikul
15 Fergus Tanaka AMain Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Anthony Ferretti
16 Cory Lockwood KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo
17 William Myers Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B
18 Corey Duren AMain Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Anthony Ferretti
19 Christopher Beall LOW//Factory Racing
20 Ariel Herrmann ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
21 Dustin Denton Michael David Winery Cycling Team
22 Torey Philipp Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B
23 Timothy Rugg Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B
24 Brennan Percy AMain Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Anthony Ferretti
25 Nicholas Reed Chico Corsa
26 Mark Manning SquadraSF p/b Terun Teammate Top 5: Matt Mikul
27 Alex Smith Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFinder.c
28 Jonathan Penaloza Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B
29 Craig Fellers Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee Teammate Top 5: Garrett Hankins
DNF Tyler Marchesano LOW//Factory Racing
DNF David Mesa Red Peloton
DNF Nick Schaffner Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B
DNF Hussein Saffouri LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
DNF Michael Jacques TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
DNF Samuel Hill Team Mike's Bikes Development p/b E
DNF Mary Ellen ash Revolution Racing Team LLC
DNF Adam Switters Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee Teammate Top 5: Garrett Hankins
DNF Robert Schell CoreTechs Elite
DNF Tony Wolf CoreTechs Elite
DNF Ryan Oakes AMain Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Anthony Ferretti
DNF Sergei Badeka CoreTechs Elite
DNF Tommy Lucas Echelon-Storck Development Team
DNF Matt Chatlaong Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B
DNF Francisco Padilla CyclesFANATICRacing.com
DNF Bruno Suttles Davis Bike Club Race Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 29   Cat 2: 14   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hanna Muegge
2 Tiina Aardemae JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe
3 Makenzie Delaughder Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
4 Lisa Hulse
5 Kristin Drumm
6 Zahra Gill TWENTY16 Ridebiker Development
7 Thialor Mize
8 Casey Myers Cycles Fanatic
9 Emily Matheu JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe Teammate Top 5: Tiina Aardemae
10 Laurie Furman JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe Teammate Top 5: Tiina Aardemae
11 Jeanette Haggas RAZZLE DAZZLE
12 Gale Derosa JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe Teammate Top 5: Tiina Aardemae
13 Mary Ellen ash Revolution Racing Team LLC
DNF Christina Bonnington JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe Teammate Top 5: Tiina Aardemae
DNF Marissa Axell JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe Teammate Top 5: Tiina Aardemae
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4