Log In
Pinecone Circuit Road Race • Aug 14 2016
Clear, 93 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Mcginley Psracing/btb 1:44:03.00
Off The Front
2 Aleksey Urusov Deathrow Velo s.t.
Off The Front
3 Eric Wallenburg Pro Pedals P/b Viking Racing s.t.
Off The Front
4 Michael Henasey Psracing/btb s.t.
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Chris Mcginley
5 Sean Gaughan Tuckahoe Bike Shop 45.60
1
6 Brad Thompson Amoroso's/tsv s.t.
2
7 Slawomir Podwojniak Summit Cycling Club s.t.
3
8 James Read Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
4
9 Christopher Fritz Pro Pedals P/b Viking Racing s.t.
5
Teammate Top 5: Eric Wallenburg
10 Willie Payton Drv/driscoll Foods s.t.
6
11 Luis Arenzana World Cup Ski & Cycle s.t.
7
12 Chris Jacovini Psracing/btb s.t.
8
Teammate Win: Chris Mcginley
13 Otto Sanchez Ps Racing/btb s.t.
9
Teammate Win: Chris Mcginley
14 Ron Short Pro Pedals P/b Viking Racing s.t.
10
Teammate Top 5: Eric Wallenburg
15 Juanpablo Jimenez Liberty Cyles Inc s.t.
11
16 Ryan Larson s.t.
12
17 Larry Parker Pro Pedals P/b Viking Racing s.t.
13
Teammate Top 5: Eric Wallenburg
18 Eric Danver Psracing/btb s.t.
14
Teammate Win: Chris Mcginley
19 Tom Maioriello Caffeinated Cyclist Racing s.t.
15
20 Stephen Rodeschin Ps Racing/btb s.t.
16
Teammate Win: Chris Mcginley
21 Bill Viereck Ps Racing/btb s.t.
17
Teammate Win: Chris Mcginley
22 Israel Arroyo Pro Pedals P/b Viking Racing s.t.
18
Teammate Top 5: Eric Wallenburg
23 Dennis Cross Pscc s.t.
19
24 Fred Tanjutco Pro Pedals P/b Viking Racing s.t.
20
Teammate Top 5: Eric Wallenburg
25 Joshua Bardige Unattached s.t.
21
26 Scott Cullen Psracing/btb s.t.
22
Teammate Win: Chris Mcginley
27 Daniel Shelanskey Caffeinated Cyclist Racing s.t.
23
28 Ian Anderson Cycles 54 s.t.
24
29 Dirk Vander laan 53.80
Off The Back
30 Rich Ross Mambo Kings Racing/d&q s.t.
Off The Back
31 Akim Akimov s.t.
Off The Back
32 Nick Piccone Caffeinated Cyclist Racing 57.20
Off The Back
33 Jonathan Erdelyi The Red Bicycle 1:15.70
Off The Front
34 Scott Holder Mambo Kings Racing/d&q 1:33.90
Off The Front
35 Edward Bennett Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling 1:44.40
Off The Front
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shawn Teske Pro Pedals P/b Viking Racing 1:44:57.20
1
2 Timothy Hall Pure Energy Racing s.t.
2
3 Sean Mooney Action Wheels Bike Shop s.t.
3
4 Peter Fickinger Activeyards s.t.
4
5 Greg Ferguson The Performance Lab/caffeinated s.t.
5
6 Pascal Sauvayre Crca/rockstar Games s.t.
6
7 David Grant Chester County Velo 1:07.40
1
8 Marc Frazer Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv Am s.t.
2
9 David Margolin High Gear / Trek / Ww s.t.
3
10 Stephen Sambrano Guy's Racing Club s.t.
4
11 William Wisse Deathrow Velo/rcs s.t.
5
12 David Bennett Kosher Cyclists s.t.
6
13 David Beaudry Pro Pedals P/b Viking Racing s.t.
7
Teammate Win: Shawn Teske
14 Robert Ryan Team Somerset s.t.
8
15 William Brunner Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
9
16 Kevin Beckwith Us Military Endurance Sports s.t.
10
17 Christian Young Cycles 54 s.t.
11
18 Ronald Koller Team Somerset s.t.
12
19 Gerald Johnston Summit Cycling Club/ D&q s.t.
13
20 Chuck Crocco Team Somerset s.t.
14
21 Mike Stevens Activeyards s.t.
15
Teammate Top 5: Peter Fickinger
22 Fedor Wouda 1:12.60
16
23 Robert Ilgenfritz Activeyards s.t.
17
Teammate Top 5: Peter Fickinger
24 Scott Gamble Activeyards 1:15.50
18
Teammate Top 5: Peter Fickinger
25 John Piper Pro Pedals P/b Viking Racing 1:16.70
19
Teammate Win: Shawn Teske
26 Rick Tucker Kelly Benfits Strategies/l S V 1:18.40
20
27 John Olsen Deno's Wonder Wheel s.t.
21
28 Ed Troianello High Gear/trek/ww 1:21.30
22
29 Scott Demarzio Hobbie Corrigan & Bertucio P.c. 1:28.80
30 Dan Ciano Colavita Racing s.t.
31 Eric Wallenburg Pro Pedals P/b Viking Racing s.t. Teammate Win: Shawn Teske
32 Gary Cohen Guy's Racing Club s.t.
33 Stephen Charron Cycle Craft 1:53.90
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Manacchio Pa Masters Rc 1:32:42.30
1
2 Eric Anderson Team Somerset s.t.
2
3 Curtis Southern Ncvc/unitedhealthcare s.t.
3
4 William Brunner Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
4
5 Tim Borsetti Cycles 54/xrcel s.t.
5
6 Ronald Koller Team Somerset s.t.
6
7 Mark Cowin Pro Pedals P/b Viking Racing s.t.
7
8 John Muoio Westwood Velo s.t.
8
9 Bob Kehl Guy's Racing Club s.t.
9
10 Andrew Buchanan Team Cycle Solutions s.t.
10
11 Ed Troianello High Gear/trek/ww s.t.
11
12 Steve Goodell Hobbie Corrigan Bertucio/cc Eve s.t.
12
13 Robert Wellmon Qcw Cycling P/b Breakawaybikes. s.t.
13
14 Christian Weigand High Gear/trek/ww s.t.
14
15 Greg Campi 3d Racing Team/tom's Atlantic C s.t.
15
16 Richard Maynard Amoroso's Racing Team/tri State s.t.
16
17 Clayton Allen Pro Pedals P/b Viking Racing s.t.
17
18 Mark Napoli Pro Pedals P/b Viking Racing s.t.
18
19 Romel Campbell Westwood Velo s.t.
19
20 Cecil Bernard Team Aggress s.t.
20
21 Tom Peacock Team Fec P/b Trek Bikes s.t.
21
22 James Mauroff Pro Pedals P/b Viking Racing 7.10
Off The Back
23 William Marquis Guy's Racing Club s.t.
Off The Back
24 Drew Davala Pro Pedals P/b Viking Racing s.t.
Off The Back
25 Thomas Bennett Ny/ Nj Colavita Regional Team s.t.
Off The Back
26 Kevin Saint clair Team Skyline 9.10
Off The Back
27 Aubrey Gordon Liberty Cycle 15.00
Off The Back
28 Michael Shapanka Watchung Wheelmen s.t.
Off The Back
29 Jim Kaeli Colavita Racing Inc s.t.
Off The Back
30 Bob Jaggard Pro Pedals P/b Vilking Racing 21.20
Off The Back
31 Erik Krikorian Propedals 7:55.00
Off The Back
32 Edward Bertucio Hobbie Corrigan & Bertucio 9:06.10
Off The Back
33 Peter Wilson Psracing/btb s.t.
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Rapolas Qcw Breakawaybikes.com P.b. Fel 1:44:20.70
2 Mark Allain Shirks Racing Masters 32.60
3 Glenn Ferreira Team Metra / Xrcel / Cycles 54 1:05.60
4 Charkie Huegel Nine Lives Carbon Repair 2:37.50
5 Phillip Truppelli Pushworks Racing Pb Van Dessel s.t.
6 Thomas Godfrey Ncvc/unitedhealthcare s.t.
7 Steven Wentworth Tri-state Velo / Amoroso's Raci 2:41.30
8 Jason Wood Amoroso's Racing Team 3:45.10
9 Constantin Schreiber Arizona State University s.t.
10 Marc Bertucco 7:47.90
11 Justin Davala Viking Racing 8:19.90
12 Jonathan Erdelyi The Red Bicycle 9:35.30
13 John Hackett 802project s.t.
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 2