Log In
Ambler Criterium • Aug 13 2016
Light Rain, 92 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Gleason Team G-Riders
2 William Reis
3 Unknown Rider
4 Unknown Rider
5 Ethan Armstrong
6 Steven Laux
7 Albert Martino
8 Christopher Brown
9 Michael O'Brien
10 Unknown Rider
11 William Foley G-RIDERS
12 Zorbey Canturk
13 Unknown Rider
14 Megan O'halloran
15 Connor Laux
16 Christopher Boccella
17 Jesse Harper
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zac Olszewski Vortex Cycling Club
2 Luke Gerdeman
3 Jacob Evans Vortex Teammate Win: Zac Olszewski
4 Liam Mccary T-Town Elite
5 Jonah Hover T-Town Elite
6 Aidan Mchugh Zen Masters Racing
7 Borja Arenzana World Cup Ski and Cycle
8 Matthew Mchugh Zen Masters Racing
9 Zach Bachal
10 George Davis-diver
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Allain Shirks Racing Masters 1:00:58
1
2 John Spittal Thru It All Body Shop inc.
2
3 Thomas Godfrey NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
3
4 Christopher Chong-tenn CRCA - Diehard
4
5 Scott Steward Team Cycle Solutions
5
6 David Grant ActiveYards
6
7 David Osborne Artemis Racing
7
8 Robert Grimwood World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
8
9 Jeffrey Miesemer MAMBO Kings Racing / D&Q
9
10 Peter Fickinger ActiveYards
10
11 Gregory Sherrick Blue Bell Private Wealth Management
11
12 Andrew Singson MAMBO Kings Racing / D&Q
12
13 Kurt Dodds CS Velo
13
14 Victor Siegfried Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
14
15 Dan Antonelli KickCharge Creative
15
16 Gregory Danielewicz Guy's Racing Club
16
17 Dennis Penny Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org
17
18 David Whitney Team Somerset
18
19 Stephen Sambrano Guy's Racing Club
19
20 Chad Moss CS Velo
20
21 Chris Mc hugh Zen Masters Racing
21
22 Abe Barley Thru It All Body Shop
22
23 Daniel Rosenbaum Zen Masters Racing
23
24 Steve Weaber Deluxx Bikes
24
25 Kirk Hunsecker MAMBO Kings Racing / D&Q
25
26 Tim Courtney Zen masters
26
27 Aubrey Gordon Liberty Cycle
27
28 Stephen Cochrane Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org
28
29 Mark Light Cycle Solutions
29
30 Ramon Benitez Catocin Cycling / HydroMonkies NSMI
30
31 Theodore Jones Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes
31
32 Matthew Harrington Team Skyline / DVR
32
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Saint clair Team SKYLINE 1:04:29
1
2 Christopher Chong-tenn CRCA - Diehard
2
3 Curtis Southern NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
3
4 Sean Oreilly Guys Racing
4
5 Richard Kazimir Century Road Club of America
5
6 Bryan Patton Active Yards
6
7 Ed Slaughter Morgan Stanley / Marketing Edge
7
8 Jerry Jacobs QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
8
9 Darren Hartman World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
9
10 Mark Hastings QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
10
11 Bruce Donaghy Morgan Stanley/Market Edge Cycling
11
12 Joseph Manacchio PA Masters RC
12
13 Aubrey Gordon liberty cycle
13
14 Craig Leiser ActiveYards
14
15 Robert Wellmon QCW Cycling p/b Breakawaybikes.com
15
16 Jay Hoffman TSV
16
17 Michael Speranza QCW Cycling p.b Breakawaybikes.com
17
18 Darrell Vreugdenhil Morgan Stanley/Smith Barney/Market
18
19 Brian Mchugh Zen Masters Racing
19
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grayson Hauck T Town Elite
2 Luke Myers Team Citius
3 John Josulevicz Vortex Cycling Club
4 Benjamin Wealand
5 Gavin Evans Vortex
6 David Branigan
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Hall PA Lightning 1:10:59
1
2 Eran Preble INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B BROW
2
3 Guy Tawney C3 Twenty20 Cycling
3
4 Robert Wasch CS Velo
4
5 Jonathan Marshall PTS Racing
5
6 Ryan Shebelsky Team Wheelhouse
6
7 William Cooper QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bic
7
8 Glenn Ferreira Team Metra / XRCEL / Cycles 54
8
9 Colton Valentine Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bicycle
9
10 Steven Wentworth Tri State Velo
10
11 Hayden Strong Cycling Southland (New Zealand)
11
12 Craig Nichols CS Velo
12
Teammate Top 5: Robert Wasch
13 Ryan Rapolas QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bic
13
14 Michael Henasey PSRacing/BTB
14
15 Mark Lewis Ocean Velo Club/Culver & Pierson Ho
15
16 Michael Chauner PA Lightning
16
Teammate Win: Stephen Hall
17 Patrick Jones PA Lightening
17
18 David Ebling Team Skyline
18
19 Alan Fody Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing T
19
20 Jason Hammond
20
21 Tyler Nothstein PA Lightning
21
Teammate Win: Stephen Hall
22 Colin Sandberg Team GPOA
22
23 Anwar Gorham Kelly Benefit Strategies / LSV
23
24 Thomas Godfrey NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
24
25 Philip Bennett daniels
25
26 Phillip Truppelli Pushworks Racing pb Van Dessel
26
27 Clint Dager Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brow
27
Teammate Top 5: Eran Preble
28 Joshua West B I C Y C L E T H E R A P Y
28
29 Clay Fawthorp Active Yards
29
30 Alec Ratzell Young Medalists
30
31 William Walton Young Medalists
31
32 Dakota Schaeffer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Men's
32
33 Brad Thompson Amoroso's/TSV
33
34 Jeffrey Watts CS Velo
34
Teammate Top 5: Robert Wasch
35 Craig Lebair philadelphia ciclismo
35
36 Timothy Manzella Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing Tea
36
37 Marc Bertucco
37
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brent Vollrath Blue Bell Private Wealth Management
2 Luis Arenzana World Cup Ski & Cycle
3 Kyle Clifford
4 Randall Calvert Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes
5 Andrew Dudle South Mountain Cycle and Cafe
6 Andrew Idell Wooden Wheels Racing Inc.
7 Keith Gray
8 Chris Eck PBMA
9 Justin Kast South Mountain Cycle & Cafe
10 Henri Simon BSBA Racing
11 Elliot Olsen Direct Contract Packaging Cycling T
12 Michael Carbone CS Velo
13 Cameron Quick All American Bicycle Club
14 Jeremy Mcgale Kelly Benefit Strategies/ LSV
15 Tyler Wolfe Hopkins Cycling
16 Ken Murphy PA Masters
17 Matthew Palombaro
18 Stephen Zook QCW Cycling p/b breakawaybikes.com
19 Frankie Timmons Ocean Velo Club/Culver Pierson hous
20 Juan Henriquez
21 Austin Banks Young Medalists
22 Jeffrey White Kissena Cycling Club
23 Lamar Zook QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
24 Samuel Santos FUJI - TIC
25 Eric Williams Bicycle Therapy
26 James Gonnason Zen Masters Racing
27 Steven Karaszkiewicz Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes Teammate Top 5: Randall Calvert
28 Lance Dionne CS Velo
29 Stephen Ponzer Guy's Racing Club
30 Sean Reid
31 Luke Osborn C3 Twenty20 Cycling
32 Dennis Cross PSCC
33 David Bleakley
34 Ron Chamrin
35 Joe Fultano Caffeinated Cyclist
36 Fidel Quintela
37 Connery Nichols SNEAKERS & SPOKES
38 Kyle Sheva
39 Travis Geiser
40 Tommy Wood ActiveYards
41 Max Knee FUJI - TIC
42 Rick Kingery
43 Joseph Marinelli Blue Hills Cycling Club
44 Nik Weidenbacher QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
45 Jaime Bou iii Zen Masters Racing
46 Earl Hunt Zen Masters Racing
47 Gary Chamberlain
48 Rob Beighley Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Bean
49 Kevin Bisch
50 Sean Smith
51 John Rais Team AJSfund.org
52 Jonathan Macqueen
Finishers: Cat 4: 28   Cat 5: 20   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicole Wealand
2 Cordelia Brown
3 Laila Cottom
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Reagen Pattishall T-Town Elite
2 Kelly Williamson
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colleen Gulick Cercacor p/b Podium Sports 1:07:30
1
2 Ainhoa Perez-diez ABRT 1:07:30
2
3 Emily Underwood Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell
3
4 Beth Catherwood Artemis Racing
4
5 Marielle Ritchie World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
5
6 Jennifer Rhodes Team Skyline
6
7 Maureen Gribb Action Wheels
7
8 Jacqueline Paull Team ProPower Coaching
8
9 Mim Gilbert CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
9
10 Annette Weaver MAMBO Kings Racing / D&Q
10
11 Sarah Iepson Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell
11
Teammate Top 5: Emily Underwood
12 Meredith Ehn Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell
12
Teammate Top 5: Emily Underwood
13 Gabrielle Longchamp Team EPS/CSSp/b Shebell & Shebell
13
Teammate Top 5: Emily Underwood
14 Candace Kennedy Sturdy Girl Cycling / Vanderkitten
14
15 Jody Twer Sturdy Girl Cycling
15
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michelle Ritondo Bicycle Revolutions Racing 0:33:36
1
2 Kelli Wright Guy's Racing Club
2
3 Taylor Armstrong QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
3
4 Erin Walter PSIMET Racing
4
5 Ellen Reichel 4 Kidz Velo/Babylon Bike
5
6 Kelly O'brien Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes
6
7 Eve Maxson Bates College
7
8 Sydnee Sherrick Blue Bell Private Wealth Management
8
9 Christina Perkins Team Pro Power Endurance Coaching
9
10 Anne Rock Deluxx Bikes Cyclocross Team
10
11 Sue Wiedorn Guy's Racing Club
11
Teammate Top 5: Kelli Wright
12 Emily Arentz
12
13 Judith Krasinski
13
14 Jessica Seniuk
14
DNF Jennifer Morral
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 3