Log In
Greenbelt Park Training Race Series • Aug 3 2016
Partly Cloudy, 78 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jose Escobar Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY H-D
2 Mattison Brady District Velocity Racing/District V
3 Gorgi Popstefanov Metra Industries Cycling Team P/B X
4 Thomas Humphreys Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY H-D Teammate Win: Jose Escobar
5 Sam Nussenzweig Century Road Club Assoc/Rockstar Ga
6 Nick Ilyashevich National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
7 Filagot Dinku District Taco Cycling
8 Justin Markunas Unattached
9 Geraldo Peralta Whole Wheel Velo Club
10 Mark Lewis Ocean Velo Club
11 Douglas Plowman District Velocity Racing/District V Teammate Top 5: Mattison Brady
12 Shaun Abell Battley Harley-Davidson Teammate Win: Jose Escobar
13 Zachary Whitlock Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY H-D Teammate Win: Jose Escobar
14 Christopher M. jones Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
15 Ranjodh Gill US Military Endurance Sports
16 Patrick Jarenwattananon District Velocity Racing/District V Teammate Top 5: Mattison Brady
17 Anthony Murfett District Velocity Racing/District V Teammate Top 5: Mattison Brady
18 Thomas Simchak District Velocity Racing/District V Teammate Top 5: Mattison Brady
19 Elliott Collins National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
20 Parker Brookfield Virginia Commonwealth University
21 Richard Furchtgott Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY H-D Teammate Win: Jose Escobar
22 Ezra Kahn Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC
23 Aaron Hotaling District Velocity Racing/District V Teammate Top 5: Mattison Brady
24 Dustin Dunsmore District Taco Cycling
25 Evan Goldberg Rock Creek Velo
26 Ross Marklein District Velocity Racing/District V Teammate Top 5: Mattison Brady
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ahmed Qureshi Unattached
2 Timothy Meyers National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
3 Ron Francoise tuazon Unattached
4 Robert Caudill Unattached
5 Vincent Madaffari Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
6 Daniel Schoeff National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
7 Frank Shewmaker Artemis Racing
8 Kyle Baca National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe Teammate Top 5: Timothy Meyers
9 Iain Mackeith National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe Teammate Top 5: Timothy Meyers
10 Carlos Brooks Rock Creek Velo
11 John Churan Whole Wheel Velo Club
12 Eduardo Aguayo Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
13 Krzysztof Jedrzejewski Whole Wheel Velo Club
14 Brian Romberger Adventures for the Cure
15 Carl Bevard Unattached
16 Alistair Andrulis Unattached
17 Aidan Dixon Rock Creek Velo
18 Hans Manzke Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
19 Ted Blake Rock Creek Velo
20 Jonathan Cox Unattached
21 Michael Thaxton Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT Teammate Top 5: Vincent Madaffari
22 Chris Brennan VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
23 Brandon Carboni Rock Creek Velo
DQ Chris Weddington Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Darrin Arbaugh Unattached
2 Matthew Martin Adventures for the Cure
3 Timothy Jardeleza US Military Endurance Sports
4 Dale Routledge Unattached
5 Aaron Richardson V-DAY
6 Steve Dorst Squadra Coppi
7 Patrick Maloney Unattached
8 John Cservek Adventures for the Cure Teammate Top 5: Matthew Martin
9 Henry Germaine Unnattached
10 Llewellyn Davis Unattached
11 Samuel Bush-joseph National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
12 Timothy Rosen Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
13 Glenn Elliott Kyle Coaching
14 James Millett Rock Creek Velo
15 Lucas Liriano Unattached
17 Michael Perry Unattached
19 Arthur Beckman Unattached
20 George Hypolite Unattached
21 Matt Kaiser Unnattached
23 Matthew Millhollin Unattached
24 Frank Michel RaRa Cycling
25 Donald Watkins Whole Wheel Velo Club
26 Stuart Kern Rock Creek Velo
27 Brian Scott Unattached
Finishers: Cat 5: 20   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
16 Irina Sarkisov All American Bicycle Club Inc./All
18 Nicole Madaffai Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
22 Stacy Berusch Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
Finishers: Cat 4: 3