Log In
Gateway Motorsports Park Criterium • Aug 21 2016
Partly Cloudy, 77 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Zisser Cape Bicycle and Fitness
2 Brady Jordan Korte Hammer Down Racing
3 Mark Hitzhusen Momentum Racing LLC - MO
4 Yannick Le boulch Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
5 Luke Pearse The Cyclery Racing Team
6 Zachary Scharnhorst Momentum Racing LLC - MO
7 Freddy Bernabe
8 Leo Smith The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
9 Jon Kiner Bloomington Cycle Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Yannick Le boulch
10 Joe Fuller Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay
11 Jason Cogan The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
12 Thomas Jackson Korte Hammer Down Racing Teammate Top 5: Brady Jordan
13 Andrew Petty The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
14 Jesse Williams SBR Quantum Racing
15 Andrew Zens Burnham Racing
16 Jacob Slosar Mesa Cycles Cycling Club
17 Jonathan Bell Dogfish/Team Noah
18 Patrick Dunn SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
19 Mark Hensley Cape Bicycle and Fitness Teammate Win: Mark Zisser
20 Robert Varner Mike's Bikes STL
21 Jason Evans Walmart/GPP Cycling Team
22 Ed Bagley The Pony Shop
23 Marty Levine The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
24 Damien Garrels Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
25 Theodore Araneta Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
26 Erik Seaver The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
27 Hannah Shell Velo Force
28 Chak Lattanand Mesa Cycles Penrose Park Velo Team
29 Brent Korte Korte Hammer Down Racing Teammate Top 5: Brady Jordan
30 Brian Thieme RMHC St Louis Maplewood Bicycle
31 Dennis Koscielski Dogfish/Team Noah
32 Britta Siegel
DNF Amy Strahan Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 29   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carter Snow
2 Dylan Schatz Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co
3 Larry Johns
4 Matthew Hynes Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
5 Kevin Anderson Velo Force
6 Brian Shelton
7 Sam Paul
8 Benji Bockting Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co Teammate Top 5: Dylan Schatz
9 Chris Perron Mike's Bikes STL
10 William Zoughaib
11 Shawn Hayden Mercy Kuat
12 Alan Lowe Cape Bicycle & Fitness
13 Brian Marsoun
14 Scott Aalfs Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T Teammate Top 5: Matthew Hynes
15 Devin Handler
16 Timothy Bradley
17 Nathan Cox Wheelfast Cycling Team
18 Dorian Hauser Korte Hammer Down Racing
19 Thomas Carter Mesa Cycles Cycling Club
20 Rick Bass Momentum Racing LLC - MO
21 Kirt Monk
22 Kyle Seibel
23 Mitch Reidt
24 Parker Tinsley Big Tree Cycling
25 Justin White DeathRow Velo/RCS
26 David Carron
27 Justin Lebb Heritage Race Club
28 Matthew Luebeck Korte Hammer Down Racing
29 Chris Plooster 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
30 Stephen Rhodes Korte Hammer Down Racing
31 Shawn Oneal
32 Joel Kruse
33 John Fratinardo Dogfish/Team Noah
34 Jeremy Roberts Mesa Cycles Cycling Club
35 Paul Dabey Momentum Racing LLC - MO
36 Nicholas Gomes Mesa Cycles Cycling Club
DNF Matt Padberg Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T Teammate Top 5: Matthew Hynes
Finishers: Cat 4: 36   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carter Snow
2 Larry Johns
3 Brian Silvester The Cyclery Racing Team
4 Jp Slosar The Cyclery Racing Team
5 Chris Plooster 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
6 Bryan Barts The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
7 Gregg Hallman Cape Bicycle
8 Joe Scherrer
9 Bill Schultz Team Mack Racing Assn
10 John Fratinardo Dogfish/Team Noah
11 Thomas Gniewek
12 Brad Attebury
13 Nicholas Gentile
14 Jesse Ens Slimenundgrossen
15 Jason Cintron
16 Keith Adams Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
17 Andrew Hessel The Cyclery Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Brian Silvester
18 Kyle Nottmeier
19 Graham Bolerjack
20 David Rosen The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
21 Michael Deal
22 Chris Perron Mike's Bikes STL
23 Alex Porter Washington University in St. Louis
24 Gustavo Mendez
25 Jeffrey Jones RMHC St Louis Maplewood Bicycle
26 Rick Kuykendall
27 James Reed
28 Shawn Hayden Mercy Kuat
29 Daniel Burton
30 John Helvey
31 Michael Marcum Cape Bicycle
32 Andrew Dettmer
33 Joseph Madden
34 Todd Pulvirenti The Cyclery Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Brian Silvester
35 Declan O'neill Gateway Motorsports Park
36 Kirt Monk
37 Mike Naylor Spoked Bikes
38 Carlos Javier
39 William Osbourn
40 Wayne Harris The Cyclery Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Brian Silvester
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Wunder
2 William Zoughaib
3 Jeremy Roberts Mesa Cycles Cycling Club
4 Ethan Carney
5 Edgar Vera
6 John Boling
7 Zach Gibbs
8 Brenden Korte
9 Andrew Stafford Mesa Cycles Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Roberts
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gary Dyer The Cyclery Racing Team
2 Brian Thieme RMHC St Louis Maplewood Bicycle
3 Mark Murawski Gateway Cycling Club
4 Simon Phuah INTENT
5 Russell Murphy Mesa Cycles Cycling Club
6 Scott Shaw The Cyclery Racing Team Teammate Win: Gary Dyer
7 Chris Cook Momentum Racing LLC - MO
8 Andrew Gibbs Korte Hammer Down Racing
9 Greg Andersen Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
10 Juan Ramirez Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
11 Brian Smith
12 Brian Wingbermuehle Dogfish/Team Noah
13 Michael Kutz Dogfish/Team Noah
14 Christian Verry Gateway Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Mark Murawski
15 John Marbarger The Cyclery Racing Team Teammate Win: Gary Dyer
16 Mike Weiss
17 Patrick Gribbon Gateway Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Mark Murawski
18 Ben Beger Momentum Racing LLC - MO
19 T David cummings Gateway Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Mark Murawski
20 Dana Braet Velo Force
DNF Chris Cleeland Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Anderson Velo Force
2 Brian Silvester The Cyclery Racing Team
3 Jp Slosar The Cyclery Racing Team
4 Bill Schultz Team Mack Racing Assn
5 Paul Dabey Momentum Racing LLC - MO
6 Phil Nadeau The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
7 Michael Marcum Cape Bicycle
8 Gregg Hallman Cape Bicycle
9 Donald Hinkebein Cape Bicycle and Fitness
10 Dennis Roberts International Christian Cycling
11 Jay Beauvais
12 Jaime Garzon Momentum Racing LLC - MO Teammate Top 5: Paul Dabey
13 Criag Willenborg
14 Joe Cawein Momentum Racing LLC - MO Teammate Top 5: Paul Dabey
15 Marc Mclemore The Cyclery Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Brian Silvester
16 Dennis Lilly
17 Raymond Fezzi The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
18 Rick Kuykendall
19 David Wills Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
20 Brian Matlock
21 Jeffrey Jones RMHC St Louis Maplewood Bicycle
22 Tim Dooley The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
23 Barry Bean Cape Bicycle and Fitness
Finishers: Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Spencer Seggebruch Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
2 Justin Maciekowicz Korte Hammer Down Racing
3 Michael Keller ICC Bissell-ABG-Giant
4 Alex Voitik EGO p/b Sammys Bikes
5 Armando Cardenas
6 Chris Harre Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T Teammate Win: Spencer Seggebruch
7 Trevor Lister The Cyclery Racing Team
8 Austin Gomes SBR Quantum Racing
9 Hogan Sills ICC Bissell-ABG-Giant Teammate Top 5: Michael Keller
10 Andrew Lister The Cyclery Racing Team
11 Nathaniel Schoonover SBR Quantum Racing
12 Joshua Carter EGO p/b Sammys Bikes Teammate Top 5: Alex Voitik
13 Jesse Siemen Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Teammate Win: Spencer Seggebruch
14 Scott Williamson Olathe Subaru Trek Racing
15 Michael Saunders Dogfish/Team Noah
16 Devin Clark Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T Teammate Win: Spencer Seggebruch
17 B.j. Keane Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T Teammate Win: Spencer Seggebruch
18 Mark Deboer Prologue Racing
19 Phillip Smith Momentum Racing LLC - MO
20 Evan Lardinois Korte Hammer Down Racing Teammate Top 5: Justin Maciekowicz
21 Scott Ogilvie Dogfish/Team Noah
22 Robin Zuend SBR Quantum Racing
23 David Gray Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T Teammate Win: Spencer Seggebruch
24 Anthony Dust The Cyclery Racing Team
DNF Mike Weiss
DNF Peder Hulse Dogfish/Team Noah
Finishers: Cat 1: 16   Cat 2: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Tank Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
2 Gary Dyer The Cyclery Racing Team
3 Bernd Faust Dogfish/Team Noah
4 James Klages Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
5 Joe Switzer Metro East Cycling
6 Dennis Roberts International Christian Cycling
7 Thomas Hawley Schellers Evansville Racing
8 Mike Vonnahmen Midwest Masters Cycling Team
9 Chuck Pass Velo Force
10 Dana Braet Velo Force
11 Donald Hinkebein Cape Bicycle and Fitness
12 Barry Bean Cape Bicycle and Fitness
13 Dennis Lilly
14 Vince Deblasi Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T Teammate Top 5: James Klages
15 Juan Ramirez Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T Teammate Top 5: James Klages
16 Lonnie Kennedy Mesa Cycles Penrose Park Velo Team
17 Tim Dooley The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stacy Bragg Velo Force
2 Brianna Overbey The Cyclery Racing Team
3 Emily Scott Velo Force Teammate Win: Stacy Bragg
4 Jennifer Cochran Korte Hammer Down Racing
5 Stephanie Nadeau The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
6 Renee Ehrlich Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C
7 Heather Patton Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
8 Judy Slosar GP Velotek
DNF Bethany Himel Korte Hammer Down Racing Teammate Top 5: Jennifer Cochran
DNF Marianne Melling GP Velotek
DNF Brianne Guilford GP Velotek
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tabitha Sherwood Hollander Benelux Racing
2 Amy Mcclintock Velo Force
3 Kyrstin Bluhm
4 Jennifer Schook Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's
5 Britta Siegel
6 Amy Strahan Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
7 Hannah Shell Velo Force Teammate Top 5: Amy Mcclintock
8 Stacy Bragg Velo Force Teammate Top 5: Amy Mcclintock
9 Brianna Overbey The Cyclery Racing Team
10 Renee Ehrlich Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C
11 Heather Patton Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2