Log In
2016 Pete Murphy Memorial New England Time Trial Championships • Aug 20 2016
Partly Cloudy, 79 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Kiernan RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 32:02.3
2 Ryan Aittaniemi Team NovoNordisk 34:09.1
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Tinkov Tinkov Racing 10:38.7
2 Aidan Kiernan RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 11:58.9
3 Hudson Potter WeeBike Shop FAILED R/O
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Kiernan RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 14:28.4
1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aubrie Lavallee Velocite 22:05.1
1
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nikki Montanaro bikebarnracing.com 42:38.2
2 Paige Williams Ladies First 35:28.7
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Siegel Community Bike Racing 27:49.8
2 Daniel Mccabe Grinta! P/B Best Buddies Challe 29:51.7
3 Jared Dalton Stedman's Bicycle Co 31:01.8
4 Michael Podzaline White Pond Racing 33:30.3
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Graham Garber Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturi 28:58.7
2 Bryan Mcgill Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challe 29:16.6
3 John michael Hackett 802Project 31:19.7
4 Wilkie Catron CRCA 33:28.5
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luis Freitas Tri NewEngland 32:13.7
1
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gary Aspnes Aetna Expo Wheelmen 29:32.2
2 Robert Lyons FinKraft Cycling Team 29:34.5
3 Kyle Wolfe Cyclonauts Racers 29:45.4
4 Alan Potter Team Fit Werx 30:36.1
5 Mike Hyman Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 31:10.5
6 Chris Petron Stage1 Fusionthink 31:36.5
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Morse Corner Cycle 29:59.1
2 Guy Poirier cyclonauts racers 30:00.3
3 Anthony Pharo CBRC 31:02.9
4 David Potter WeeBikeShop Racing 31:05.2
5 Bruce Diehl Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buch 31:16.8
6 James Haitz 33:14.2
7 William Matuszak 34:21.0
8 Peter Kiernan C3 Racing 34:38.0
9 Matt Halfrey 34:43.1
10 Thomas Voytek Unattached 36:10.4
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Megdal NEBC p/b CYCLE LOFT 30:07.1
2 Jay Trojan Arc En Ciel Racing Team 30:18.9
3 Christopher Dart cycling concepts racing team 31:18.1
4 Gary Dalton Clif Bar/Pactimo/MeltSnow.com 31:28.9
5 Brian Collins TeamExtreme 32:39.0
6 Gary Stafford Arc En Ciel Racing Team 33:51.5
7 Walter Lane Mystic Velo Club 34:13.3
8 Paul Leduc 35:09.9
9 Mark Lucas 35:32.4
10 Matthew Stuart Central Wheel GHCC 38:49.2
11 Michael Mccabe bikebarnracing.com 40:31.9
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Newton Active Yards Chester County V 30:22.1
2 Doug Chiasson ne champ gold Peak Racing/Valley Bike & Ski W 30:31.3
3 Brian Murphy ne champ silver Corner Cycle 32:49.8
4 David Marti ne champ bronze 33:11.9
5 Dennis Johnston GHCC Central Wheel 34:19.0
6 Lawrence Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co 34:51.6
7 Jose r. Torres 35:29.5
8 Jorge Ramirez ATA CYCLE FITLAB ROAD BIKE 36:54.2
9 Stephen Cousin 37:52.9
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Riordan comprehensive 32:41.8
2 Ken Milne 33:34.3
3 James Themig Mystic Velo Club 35:12.3
4 Larry Stachowiak CCB Racing 48:43.3
5 David Holmander Swami's Cycling Club 50:23.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ted Kallman Northampton Cycling Club 41:40.7
2 Coach Tulimieri NEMCA 44:08.0
3 Tom Kennedy 45:08.8
DNF Stuart Ferris Peak Racing/ Valley Bike & Ski
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Croteau Minuteman Road Club 30:41.0
2 Gregory Costigan Community Bicycle Racing 32:06.1
3 Leland Grigoli Brown University Cycling 33:49.7
4 Kurt Brouillette Cyclonauts Racers 33:58.5
5 Josh Sollitto 34:09.0
6 Donald Bishop Keep It Tight 34:24.0
7 Christo Tinkov One Hot Lap 35:27.5
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colby Jenkins SVC/Bikeworks 33:11.1
2 Anson Ross Southbridge bikes/cannondale 36:21.5
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy jocelyn Malo 33:23.9
1
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kim Dubord Cycling Concepts Racing Team 40:59.3
2 Yun Saksena Boston Road Club 41:45.2
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Snell NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 36:12.5
2 Cassie White Gus's Cycling 36:25.1
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carla Ratti Sherpa 39:35.8
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1