Log In
Greenbelt Park Training Race Series • Aug 17 2016
Clear, 87 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Mcloone Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY H-D
2 Ryan Knight Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Twenty20c
3 Richard Furchtgott Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY H-D Teammate Win: Matt Mcloone
4 Mattison Brady District Velocity Racing/District V
5 Thomas Humphreys Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY H-D Teammate Win: Matt Mcloone
6 Nick Ilyashevich National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
7 Christopher M. jones Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
8 Jose Escobar Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY H-D Teammate Win: Matt Mcloone
9 Osiris Hoil District Taco Cycling/District Taco
10 Mark Lewis Ocean Velo Club
11 Jeremy Burkhardt Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Twenty20c Teammate Top 5: Ryan Knight
12 David Gates National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
13 Andrew Friend District Taco Cycling/District Taco
14 Frank Cundiff Unattached
15 Geraldo Peralta Whole Wheel Velo Club
16 Filagot Dinku District Taco Cycling
17 Sam Nussenzweig Century Road Club Assoc/Rockstar Ga
18 Christopher Rabadi Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY H-D Teammate Win: Matt Mcloone
19 Thomas Simchak District Velocity Racing/District V Teammate Top 5: Mattison Brady
20 Ranjodh Gill US Military Endurance Sports
21 Patrick Jarenwattananon District Velocity Racing/District V Teammate Top 5: Mattison Brady
22 Ezra Kahn Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC
23 Jason Luttrell District Velocity Racing/District V Teammate Top 5: Mattison Brady
24 Michael Russo Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY H-D Teammate Win: Matt Mcloone
25 Clifton Chamberlin Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Schoeff National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
2 Timothy Meyers National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe Teammate Win: Daniel Schoeff
3 Robert Caudill Unattached
4 Vincent Madaffari Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
5 Joshua Woodson Whole Wheel Velo Club
6 Aidan Dixon Rock Creek Velo
7 Krzysztof Jedrzejewski Whole Wheel Velo Club Teammate Top 5: Joshua Woodson
8 Patrick Maloney Unattached
9 Benjamin Gronvall National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe Teammate Win: Daniel Schoeff
10 Kyle Baca National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe Teammate Win: Daniel Schoeff
11 Ted Blake Rock Creek Velo
12 Carl Bevard Unattached
13 Eduardo Aguayo Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
14 Alex Kasch National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe Teammate Win: Daniel Schoeff
15 Daniel Gohlke BIKE DOCTOR / VISIT FREDERICK
16 Jonathan Cox Unattached
17 Franklin Cao Unattached
18 John Churan Whole Wheel Velo Club Teammate Top 5: Joshua Woodson
19 John Hoyt Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
Finishers: Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Darrin Arbaugh Artemis Racing
2 James Sharp National Capital Velo Club
3 Aaron Fields Adventures for the Cure
4 Dale Routledge Unattached
5 Samuel Bush-joseph National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
6 Thomas Jones Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC
7 Marco Scuriatti Rock Creek Velo
8 Glenn Elliott Kyle Coaching
9 James Millett Rock Creek Velo
10 Ryan Warfield Unattached
11 Pedro Maya Unattached
12 Arthur Beckman Unattached
13 Michael Williams Unattached
14 Stuart Wright Unattached
Finishers: Cat 5: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ansel Casper HPC
2 Andre Gates National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
20 Annamaria Mchugh Rock Creek Velo
21 Uma Gupta Rock Creek Velo Teammate Win: Annamaria Mchugh
22 Emma Humphreys Rock Creek Velo Teammate Win: Annamaria Mchugh
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
15 Nicole Madaffai Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 1