Log In
Tour of Park City • Aug 20 2016
Series: UCA2016
Clear, 69 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Kelly 7:47:58
1 Brian Davis Spiderbait 7:57:25
2 Ben Renard-wiart Logan Race Club 8:04:23
2 Sean Beaty 7:58:00
3 Camren Applegate 8:05:43
3 John Borget 7:58:24
4 Greg Low 7:59:34
4 David Miller University of Utah AirMed 8:08:13
5 Zachary Richter Kevin Winzeler Photography 8:01:06
5 Brett Steele Skullcandy Slim & Knobby's 8:27:04
6 Tony Anstine LRC 8:04:23
6 Stacey Jenkins 8:29:09
7 Charles Smart 8:18:58
7 Kristi Mcilmoil 8:31:22
8 Chris Harmon 8:18:58
8 John Mcilmoil 8:33:04
9 Laurence Ishida Logan Race Club 8:39:27 Teammate Top 5: Ben Renard-wiart
9 Shane Kemp 8:39:31
10 Sam Fisher Cloverly Cranks 8:39:52
10 Ryan Webb Logan Race Club 8:44:16 Teammate Top 5: Ben Renard-wiart
11 Mark Todd Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 8:44:30
11 John Anderson Logan Race Club 8:53:00 Teammate Top 5: Ben Renard-wiart
12 Joseph Kotynek Logan Race Club 8:53:00 Teammate Top 5: Ben Renard-wiart
12 Todd Mckee 8:51:02
13 John Hernandez Logan Race Club 9:10:36 Teammate Top 5: Ben Renard-wiart
13 Kyle Bates 8:51:15
14 Norman Mecham Logan Race 9:13:53
14 Chris Chilcoat 8:51:15
15 Keven Steed 8:52:50
15 Drew Neilson Logan Race Club 9:18:50 Teammate Top 5: Ben Renard-wiart
16 Jantzen Reynolds 8:54:00
16 Craig Sorensen LRC 9:25:31
17 Brian Child 9:25:36
17 James Petersen 9:03:34
18 Doug Brower 9:08:00
18 Chris Douglass Logan Race Club 9:28:03 Teammate Top 5: Ben Renard-wiart
19 David Michaels Intermountain LiveWell 9:08:49
19 Brian Slobodow 13:23:23
20 Gordon Smith 9:09:41
21 Michael Twohig Logan Race Club 9:10:36 Teammate Top 5: Ben Renard-wiart
22 Eric Nicholson 9:10:57
23 Brian Thompson People's Utah Bancorp 9:19:25
24 Unknown Rider 9:19:25
25 Curtis Miner Bank of American Fork 9:19:25
26 Gregory Robinson Win's Wheels ~ Fast Friday 9:21:30
27 K John armstrong Fast Friday 9:21:32
28 Michael Adams Logan race club 9:22:51 Teammate Top 5: Ben Renard-wiart
29 Sean Halligan Logan Race Club 9:26:45 Teammate Top 5: Ben Renard-wiart
30 Guy Thomas 9:27:19
31 Wayne Johnson SICK - Southern Idaho Cycling K 9:28:04
32 Scott Lewis BONNEVILLE 9:37:03
33 Tyler Rees Zone Five Racing 9:37:34
34 Gary Halversen Cottonwood Title 9:37:44
35 Tim Conklin 9:44:19
36 Rick Draper 9:44:50
37 Brendon Haywood 9:45:23
38 Andy Robertson 9:53:18
39 Jared Jensen Skullcandy Slim & Knobby's Cycl 9:58:19
40 Wade Isom WAC 10:01:27
41 Nate Cox 10:01:42
42 Troy Cox 10:04:55
43 Jeff Pierce Nebo Cycling 10:07:11
44 Rex Myers 10:10:14
45 Randy Chipman NEBO Cycling 10:12:34
46 Robert Black City Cycle Triatholon 10:13:08
47 Russell Hitchcock 10:16:37
48 Patrick Johnson 10:19:35
49 Gardner Kearsley 10:21:54
50 Michael Ehninger 10:22:53
51 David Petersen 10:26:02
52 Brian Bowers 10:27:25
53 Jerry Urwin 10:32:40
54 Jim Silianoff 10:34:25
55 Shawn Bybee 10:35:33
56 David Brathwaite 10:48:46
57 Walter Sarcletti 10:51:03
58 David Glenn 10:55:00
59 Kevin Moore RMCC 11:03:41
60 Jon Engers 11:03:53
61 Brian Selander 11:12:43
62 Jonathan Clark Premier Credit 11:18:37
63 Dianna Wright Project HERO 11:19:35
64 Rob Farnsworth 11:19:54
65 Steve Duke 11:22:20
66 Erick Allen GSL Cycling Club 11:33:38
67 Christopher Macias 11:38:03
68 Mike Johnston GSL Cycling Club 11:40:59
69 Jake Taft GSL Cycling Club 11:41:00
70 Wade Lyons GSL Cycling Club 13:07:10
71 Braden Fisher 13:07:24
72 Alfred Crawford 13:10:03
73 Michael Welch NA 13:22:28
74 Ganesh Kumar 13:32:40
75 Paul Spilker 13:57:27
DNF Lamont Doney Logan Race Club Teammate Top 5: Ben Renard-wiart
DNF John Taft GSL Cycling Club
DNF Tyson Taft GSL Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 22   Cat ?: 58  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Spencer Johnson Spider Bait 7:04:25
2 Derek Edwards Zanconato RCing 7:04:26
3 Nathan Cisney AFCU 7:04:27
4 Jesse Dunn TOTAL.Care 7:04:36
5 Daniel Marsh Cicada Racing Inc. P/B Mark Mil 7:05:14
6 Samuel Dearden Plan 7 DS 7:06:24
7 Taylor Edwards Zone Five Racing 7:11:22
8 Mark Otterson Zanconato Racing 7:13:27
9 Darrin Tuckett Total.CARE 7:35:21 Teammate Top 5: Jesse Dunn
10 Andrew Judkins Total.CARE 7:39:37 Teammate Top 5: Jesse Dunn
11 Tyler Southard Team TOSH p/b Hyperthreads 7:40:17
12 Nathan Curtis SBR Cycles 7:54:53
13 Jedd Cox Cicada Racing Inc p/b Mark Mill 7:56:01
14 Garrison Asper FFKR Architects Racing 8:02:01
15 Ernesto Jimenez Plan7 DS 8:03:50
16 Liam Odonnell Cicada Racing Inc. P/B Mark Mil 8:11:41 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Marsh
17 Kimball Harris SkullCandy Slim and Knobby 8:31:31
Finishers: Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Watson Zone five Racing 7:06:58
2 Mike Price Alcatrazz 7:07:13
3 Unknown Rider 7:07:22
4 Samuel Mcbride 7:07:54
5 Morten Pedersen 7:10:13
6 Lars Kjerengtroen 7:21:00
7 Andrew Robinson Zone Five Racing 7:34:07 Teammate Win: Nick Watson
8 Edward Prince team Red Rock 7:38:18
9 Micheal Keenan 7:38:18
10 Alex Whetman 7:46:58
11 Garrett Smith STEDI.org 7:47:45
12 Doug Almstedt KW 7:48:38
13 Matt Scott SBR cycles 7:48:52
14 James Stratton NEBO Cycling 7:49:54
15 Enoch Pitzer Bountiful Bicycle P/B Ockland C 7:50:50
16 Richard Anderson Nebo Cycling 7:51:18
17 Korby Van valkenburg NEBO 7:51:46
18 Ryan Mauser Zone Five Racing 7:53:10 Teammate Win: Nick Watson
19 Jared Show 7:54:31
20 Scott Allen 8:11:04
21 Curtis Cole Biker's Edge 8:26:02
22 Ray Milliner VCBO Cutters 8:54:54
23 Joseph Camire LRC 8:55:20
24 Tim Valentiner VCBO Cutters 9:25:57
25 David Barker Z-Team 9:27:26
26 Alex Crawford Z-Team 9:28:54
27 Casey Williams Alcatrazz 9:29:20 Teammate Top 5: Mike Price
28 Michael Richards Z-Team 9:30:41
29 Scott Griffith 9:37:40
30 Dorick Fletcher Zteam 9:39:16
31 Daniel Dansie VCBO CUTTERS 9:47:52
32 Matthew A hagemeyer 9:56:55
33 Jack Sanford 10:10:22
34 Demetrius Leach Canyon Shimano 10:46:02
35 Dean Zenoni Project HERO 10:54:06
36 Terrill Bush jr. Team SoJo MoJo 12:24:19
DNF Bryan Hull SaltCycle-INTELITECHS
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roger Arnell Team Endurance360 6:49:09
2 Bonn Turkington Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 6:49:23
3 Jason Castor Contender Bicycles 6:49:24
4 Cameron Hoffman Team Endurance360 6:49:24 Teammate Win: Roger Arnell
5 Nathan Manwaring Total.CARE 6:50:03
6 Mark Zimbelman Volo Cycling Clothing 6:50:55
7 Michael Hawley LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 6:51:11
8 Cortlan Brown Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 6:52:06 Teammate Top 5: Bonn Turkington
9 Andrew Dorais Contender Bicycles 6:54:40 Teammate Top 5: Jason Castor
10 Robert Smallman Team Endurance360 6:57:56 Teammate Win: Roger Arnell
11 Ira Sorensen Canyon Bicycles- Shimano 7:05:28 Teammate Top 5: Bonn Turkington
12 Spencer Debry Rampage Racing 7:05:31
13 Todd Hageman Cole Sport 7:05:35
14 Kirk Albers First Internet Bank Cycling 7:11:28
15 Shaun Johnson 7:11:30
16 Coul Hill 7:26:33
17 Rich Morris Adobe Cycling 7:51:48
18 Benjamin Dent SBR Cycles 8:02:10
19 Andrew Dorais Contender Bicycles 9:35:33 Teammate Top 5: Jason Castor
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shawn Kingrey Church of The Big Ring 7:13:02
2 Thomas Pitcher Premier Credit 7:24:57
3 Art O'connor COTBR/WUKAR Fit 7:46:42
4 Daniel Thunell LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 7:55:41
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alan Wheelwright AFCU 7:22:55
2 Dwaine Allgier Zanconato Racing 7:25:19
3 Lars Morris Triton 7:28:22
4 James Derrick Intermountain LiVeWell 7:37:47
5 Lance Anderson Zone 5 Racing 7:39:21
6 Nate Pack 7:39:21
7 Keith Norris Bountiful Mazda 7:42:53
8 Drew Van boerum TOSH 7:43:16
9 Ben Raybould 7:44:16
10 Rick Miller Intermountain Live Well 7:44:38 Teammate Top 5: James Derrick
11 Michael Johnson Team TOSH 7:46:02
12 Tim Hanson Zone Five Racing 7:47:02
13 Ryan Smith Zone Five Racing 7:47:24
14 Stuart Anderson Mi Duole // Barbacoa 7:50:02
15 Adam Uribe Premier Credit 7:56:51
16 Billy Rappleye Zone Five Racing 7:58:54
17 Marshall Stanclift Zone Five Racing 8:00:54
18 Bruce Hill Live Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 8:01:30
19 Morris Pusey Bostons 8:02:43
20 Matthew Snyder 8:09:45
21 Mike Broderick 8:10:19
22 Mike George Zone Five Racing 8:10:54
23 Jacob Hamblin Noble Sports 8:11:14
24 Daren Campbell Zone Five Racing 8:13:42
25 Troy Huebner Zone Five Racing 8:14:04
26 Alan Madsen America First Credit Union Cycl 8:20:04
27 Breen Holmes 8:20:07
28 Legrand Lewis 8:20:07
29 Drew Demarco Canyon Bicycles Shimano 8:22:33
30 Parker Smith a Bloc 8:24:53
31 Lamont Crook Adobe 8:25:17
32 Daniel Staten Zone Five Racing 8:26:25
33 Jr Stanclift Team Red Rock 8:40:37
34 Aaron Hobson PW Companies 8:43:14
35 James Hunter Elko Velo 9:15:37
36 Jeff Bybee Zone Five Racing 9:20:05
37 Sean Jager Premier Credit Cycling 9:29:01
38 George Follis Fat boy club :) 9:32:41
39 Marty Slack PLAN7 DS Cycling Team 9:43:51
40 Warren Worsley Zone Five Racing 9:55:20
41 Benjamin Thorn Rocky Mountain Cycling Club RMC 9:55:45
42 Billy Tenhagen 10:23:14
43 Todd Nelson Premier Credit 10:41:46
Finishers: Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 19   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Louie Amelburu MaDDog racing P/B GQ6 7:09:55
2 Christoph Heinrich Cicada Racing Inc. 7:09:55
3 Brad Wilson Zone 5 Racing 7:10:42
4 Mark Esplin bountiful mazda 7:40:09
5 Tony Peterson Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 8:01:57
6 Ian Skurnik Plan 7 - Spin Pressed - EMO 8:11:10
7 Jeff Stenquist Canyon Bicycles Draper 8:42:49
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Schaefer Maddog Racing p/b. GQ-6 7:34:30
2 Rick Black Plan7 DS Cycling Team 7:51:38
3 Randy Wilcox Red Burro Racing 8:00:17
4 Larry Peterson Endurance 360 8:00:28
5 Tek Kilgore MiDuole 8:11:35
6 Ken Jones MiDuole 8:12:52
7 Elton Reid FFKR 8:22:47
8 James Ferguson Bountiful Mazda 8:28:10
9 Kevin Craig Church of the Big Ring 8:30:05
10 Michael Buckley Project HERO 8:35:42
11 Matthew Robbins Veracity Racing 9:05:37
12 Michael Macdonald Bountiful Mazda 9:05:38
13 Randal Buie Premier Cridit Racing Team 9:11:37
14 John Harris 9:25:31
15 Jim Gee 9:54:01
16 Donald Leach Canyon Shimano 10:43:09
DNF Richard Linton VLCM
DNF John Lauck Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liz Raybould 8:09:50
2 Lisa Thompson 9:08:02
3 Lari Todd Intermountain Livewell 9:08:03
4 Kristy Stratton NEBO Cycling 10:09:26
5 Lisa Thompson 10:51:48
6 Stacy Wheeler 11:44:27
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anne Perry Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 8:17:04
2 Marci Kimball Team TOSH p/b Hyperthreads 8:17:04
3 Mary Emerson 8:18:59
4 Amy Thornquist DNA Cycling p/b K4 8:19:11
5 Ingrid Hansen Team Endurance360 8:30:09
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Monika Gilmore Vanderkitten 9:02:14
2 Aimee Hanna 9:19:59
3 Isabel Loe Teton Orthopedics 9:19:59
4 Donna Sisson Teton Orthopedics 12:16:20
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chelsea Wood Team TOSH p/b Hyperthreads 8:30:09
2 Jen Kimball 8:36:17
3 Kimberly Lawson 9:08:14
4 Shelly Maughan 9:24:42
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heidi Nielson Team TOSH p/b Hyperthreads 8:30:09
2 Celeste Liljenquist Bloodbathandbeyond 9:24:39
3 Lorri Zenoni Project HERO 11:09:23
4 Laurie Norseth project hero 11:14:41
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2