Log In
Red Eye Velo Stage Race - Crit • Aug 27 2016
Clear, 86 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Greeff Sonic Boom Racing Team 0:37:00
Off The Front
2 Andrew Hibbitt 0:37:00
Off The Front
3 Chad Hale RedEye Velo 0:37:00
Off The Front
4 Ryan Post FloridaVelo 0:37:00
Off The Front
5 Kevin Koth LaRocco & Associates Final Touch Cy 0:37:00
Off The Front
6 Davis Adams 0:38:24
1
7 James Harter Team Juggernaut 0:38:25
2
8 Jason Brandt Team Juggernaut 0:38:25
3
9 Lino Asiatico Southern Crescent Cycling 0:38:26
4
10 Pedro Ramos Chelsea Bicycles Team 0:38:26
5
11 Garrett Reel FloridaVelo 0:38:27
6
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Post
12 Jackson Griffin RedEye Velo 0:38:27
7
Teammate Top 5: Chad Hale
13 Eric Mcnees RedEye Velo 0:38:30 Teammate Top 5: Chad Hale
14 Edwin Calderon Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 0:38:30
15 Antonio Jimenez Florida State University 0:39:22
Off The Back
16 Zachary Ball 0:16:47
Off The Front
DNF Ian Gonder Naples Cyclery p/b Airport Kia 0:24:50
Finishers: Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ross Piper Compass Research Cycling Team 0:38:24
2 Robert Swift 0:38:26
2 Sarah White 0:37:54
3 Brady Irwin 0:38:26
4 Aj Rhodes RedEye Velo 0:38:30
5 Michael Stokes GearLink Racing INC. 0:38:30
6 Romero Gill VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:38:30
7 Daniel Baccino Southern Crescent Cycling 0:38:33
8 Felix Chen Team Loblolly Cycling 0:38:36
9 Brandon Ricondo 0:38:56
10 Jason Mcarthur RedEye Velo 0:39:22 Teammate Top 5: Aj Rhodes
11 Wade Eastman RedEye Velo 0:39:22 Teammate Top 5: Aj Rhodes
12 William Davis Team Truly Spokin 0:37:46
13 Zachary West Atlantic Shores Velo 0:18:18
Finishers: Cat 4: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Larson Ride More Bicycles 0:35:56
1
2 Will Jessup Team Kyles Bike Shop 0:35:56
2
3 Justin Mcmurrer 0:35:56
3
5 Bryan Harrington 0:35:56
5
6 Jayden Eckroth 0:35:56
6
7 Henry Brandes 0:35:58
7
9 John Averett 0:35:58
9
10 Dylon Turner 0:35:58
10
11 Jordan Prutsman RedEye Velo 0:35:58
11
12 Richard Benson Treasure Coast Racing 0:35:58
Off The Back
13 Sonny Kennedy 0:36:00
Off The Back
14 Anthony Mond 0:37:23
DNF Ian Lintner Ride More Bicycles 0:20:53
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Eric Larson
16 Robert Desantis RND/Pinnacle Racing presented by VI 0:37:44
Off The Back
17 Chris Slaton 0:35:57
18 John Sims 0:37:18
19 Eric Hand 0:37:34
Finishers: Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cody Elliott RedEye Velo 0:25:12
2 Logan Sparkman RedEye Velo 0:25:56 Teammate Win: Cody Elliott
3 Dillon Elliott RedEye Velo 0:26:28 Teammate Win: Cody Elliott
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Griffin RedEye Velo 0:25:09
2 Clayton Zinnert Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 0:26:04
4 Ryan Robinson 0:25:31
DNF Blake Sparkman RedEye Velo 0:00:04 Teammate Win: Tyler Griffin
DQ Thomas Borowski 0:26:04
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary West Atlantic Shores Velo 0:29:02
2 Wade Eastman RedEye Velo 0:30:20
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Edwin Calderon Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 0:29:02
1
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Spencer Griffin RedEye Velo 0:26:38
2 Aiden Allen RedEye Velo 0:25:14 Teammate Win: Spencer Griffin
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ken Vida VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:57:49
Off The Front
2 Lazaro Mencia Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 0:57:49
Off The Front
3 Pedro Medina Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 0:57:50
Off The Front
4 Don Autore RedEye Velo 0:57:50
1
5 Rolando Hernandez GearLink Racing INC. 0:57:52
2
6 Ryan Saylor GearLink Racing INC. 0:57:53
3
7 Rainiel Sanchez Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 0:57:54
4
Teammate Top 5: Lazaro Mencia
8 Nathan Rogut R & M 0:57:57
5
9 Roy Foley LaRocco & Associates Final Touch Cy 0:57:57
6
11 Luis Rodriguez Compass Research Cycling Team 0:58:29
14 Michele Smith 0:58:47
Off The Back
15 Curtis Long VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:58:22 Teammate Win: Ken Vida
16 Jason Davis RedEye Velo 0:58:08 Teammate Top 5: Don Autore
17 Jerome Ameline 0:58:48
Off The Back
18 Scott Cugno Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 0:59:08
Off The Back
19 Mark Poteet West Coast Cycling 0:59:31
Off The Back
20 James G wenzel Velo Voodoo 0:58:30
Off The Back
21 Matthew Maddox VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:57:56 Teammate Win: Ken Vida
22 Todd Vanselous West Coast Cycling 0:58:55
Off The Back
23 Paulo Silva Compass Research Cycling Team 0:43:54
Off The Front
24 Davis Bell RedEye Velo 0:39:30
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Don Autore
25 Aaron Guyer RedEye Velo 0:14:09
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Don Autore
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rob Murray Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 0:36:38
2 Andy Hale VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:36:38
3 Brance Unkrich 0:36:38
4 Luis Berrios Ride More Bicycles 0:35:56
4 Dion Stapleton 0:36:40
5 Michael Cowart VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:36:40
6 Jonathan Borowski St Pete Bicycles/Brick City Bicycle 0:36:43
7 Sean Hudson RedEye Velo 0:36:43
8 Mark Mcnees RedEye Velo 0:37:17
8 Dion Stapleton 0:35:58
9 Alexander Perera 0:37:27
10 Erick Hauser 0:36:03
11 Edward Eastman RedEye Velo 0:36:57
12 Noland Stewart 0:37:30
15 Erick Hauser 0:37:44
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Martin Bates West Coast Cycling 0:36:35
1
2 Robert Mobley 0:36:35
2
3 Chuck Holstein FloridaVelo 0:36:35
3
4 Michael Rhoades Treasure Coast Racing 0:36:36
4
5 Didier Fresne West Coast Cycling 0:36:36
5
Teammate Win: Martin Bates
6 Kevin Clark Winter Springs Cycling 0:36:36
6
7 Steven Kurth Treasure Coast Racing 0:36:36
7
Teammate Top 5: Michael Rhoades
8 Michael Starr Compass Research Cycling Team 0:36:38
8
9 Tom Gillis RedEye Velo 0:36:39
9
10 Brian Brown JC's Bike Shop's Blue Hammers 0:36:39
10
11 Chris Antia West Coast Cycling 0:36:39
11
Teammate Win: Martin Bates
12 James G wenzel Velo Voodoo 0:36:39
12
13 Robert Thomas TEAM RIZE 0:36:40
13
14 Peter Butler RedEye Velo 0:36:40
14
15 James Phillips Unione Sportiva Italiana 0:36:40
15
16 Richard Benson Treasure Coast Racing 0:36:43 Teammate Top 5: Michael Rhoades
17 David Hiatt 0:36:42
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pete Loftis Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / G 0:35:43
2 Hector Torres Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 0:36:41
3 Paul Bordas Treasure Coast Racing 0:36:41
DNF Steve Reker RedEye Velo 0:00:03
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Derek Schanze Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / G 0:57:50
2 Marc Boults LaRocco & Associates Final Touch Cy 0:57:50
3 Steven Perezluha Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / G 0:57:48 Teammate Win: Derek Schanze
4 James Thompson RedEye Velo 0:57:51
5 Bruno Moreira LaRocco & Associates Final Touch Cy 0:58:03
6 Pedro Ramos Chelsea Bicycles Team 0:59:10
7 Chris Tricoli Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / G 0:56:26 Teammate Win: Derek Schanze
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hilary Joyner RedEye Velo 0:37:24
2 Carly George LaRocco & Associates Final Touch Cy 0:37:53
1
4 Mackenzie Koth Stradalli/Wizard Racing Development 0:37:55
3
5 Christi Sparkman RedEye Velo 0:37:56 Teammate Win: Hilary Joyner
Finishers: Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Danielle Marrero 0:37:53
3 Eline Eckroth 0:38:00
4 Maria Hyde DelaFina 0:40:56
5 Nancy Raimo West Coast Cycling 0:40:56
6 Jody Alexander R & M 0:40:20
7 Ursula Humayun RedEye Velo 0:36:59
Finishers: Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
3 Ursula Humayun RedEye Velo 0:26:05
5 Brea Lamb RedEye Velo 0:26:15 Teammate Win: Ursula Humayun
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heidi Thompson RedEye Velo 0:36:36
2 Antje Thamm DelaFina 0:36:36
3 Tara Smith West Coast Cycling 0:37:53
4 Magdalena Cichon DelaFina 0:37:53
5 Kimberly Vaughan West Coast Cycling 0:37:53
Finishers: Cat 2: 5