Log In
52nd Annual Debaets-Devos Pro-Am Memorial Bicycle Race • Aug 28 2016
Drizzle, 80 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Johnson EPS Cycling Team
2 Christian Eckart The Hub of Detroit Racing
3 Stephen Doll Ann Arbor Velo Club, Inc.
4 Kevin Collins Freewheeler Bike Shop
5 Ross Williams OAM NOW/Athletic Mentors
6 Warren Shiau
7 Joshua Concannon Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
8 Christopher Donnelly Team O2
9 Freddy Bernabe
10 Andres Echeverri POLISH & SLAVIC FCU/KRUTO Internati
11 Bruce Camacho
12 Chris Smith The Hub of Detroit Racing Teammate Top 5: Christian Eckart
13 James Hill Team O2
14 Brett Sanlte
15 Todd Ace
16 Kristen Waite Wolverine Sports Club
17 Justin Kreger Andrie Junior Development Team
18 Scott Weiss The Hub of Detroit Racing Teammate Top 5: Christian Eckart
19 Shannon Wright City Hub Cyclery Race Team
20 Ej Levy Team O2
21 Melissa Seymour Team O2
22 Daniel Tierney Maumee Valley Wheelmen
23 Matthew Doll Ann Arbor Velo Club, Inc. Teammate Top 5: Stephen Doll
24 Tyler Carlton Ann Arbor Velo Club, Inc. Teammate Top 5: Stephen Doll
DNF Josh Evans Team O2
DNF Steve Ragan Team O2
DNF Nathan Sharnas Team O2
DNF Ken Misch
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Scannell
2 Justin Kreger Andrie Junior Development Team
3 Chuck Morgan Team O2
4 Wayne Harper Team Fraser
5 Scott Weiss The Hub of Detroit Racing
6 Travis Dittmer Freewheeler Bike Shop
7 Josh Evans Team O2 Teammate Top 5: Chuck Morgan
8 Joshua Concannon Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
9 Ted Haladyna Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds
10 Dan Frazier
11 Adam Baker Kinetic Fitness Coaching
12 Michael Belanger Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds
13 Dan Edwards Team O2 Teammate Top 5: Chuck Morgan
14 Nathan Sharnas Team O2 Teammate Top 5: Chuck Morgan
15 Jason Kramer Racing Greyhounds
16 Chris Schroeder
17 Scott Goocher Jack's Bicycles p/b Kinetic Fitness
18 William Burt
19 David Vandersloot
20 Ken Pallach Flying Rhino Cycling Club
21 Daniel Fleming Trident Racing
22 Juan Rhoades
23 James Jahnke Wolverine Sports Club
24 Steve Ragan Team O2 Teammate Top 5: Chuck Morgan
25 Nigel Mullis Cadieux Bicycle Club
26 Michael Migler
27 Ryan Riegling
28 Hayden Fox Andrie Junior Development Team Teammate Top 5: Justin Kreger
29 Charlie Deroo Team O2 Teammate Top 5: Chuck Morgan
30 Jeff Poroff
31 Mitchell Dangremond
32 Kevin Misteravich
33 Daniel Tierney Maumee Valley Wheelmen
34 Steve Colarossi Team O2 Teammate Top 5: Chuck Morgan
35 Todd Ace
36 Dikran Callan
37 Manuel Rhoades
38 Philip Huyghe Team O2 Teammate Top 5: Chuck Morgan
DNF Craig Batory
DNF Edwin Ho Wolverine Sports Club
DNF James Kwiatkowski
DNF Matt Jenkins
DNF Jarod Makowski
Finishers: Cat 4: 27   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hayden Fox Andrie Junior Development Team
2 Wil Heizelman Maumee Valley Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Douglas Wells Wolverine Sports Club
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Douglas Wells Wolverine Sports Club
2 David Vandersloot
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Vandersloot
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christian Dershem OAM NOW / Athletic Mentors
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hayden Fox Andrie Junior Development Team
2 Wil Heizelman Maumee Valley Wheelmen
3 Christian Dershem OAM NOW / Athletic Mentors
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Woods
2 Jason Hess Jack's Bicycles p/b Kinetic Fitness
3 David Koesel Monster Media Elite Masters
4 Bruce Rivera Lathrup Industries Cycling Team
5 Paolo Eugeni
6 Paul Heirtzler Wolverine Sports Club
7 Eric Mcbride Team O2
8 Richard Landgraff OAM NOW / Athletic Mentors
9 Joe Skrocki Essex Brass Cycling Team
10 Marc Polsinelli
11 Fernando Barraza
12 James Hill Team O2
13 Frederick Anderson CFT Cycling Team/TNR Cycling Club
14 Matt Mousseau
15 Luis Chacon Team O2
16 David Manges
17 Terry Ritter OAM NOW/Athletic Mentors
18 Michael Gardynik Kinetic Fitness Coaching
19 Brian Kozeliski Wolverine Sports Club
20 Jim Assemany Wolverine Sports Club
21 John Loncke
22 William Mclaughlin Cadieux Bicycle Club
23 Alan Zoltowski Lathrup Industries Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Bruce Rivera
24 Dave Rieland Team O2
25 Ray Dybowski Wolverine Sports Club
DNF Rob Daksiewicz Lathrup Industries Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Bruce Rivera
DNF Scott Kroske Wolverine Sports Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alan Zoltowski Lathrup Industries Cycling Team
2 Bruce Rivera Lathrup Industries Cycling Team Teammate Win: Alan Zoltowski
3 Don Cameron
4 Scott Kroske Wolverine Sports Club
5 Christopher Donnelly Team O2
6 Richard Landgraff OAM NOW / Athletic Mentors
7 Paolo Eugeni
8 Joe Skrocki Essex Brass Cycling Team
9 Marc Polsinelli
10 Chris Abston OAM NOW / Athletic Mentors
11 Michael Gardynik Kinetic Fitness Coaching
12 Mark Cahn Team O2 Teammate Top 5: Christopher Donnelly
13 David Mullins Prestige Cycling Club
14 Dan Frazier
15 Aric Dershem OAM NOW / Athletic Mentors
16 Colin Hebert Ann Arbor Velo Club, Inc.
17 Mark Wolowiec Kinetic Fitness Coaching
18 Jim Assemany Wolverine Sports Club Teammate Top 5: Scott Kroske
19 Pete Thompson
20 Michael Wyczalek OAM NOW/Athletic Mentors
21 Rob Daksiewicz Lathrup Industries Cycling Team Teammate Win: Alan Zoltowski
22 Paul Wright Flying Rhino Cycling Club
23 Luis Chacon Team O2 Teammate Top 5: Christopher Donnelly
24 Ken Misch
25 Richard Gould Summit Freewheelers
26 David Wassmann
27 Larry Bohnsack Wheels in Motion
28 John Shedlock Wheels in Motion
29 Jarod Makowski
30 Brian Kozeliski Wolverine Sports Club Teammate Top 5: Scott Kroske
31 Jeff Gray Essex Brass Cycling Team
32 Ray Dybowski Wolverine Sports Club Teammate Top 5: Scott Kroske
33 Terry Ritter OAM NOW/Athletic Mentors
34 Paul Rivera Essex Brass Cycling Team
DNF Michael Belanger Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds
DNF Loren Simons OAM NOW / Athletic Mentors
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marc Polsinelli
2 Scott Patterson Team O2
3 Mark Wolowiec Kinetic Fitness Coaching
4 Frederick Anderson CFT Cycling Team/TNR Cycling Club
5 Mark Cahn Team O2
6 John Shedlock Wheels in Motion
7 Bruce Camacho
8 Ray Dybowski Wolverine Sports Club
9 Nigel Mullis Cadieux Bicycle Club
10 David Wassmann
11 Herbert Crites Team O2 Teammate Top 5: Scott Patterson
12 Larry Bohnsack Wheels in Motion
13 Charlie Deroo Team O2 Teammate Top 5: Scott Patterson
14 Ron Sollish Team O2 Teammate Top 5: Scott Patterson
15 Ej Levy Team O2 Teammate Top 5: Scott Patterson
16 Thomas Dijulio Team O2 Teammate Top 5: Scott Patterson
DNF Philip Huyghe Team O2 Teammate Top 5: Scott Patterson
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Loren Simons OAM NOW / Athletic Mentors
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Wanley Team O2
2 Paul Martin First Internet Bank Cycling Team
3 Jeffrey Pendlebury Ride On Wooster
4 Martin Vecchio
5 Armando Cardenas
6 Brett Beddow Wayne State University
7 Robert Foshag Jack's Bicycles p/b Kinetic Fitness
8 Cory Stange OAM NOW / Athletic Mentors
9 John Pratt Proforma Yesterday's Cycling Team
10 Max Staran Wolverine Sports Club
11 Andrew House
12 Anthony Bruley Team O2 Teammate Win: Christopher Wanley
13 Robert Ehrman Jack's Bicycles p/b Kinetic Fitness
14 Daniel Shamburger EPS Cycling Team
15 Chris Neag Snake Bite Racing
16 David Koesel Monster Media Elite Masters
17 Daniel Yankus OAM NOW / Athletic Mentors
18 Brian Adams Lathrup Industries Cycling Team
19 Lucas Taylor
20 Alexander Tenelshof EPS Cycling Team
21 Joe Skrocki Essex Brass Cycling Team
22 Shane Thellman EPS Cycling Team
23 Luke Manning Kreitler Racing Team
24 Peter Ehmann OAM NOW / Athletic Mentors
25 Benjamin Cook Team O2 Teammate Win: Christopher Wanley
26 James Reid Team O2 Teammate Win: Christopher Wanley
27 Michael Dega Team O2 Teammate Win: Christopher Wanley
28 Warren Shiau
29 Alex Vanias OAM NOW / Athletic Mentors
30 Luke Cavender OAM NOW/Athletic Mentors
31 Collin Snyder OAM NOW / Athletic Mentors
32 Daniel Lam Michigan Indiana Cycling
33 Cameron Buccellato EPS Cycling Team
34 Ray Dybowski Wolverine Sports Club
35 Paul Rivera Essex Brass Cycling Team
DNF Jeff Gray Essex Brass Cycling Team
DNF Alex Huyghe Team O2 Teammate Win: Christopher Wanley
DNF David Mullins Prestige Cycling Club
DNF Bryce Nuiver EPS Cycling Team
DNF Ross Williams OAM NOW/Athletic Mentors
DNF Kenneth Vernier Team O2 Teammate Win: Christopher Wanley
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
3 ? Dnf Andrie Junior Development Team
4 Shannon Wright City Hub Cyclery Race Team
5 Melissa Seymour Team O2
6 Katrina Pawley mason
7 Heather Caputo City Hub Cyclery Race Team
8 Susan Allison Wolverine Sports Club
9 Elyse Wartel
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katrina Pawley mason
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katrina Pawley mason
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marie Dershem OAM NOW/Athletic Mentors
2 Kristen Waite Wolverine Sports Club
4 Shannon Wright City Hub Cyclery Race Team
7 Heather Caputo City Hub Cyclery Race Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marie Dershem OAM NOW/Athletic Mentors
2 Kristen Waite Wolverine Sports Club
3 ? Dnf Andrie Junior Development Team
4 Shannon Wright City Hub Cyclery Race Team
5 Melissa Seymour Team O2
6 Katrina Pawley mason
7 Heather Caputo City Hub Cyclery Race Team Teammate Top 5: Shannon Wright
8 Susan Allison Wolverine Sports Club Teammate Top 5: Kristen Waite
9 Elyse Wartel
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2