Log In
Bryan Park Circuit Race • Aug 28 2016
Partly Cloudy, 84 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Northup Team Carytown Bicycle Company
2 Keith Johnson Atlantic Velo / Rock 'N' Roll Lubri
3 Douglas Hight CHEERBACKS RACING
4 Joel Vowell CoreTechs TwT
5 Jon Balatbat WWVC
6 Nelson Daniel Team Mission Source / NGCA
7 Stephen Walker BikeWorks Racing
8 James Schaefer Peaks Coaching Group
9 Braden Govoni Outpost Richmond
10 Zachary Browne Raw Talent Ranch
11 Jp Rutledge Team Carytown Bikes
12 Thomas Howser Southeast Velo Racing
13 Frank Smith Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative
14 Mark North Outpost Richmond
15 Salvatore Gulotta Team Mack
16 Nathan Kottkamp Richmond Velo Sport
17 Craig Guensch Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
18 Michael Jacobs WWVC Racing Teammate Top 5: Jon Balatbat
19 Tim Woolford US Military Endurance Sports
20 Joe Notarnicola Altius Cycling Team
21 Nick Blend Richmond Velo Sport
22 Benjamin Basham Peaks Coaching Group
23 Percy Martin None
24 Todd Biondolillo Blue Ridge Cyclery
25 Kieran Mcloughlin Carytown Bicycle Company (CBC)
26 Timothy Wolters James River Velo Sport
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joel Waters Cutaway 3sports p/b Angus dentistry
2 Andrew Friend District Taco Elite Cycling
3 Colin Fischer Fat Frogs Racing
4 Parker Brookfield Celerity Cycling P/B Brooks Systems
5 Hayden Westberry
6 Christopher Rothermel District Taco Cycling
7 Fischer Maris
8 Casey Fulton CHEERBACKS of Fat Frogs Racing
9 Andrew Mclaren Veloworks-Spokes Etc
10 Christopher Guepe Integrated sports medicine p/b Brow
11 Torrence Rogers Steel Mountain Cycling
12 Thomas Howser Southeast Velo Racing
13 Logan Jones-wilkins BRC Racing p/b Reynolds GM/Subaru
14 Nathaniel Mckinnon Three Sports
15 Robert Mackay
16 Bradley Harger Full Spectrum Racing p/b Coqui Cycl
17 Stephen Moran
18 Pete Doyle AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co.
19 Michael Wierzbicki Richmond Velo Sports
20 James Blair Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reyno
21 Jonathan Cencich BLUE RIDGE CYCLERY RACING p/b REYNO
22 Drew Hogg
23 Nathan Ayers Full Spectrum Racing p/b Coqui Cycl
24 Kevin Tan
25 Charlie Bird CRCA/Team Health Warrior
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zach Gregg
2 Tannon Blankenship
3 Fischer Maris
4 Stephen Moran
5 Noel Medrano
6 Cameron Quick All American Bicycle Club
7 Kent Morris BRC p/b Reynolds GMC
8 Mario Sardina Fat Frogs
9 Joshua Abbe Dire Wolf Racing
10 Michael Wierzbicki Richmond Velo Sports
11 Mark Iannuzzi SEAVS/Haymarket
12 Peter Haynes Adelante
14 Mansur Mendizabal M Team
15 Matthew Werner
16 Quinn Horton East Coast Bicycles
17 James Mayer Pure XC
18 Daniel Mcgrath Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing
19 Brian Kelleher Dire Wolf Racing
20 Rutilio Guzman Richmond Velo Sport
21 Mike Platania
22 Adam Dean Dire Wolf Racing
23 Pete Doyle AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co.
24 Thomas Markley Steel Mountain Cycling
25 Charlie Bird CRCA/Team Health Warrior
26 Fidel Quintela
27 Neil Landini Team3Sports
28 Krzysztof Jedrzejewski Whole Wheel Velo Club
29 James Lloyd Rogue Velo Racing
30 Christopher Robbins Dire Wolf Racing
31 Chris Mulee WWVC Racing
32 Nicholas Grose
33 Kim Jenkins Bulvelo Cycling Club
34 Mark Auza TriPower Cycling
35 Kevin Tan
36 Brandon Chiat TriPower Cycling
37 Kieran Mcloughlin Carytown Bicycle Company (CBC)
38 Todd Biondolillo Blue Ridge Cyclery
39 Joel Hawks Sweet Spot Cycling
40 Oliver Dimalanta TriPower Cycling
41 Aaron Cross BRC Racing p/b Reynolds GM/Subaru
42 David Carleton RPR Reactive Racing
43 Matthew Nelson
44 Brad Thompson
45 John Budacovich
46 Terry Mclaughlin
47 Brian Ezzelle Run Ride Race
Finishers: Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 26   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jetaun Washington Mermaid Winery Tradewinds
2 Kate Fisher
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ainhoa Perez-diez ABRT
2 Avanell Schmitz Mermaid Winery p/b VA Asset Group
3 Amanda Eichert Mermaid Winery p/b VA Asset Group
4 Anna Scialli Sweet Spot Cutaway
5 Gisela Bell Mermaid Winery
6 Maggie Barton Team Carytown Bicycle Company
7 Marion Palmieri-nisseler Mermaid Winery p/b VA Asset Group Teammate Top 5: Avanell Schmitz
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4