Log In
Mystic Velo Crit • May 15 2011
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Moy CCCC 0:27:29
2 Keith Mullaly CVC/Subaru New England 0:00:00
3 Colin Morefield 0:00:06
4 Wyatt Cote Eastern Bloc Cycling Club - Benidor 0:01:41
5 Anna Savage Minuteman Road Club
6 Kyle Mullally
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Vincent CL Noonan/Bay Hill Capital/Corner C 0:44:08
1
2 Peter Goguen Team CF 0:00:02
2
3 Tommy Goguen Team CF 0:00:02
3
4 Tom Dudzik Benidorm Bikes /Eastern Bloc C.C. 0:00:02
4
5 Derek Cote Createx/Benidorm/EBCC 0:00:02
5
6 Emily Curley Blue Steel Cyclery 0:00:02
6
7 Billy Harasyko
7
8 Ethan Young-kershaw NEBC
8
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Buckles Capital Velo Club 1:08:05
1
2 Mukunda Feldman Tenet Racing 0:00:00
2
3 Emmanuel Goguen Team CF 0:00:00
3
4 Evan Huff J.A.M. Fund / NCC 0:00:00
4
5 Matthew Kressy WeeBIKE-Hasyun Racing 0:00:00
5
6 Ryan Serbel HurleyMetalFab.com p/b CCNS 0:00:00
6
7 Ron Larose iii HurleyMetalFab.com p/b CCNS 0:00:00
7
8 Brad Warren J.A.M. Fund / NCC 0:00:00
8
Teammate Top 5: Evan Huff
9 Murat Altinbasak WeeBIKE-Hasyun Racing 0:00:00
9
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Kressy
10 Kurt Schmid CCB RACING TEAM 0:00:00
10
11 Evan Kirk CL Noonan/Bay Hill Capital/Corner C 0:00:00
11
12 Anthony Clark 0:00:00
12
13 Euclides Amado Swamp Yankee Road Club 0:00:00
13
14 Jeremy Brazeal Capital Velo Club 0:00:00
14
Teammate Win: Jeff Buckles
15 Christopher Adams Exposition Wheelmen 0:00:00
15
16 James Combs Embrocation Cycling Journal 0:00:00
16
17 Lucas Fortini Team CF-Elite 0:00:00
17
Teammate Top 5: Emmanuel Goguen
18 Jeremy Durrin J.A.M. Fund / NCC 0:00:00
18
Teammate Top 5: Evan Huff
19 Ian Gordon Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 0:00:00
19
20 A. zane Wenzel Horst Engineering Masters Cycling T 0:00:00
20
21 Patrick Goguen Team CF 0:00:00
21
Teammate Top 5: Emmanuel Goguen
22 Alec Donahue Wheelhouse/NCC Cycling Team 0:00:00
22
23 Kyle Foley Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners 0:00:00
23
24 Aidan Charles HurleyMetalFab.com p/b CCNS 0:00:00
24
25 Adam Sullivan Embrocation Cycling Journal 0:00:00
25
26 Andrew Grosenbaugh BayHillCapital/CL Noonan p/b Corner 0:00:00
26
27 Wade Summers Horst Engineering Masters Cycling T 0:00:00
27
28 Gary Aspnes CCB Racing 0:00:00
28
29 Akira Sato Exposition Wheelmen 0:00:00
29
30 Jean Oliveira 0:00:00
30
Starters:41   Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Curley Gear Works/Spin Arts Cyclery 0:51:16
1
2 Alejandro Cifuentes-lorenzen nzen 0:00:00
2
3 Christian Stahl 0:00:00
3
4 Peter Bowring GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:00:00
4
5 Matthew Gilbert NBX Bikes/Quadfire Racing 0:00:00
5
6 Michael Norton Cyclonauts Racers 0:00:00
6
7 Daniel Ouellette Optimum Performance 0:00:00
7
8 Kyle Butler GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:00:00
8
Teammate Top 5: Peter Bowring
9 Michael Shireman Unattached 0:00:00
9
10 Mark Theeman Green Line Velo 0:00:00
10
Teammate Top 5: Peter Bowring
11 Michael Farrar GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:00:00
11
Teammate Top 5: Peter Bowring
12 Steven Lehmann Sunapee / Continental Paving / Revo 0:00:00
12
13 Jason Millas CLR - CLRRACING.COM 0:00:00
13
14 Bryan Zieroff Stage 1 / fusionTHINK 0:00:00
14
15 Steven Suto Bethel Cycle Sport Club 0:00:00
15
16 Brian Suto CL Noonan/Bay Hill Capital/Corner C 0:00:00
16
17 Benjamin George CVC/Suburu of New England 0:00:00
17
18 Nicholas Quesnel Norhampton Cycling Club 0:00:00
18
19 Tony Hill Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 0:00:00
19
20 Jay Mongillo Cycle-Smart 0:00:00
20
21 Anthony Eisley CLR - CLRRACING.COM 0:00:00
21
22 Mike Maloney Cyclonauts Racers 0:00:00
22
23 Donny Green Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 0:00:00
23
24 Andrew Grosenbaugh BayHillCapital/CL Noonan p/b Corner 0:00:00
24
Starters:26   Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Crosby Green Line Velo 0:46:42
1
2 Tommy Goguen Team CF 0:00:00
2
3 Austin Vincent CL Noonan/Bay Hill Capital/Corner C 0:00:00
3
4 Guy Zerega Cox Communications Cycling Team 0:00:00
4
5 Bradford Kelley Sunapee / Continental Paving / Revo 0:00:00
5
6 Guy Poirier Bethel Cycle Sport Club 0:00:00
6
7 Curtis Singmaster Providence Velo Club 0:00:00
7
8 Michael Brier Providence Velo Club 0:00:00
8
9 Peter Goguen Team CF 0:00:00
9
Teammate Top 5: Tommy Goguen
10 Dominic Caiazzo GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:00:00
10
Teammate Win: Brian Crosby
11 Omri Roden The Bicycle Depot, New Paltz NY 0:00:23
1
12 Derek Cote Createx/Benidorm/EBCC 0:00:24
2
13 Tom Dudzik Createx/Benidorm/EBCC 0:00:24
3
14 Hughes Burridge GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:00:24
4
Teammate Win: Brian Crosby
15 Mark Schleinitz 0:00:24
5
16 Jonathan Delcolle Bikeworks/Hallamore/SVC 0:00:24
6
17 Walter Lane Mystic Velo Club 0:00:24
18 Paul Saucier Providence Velo Club 0:00:24
19 Herbert Hodgdon Sunapee Racing Team 0:00:24 Teammate Top 5: Bradford Kelley
20 Ian Mcfarland Mystic Velo Club/Watson Cycles lap
Off The Back
21 Geoff Williams Providence Velo Club lap
Off The Back
Starters:27   Finishers: Cat 4: 20   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Mccabe bikebarnracing 0:37:41
2 Michael Botelho Cox Communications Cycling Team 0:00:06
1
3 Bruce Lewis 0:00:06
2
4 Christopher Cavallaro CVC Subaru of New England 0:00:06
3
5 Danny Saccoccio Bikeworks Hallamore 0:00:06
4
6 Chris Smarz 0:00:06
5
7 Michael Mccabe bikebarnracing 0:00:06
6
Teammate Win: Daniel Mccabe
8 Charles Medina 0:00:06
7
9 Keith Haskell Mystic Velo Club 0:00:06
8
10 Peter Ward North American Velo 0:00:06
9
11 Karl Schipul 0:00:06
10
12 Chris Bousquet Cannibal Velo Club 0:00:06
11
13 Mitchell Favreau Mystic Velo Club 0:00:06
12
14 Thomas Ferrira jr Bikeworks/Hallamore 0:00:06
13
Teammate Top 5: Danny Saccoccio
15 Eric Marchese GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:00:06
14
16 Arnout Bruins slot Providence Velo Club 0:00:06
15
17 Justin Ossa Ibis and the Danger Twins 0:00:06
16
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Murat Altinbasak WeeBIKE-Hasyun Racing 0:54:08
1
2 Thad Lavallee Cycle Taiwan/Pro-Lite 0:00:00
2
3 A. zane Wenzel Horst Engineering Masters Cycling T 0:00:00
3
4 Wade Summers Horst Engineering Masters Cycling T 0:00:00
4
5 John Gadrow NBX/Narragansett Beer Cycling Team 0:00:00
5
Starters:8   Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Kressy WeeBIKE-Hasyun Racing 0:54:08
1
2 William Mark NBX/Narragansett Beer Cycling Team 0:00:00
2
3 Rich Foley TARGETRAINING | TRI&CYCLE 0:00:00
3
4 Kimberly Edwards CVC/Subaru of New England 0:00:00
4
5 Michael Maloney Cyclonauts Racers 0:00:00
5
Starters:15   Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Curley Gear Works/Spin Arts Cyclery 0:45:42
1
2 Brian Murphy Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:00:00
2
3 Keith Hartstein 545 Velo 0:00:00
3
4 James Themig Mystic Velo Club 0:00:00
4
5 Kelly Parsons Mystic Velo - Men 0:00:00
5
6 Reid Hanford Mystic Velo Club 0:00:00
6
7 Hans Hagman Providence Velo p/b Casters 0:00:34
Off The Back
8 Larry Stachowiak CCB/DOTGO
Off The Back
Starters:10   Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Burnett Mystic Velo Club 0:45:42
2 Bruce Mccowan Arc En Ciel Racing Team / NEMCA 0:00:00
3 Richard Martin Masters Velo Club 0:00:00
4 Bob Ludecke laurel bike club 0:00:34
5 Denise Mitchell-dign Mystic Velo - Women 0:00:34 Teammate Win: David Burnett
6 Thomas Kennedy thomas j kennedy plumbing 0:00:34
7 Annette Kennedy NEBC 0:01:30
8 June Froh MYSTIC VELO 0:01:30 Teammate Win: David Burnett
9 David Reed Mystic Velo Club Teammate Win: David Burnett
10 Pete Murphy Northeast Masters
11 John Ludwig Bethel Cycle
Starters:12   Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julianne Tauscher NEBC 0:42:06
1
2 Becca Scheppe Team Type 1 0:00:00
2
3 Laura Mullaly CVC/Subaru New England 0:00:00
3
4 Amy Schwarzenberg Team CF 0:00:00
4
5 Melissa Downes 0:00:00
5
6 Katie Mullaly CVC/Subaru New England 0:00:00
6
7 Emily Curley Blue Steel Cyclery 0:00:00
7
8 Leslie Spinelli 0:00:00
8
9 Christine Poulin Cycling Concepts 0:00:00
9
10 Caroline Cardiasmenos NEBC 0:00:00
10
Teammate Win: Julianne Tauscher
11 Kelsea Mullaly CVC/Subaru of New England 0:00:00
11
Teammate Top 5: Laura Mullaly
12 Jennifer Lacker Mystic Velo Club 0:00:00
12
13 Denise Mitchell Mystic Velo Club 0:00:00
13
14 Grace Vandal Mystic Velo Club 0:00:00
14
15 Lynn Cochrane Cycling Concepts Racing Team 0:00:00
15
16 Karen Williams Cycling Concepts rel
Off The Back
17 Kara Mullaly Capital Velo Club lap
Off The Back
Starters:18 Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2