Log In
Pacific Raceways Road Series • Aug 9 2016
Clear, 64 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Phil Conlan Audi/Kryki Sports Racing
2 Miles Farrow johnson CycleU/Apex Racing
3 Brendon Confer Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight
4 Nick Johnson PC4Men
5 Dave Preston CycleU/Apex Racing
6 Travis Dougan SCCA/Starbucks Cycling Team
7 Justin Seely Hedrick Cycles
8 Darnell Umagat SCCA/Starbucks Cycling Team
9 Alexander Perry Metier Racing
10 Reid Hellekson Apex Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Miles Farrow johnson
11 Adam Loving Taco Time NW
12 Timothy Culbertson SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
13 Brendan Lanctot Hagens Berman-Society Consulting
14 Savio Tsui HagenBerman/Society Consulting
15 David Mullen Tacoma Rice
16 James Bishop CycleU/Apex Racing Teammate Top 5: Miles Farrow johnson
17 Lucas Beatty
18 Brett Robertson Taco Time NW
19 Matt Dente Spin To Win
20 Jeff Zeunert Apex Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Miles Farrow johnson
21 Ken Daugherty Egencia
22 Stephen Mcmurtry Hedrick Cycles
23 Connor Donovan
24 Micah Chan Egencia
25 John Mcconnell Tacoma Bike Racing Team
26 Ernesto Cabanes Tacoma Bike Racing
27 Stuart Ayling
28 Russ Sovde Dyna Racing
29 Garrett Born CycleU/Apex Racing Teammate Top 5: Miles Farrow johnson
30 Mark Clausen
31 Scott Latimer Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
32 Mark Watson Dyna Racing
33 Hugh Barrington Audi/Kryki Sports Racing Teammate Win: Phil Conlan
34 Robby Webster
35 Hans Leonardo Audi/Kryki Sports Racing Teammate Win: Phil Conlan
36 Bradley Williams Northwest Tri & Bike
37 Nicholas Rotter
38 Kyle Mattson Audi/Kryki Sports Racing Teammate Win: Phil Conlan
39 Christopher Ahl
40 Julie Strong Northwest Tri & Bike
41 Robin Sayed
42 Jeremy Cucco Tacoma Bike Racing
43 Scott Woods Dyna Racing
44 James Hart Dyna Racing
45 Gabriel Lattis Hedrick Cycles
46 Sage Vann Dyna Racing
47 Nicholas Mendenhall
48 Mark Spencercoons Egencia
49 Mathew Anderson CycleU/Apex Racing Teammate Top 5: Miles Farrow johnson
50 Michael Mullen Taco Time NW
51 Alex Young Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
52 William Cucco Tacoma Bike Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 34   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Phillips Garage Racing
2 Brian Clark Metier Racing
3 Nikos Mills Garage Racing Teammate Win: Sean Phillips
4 Richard Steele Garage Racing Teammate Win: Sean Phillips
5 Erik Olson Taco Time NW
6 Dee Patterson Catup.com
7 Justin Tornow Hagens Berman
8 Alex Rosenast Garage Racing Teammate Win: Sean Phillips
9 Jeffery Nettles Fell Swoop
10 Aaron Levin Monster Media
11 Matthew Hill Garage Racing Teammate Win: Sean Phillips
12 Tom Hackleman Old Town Bicycle Road Team
13 Mark Meuleman Garage Racing Teammate Win: Sean Phillips
14 Scott Stout HagenBerman/Society Consulting
15 Erik Scheller Tete de la Course
16 Donald Stimson Taco Time NW Teammate Top 5: Erik Olson
17 Paul Dinger Taco Time NW Teammate Top 5: Erik Olson
18 Steve Matson Old Town Bicycle Road Team
19 Chris Mahan Taco Time NW Teammate Top 5: Erik Olson
20 Peter Desrosier Bikesale.com
21 Gordy Bolstad Automattic/Bikesale.com
22 Marty Sparks Taco Time NW Teammate Top 5: Erik Olson
23 Mike Brown Recycled Cycles/Raleigh
24 Zqwan Peterson Fell Swoop
25 Lane Wilkinson Automattic/Bikesale.com
26 Chris Adolf Fell Swoop
27 Frank Colich Fell Swoop
28 Michael Pruitt
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bradlee Haley SCCA/Starbucks Cycling Team
2 Warren Atkey Audi/Kryki Sports Racing
3 Rian Rustvold Hagens Berman
4 Leigh Thurgood Ten Speed Hero
5 Jed Stremel Audi/Kryki Sports Racing
6 Brian Falkowski Northwest Tri and Bike
7 Timothy Welsh Hedrick Cylces
8 Andrew Roths Sun Power
9 Mike Robson Ten Speed Hero Teammate Top 5: Leigh Thurgood
10 Josh Crow SCCA/Starbucks Cycling Team Teammate Win: Bradlee Haley
11 Jordon Bressler CBC Racing
12 Siarhei Bondar Audi/Kryki Sports Racing Teammate Top 5: Warren Atkey
13 Mark Mcfadyen
14 Aaron Griffith SCCA/Starbucks Cycling Team Teammate Win: Bradlee Haley
15 Martin Vaneycke Tacoma Bike Shop
16 Scott Villalon SCCA/Starbucks Cycling Teammate Win: Bradlee Haley
17 Devin Fife PC4Men
18 Brett Walker Audi/Kryki Sports Racing Teammate Top 5: Warren Atkey
19 Craig Hammond Automattic/Bikesale.com
20 Ayden Young Audi/Kryki Sports Racing Teammate Top 5: Warren Atkey
21 David Lanier Audi/Kryki Sports Racing Teammate Top 5: Warren Atkey
22 Heather Nielson Monster Media
23 Josh Adams PC4Men
24 Rian Douglas SCCA/Starbucks Cycling Team Teammate Win: Bradlee Haley
25 Doug Davis Audi/Kryki Sports Racing Teammate Top 5: Warren Atkey
26 Edward Rosenberg Metier Racing
27 Mike Schwindeller Audi/Kryki Sports Racing Teammate Top 5: Warren Atkey
28 Robert Velez Tete De Course
29 Joshua Simmons PC4Men
30 Mike Hone Audi/Kryki Sports Racing Teammate Top 5: Warren Atkey
31 Scott Miller Hedrick Cylces
32 Bart Heer SCCA/Starbucks Cycling Team Teammate Win: Bradlee Haley
33 Peter Beels Audi/Kryki Sports Racing Teammate Top 5: Warren Atkey
34 Zachary Jones Ten Speed Hero Teammate Top 5: Leigh Thurgood
35 Alfredo Ramirez Audi/Kryki Sports Racing Teammate Top 5: Warren Atkey
35 Jason Corbridge SCCA/Starbucks Cycling Teammate Win: Bradlee Haley
35 Steven Wilssens Audi/Kryki Sports Racing Teammate Top 5: Warren Atkey
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 3