Log In
Road Championship Weekend ~ The Fort Hood Challenge • Sep 24 2016
Light Rain, 85 degrees, wind 10 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Lear Volharden
2 Isaac Porterfield VooDoo Racing
3 Kyle Swanson Matrix Cycling Club
4 Evan Bausbacher Matrix Cycling Club
5 Christopher Hanson Volharden Teammate Win: Samuel Lear
6 Joaquin Najar Super Squadra
7 Michael Krutak Dark Horse Racing
8 Randy Lee Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
9 Adam Mccullough Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners Teammate Win: Samuel Lear
10 Preston Glace 787 Racing
11 Maximilian Hall Shred Monster
12 Omar Nunez Rock Fitness Cycling Team
13 Jeff Henry Renegade Racing
14 Christian Newton ATC Racing
15 Seth Cooke FRESH Racing
16 Mark Niiro Dawdy Performance Coaching-Racing T
17 Mason Quintana DasWow Racing
18 Vince Dietsch Austinbikes/Revenant
19 John Donovan Shama Cycles
20 David Miller Cadence Cyclery
21 Paul Abel VooDoo Racing Teammate Top 5: Isaac Porterfield
DNF Michael Johnson Bicycles Plus Racing
DNF James Day Shred Monster
DNF Luke Gentry The Hub Racing
DNF Michael Reyna Shred Monster
DNF Brian Odonnell RAPHA CYCLING CLUB
DNF Austin Robertson The Hub Racing
DNF Erique Williams
Finishers: Cat 2: 27   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zach Stein Team Yacht Club
2 Joshua Gibson Northwest Cycling Club
3 Eames Bennett
4 Joseph Emmons Dallas Racing
5 Charles Krouse
6 Matthew Crawford
7 Brent Bellm
8 Fred Vincent Mad Duck Racing
9 Drew Wiechnicki TILT Racing
10 Callum Ingram
11 Mark Weir GS Tenzing
12 Carlos Duarte
13 Greg Clark October Three Racing
14 Aston Haswell Corinth Cycling/Harden Racing
15 Frank Tucker
16 Drew Yoder Southwest Cycling Club Racing
17 Hans Wright Bicycles Plus Racing
18 Jonathan Spangle Shama Cycles
19 Travis Turner 787 Racing
20 Ryan Weeks Dallas Racing Teammate Top 5: Joseph Emmons
21 Jordan Parker Team Yacht Club Teammate Win: Zach Stein
22 James Kennedy Bicycles Plus Racing
23 Jordan Ransom GS Tenzing
24 Stuart Gardner Bike Barn (Texas)
25 Marc Coppedge Team Yacht Club Teammate Win: Zach Stein
26 Gabe Looker PURE AUSTIN RACING
27 Dylan Marvin Team Elevate Racing
28 Mark Saroni
29 David Ubinger
30 Justin Paschall
31 Billy Flores 787 Racing
32 Andy Jobin TILT Racing
33 David Torres
34 Mark Trimarchi VooDoo Racing
35 Steve Brannan Team Elevate Racing
36 Riley Walberg GS Tenzing
37 Carlos Torres R & M
38 Shawn Bentley Bicycles Plus Racing
39 Brian Vanorman FRESH Racing
40 Gabriel Porterfield Dark Horse Racing
41 Jonah Norton
42 Scott Dill
43 Matt Demartino Team Yacht Club Teammate Win: Zach Stein
44 Joseph Zabreznik 787 Racing
45 Nathan Lesniewski FRESH Racing
46 Bryan Burpee
47 Keith Thompson Team Elevate Racing
48 Colt Clemens Rockwall Racing
49 Tom Warren A Bloc
50 Carlos Luevano
51 Efren Gonzalez
52 Philip Shama Shama Cycles
53 Mikey Benes The Woodlands Cycling Club
54 Luis Coo
55 Aaron Nelson Bicycle Heaven / PVA
56 Bernave Velasquez Dallas Bike Works
57 Philip Grassley Team Elevate Racing
58 Adrian Gawel
59 Ken hubacher ? Violet Crown Sports Assoc
60 Colby Logback Team Party Time
61 David Muecke Team Elevate Racing
62 Gilberto Velazquez
63 Bradley Melear Team Party Time
DNF Nicolas Hima TILT Racing
DNF Jesus Chaparro Dallas Bike Works
DNF Tommy Ketterhagen 787 Racing
DNF Joseph Bell Dawdy Performance Coaching-Racing T
DNF David Moulton Pearland Cycling Race Team
DNF Robert Phillips
DNF Gary Dutschmann Mirage
DNF Michael Homan Pearland Cycling Race Team
DNF Jason Ross Rockwall Racing
DNF Ian Anderson Bicycle Heaven / PVA
Finishers: Cat 3: 71   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Logan Mclain Team LaS'port
2 Zachary Saathoff Bear Mountain Wolfpack
3 Jose Rivera
4 Johnathan Conley Bat City Cycling
5 Owen Baker
6 Jake Nelson Crest/RBM Cycling
7 Maurizio Topini The Woodlands Cycling Club
8 Samir Shingala PHENOM
9 Nicholas Turner Pearland Cycling Race Team
10 Jeremy Osborn
11 Robert Castor PHENOM
12 Dennis Lastochkin
13 Jacob Bremer
14 Brandon Copley
15 David Ekvall Soundpony Triad Bank
16 Jordan Gomez Team Yacht Club
17 David Ness Bicycles Plus Racing
18 Adam Runquist Bayou City Racing
19 Ladislav Onhajzer
20 Tyrel Fuchs
21 Tim Smith
22 Franz Elliott
23 Troy Anderson Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
24 Nicolas Fuentes PHENOM
25 Travis Crisman Pearland Cycling Race Team
26 Israel Velasquez Dallas Bike Works
27 Jeffrey Contreras Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
28 Jeffrey Mayhall FRESH Racing
29 Andrew Martin Bat City Cycling Teammate Top 5: Johnathan Conley
30 Royce Walston
31 Andy Mcclintic
32 Eric Alvarado Texas Tech University
33 Eric Quiat Violet Crown Sports Assoc
34 Daniel Padgett Bicycle Heaven / PVA
35 Brandon Mckinney TILT Racing
36 Ted Odowd
37 Jeff Makohon Rockwall Racing
38 Bryce Billing Violet Crown Sports Assoc
39 Ahmed King Shama Cycles
40 Gregory Lastrapes
41 William Neale Violet Crown Sports Assoc
42 Brian Stevens Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
43 Justin Maxwell Violet Crown Sports Assoc
44 Donald Gwartney
45 Chris Moore Bicycles Plus Racing
46 Austin Hoover Cadence Cyclery
47 Alan Bryson Southwest Cycling Club Racing
48 Juan Alcaz US Military Endurance Sports
49 Adir Doliner VooDoo Racing
50 Jeff Westerheide Dallas Bike Works
DNF Joshua Carder Dallas Racing
DNF Chris Degenaars Cadence Cyclery
DNF Adrian Campos
DNF Jeffrey Christiansen
DNF Zoran Smaic Team Cambridge Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 54   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ever Aldana
2 Simon Wallace Violet Crown Sports Assoc
3 Matthew Heckeroth
4 Patrick Mannon
5 Jines Feliciano
6 Cody Melton
7 David Gordon
8 David Olesky Bicycles Plus Racing
9 Charles Arnold
10 Michael Vitale
11 Christopher Woods
12 Oscar Salazar VIM Racing
13 Fabio Santos
14 Michael Orsow PHENOM
15 Andrew Yeaton PHENOM
16 Braden Barnett
17 Aaron Carpenter
18 Eric Grissom Urban Developmental Team p/b The Ur
19 Andrew Bixler
20 Paul Porterfield Dark Horse Racing
21 Jay Horton
22 Shawn Chmil
23 Rigoberto Huerta Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
24 Ryan Thompson
25 Jorge Odio
26 Von Doria
27 Diego Iturbe
28 Travis Hallmark Team Yacht Club
29 Eddie Kelly
30 Tim Henning
31 Andrew Joy
32 Anthony Evans
33 Dean Chuang
34 Adam Halsband The Woodlands Cycling Club
35 Graeme Craigon
36 Gary Rothera Team Yacht Club
37 Jerry Hochstedler
38 Gregory Bilhartz Blur Racing p/b Austin Multi-Sport
39 Joseph Dahlquist-bauer
40 Robert Stubbs
41 Karl Schmidt
42 Unknown Estuardo
DNF Alan Charley Northwest Cycling Club
DNF Jose Ketterhagen 787 Racing
DNF Stuart Miller
DNF Christopher Vachon
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 42   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Keane STOUT RACING p/b Rockwall Cycling
2 David Luplow Bicycle Sport Shop Club
3 Alexander Carpenter
4 George Dias US Military Endurance Sports
5 Makilutila Mputu
6 Jason Boston
7 Zachary Mierva
8 Troy Feltis
9 Jermal Trammel US Military Endurance Sports Teammate Top 5: George Dias
10 Curtis Loftin
11 Clarence White
12 Joshua Reborchick
13 Michael Firmin
DNF Sylvester Ross
DNF Julian Benitez
DNF Matt Liebe
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kent Mcquade McKinney Velo Club
2 Melvin Barrios Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
3 Jeff Bradley Southwest Cycling Club Racing
4 Ryan Simpson
5 John Maloney Southwest Cycling Club Racing
6 Brian Pryor
7 Alexander Bartz Southwest Cycling Club Racing Teammate Top 5: Jeff Bradley
8 Christopher Bartz Southwest Cycling Club Racing Teammate Top 5: Jeff Bradley
9 Kenneth Prine Northwest Cycling Club
10 Katherine Briscoe
11 Rick Simcoe
12 David Simcoe Mirage
13 Ron Bradshaw Mirage
14 Jeff Makohon Rockwall Racing
15 Kate Makohon
16 Brittany Darby
17 Allen Herrington KingRacingGroup
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fabrizio Vonnacher
2 Kevin Girkins Elbowz Racing
3 Logan Hutchings
4 Colin Strickland Elbowz Racing
5 Justin Stanley Elbowz Racing
6 Hector Hugo rangel
7 Mat Stephens
8 Nick Torraca
9 Grant Koontz DNA Racing
10 Jonathan Brown
11 Lawson Craddock
12 Tristan Uhl Giant Racing
13 Grayson Keppler Cadence Cyclery
14 Gabriel Baca Elbowz Racing Teammate Top 5: Kevin Girkins
15 Juan R martinez
16 Michael Pincus Giant Racing
17 Paul Dentel Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
18 Tyler stewart Dallas bike works Cadence Cyclery
19 Brady Reed Cadence Cyclery
20 Jose Erik luevano
21 Jimmy Miller Incremental Gains Cycling
22 Alex Joseph Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
23 Collin Davis Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
24 David Tolley Super Squadra
DNF Gilberto Porras
DNF Corey Ray Cadence Cyclery
DNF Paul Carty DasWow Racing
DNF Robby Ketterhagen
DNF Scott Veggeberg Giant Racing
DNF Justin Mcquerry Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Heath Blackgrove Elevate Elite Cycling Team
DNF Christopher Murray Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
DNF Michael Mull Cadence Cyclery
DNF Jefferey May
DNF Mario Arroyave Elevate Elite Cycling Team
DNF Davis Dombrowski Matrix Cycling Club
DNF Michael Jones Cadence Cyclery
DNF John Ryan Matrix Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 33   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Natalie Pruitt
2 Natalie Smith
3 Caitlin Friesen
4 Tracy Carrington
5 Anne Flanagan
6 Haley Weaver
7 Cinthia Pedraza
8 Amber smolik Shama cycles
10 Clare Gardner
11 Ashlea Britton
12 Joy Brott
13 Debra Bailey
DNF Samantha Goldenstein Inc.
DNF Nadia Barrera
DNF Pamela Ferguson
DNF Allison Floyd
DNF Melissa Ruthven
Finishers: Cat 3: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erica Harshaw
2 Samantha Wipff
3 Chelsea Reedy
4 Kellie Nelson
5 Estefy Gonzalez
7 Marjorie Monroy
8 Allison Koch
9 Kim Murphy
10 Katherine Pierce
11 Angie Toriggino
12 Leah Taylor
13 Irene Pena
14 Juhi Shah
15 Sarah Startz
16 Rhonda Henning
17 Sri Johnson
18 Ruth Seaman
19 Hope Cooke
DNF Lisa Cervantes Inc.
20 Hannah Collins
Finishers: Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Stephens UCI WPT: Team TIBCO - Silicon Valle
2 Emily Vandyken Team Elevate Racing
3 Flory Deleon Dallas Racing
4 Flora Yan Dallas Racing
5 Carolyn Defoore Athlete Architecture p/b D&W Paint
6 Samantha Runnels RCM Hit Squad P/B CRUSH Fitness
7 Cynthia Covarrubias
8 Meredith Bunkers Team Elevate Racing Teammate Top 5: Emily Vandyken
9 Allison Atkinson 787 Racing
10 Chelsea Smith ATC Racing
11 Christie Tracy ATC Racing
12 Ash Duban RCM Hit Squad P/B CRUSH Fitness
13 Ana Garza
14 Solymar Rivera
DNF Payton Maness ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
DNF Jenny Park RCM Hit Squad P/B CRUSH Fitness
DNF Katie Kantzes ATC Racing
DNF Cathryn Josefina merla-watson RCM Hit Squad P/B CRUSH Fitness
DNF Leigh Ganzar Athlete Architecture p/b D&W Paint Teammate Top 5: Carolyn Defoore
DNF Michelle Montoya October Three Racing
DNF Grace Chappell Athlete Architecture p/b D&W Paint Teammate Top 5: Carolyn Defoore
DNF Leila Kasprzyk RCM Hit Squad P/B CRUSH Fitness
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 11   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3