Log In
Collegiate Criterium Nationals • May 8 2011
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Leibovitz Marian University 1:14:03
1
2 Nicholas Inabinet Appalachian State University 1:14:03
2
3 Stephen Bedford Portland State University 1:14:04
3
4 Gregory Christian Michigan State University 1:14:05
4
5 Sam Bassetti University of California-Davis 1:14:07
5
6 Christopher Haga Texas A & M University 1:14:08
6
7 Eric Young Indiana University-Bloomington 1:14:08
7
8 Bryan Larsen University of California-Irvine 1:14:08
8
9 Zack Allison Colorado State University 1:14:08
9
10 Joe Iannarelli California State University-Sacrame 1:14:08
10
11 Cody Foster Texas A & M University 1:14:08
11
12 Alex Wieseler Marian University 1:14:08
12
Teammate Win: Adam Leibovitz
13 Gabriel Baca Midwestern State University 1:14:08
13
14 Clayton Omer Appalachian State University 1:14:09
14
Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Inabinet
15 Zachary Felpel Lees-McRae College 1:14:09
15
16 Wyatt Stoup Pennsylvania State University 1:14:09
16
17 Eric Lau Stanford University 1:14:09
17
18 Alister Ratcliff Fort Lewis College 1:14:09
18
19 Josh Yeaton University of Colorado-Boulder 1:14:09
19
20 Brandon Feehery Lindenwood University 1:14:10
20
21 Christopher Dudley University of Nevada-Reno 1:14:10
21
22 Max Korus University of Pennsylvania 1:14:10
22
23 Tim Norris Lindenwood University 1:14:10
23
24 Brian Sheedy Lees-McRae College 1:14:10
24
25 Steven Larsen California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi 1:14:10
25
26 Jesse Goodrich University of Colorado-Boulder 1:14:10
26
27 Daniel Katz University of California-Santa Barb 1:14:10
27
28 Arnaud Borner Pennsylvania State University 1:14:10
28
29 Andre Vandenberg Appalachian State University 1:14:10
29
Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Inabinet
30 Alexander Yeh Stanford University 1:14:10
30
31 Alexander Meyer University of Wisconsin-Madison 1:14:10
31
32 Griffin Easter Fort Lewis College 1:14:10
32
33 Luke Harris Colorado State University 1:14:11
33
34 Nick Hutchinson US Naval Academy 1:14:11
34
35 Andrew Otte Purdue University 1:14:11
35
36 ? John Marian University 1:14:11
36
Teammate Win: Adam Leibovitz
37 Bill Golembieski University of Colorado-Boulder 1:14:11
37
38 Josh Fangman University of Wisconsin-Madison 1:14:11
38
39 Jonathan Heile University of Wisconsin-Madison 1:14:11
39
40 Ryan Cleveland Fort Lewis College 1:14:11
40
41 S Charles zamastil Temple University 1:14:11
41
42 Stuart Mcmanus Harvard University 1:14:11
42
43 Alexander Walters University of California-Davis 1:14:11
43
Teammate Top 5: Sam Bassetti
44 Daniel Mosquera University of Florida 1:14:11
44
45 Duncan Oliver West Virginia University 1:14:11
45
46 David Glick University of Arizona 1:14:12
46
47 Jake Boening University of Minnesota-Twin Cities 1:14:11
47
48 Matias Perret University of Iowa 1:14:12
48
49 Andrew Buntz University of Iowa 1:14:12
49
50 Blake Anton California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi 1:14:12
50
51 Luke Ramseth Fort Lewis College
51
52 ? Jonathan Stanford University 1:14:12
52
53 Derek Harnden University of Vermont 1:14:12
53
54 Bradford Perley Lees-McRae College 1:14:14
54
55 Matthew Furlow University of Pennsylvania 1:14:14
55
56 Nitish Nag University of California-Berkeley 1:14:14
56
57 Samson Mchugh University of Pittsburgh 1:14:14
57
58 David Kuhns University of Oregon 1:14:14
58
59 Mckenzie Sampson University of Oregon 1:14:14
59
60 Davis Shepherd University of Washington-Seattle 1:14:14
60
61 Tristan Baldwin University of Vermont 1:14:15
61
62 Ren-jay Shei Indiana University-Bloomington 1:14:15
62
63 Jeremy Garbellano University of Oregon 1:14:15
63
64 Brett Peters University of Colorado-Boulder 1:14:15
64
65 Robert Chorost University of Arizona 1:14:15
65
66 Scott Catanzaro Indiana University-Bloomington 1:14:15
66
67 Austin Hilliard Clemson University 1:14:16
67
68 Jordan Diekema Harvard University 1:14:16
68
69 Rodney Santiago Pennsylvania State University 1:14:16
69
70 Zachary Mcintyre US Naval Academy 1:14:16
70
71 Jacob Aber Virginia Polytechnic University 1:14:17
71
72 Matthew Jones University of Arizona 1:14:17
72
73 Kwan Luu University of California-Los Angele 1:14:17
73
74 Nicholas Chevalley Lindenwood University 1:14:17
74
75 Jordan Kestler University of California-Berkeley 1:14:17
75
76 Shawn Gravois University of Florida 1:14:18
76
77 Grant Boursaw University of Washington-Seattle 1:14:18
77
78 Kip Spaude Lindsey Wilson College
78
79 Alexi Martinez Midwestern State University 1:14:19
79
80 Paul Morris University of Nevada-Reno 1:14:21
80
81 Kyle Colavito University of Arizona 1:14:21
81
82 Nicholas Reinert University of Pittsburgh 1:14:21
82
83 Carmi Schulman University of California-Santa Cruz 1:14:21
83
84 Matthew Buckley University of Vermont 1:14:22
84
85 Jacob Bobrow University of Vermont 1:14:23
85
86 Scott Rosenfield Northwestern University 1:14:26
87 Sebastian Wichterich Midwestern State University 1:14:29
88 Reid Beloni Appalachian State University 1:14:29 Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Inabinet
89 Matthew Brandt Lindenwood University 1:14:36
90 Joshua Nagode Lindsey Wilson College 1:14:39
91 Christopher Ward Oregon State University 1:15:17
92 Justin Crawford Virginia Polytechnic University 1:15:17
93 David Carpenter Kansas State University 1:15:17
94 Keith Wong Stanford University 1:15:17
95 Alex Luce University of California-Berkeley 1:15:17
96 Marshall Greene University of Wisconsin-Madison 1:15:18
97 Derek Schanze University of Florida 1:15:20
98 Aj Turner University of Iowa 1:15:33
99 Jason Short Midwestern State University 1:15:43
100 Stefan Swecker Lindsey Wilson College 1:15:48
101 Peter Haile Lees-McRae College 1:15:55
Off The Back
102 Ben Warren Virginia Polytechnic University 1:15:55
Off The Back
DNF Logan Vonbokel Colorado State University
DNF Dane Boudreau US Naval Academy
DNF Adam Kaye University of Michigan-Ann Arbor
DNF Blaine Benson Michigan State University Teammate Top 5: Gregory Christian
DNF Kevin Tempel University of Iowa
DNF William Kinsey Purdue University
DNF Tyler Mangum University of Oregon
DNF Jack Tomassetti Florida State University
DNF Mackenzie Champlin University of California-Los Angele
DNF Eric Hartsuyker University of California-Santa Barb
DNF Dylan Jones Colorado State University
DNF Reiss Kohl US Naval Academy
DNF Kevin Mcguire Pennsylvania State University
DNF Daniel Mendoza Purdue University
DNF Anthony Rodriguez University of California-Davis Teammate Top 5: Sam Bassetti
DNF Joe Dickerson University of California-Davis Teammate Top 5: Sam Bassetti
DNF Robby Liebherr University of Nevada-Reno
DNF Ross Marklein University of Pennsylvania
DNF Alexander Matson University of Minnesota-Twin Cities
DNF Kyle Rohan University of Florida
DNF David Ziehr Harvard University
Finishers: Cat 1: 29   Cat 2: 42   Cat 3: 32   Cat 4: 15   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Knott Mars Hill College 1:14:29
1
2 Ian Crane Western Washington University 1:14:30
2
3 Maxwell Anderson University of Wisconsin-Platteville 1:14:30
3
4 Conor Mullervy Mesa State College 1:14:30
4
5 Robin Carpenter Swarthmore College 1:14:30
5
6 Richard Geng Mesa State College 1:14:30
6
7 Nicholas Boulle Southern Methodist University 1:14:30
7
8 James Bird University of Montana 1:14:30
8
9 Sebastian Scherf Mars Hill College 1:14:31
9
Teammate Win: Kyle Knott
10 John Wofford Wake Forest University 1:14:31
10
11 Evan Murphy Rhode Island School of Design 1:14:31
11
12 Nick Garcia US Military Academy 1:14:31
12
13 Andrew Baker Furman University
13
14 Matthew Rinehart Duke University 1:14:31
14
15 Brooks Bostick College of Charleston 1:14:31
15
16 Robert Ferris Duke University 1:14:32
16
17 Spencer Schaber Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 1:12:47
18 Scott Hoffner Brevard College 1:14:32
1
19 Brian Arne College of Charleston 1:14:33
2
20 Joe Magro University of Notre Dame 1:14:33
3
21 Patric Rostel Mesa State College 1:14:33
4
Teammate Top 5: Conor Mullervy
22 Gael Hagan Duke University 1:14:33
5
23 Brian Parker Boise State University 1:14:33
6
24 Rodney Kauffman Millersville University-Pennsylvani 1:14:34
7
25 Carson Christen University of Northern Iowa 1:14:33
8
26 Kaleb Naegeli Duke University 1:14:34
9
27 Ryan Short Western Washington University 1:14:34
10
Teammate Top 5: Ian Crane
28 Frank Cusimano Southern Methodist University 1:14:34
11
29 Jeffrey Salvitti Bucknell University 1:14:34
12
30 Brenden Siekman US Military Academy 1:14:34
13
31 Steven Rusnak US Military Academy 1:14:35
14
32 Nathan Keck University of Montana 1:14:35
15
33 Mathew Meunier Cumberland University 1:14:36
16
34 Bryan Underwood Brevard College
17
35 Brian Boyle University of Notre Dame 1:14:36
18
36 James Mccabe Wake Forest University 1:14:36
19
37 Gregory Grosicki College of William and Mary 1:14:36
20
38 Alejandro Padilla Cumberland University 1:14:36
21
39 Michael Robinson Mars Hill College 1:14:36 Teammate Win: Kyle Knott
40 James Thornton US Military Academy 1:14:37
41 Logan Evans University of North Dakota 1:14:37
42 Corey Meyer Brevard College 1:14:37
43 Michael Palevo Brevard College 1:14:38
44 Edward Grystar Brown University 1:14:38
45 Ryan Spaulding Humboldt State University 1:14:38
46 Cody Goettl University of Wisconsin-Stout 1:14:39
47 Bryce Daviess University of Montana 1:14:39
48 Samuel Forsyth Montana State University-Bozeman 1:14:39
49 Benjamin Barry Humboldt State University 1:14:40
50 Frank Herbst University of Denver 1:14:40
51 John Rhoden Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 1:14:40
52 Robert Burnett Franklin and Marshall College 1:14:41
53 Will Boylston Dartmouth College 1:14:41
54 Evan Cooper Tufts University 1:14:44
55 Britton Kinnard Cumberland University 1:14:45
56 Steve Fisher Western Washington University 1:14:46 Teammate Top 5: Ian Crane
57 A.j. Moran Wentworth Institute of Technology 1:14:49
58 Paul Webb Mars Hill College 1:14:51 Teammate Win: Kyle Knott
59 Peter Hagerty Rochester Institute of Technology 1:14:51
60 Ryan Sullivan Cumberland University 1:14:54
61 Kevin Mullervy Mesa State College 1:15:02 Teammate Top 5: Conor Mullervy
62 Alejandro Gomez New Mexico State University 1:12:48
63 Taylor Kobayashi University of St Thomas 1:12:48
DNF Jesse Williams University of Chicago 0:36:30
DNF Michael Spring Western Washington University 0:38:08 Teammate Top 5: Ian Crane
DNF Zachary Labry Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:42:02
DNF Erik Sanders University of North Dakota 1:15:08
DNF Dan Ipp Rochester Institute of Technology 0:30:44
DNF Matthew Nichols Dartmouth College 0:26:20
DNF Charles Salzer Franklin and Marshall College 1:15:31
DNF Robert Abramo Villanova University 1:12:47
DNF Michael Garrett Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 1:12:46
DNF Benjamin Grass Dartmouth College
DNF David Talbott University of Tennessee-Chattanooga 0:36:01
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 27   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kaitlin Antonneau Marian University 0:55:31
1
2 Robin Bauer University of Wisconsin-Milwaukee 0:55:32
2
3 Holly Mathews University of Wisconsin-Madison 0:55:32
3
4 ? Melissa Fort Lewis College 0:55:32
4
5 Jacqueline Kurth Marian University 0:55:32
5
Teammate Win: Kaitlin Antonneau
6 Cinthia Lehner Lees-McRae College
6
7 Kelley Hess University of Wisconsin-Madison 0:55:32
7
Teammate Top 5: Holly Mathews
8 Carly Rivezzo Colorado State University 0:55:32
8
9 Anna Mcloon Harvard University 0:55:32
9
10 Claire Routledge Midwestern State University 0:55:32
10
11 Erica Zaveta Lees-McRae College 0:55:33
11
12 Megan Melack University of California-Santa Cruz 0:55:33
12
13 Rachel Warner Lees-McRae College
13
14 Brooke Crum Lindsey Wilson College
14
15 Natalie Klemko Midwestern State University
15
16 Sarah Sturm Fort Lewis College 0:55:33
16
Teammate Top 5: ? Melissa
17 Ashley Rethemeyer Lindenwood University 0:55:33
17
18 Kimberly Zubris Boston University 0:55:34
18
19 Melanie Colavito University of Arizona 0:55:34
19
20 Stephanie Skoreyko University of Utah 0:55:34
20
21 Christa Ghent University of Colorado-Boulder 0:55:34
21
22 Judy Jenkins University of Arizona 0:55:34
22
23 Allie Dragoo Marian University 0:55:34
23
Teammate Win: Kaitlin Antonneau
24 Ashley James Appalachian State University 0:55:34
24
25 Axie Navas Northwestern University 0:55:34
25
26 Lauren Catlin Fort Lewis College 0:55:34
26
Teammate Top 5: ? Melissa
27 Emily Foxman University of California-Davis
27
28 Anna Young Marian University 0:55:35
28
Teammate Win: Kaitlin Antonneau
29 Katharine Hall University of California-Berkeley 0:55:35
29
30 Kaila Hart Fort Lewis College 0:55:35
30
Teammate Top 5: ? Melissa
31 Danielle Haulman University of California-Davis 0:55:36
31
32 Heather Fischer University of Colorado-Boulder 0:55:36
32
33 Melinda Balchan Indiana University-Bloomington 0:55:37
33
34 Gracia Folkeringa University of Minnesota-Twin Cities 0:55:37
34
35 Maggie Sullivan Northeastern University 0:55:38
35
36 Lindsey Durst University of Wisconsin-Madison 0:55:39
36
Teammate Top 5: Holly Mathews
37 Claire Bensard University of Colorado-Boulder
37
38 Nina Laughlin Appalachian State University 0:55:34
38
39 Kathryn Tolle Ohio State University 0:55:35
39
40 Adormarie Martinez Lees-McRae College
40
41 Sunshine Townsend University of California-Davis 0:55:37
41
42 Julia Manley Colorado State University 0:55:37
42
43 Eun Young choi Harvard University 0:55:37
43
44 Fiona Strouts Stanford University 0:55:37
44
45 Mandy Marquardt Pennsylvania State University 0:55:38
45
46 Loren Eggenschwiler Midwestern State University 0:55:39
46
47 Karianne Burns University of California-Davis 0:55:40
47
48 Meghan Lapeta University of Illinois-Chicago 0:55:40
48
49 Sarah Lukas Lindenwood University 0:55:41
49
50 Molly Hubbard Clemson University 0:55:41
50
51 Sacha Horn University of Wisconsin-Madison 0:55:57
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Holly Mathews
52 Morgan Moon University of Illinois at Urbana-Ch 0:53:50
Off The Back
53 Kelsey Markham Lindsey Wilson College 0:55:38
Off The Back
54 Erin Lauterbach University of Arizona 0:24:00
Off The Back
55 Abigail Mickey University of Colorado-Boulder 0:39:13
Off The Back
56 Sophy Lee Harvard University 0:39:33
Off The Back
57 Katie Barry US Naval Academy 0:38:43
Off The Back
58 Megan Kelly University of Minnesota-Twin Cities 0:19:55
Off The Back
59 Kristen Metherd Indiana University-Bloomington 0:19:56
Off The Back
60 Hannah Calvert Indiana University-Bloomington 0:39:29
Off The Back
61 Morgan Farnsworth Pennsylvania State University 0:55:33
Off The Back
62 Katie Mueller Ohio State University 0:27:31
Off The Back
63 Ariana Peck Stanford University 0:19:30
Off The Back
64 Liz Gerrity Florida State University 0:24:32
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 19   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Ralston Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 1:00:31
1
2 Elle Anderson Dartmouth College 1:00:31
2
3 Kimberley Turner Seattle Pacific University 1:00:31
3
4 Kimberly Flynn University of Tennessee-Chattanooga 1:00:31
4
5 Traci Kroll Humboldt State University 1:00:31
5
6 Klara Rossouw Mars Hill College 1:00:31
6
7 Katie Quinn Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 1:00:31
7
Teammate Win: Laura Ralston
8 Elizabeth Martin University of Northern Colorado 1:00:32
8
9 Kelly Desharnais Bucknell University 1:00:32
9
10 Emily Brown US Air Force Academy 1:00:32
10
11 Martha Buckley Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 1:00:32
11
Teammate Win: Laura Ralston
12 Rachel Hoar Whitman College 1:00:32
12
13 Sarah Madsen Mesa State College 1:00:33
13
14 Irene Hurst Tulane University 1:00:33
14
15 Yuri Matsumoto Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 1:00:33
15
Teammate Win: Laura Ralston
16 Stephanie Rynas University of Tennessee-Chattanooga 1:00:37
1
Teammate Top 5: Kimberly Flynn
17 Elizabeth Lee Mercer University 1:00:38
18 Sinead Odwyer Bucknell University 1:00:38
19 Stephanie Bunnett Mars Hill College 1:00:39
20 Gabriella Allong US Military Academy 1:00:39
21 Catherine Harnden Union College-KY 1:00:40
22 Rebekah Morris Bucknell University 1:00:46
23 Yolanda Colon Mars Hill College 1:00:49
24 Esmeralda Martinezramos Mesa State College 1:01:18
Off The Back
25 Chelsea Momany Whitman College 1:01:22
Off The Back
26 Jennifer Perricone University of Notre Dame 1:02:11
Off The Back
27 Roxanne Pierson Whitman College 1:00:57
28 Lauren Heiliger US Military Academy 1:01:15
Off The Back
DNF Lindsy Campbell University of Montana 0:58:24
DNF Lauren De crescenzo Emory University 0:58:24
DNF Rachel Yodis Millersville University-Pennsylvani 0:58:24
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 4