Log In
Southern Rosewood Classic • Oct 23 2016
Clear, 78 degrees, wind 12 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Enrique Lopez Unattached 2:44:34
Off The Front
2 Yoelkis Aira dope South MIAMI BIKE SHOP 2:44:34
Off The Front
3 Jose Rodriguez PERFORMANCE BY ROSSETTI 2:44:39
Off The Front
4 Roslan Rivera South MIAMI BIKE SHOP 2:46:42
Off The Front
5 Divaldo Ceballo Unattached 2:47:03
Off The Front
6 James Schurman Lupus Racing Ream 2:47:04
Off The Front
7 Alayn Gonzalez valdes Unattached 2:47:09
Off The Front
8 Noe Gonzalez Palmetto Sport Cars 2:48:42
Off The Front
9 Maikel Matos South MIAMI BIKE SHOP 2:49:19
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Yoelkis Aira
10 Enrico Cruz Interactive Metronome 2:49:20
Off The Front
11 Jose Frank rodriguez Stradalli 2:49:20
Off The Front
12 Mijail Gonzalez Unattached 2:49:20
Off The Front
13 Carlos A camargo Intervalle Elite Yumbo 2:49:31
Off The Front
14 Juan David buitrago Bike Tech Racing Club 2:49:33
Off The Front
15 Arnaldo Salazar Unattached 2:51:19
Off The Front
16 Jacob Burbach Beans Racmg 2:53:00
17 Alexander Suarez Hialeah Gardens Bike Shop 2:53:01
18 Cristian Rios rojas Big Wheel 2:53:06
19 Jose Babilonia Trek Bikes Florida 2:53:06
20 Rodny Miniercastillo HG Bike Shop 2:53:06
21 Javier Bomnin Unattached 2:53:06
22 Anthony Yaques Unattached 2:53:06
23 Juan Carrazana Unattached 2:53:06
24 Samuel Barnagaud Interactive Metronome 2:53:06
25 Sean Mow Boom Cycling Team 2:53:06
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 9   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julio Almeyda Team Cornerstone - FL 2:50:01
Off The Front
2 Ariel Lee Team Cornerstone - FL 2:50:01
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Julio Almeyda
3 Alexis Cespedes CEIVER 2:50:40
Off The Front
4 Jose Luis garcel Unattached 2:55:55
Off The Front
5 Eduardo Lopez CEIVER 2:55:57
Off The Front
6 Alfredo Diaz Team Cornerstone - FL 2:56:25
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Julio Almeyda
7 Geony Borrego lee CEIVER 2:57:01
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Alexis Cespedes
8 Marcelo Leiva Team Cornerstone - FL 2:57:57
1
Teammate Win: Julio Almeyda
9 Carlos Fuentes Elvys Trucking Corp 2:57:58
2
10 Ytiel Navarro CEIVER 2:57:58
3
Teammate Top 5: Alexis Cespedes
11 Robert Artiga parker Team Cornerstone - FL 2:57:59
4
Teammate Win: Julio Almeyda
12 Adrian Perez Patches 2:58:00
5
13 Daniel Davis HG Bike Shop 2:58:00
6
14 Erdwin Buitrago Bike Tech Racing Club 2:58:02
7
15 Carlos Hernandez Bike Link 2:58:02
8
16 Lisandro Cristia TTR 2:58:05
17 Stelio Herrera CEIVER 2:58:06 Teammate Top 5: Alexis Cespedes
18 Jorge Perez Unattached 2:58:10
19 Jeanluc Contantgalitello Interactive Metronome 3:00:33
20 Alain Brizuela Palmetto Sport Cars 3:01:11
21 Noslen Ruiz Unattached 3:01:45
1
22 Simon Reyes Interactive Metronome 3:01:47
2
23 Andres Omana Miami Masters 3:01:48
3
24 Amaury Rodriguez El Chino Cycle 3:01:50
4
25 Abdel Salas Unattached 3:01:51
5
26 Adrien Gonzalez Team Cornerstone - FL 3:01:52 Teammate Win: Julio Almeyda
27 Alexander Rodriquez Unattached 3:01:52
28 Robert Martell Unattached 3:01:52
29 Jose Alamo Durango Bikes 3:01:52
30 Michael Sanchez Durango Bikes 3:01:52
31 Claudio Bracamonte Unattached 3:01:52
32 Mavin Anderson Big Wheel Sunrise 3:01:52
33 Rodriguez Kevin Unattached 3:01:52
34 Ruiz Rudy Bike Link 3:01:52
35 Richard M unzueta Unattached 3:01:52
36 David Keepler Unattached 3:01:52
37 Ramon Perez Unattached 3:01:52
38 Johnny Solis Unattached 3:01:52
39 Ariel Trujillo HG Bike Shop 3:01:52
40 Mel Leon HG Bike Shop 3:01:52
41 Alfredo Serrano HG Bike Shop 3:01:52
42 Rigoberto Martin HG Bike Shop 3:01:52
43 Yosmel Cue elvirez HG Bike Shop 3:01:52
44 Leonardo Reyez HG Bike Shop 3:01:52
45 Cristian Tovar HG Bike Shop 3:01:52
46 Mozart Pierre Alligator's Cycling Team 3:01:52
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 26   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jose Armas GS Palm Beach Garneau 2:45:02
2 Garret Moore Cycle Depot Racing Team 2:47:04
3 Victor Herrera Alligator's Cycling Team 2:47:04
4 Gustavo Leon Velo Speed Of Miami 2:47:08
5 Orelvis Martinez Elvys Trucking Corp 2:49:19
6 Yulien Rodriguez Bike Link 2:49:19
7 Dan Bond Unattached 2:49:20
8 Lefran Nunez CEIVER 2:49:33
9 Anatoli Cancio Unattached 2:53:00
10 Esteban Lettieres Team Velo Speed 2:53:00
11 Osvaldo Delgado CPO BIKES 2:53:01
12 Quenni King Unattached 2:53:06
13 Samuel Sanchez Colavita Racing Inc 2:53:06
14 Ricardo Romay Unattached 2:53:06
15 Yelexy Acanda South MIAMI BIKE SHOP 2:53:06
16 Yuniel Sosa Unattached 2:53:06
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nelson Trujillo HG Bike Shop 2:50:39
Off The Front
2 Steven Mlujeak Interactive Metronome 2:50:40
Off The Front
3 Jose Perez Team Cornerstone - FL 2:55:57
Off The Front
4 Julio Cruz HG Bike Shop 2:55:58
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Nelson Trujillo
5 Jose Solis Ride N Roll 2:57:58
Off The Front
6 Jorge Francisco HG Bike Shop 2:57:59
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Nelson Trujillo
7 Leonel Rodriguez Ghost Riders 2:58:00
Off The Front
8 Bruce Keno BELLS BICYCLE RACING 2:58:03
Off The Front
9 Omelio Rufin CEIVER 2:58:04
Off The Front
10 Humberto Pages HG Bike Shop 2:58:04
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Nelson Trujillo
11 Ivan Bejerano Unattached 2:58:05
Off The Front
12 Hugo Rendon Patches 2:58:07
Off The Front
13 Andrew Macfarlane Patches 2:58:33
Off The Front
14 Lozky Olivas Unattached 3:01:50
1
15 Hernan Perilla Big Wheel Sunrise 3:01:50
2
16 James Clossick Velo Masters Of Miami 3:01:52
3
17 Felix Antunez Bike Link 3:01:52
18 Edixon Rodriguez Big Wheel Sunrise 3:01:52
19 Pedro Barzaga South Miami 3:01:52
20 Jose Hernandez Unattached 3:01:52
21 Ardien Fontan HG Bike Shop 3:01:52 Teammate Win: Nelson Trujillo
22 Romina Mok Big Wheel 3:01:52
23 John Randolph Unattached 3:01:52
24 Cristian Tobar Andante 3:01:52
25 Amelio Fundora Velo Masters Of Miami 3:01:52
26 Rolaudo Martinez Team Cornerstone - FL 3:01:52 Teammate Top 5: Jose Perez
27 Angel Garcia Team Cornerstone - FL 3:01:52 Teammate Top 5: Jose Perez
DNF Israel Vera Bike Link 0:00:00
DNF Geovany Barreiro Unattached 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 3