Log In
The Lowell 50 Classic Gravel Road Race • Oct 22 2016
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader
Download
Clear, 49 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Kreger ANDRIE JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT TEAM 1:34:45
2 Aidan Burkins SPIN ZONE RACING 1:34:46
3 Caleb Borns ANDRIE / MACHINE STAR JUNIOR DEVEL 1:43:39
4 Luis Chaconjr TEAM O2 2:10:50
5 Spencer Millwood GRAND RAPIDS BICYCLE CO. 2:14:28
6 Nicholas Budden ANDRIE JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT TEAM 3:03:18 Teammate Win: Justin Kreger
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Claire Reeves SPEED MERCHANTS RACE TEAM 2:01:54
2 Maddy Frank FREEWHEELER RACING 2:08:35
3 Summer Gilbert MACHINE STAR ANDRIE 2:10:38
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Johnson EPS SECURITY CYCLING 1:34:45
2 Drake Veitenheimer SPEED MERCHANTS 1:34:46
3 Earl Davis HONEYSTINGER 1:34:52
4 Alec Schau 1:35:41
5 Ryan Setsuda TSUDA 1:40:46
6 Lewis Caskey NO LIMIT CYCLING 1:43:08
7 Trevor Sooy 1:50:04
8 Shaun Garvin FREEWHEELER 1:56:39
9 Kyle Johnson BAUCCO SQUAD 1:56:42
10 Jordan Sykes 1:59:17
11 Chad Checkowsky FLYING RHINO CYCLING CLUB 2:00:07
12 Ethan Oostdyk 2:06:48
13 James Burkhart FORT WAYNE OUTFITTERS 2:08:30
14 Elijah Jentzen 2:08:50
15 Christopher Scheiber 2:11:58
16 Joseph Hrabnicky 2:17:04
17 Daniel Hanba 2:21:23
18 Kellan Buddy CANNON BREWING COMPANY 2:38:54
19 Sean Schemmel 2:52:26
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Sullivan SPIN ZONE RACING 1:34:47
2 Eddie Stein FREEWHEELER 1:34:48
3 Chris Patterson D2 RACING 1:34:54
4 Mark Lawrence CFT- SINAS DRAMIS LAW 1:40:38
5 Eric Wolting FREEWHEELER RACING 1:40:44
6 Chad Rector TEAM REMAX 1:43:06
7 Grant Fall 1:43:17
8 Eric Graf GRAND RAPIDS BICYCLE COMPANY 1:44:52
9 Adam Medema FOUNDERS RACING 1:49:10
10 Christopher Barkow R-BIKES.COM/CHEESE SAMMICH 1:52:39
11 Brent Tuma TEAM MOTIV8 1:56:44
12 Roy Setsuda SUDA 2:01:21
13 Jacob Rose FREEWHEELER RACING 2:06:00 Teammate Top 5: Eric Wolting
14 Zackary Buddish 2:07:47
15 Gordon Way 2:08:39
16 Jeremy Hudson 2:09:47
17 Florian Figge CFT-SINAS DRAMIS LAW 2:44:16 Teammate Top 5: Mark Lawrence
18 Craig Akers HC HOOLIGANS 3:04:25
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Martin SPINZONE RACING 1:34:44
2 Gus Hemingway BISSELL ADVANTAGE BENIFITS 1:34:48
3 Joe Perry FREEWHEELER RACING 1:34:49
4 Marti Mayack 1:34:50
5 Tim Baker 1:35:25
6 Tyson Gilmore TEAM CLARK LOGIC 1:40:40
7 Benjamin Kapenga FREEWHEELER RACING 1:40:45 Teammate Top 5: Joe Perry
8 Ben Blake BISSELL ABG 1:43:29
9 Jay Morrison GRAND RAPIDS BICYCLE COMPANY/TWIN S 1:46:18
10 Jason Mishka MAUMEE VALLEY WHEELMEN 1:46:25
11 Andrew Kubasiak 1:47:40
12 Matt Longest TEAM JTREE 1:48:37
13 Tim Verstrate 1:51:10
14 Dan Dewaal TEAM REMAX 1:53:02
15 Michael Sumners 1:54:10
16 Dan Curry SPEED CONCEPTS 1:55:17
17 Greg Foster CUSTER CYCLERY/TERRITORIAL BREWING 1:56:23
18 Frederick Fernandez 1:57:21
19 Mark Hughes FREEWHEELER RACING 1:58:12 Teammate Top 5: Joe Perry
20 Byrne Johnson CUSTER CYCLERY/TERRITORIAL BREWING 1:58:20
21 Josh Corsaut 2:01:00
22 Fred Pennell TEAM APEX MULTISPORT 2:02:16
23 Matt Czach 2:11:48
24 Brad Kaminski APEX 2:18:19
25 Jacob Skidd 2:18:59
26 Joe Shorb 2:42:01
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Martin SPINZONE RACING 1:34:44
2 James Jackovatz KLM / COLD STONE 1:34:49
3 Matt Remelts FOUNDERS RACING 1:34:49
4 Joshua Evans O2/CADIUEX 1:34:50
5 Tony Bastuk KLM / COLD STONE 1:39:49
6 Terrance Barnes 1:40:46
7 Gene Flanagan 1:46:12
8 Kevin Groenenboom FREEWHEELER 1:48:36
9 Aaron Maike 1:48:48
10 Jeff Vander maas CANNONDALE MIDWEST RACING 1:48:57
11 George Lepeniotis PROFORM RACING 1:50:55
12 Mark Deering REMAX CYCLING TEAM 1:52:40
13 Ed Hattenberger 1:54:20
14 Mark Mcclanahan 1:55:10
15 Lesley Weiss 1:55:58
16 Jay Bridgeman CUSTER CYCLERY/TERRITORIAL BREWING 1:56:23
17 Dwight Denisiuk WSI TEAM ACTIVE 1:59:46
18 Brad Spooner 3RD COAST RACING 1:59:59
19 Richard Lewis GRAND RAPIDS BICYCLE COMPANY 2:07:36
20 Jason Mcbride 2:09:24
21 Chad Cooley RIGHT BRAIN BREWERY 2:10:15
22 John Shoemaker CENTRAL DISTRICT CYCLERY 2:11:59
23 Eric Cochrane IZOOM 2:17:52
24 David Laplante REMAX/GRBC 2:18:18
25 Gabe Vander baan 2:18:51
26 Brian Mccabe 2:19:18
27 Jeremy Archer 2:28:30
28 Jeff Adcock 2:40:28
29 Jason Crawford 2:45:32
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lr cole Gr speed 1:34:47
2 Eric Kimber FUSION/NEW HOLLAND BREWING 1:34:48
3 Terry Collins CITY HUB CYCLERY 1:34:50
4 Neil Peruski MPI MAIN STREET RACING TEAM 1:35:00
5 Timothy Stewart 1:40:41
6 Richard Marr CFT CYCLING TEAM/TNR CLUB 1:40:45
7 Skip Schott VELO CITY CYCLES 1:40:47
8 Scott Wolfson KLM/COLD STONE 1:40:51
9 Tony Hersberger SPEED MERCHANTS 1:43:10
10 Tom Stoner CANNONDALE MIDWEST RACING 1:46:06
11 Andrew Correll WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB 1:46:24
12 Rick Borns WEST MICHIGAN COAST RIDERS / SPECIA 1:46:27
13 Terry Rott FREEWHEELER GRAND RAPIDS 1:46:29
14 Dan Frazier FRAZIER RACING 1:46:29
15 Greg Witt RBS MTB TEAM 1:46:30
16 Mike Bronson 1:47:10
17 Greg Jenkinson AFFABLE HAMMERS 1:47:47
18 Mike Gort CROSS COUNTRY CYCLE 1:47:47
19 Craig Rawlings 1:48:30
20 Anthony Joseph 1:49:12
21 Jason Frank FREEWHEELER RACING 1:52:29
22 Mark Therrien 1:52:36
23 Eric Sooy FREEWHEELER RACING 1:52:36
24 William Schouman SPECIALIZED 1:52:41
25 Louis Miller 1:52:44
26 John Jaqua FREEWHEELERS 1:54:17
27 Brian Heffernan 1:55:06
28 Jeffrey Smith FOUNDERS RACING 1:55:12
29 Lacedog Lacy VELO CITY CYCLES 1:58:00
30 Dennis Jensen FREEWHEELER RACING 1:58:30
31 Roland Cantu 2:00:03
32 Bruce Hicks MVW 2:00:28
33 Sean Degrove 2:00:39
34 Randy Arellano 2:02:01
35 Jason Collom ZOOMBIE RACING TEAM 2:09:38
36 Kevin Hains TEAM TAYLOR 2:14:02
37 Steve Fitzner 2:27:13
38 Ted Lott CENTRAL DISTRICT 2:32:26
39 Patrick Mccarty 2:39:39
40 Royal Shilton 2:41:44
41 Marty Russell 2:43:25
42 Richard Budden 3:03:22
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 28  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Powers 1:38:08
2 Jimmy Mcmurray FREEWHEELER RACING 1:39:13
3 Douglas Wise PROFORM MULTISPORT 1:41:09
4 Tom Strumberger TRILANDER MULTI SPORTS CLUB 1:41:10
5 Bryan Waldman BIKE LAW 1:42:41
6 Peter Chadwick OAM NOW / ATHLETIC MENTORS 1:42:43
7 Scott Rose FREEWHEELER RACING 1:42:43 Teammate Top 5: Jimmy Mcmurray
8 Paul Guimond CLARK LOGIC 1:42:44
9 Rob Grainger TEAM TAYLOR 1:44:38
10 William Shaver NINER AMBASSADOR/FREEWHEELER RACING 1:44:41
11 Steve Price TEAM JTREE 1:44:42
12 Steven Jones 1:44:43
13 Dan Wolin WSI CYCLING 1:47:35
14 Jim Plichta WEST MICHIGAN COAST RIDERS/SPECIALI 1:47:50
15 Brian Vanrhee FREEWHEELER RACING 1:47:51 Teammate Top 5: Jimmy Mcmurray
16 Robert l Hughes ABG/BISSELL 1:47:51
17 Clare Bourassa REMAXP 1:50:12
18 Ned Niemi 1:52:07
19 Bob Wright TEAM APEX MULTISPORT 1:52:08
20 Scott Hutchings 1:52:11
21 Doug Zank MICHIGAN AWESOME 1:52:14
22 Sean Murphy 1:52:16
23 Bob Emery 1:52:21
24 Jonathan Holmes 1:55:35
25 Tom Lawrence LATITUDE 45/TWISTED STONE 1:56:38
26 Ed Gierlach WHEEL WERKS 1:57:27
27 Kurt Kobiljak COMMUNITY WEST CREDIT UNION 2:02:34
28 Jeffrey Vanerp 2:02:36
29 Thomas Wideman 2:03:29
30 David Sund THIRD COAST RACING 2:03:37
31 Tim Potter 2:05:33
32 Randy Millwood GRAND RAPIDS BICYCLE CO. 2:08:52
33 Todd Czarnopys 2:09:04
34 John Stachlewicz 2:13:16
35 Jon Looman 2:21:06
36 David Pelfrey 2:23:11
37 Scott Shaw GRAND RAPIDS BICYCLE COMPANY 2:23:13
38 Dwayne Bates 2:25:45
39 Andrew Van slooten 2:26:22
40 Joe O'brien 2:26:40
41 David Neely 2:27:13
42 Larry Mccahill 2:31:10
43 Brian Curtis 2:31:57
44 Alan Schneider 2:37:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 29  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leonard Van drunen OAM NOW/ATHLETIC MENTORS 1:41:09
2 Kip Miller PRO FORM RACING 1:41:10
3 Dave Furey 1:41:10
4 Tim Curtis FOUNDERS RACING 1:41:12
5 John Krauss 1:42:40
6 Steven Halstead 1:42:57
7 Dan Checkowsky KLM/COLD STONE 1:44:40
8 Gregory Neagos OAM NOW/ATHLETIC MENTORS 1:44:42 Teammate Win: Leonard Van drunen
9 Kenneth Lown OAM NOW/ATHLETIC MENTORS 1:44:43 Teammate Win: Leonard Van drunen
10 Rob Shellhamer SPINZONE RACING 1:44:49
11 Richard Haslinger 1:47:52
12 Paul Guthrie 1:49:56
13 Blair Zordell PROFORM RACING 1:51:45 Teammate Top 5: Kip Miller
14 Jeff Vandevusse 1:53:03
15 Doug Huyser SPEED MERCHANTS 1:53:56
16 Nigel Mullis CADIEUX BICYCLE CLUB/TEAM O2 1:53:57
17 Jeff Warner MAUMEE VALLEY WHEELMEN 1:53:57
18 Brian Orwat CUSTER CYCLERY / TERRITORIAL BREWIN 1:54:45
19 Michael Boruszok KLM/COLDSTONE 1:55:11
20 Ron Mckey GR SPEED 1:55:34
21 Richard Hackbarth 1:55:40
22 Bill Brennan BISSELL ABG GIANT 1:55:55
23 Kirk Walter 1:56:49
24 Charlie Grdina 1:56:50
25 David Cobeen WSI 1:57:03
26 Doug Kuiper 2:02:23
27 Michael Hoogerland OAM NOW/ATHLETIC MENTORS 2:02:51 Teammate Win: Leonard Van drunen
28 Larry Strayhorn OAM NOW/ATHLETIC MENTORS 2:03:01 Teammate Win: Leonard Van drunen
29 Dj Jurvelin CYCLEFIT 2:04:13
30 Mike Shrift 2:05:32
31 Randy Kepner ZOMBIE RACING TEAM 2:10:27
32 Paul Kelly 2:10:32
33 Paul Woodruff PELEE BLUE RACERS 2:10:57
34 Marshall Battani RAPID WHEELMEN 2:13:20
35 Rick Pearce 2:13:48
36 Patrick Helsal 2:14:46
37 Geoff Fleury 2:22:27
38 Don Hunson 2:23:06
39 Randy Higgins RAPID WHEELMEN BICYCLE CLUB 2:23:59
40 Robert Thompson 2:24:05
41 Byron Bailey PHSYCLE ASSASINS 2:32:55
42 Jeff Young 2:34:39
43 Gregory Loiselle TEAM CRUSH YOU 2:59:54
44 David Haddock 3:15:09
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 33  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fredrick Anderson CFT CYCLING SINAS DRAMIS LAW 1:42:44
2 Steve Buccella OAM NOW/ATHLETIC MENTORS 1:44:40
3 Matt Graves SPEED MERCHANTS 1:44:41
4 Michael Krywanski OAM NOW/ATHLETIC MENTORS 1:44:42
5 Steve Schousen OAM NOW/ATHLETIC MENTORS 1:47:35
6 Gary Merrill 1:47:50
7 Michael Stroyan FRASER BICYCLE AND FITNESS 1:51:45
8 Malcolm Fox 1:53:31
9 Jim Kindle TEAM CLARK LOGIC 1:56:00
10 Michael Toscano STRATOCASTERS 1:57:52
11 Mike Connelly 1:58:25
12 Joe Reddy 2:03:13
13 Wally Herrala ANN ARBOR TRIATHLON CLUB 2:04:40
14 David Goff 2:05:28
15 Mark Goodrich 2:12:38
16 Jim Allan OAM NOW/ATHLETIC MENTORS 2:13:52 Teammate Top 5: Steve Buccella
17 Stephen Quiring 2:16:01
18 Ron Olson ANN ARBOR TRIATHLON CLUC 2:24:19
19 Thomas Halm 2:29:53
20 Mark Buddy CANNON BREWING COMPANY 2:34:10
21 Luke Niehof 2:35:01
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Acker GRBC/SALSA CYCLES 1:39:08
2 Dan Kannegieter PEDAL 1:41:09
3 Shane Thellman EPS SECURITY 1:41:11
4 Christopher Mowell PEDAL BICYCLES 1:42:47
5 Randy Coddington TEAM HEROES 1:47:17
6 Don Birch TEAM HEROES 1:47:18
7 Robert Richardson CITY HUB CYCLERY 1:51:04
8 Paul Bonar 1:51:16
9 Kevin Collins 360 MASSAGE 1:52:04
10 Kelly Jedynak R-BIKES.COM 1:52:09
11 Eric Schroeder R BIKES.COM 1:52:10
12 Jason Potsander 1:57:12
13 David Lynch BIKE STOP CYCLING 1:58:24
14 Dan Archer CANNONDALE MIDWEST RACING 2:02:25
15 Ryan Sullivan TRI-CITY CYCLISTS 2:03:22
16 Ryan Lee THE LAST YETI 2:07:59
17 Michael Gregory 2:08:04
18 Doug Martin PEDAL 2:11:13 Teammate Top 5: Dan Kannegieter
19 Steve Inman 2:13:36
20 John a Weidenfeller GRAND RAPIDS BICYCLE COMPANY 2:14:09
21 Danny Martinsky SPINEZONE 2:14:28
22 Kirk Graham GRAND RAPIDS BICYCLE COMPANY 2:14:58
23 Bobby Hughes SPEED MERCHANTS 2:16:19
24 Matt Putti ALGER BIKES RACING 2:24:23
25 Brad Olsen 2:24:54
26 Michael Watson 2:31:57
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Martin SPINZONE RACING 1:34:44
1
2 Joseph Martin SPINZONE RACING 1:34:44
2
Teammate Win: William Martin
3 Justin Kreger ANDRIE JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT TEAM 1:34:45
3
4 Jeffrey Johnson EPS SECURITY CYCLING 1:34:45
4
5 Aidan Burkins SPIN ZONE RACING 1:34:46
5
Teammate Win: William Martin
6 Drake Veitenheimer SPEED MERCHANTS 1:34:46
6
7 Brian Sullivan SPIN ZONE RACING 1:34:47
7
Teammate Win: William Martin
8 Allen/j'son Wheeler/lechner GRAND RAPIDS BICYCLE COMPANY/PEDAL 1:34:47
8
9 Lr cole Gr speed 1:34:47
9
10 Gus Hemingway BISSELL ADVANTAGE BENIFITS 1:34:48
10
11 Eddie Stein FREEWHEELER 1:34:48
11
12 Eric Kimber FUSION/NEW HOLLAND BREWING 1:34:48
12
13 Joe Perry FREEWHEELER RACING 1:34:49
13
14 James Jackovatz KLM / COLD STONE 1:34:49
14
15 Matt Remelts FOUNDERS RACING 1:34:49
15
16 Joshua Evans O2/CADIUEX 1:34:50
16
17 Terry Collins CITY HUB CYCLERY 1:34:50
17
18 Marti Mayack 1:34:50
18
19 Jason/joel Smith/vaner kodde FREEDOM IN MOTION 1:34:51
19
20 Earl Davis HONEYSTINGER 1:34:52
20
21 Chris Patterson D2 RACING 1:34:54
21
22 Neil Peruski MPI MAIN STREET RACING TEAM 1:35:00
23 Tim Baker 1:35:25
24 Alec Schau 1:35:41
25 Patrick Powers 1:38:08
26 Matt Acker GRBC/SALSA CYCLES 1:39:08
27 Jimmy Mcmurray FREEWHEELER RACING 1:39:13
28 Tony Bastuk KLM / COLD STONE 1:39:49
29 Mark Lawrence CFT- SINAS DRAMIS LAW 1:40:38
30 Tyson Gilmore TEAM CLARK LOGIC 1:40:40
31 Timothy Stewart 1:40:41
32 Eric Wolting FREEWHEELER RACING 1:40:44
1
33 Benjamin Kapenga FREEWHEELER RACING 1:40:45
2
34 Richard Marr CFT CYCLING TEAM/TNR CLUB 1:40:45
3
35 Ryan Setsuda TSUDA 1:40:46
4
36 Terrance Barnes 1:40:46
5
37 Skip Schott VELO CITY CYCLES 1:40:47
6
38 Scott Wolfson KLM/COLD STONE 1:40:51
39 Dan Kannegieter PEDAL 1:41:09
1
40 Leonard Van drunen OAM NOW/ATHLETIC MENTORS 1:41:09
2
41 Douglas Wise PROFORM MULTISPORT 1:41:09
3
42 Tom Strumberger TRILANDER MULTI SPORTS CLUB 1:41:10
4
43 Dave Furey 1:41:10
5
44 Kip Miller PRO FORM RACING 1:41:10
6
45 Shane Thellman EPS SECURITY 1:41:11
7
46 Christina Draijer ANN ARBOR TRI CLUB 1:41:12
8
47 Tim Curtis FOUNDERS RACING 1:41:12
9
48 John Krauss 1:42:40
1
49 Bryan Waldman BIKE LAW 1:42:41
2
50 Scott Rose FREEWHEELER RACING 1:42:43
3
51 Peter Chadwick OAM NOW / ATHLETIC MENTORS 1:42:43
4
52 Paul Guimond CLARK LOGIC 1:42:44
5
53 Fredrick Anderson CFT CYCLING SINAS DRAMIS LAW 1:42:44
6
54 Christopher Mowell PEDAL BICYCLES 1:42:47
55 Steven Halstead 1:42:57
56 Chad Rector TEAM REMAX 1:43:06
57 Lewis Caskey NO LIMIT CYCLING 1:43:08
58 Tony Hersberger SPEED MERCHANTS 1:43:10
59 Emily Payonk FORT WAYNE OUTFITTERS 1:43:12
60 Gabe Niehof FOUNDERS RACING 1:43:14
61 Grant Fall 1:43:17
62 David George BISSELL - ADVANTAGE BENEFITS 1:43:20
63 Ben Blake BISSELL ABG 1:43:29
64 Caleb Borns ANDRIE / MACHINE STAR JUNIOR DEVEL 1:43:39
65 Rob Grainger TEAM TAYLOR 1:44:38
1
66 Morgan Mckey GR SPEED 1:44:39
2
67 Dan Checkowsky KLM/COLD STONE 1:44:40
3
68 Steve Buccella OAM NOW/ATHLETIC MENTORS 1:44:41
4
69 William Shaver NINER AMBASSADOR/FREEWHEELER RACING 1:44:41
5
70 Matt Graves SPEED MERCHANTS 1:44:41
6
71 Gregory Neagos OAM NOW/ATHLETIC MENTORS 1:44:42
7
72 Steve Price TEAM JTREE 1:44:42
8
73 Michael Krywanski OAM NOW/ATHLETIC MENTORS 1:44:42
9
74 Steven Jones 1:44:43
10
75 Kenneth Lown OAM NOW/ATHLETIC MENTORS 1:44:43
11
76 Rob Shellhamer SPINZONE RACING 1:44:49 Teammate Win: William Martin
77 Eric Graf GRAND RAPIDS BICYCLE COMPANY 1:44:52
78 Tom Stoner CANNONDALE MIDWEST RACING 1:46:06
79 Gene Flanagan 1:46:12
80 Jay Morrison GRAND RAPIDS BICYCLE COMPANY/TWIN S 1:46:18
81 Andrew Correll WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB 1:46:24
1
82 Jason Mishka MAUMEE VALLEY WHEELMEN 1:46:25
2
83 Rick Borns WEST MICHIGAN COAST RIDERS / SPECIA 1:46:27
3
84 Dan Frazier FRAZIER RACING 1:46:29
4
85 Terry Rott FREEWHEELER GRAND RAPIDS 1:46:29
5
86 Greg Witt RBS MTB TEAM 1:46:30
6
87 Mike Bronson 1:47:10
88 Randy Coddington TEAM HEROES 1:47:17
89 Don Birch TEAM HEROES 1:47:18
90 Dan Wolin WSI CYCLING 1:47:35
91 Steve Schousen OAM NOW/ATHLETIC MENTORS 1:47:35
92 Andrew Kubasiak 1:47:40
93 Adam Cefai CEFAI WOOD PRODUCTS 1:47:46
94 Mike Gort CROSS COUNTRY CYCLE 1:47:47
95 Greg Jenkinson AFFABLE HAMMERS 1:47:47
96 Jim Plichta WEST MICHIGAN COAST RIDERS/SPECIALI 1:47:50
97 Gary Merrill 1:47:50
98 Brian Vanrhee FREEWHEELER RACING 1:47:51
99 Robert l Hughes ABG/BISSELL 1:47:51
100 Richard Haslinger 1:47:52
101 Albie Banner PEDAL 1:48:01
102 Craig Rawlings 1:48:30
103 Kevin Groenenboom FREEWHEELER 1:48:36
104 Matt Longest TEAM JTREE 1:48:37
105 Aaron Maike 1:48:48
106 Jeff Vander maas CANNONDALE MIDWEST RACING 1:48:57
107 Devin/morgan Deboer/quest QD RACING 1:49:06
108 Adam Medema FOUNDERS RACING 1:49:10
109 Anthony Joseph 1:49:12
110 Paul Guthrie 1:49:56
111 Trevor Sooy 1:50:04
112 Clare Bourassa REMAXP 1:50:12
113 George Lepeniotis PROFORM RACING 1:50:55
114 Robert Richardson CITY HUB CYCLERY 1:51:04
115 Tim Verstrate 1:51:10
116 Paul Bonar 1:51:16
117 Andrew Weeks 1:51:40
118 Blair Zordell PROFORM RACING 1:51:45
119 Michael Stroyan FRASER BICYCLE AND FITNESS 1:51:45
120 Kevin Collins 360 MASSAGE 1:52:04
121 Ned Niemi 1:52:07
1
122 Bob Wright TEAM APEX MULTISPORT 1:52:08
2
123 Kelly Jedynak R-BIKES.COM 1:52:09
3
124 Eric Schroeder R BIKES.COM 1:52:10
4
125 Heather Goss CITY HUB RACING 1:52:10
5
126 Scott Hutchings 1:52:11
6
127 Doug Zank MICHIGAN AWESOME 1:52:14
128 Sean Murphy 1:52:16
129 Bob Emery 1:52:21
130 Jason Frank FREEWHEELER RACING 1:52:29
131 Eric Sooy FREEWHEELER RACING 1:52:36
132 Mark Therrien 1:52:36
133 Christopher Barkow R-BIKES.COM/CHEESE SAMMICH 1:52:39
134 Mark Deering REMAX CYCLING TEAM 1:52:40
135 William Schouman SPECIALIZED 1:52:41
136 Louis Miller 1:52:44
Off The Back
137 Tom Stolz FOUNDERS RACING 1:52:50
Off The Back
138 Dan Dewaal TEAM REMAX 1:53:02
Off The Back
139 Jeff Vandevusse 1:53:03
Off The Back
140 Malcolm Fox 1:53:31
Off The Back
141 Doug Huyser SPEED MERCHANTS 1:53:56
Off The Back
142 Jeff Warner MAUMEE VALLEY WHEELMEN 1:53:57
Off The Back
143 Nigel Mullis CADIEUX BICYCLE CLUB/TEAM O2 1:53:57
Off The Back
144 Michael Sumners 1:54:10
Off The Back
145 John Jaqua FREEWHEELERS 1:54:17
Off The Back
146 Ed Hattenberger 1:54:20
Off The Back
147 Leslie Scheffers KALAMAZOO BIKE CLUB 1:54:31
Off The Back
148 Brian Orwat CUSTER CYCLERY / TERRITORIAL BREWIN 1:54:45
Off The Back
149 Brian Heffernan 1:55:06
Off The Back
150 Mark Mcclanahan 1:55:10
Off The Back
151 Michael Boruszok KLM/COLDSTONE 1:55:11
Off The Back
152 Jeffrey Smith FOUNDERS RACING 1:55:12
Off The Back
153 Dan Curry SPEED CONCEPTS 1:55:17
Off The Back
154 Marc Karel ALGER BIKES 1:55:18
Off The Back
155 Ron Mckey GR SPEED 1:55:34
Off The Back
156 Jonathan Holmes 1:55:35
Off The Back
157 Richard Hackbarth 1:55:40
Off The Back
158 Bill Brennan BISSELL ABG GIANT 1:55:55
Off The Back
159 Lesley Weiss 1:55:58
Off The Back
160 Jim Kindle TEAM CLARK LOGIC 1:56:00
Off The Back
161 Greg Foster CUSTER CYCLERY/TERRITORIAL BREWING 1:56:23
Off The Back
162 Jay Bridgeman CUSTER CYCLERY/TERRITORIAL BREWING 1:56:23
Off The Back
163 Tom Lawrence LATITUDE 45/TWISTED STONE 1:56:38
Off The Back
164 Shaun Garvin FREEWHEELER 1:56:39
Off The Back
165 Kyle Johnson BAUCCO SQUAD 1:56:42
Off The Back
166 Brent Tuma TEAM MOTIV8 1:56:44
Off The Back
167 Jamie Galambos mishka MAUMEE VALLEY WHEELMEN 1:56:48
Off The Back
168 Kirk Walter 1:56:49
Off The Back
169 Charlie Grdina 1:56:50
Off The Back
170 David Cobeen WSI 1:57:03
Off The Back
171 Kellie Kramer WSI 1:57:03
Off The Back
172 Jason Potsander 1:57:12
Off The Back
173 Frederick Fernandez 1:57:21
Off The Back
174 Erin Young TEAM OAM NOW / ATHLETIC MENTORS 1:57:25
Off The Back
175 Ed Gierlach WHEEL WERKS 1:57:27
Off The Back
176 Lindsey Stacy 1:57:52
Off The Back
177 Michael Toscano STRATOCASTERS 1:57:52
Off The Back
178 Lacedog Lacy VELO CITY CYCLES 1:58:00
Off The Back
179 Mark Hughes FREEWHEELER RACING 1:58:12
Off The Back
180 Byrne Johnson CUSTER CYCLERY/TERRITORIAL BREWING 1:58:20
Off The Back
181 Kathy Braginton OAM NOW / ATHLETIC MENTORS 1:58:24
Off The Back
182 David Lynch BIKE STOP CYCLING 1:58:24
Off The Back
183 Mike Connelly 1:58:25
Off The Back
184 Laura Peter 1:58:26
Off The Back
185 Dennis Jensen FREEWHEELER RACING 1:58:30
Off The Back
186 Jordan Sykes 1:59:17
Off The Back
187 Dwight Denisiuk WSI TEAM ACTIVE 1:59:46
Off The Back
188 Brad Spooner 3RD COAST RACING 1:59:59
Off The Back
189 Roland Cantu 2:00:03
Off The Back
190 Chad Checkowsky FLYING RHINO CYCLING CLUB 2:00:07
Off The Back
191 Bruce Hicks MVW 2:00:28
Off The Back
192 Stephanie Sainsbury CANNONDALE MIDWEST RACING 2:00:33
Off The Back
193 Sean Degrove 2:00:39
Off The Back
194 Josh Corsaut 2:01:00
Off The Back
195 Roy Setsuda SUDA 2:01:21
Off The Back
196 Claire Reeves SPEED MERCHANTS RACE TEAM 2:01:54
Off The Back
197 Charles/robin Robertson/verburg TRILANDERS MULTISPORT CLUB 2:02:00
Off The Back
198 Randy Arellano 2:02:01
Off The Back
199 Fred Pennell TEAM APEX MULTISPORT 2:02:16
Off The Back
200 Jeff/christian Eckert ROLLAPHATI 2:02:22
Off The Back
201 Doug Kuiper 2:02:23
Off The Back
202 Dan Archer CANNONDALE MIDWEST RACING 2:02:25
Off The Back
203 Kurt Kobiljak COMMUNITY WEST CREDIT UNION 2:02:34
Off The Back
204 Jeffrey Vanerp 2:02:36
Off The Back
205 Alexander Voorman 2:02:40
Off The Back
206 Michael Hoogerland OAM NOW/ATHLETIC MENTORS 2:02:51
Off The Back
207 Larry Strayhorn OAM NOW/ATHLETIC MENTORS 2:03:01
Off The Back
208 Joe Reddy 2:03:13
Off The Back
209 Ryan Sullivan TRI-CITY CYCLISTS 2:03:22
Off The Back
210 Thomas Wideman 2:03:29
Off The Back
211 David Sund THIRD COAST RACING 2:03:37
Off The Back
212 Corinne Strumberger TRILANDER MULTI SPORTS CLUB 2:03:55
Off The Back
213 Dj Jurvelin CYCLEFIT 2:04:13
Off The Back
214 Wally Herrala ANN ARBOR TRIATHLON CLUB 2:04:40
Off The Back
215 Allison Huyser SPEED MERCHANTS 2:05:03
Off The Back
216 David Goff 2:05:28
Off The Back
217 Mike Shrift 2:05:32
Off The Back
218 Kelly Green-shrift WMBF 2:05:32
Off The Back
219 Tim Potter 2:05:33
Off The Back
220 Jacob Rose FREEWHEELER RACING 2:06:00
Off The Back
221 Ethan Oostdyk 2:06:48
Off The Back
222 Tammy Moran REAL WOMEN TRI 2:06:48
Off The Back
223 Richard Lewis GRAND RAPIDS BICYCLE COMPANY 2:07:36
Off The Back
224 Zackary Buddish 2:07:47
Off The Back
225 Ryan Lee THE LAST YETI 2:07:59
Off The Back
226 Michael Gregory 2:08:04
Off The Back
227 Lou Richey 2:08:27
Off The Back
228 James Burkhart FORT WAYNE OUTFITTERS 2:08:30
Off The Back
229 Maddy Frank FREEWHEELER RACING 2:08:35
Off The Back
230 Gordon Way 2:08:39
Off The Back
231 Elijah Jentzen 2:08:50
Off The Back
232 Randy Millwood GRAND RAPIDS BICYCLE CO. 2:08:52
Off The Back
233 Todd Czarnopys 2:09:04
Off The Back
234 Jason Mcbride 2:09:24
Off The Back
235 Jason Collom ZOOMBIE RACING TEAM 2:09:38
Off The Back
236 Jeremy Hudson 2:09:47
Off The Back
237 Chad Cooley RIGHT BRAIN BREWERY 2:10:15
Off The Back
238 Bethany Pellerito 2:10:25
Off The Back
239 Randy Kepner ZOMBIE RACING TEAM 2:10:27
Off The Back
240 Paul Kelly 2:10:32
Off The Back
241 Summer Gilbert MACHINE STAR ANDRIE 2:10:38
Off The Back
242 Luis Chaconjr TEAM O2 2:10:50
Off The Back
243 Paul Woodruff PELEE BLUE RACERS 2:10:57
Off The Back
244 Doug Martin PEDAL 2:11:13
Off The Back
245 Jennifer El aile ANN ARBOR TRIATHLON CLUB/ANN ARBOR 2:11:18
Off The Back
246 Melanie Spiitgerber PULL MY FINGER 2:11:43
Off The Back
247 Matt Czach 2:11:48
Off The Back
248 Christopher Scheiber 2:11:58
Off The Back
249 John Shoemaker CENTRAL DISTRICT CYCLERY 2:11:59
Off The Back
250 Mark Goodrich 2:12:38
Off The Back
251 Jill Martindale GRAND RAPIDS BICYCLE CO. 2:12:54
Off The Back
252 John Stachlewicz 2:13:16
Off The Back
253 Marshall Battani RAPID WHEELMEN 2:13:20
Off The Back
254 Steve Inman 2:13:36
Off The Back
255 Rick Pearce 2:13:48
Off The Back
256 Jim Allan OAM NOW/ATHLETIC MENTORS 2:13:52
Off The Back
257 Kevin Hains TEAM TAYLOR 2:14:02
Off The Back
258 John a Weidenfeller GRAND RAPIDS BICYCLE COMPANY 2:14:09
Off The Back
259 Mike Dykstra ALGER RACING 2:14:09
Off The Back
260 Danny Martinsky SPINEZONE 2:14:28
Off The Back
261 Spencer Millwood GRAND RAPIDS BICYCLE CO. 2:14:28
Off The Back
262 Patrick Helsal 2:14:46
Off The Back
263 Kirk Graham GRAND RAPIDS BICYCLE COMPANY 2:14:58
Off The Back
264 Stephen Quiring 2:16:01
Off The Back
265 Bobby Hughes SPEED MERCHANTS 2:16:19
Off The Back
266 Joseph Hrabnicky 2:17:04
Off The Back
267 Eric Cochrane IZOOM 2:17:52
Off The Back
268 David Laplante REMAX/GRBC 2:18:18
Off The Back
269 Brad Kaminski APEX 2:18:19
Off The Back
270 Gabe Vander baan 2:18:51
Off The Back
271 Jacob Skidd 2:18:59
Off The Back
272 Brian Mccabe 2:19:18
Off The Back
273 Imelda March COLAVITA WOMEN'S CYCLING MID-ATLANT 2:21:04
Off The Back
274 Jon Looman 2:21:06
Off The Back
275 Daniel Hanba 2:21:23
Off The Back
276 Paddi Thronburg 2:21:40
Off The Back
277 Brenda Looman 2:22:01
Off The Back
278 Geoff Fleury 2:22:27
Off The Back
279 Caitlin Gossman FORT WAYNE OUTFITTERS 2:23:03
Off The Back
280 Don Hunson 2:23:06
Off The Back
281 David Pelfrey 2:23:11
Off The Back
282 Scott Shaw GRAND RAPIDS BICYCLE COMPANY 2:23:13
Off The Back
283 Laura Neer stuchell TEAM ACTIVE 2:23:38
Off The Back
284 Randy Higgins RAPID WHEELMEN BICYCLE CLUB 2:23:59
Off The Back
285 Robert Thompson 2:24:05
Off The Back
286 Ron Olson ANN ARBOR TRIATHLON CLUC 2:24:19
Off The Back
287 Matt Putti ALGER BIKES RACING 2:24:23
Off The Back
288 Mariia Buddish 2:24:45
Off The Back
289 Brad Olsen 2:24:54
Off The Back
290 Dwayne Bates 2:25:45
Off The Back
291 Dianne Bugajski 2:26:02
Off The Back
292 Andrew Van slooten 2:26:22
Off The Back
293 Joe O'brien 2:26:40
Off The Back
294 Steve Fitzner 2:27:13
Off The Back
295 David Neely 2:27:13
Off The Back
296 Lynne Kiesling 2:28:05
Off The Back
297 Sharon Shachar 2:28:06
Off The Back
298 Michelle Handren 2:28:07
Off The Back
299 Jeremy Archer 2:28:30
Off The Back
300 Ann Reeves SPEED MERCHANTS 2:28:48
Off The Back
301 Kristy Gunderson CLARK LOGIC 2:28:53
Off The Back
302 Monica Fox 2:29:13
Off The Back
303 Thomas Halm 2:29:53
Off The Back
304 Kelly Plichta WEST MICHIGAN COAST RIDERS 2:30:09
Off The Back
305 Larry Mccahill 2:31:10
Off The Back
306 Brian Curtis 2:31:57
Off The Back
307 Michael Watson 2:31:57
Off The Back
308 Lindsey Hutchings 2:32:25
Off The Back
309 Ted Lott CENTRAL DISTRICT 2:32:26
Off The Back
310 Byron Bailey PHSYCLE ASSASINS 2:32:55
Off The Back
311 Mark Buddy CANNON BREWING COMPANY 2:34:10
Off The Back
312 Jeff Young 2:34:39
Off The Back
313 Luke Niehof 2:35:01
Off The Back
314 Alan Schneider 2:37:00
Off The Back
315 Katie Wolfson 2:38:49
Off The Back
316 Kellan Buddy CANNON BREWING COMPANY 2:38:54
Off The Back
317 Celina Wanek 2:39:17
Off The Back
318 Patrick Mccarty 2:39:39
Off The Back
319 Jeff Adcock 2:40:28
Off The Back
320 Royal Shilton 2:41:44
Off The Back
321 Joe Shorb 2:42:01
Off The Back
322 Marty Russell 2:43:25
Off The Back
323 Florian Figge CFT-SINAS DRAMIS LAW 2:44:16
Off The Back
324 Jason Crawford 2:45:32
Off The Back
325 Sean Schemmel 2:52:26
Off The Back
326 Nancy Lange 2:56:06
Off The Back
327 Gregory Loiselle TEAM CRUSH YOU 2:59:54
Off The Back
328 Nicholas Budden ANDRIE JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT TEAM 3:03:18
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Justin Kreger
329 Richard Budden 3:03:22
Off The Back
330 Craig Akers HC HOOLIGANS 3:04:25
Off The Back
331 David Haddock 3:15:09
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 31   Cat 5: 31   Cat ?: 237  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gabe Niehof FOUNDERS RACING 1:43:14
2 David George BISSELL - ADVANTAGE BENEFITS 1:43:20
3 Adam Cefai CEFAI WOOD PRODUCTS 1:47:46
4 Albie Banner PEDAL 1:48:01
5 Andrew Weeks 1:51:40
6 Tom Stolz FOUNDERS RACING 1:52:50 Teammate Win: Gabe Niehof
7 Marc Karel ALGER BIKES 1:55:18
8 Alexander Voorman 2:02:40
9 Mike Dykstra ALGER RACING 2:14:09
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allen/j'son Wheeler/lechner GRAND RAPIDS BICYCLE COMPANY/PEDAL 1:34:47
2 Jason/joel Smith/vaner kodde FREEDOM IN MOTION 1:34:51
3 Devin/morgan Deboer/quest QD RACING 1:49:06
4 Charles/robin Robertson/verburg TRILANDERS MULTISPORT CLUB 2:02:00
5 Jeff/christian Eckert ROLLAPHATI 2:02:22
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christina Draijer ANN ARBOR TRI CLUB 1:41:12
2 Emily Payonk FORT WAYNE OUTFITTERS 1:43:12
3 Morgan Mckey GR SPEED 1:44:39
4 Allison Huyser SPEED MERCHANTS 2:05:03
5 Jennifer El aile ANN ARBOR TRIATHLON CLUB/ANN ARBOR 2:11:18
6 Caitlin Gossman FORT WAYNE OUTFITTERS 2:23:03
7 Mariia Buddish 2:24:45
8 Lindsey Hutchings 2:32:25
9 Celina Wanek 2:39:17
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heather Goss CITY HUB RACING 1:52:10
2 Jamie Galambos mishka MAUMEE VALLEY WHEELMEN 1:56:48
3 Erin Young TEAM OAM NOW / ATHLETIC MENTORS 1:57:25
4 Lindsey Stacy 1:57:52
5 Bethany Pellerito 2:10:25
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathy Braginton OAM NOW / ATHLETIC MENTORS 1:58:24
2 Stephanie Sainsbury CANNONDALE MIDWEST RACING 2:00:33
3 Corinne Strumberger TRILANDER MULTI SPORTS CLUB 2:03:55
4 Tammy Moran REAL WOMEN TRI 2:06:48
5 Dianne Bugajski 2:26:02
6 Sharon Shachar 2:28:06
7 Michelle Handren 2:28:07
8 Kelly Plichta WEST MICHIGAN COAST RIDERS 2:30:09
9 Katie Wolfson 2:38:49
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leslie Scheffers KALAMAZOO BIKE CLUB 1:54:31
2 Kellie Kramer WSI 1:57:03
3 Laura Peter 1:58:26
4 Kelly Green-shrift WMBF 2:05:32
5 Lou Richey 2:08:27
6 Imelda March COLAVITA WOMEN'S CYCLING MID-ATLANT 2:21:04
7 Paddi Thronburg 2:21:40
8 Brenda Looman 2:22:01
9 Laura Neer stuchell TEAM ACTIVE 2:23:38
10 Lynne Kiesling 2:28:05
11 Ann Reeves SPEED MERCHANTS 2:28:48
12 Monica Fox 2:29:13
13 Nancy Lange 2:56:06
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melanie Spiitgerber PULL MY FINGER 2:11:43
2 Jill Martindale GRAND RAPIDS BICYCLE CO. 2:12:54
3 Kristy Gunderson CLARK LOGIC 2:28:53
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Mullis ANDRIE MACHINE STAR JNR DEVT 2:30:26
2 Ryan Oboyle XXXRACING 2:31:10
3 Alex Tenelshof HONEY BADGER RACING 2:32:07
4 Cory Stange OAM NOW/ ATHLETIC MENTORS 2:32:10
5 Danny Soltan 2:32:12
6 Kelly Sugg RBS TREK CYCLING TEAM 2:32:12
7 Cody Sovis 2:32:12
8 Scotty Albaugh THE BIKE AND TRI SHOP. 2:32:47
9 Keegan Korienek LEADOUT/WEST MICHIGAN BIKE 2:44:32
10 Todd Ace 2:44:37
11 Frank Janssen ANN ARBOR TRI CLUB 2:44:38
12 Glen Shaw 2:44:38
13 Jon Throop EINSTEIN RACING - SHORT'S BREWING 2:44:38
14 Justin Engwis 2:51:22
15 Chris Sliney ANN ARBOR TRIATHLON CLUB 3:18:44
16 Drew Randall SPIDERMONKEY CYCLING 3:18:45
17 William Denman UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN-ANN ARBOR 3:38:18
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Yankus TEAM OAM NOW / ATHLETIC MENTORS 2:31:10
2 Nathaniel Williams APOLLO 2:31:11
3 Tyler George XXX RACING-ATHLETICO 2:32:10
4 Ben Laforce XXX RACING - ATHLETICO 2:32:11
5 Collin Snyder OAM NOW / ATHLETIC MENTORS 2:32:37
6 Michael Simonson THE BIKE & TRI SHOP 2:36:24
7 Adam Hallett HC HOOLIGANS 2:46:35
8 Robert Neidlinger HC HOOLIGANS 2:49:08
9 Chris Shelton 2:58:28
10 David Bennefield HC HOOLIGANS 2:59:03
11 Joshua Duggan GRAND RAPIDS BICYCLE COMPANY 3:15:49
12 Andrew Rahe TEAM APEX MULTSPORT 3:20:38
13 Jeffrey Gose 3:25:11
14 David Daprato TEAM APEX MULTISPORT 3:44:05
15 Eric Schaar TEAM EPIC 3:47:22
16 Bill Drury TEAM EPIC 3:47:28
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Baker XXX RACING - ATHLETICO 2:32:10
2 Tom Linck LEADOUT RACING/WEST MICHIGAN BIKE 2:32:10
3 Tom Scott TEAM SPEED MERCHANTS 2:32:11
4 Luis Chacon TEAM O2 / CADIEUX BICYCLE CLUB 2:32:13
5 Jason Young EPS CYCLING 2:32:20
6 Dan Korienek LEADOUT/WEST MI BIKE 2:43:56
7 Andrew Auld TEAM PBR 2:44:33
8 Patrick Elliott CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM 2:44:33
9 Dan Ellis 2:44:35
10 Matt Dana ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB 2:44:35
11 Patrick Hornacek VILLAGE RACING 2:44:36
12 Colin Plank GRAND RAPIDS BICYCLE COMPANY 2:44:39
13 Bradley Majors JOHNNY SPROCKETS 2:44:39
14 Jay Ellis ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB 2:45:51
15 Brian Pirrie AAVC 2:59:04
16 Joshua Neider SWEET BIKES 2:59:04
17 Dave Lenting LEADOUT / WEST MICHIGAN BIKE & FITN 3:03:21
18 Dan Kotwicki RBS / TREK 3:06:31
19 Kurt Schaldenbrand UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN CYCLING TEAM 3:06:43
20 Jeremy Huffaker "PEDAL 3:09:10
21 Jeff Roesner 3:09:15
22 David Echelbarger FREEWHEELER 3:14:06
23 Martin Killeen SPIDERMONKEY 3:18:23
24 David Kneale PEDAL OF LITTLETON 3:27:52
25 Greg Groenhout 3:29:51
26 Ryan Beekman 3:32:09
27 Aaron Klein 3:42:12
28 Chris Benjamin 4:10:27
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Dega TEAM O2 2:44:34
1
2 Scott Kroske WOLVERINE/ACFSTORES.COM 2:44:34
2
3 David Lewis FT WAYNE OUTFITTERS 2:44:35
3
4 Garnett Abbey ERACE CANCER 2:44:36
4
5 Kevin Noone ICC BISSELL - ABG GIANT 2:44:37
5
6 Terry Sensiba FOUNDERS RACING 2:44:39
6
7 William Gorton REVOLUTION RACING 2:44:40
7
8 Raymond Dybowski WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB 2:44:41
8
9 Larry Bohnsack WHEELS IN MOTION 2:44:46
10 Dennis Scanlon PEDAL OF LITTLETON 3:09:12
Off The Back
11 Gregory Worsnop 3:09:17
Off The Back
12 Matthew Coffey 3:10:44
Off The Back
13 John Walbaum SOUTH CHICAGO WHEELMEN 3:12:19
Off The Back
14 Charlie Deroo TEAM O2/CADIEUX BICYCLE CLUB 3:18:39
Off The Back
15 Daniel Szokarski PLUS ONE CYCLING 3:28:22
Off The Back
16 Gary Church ROCK N ROAD 3:33:28
Off The Back
17 Bill Hoyer 3:42:31
Off The Back
18 Robert Philpott 3:51:31
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Mullis ANDRIE MACHINE STAR JNR DEVT 2:30:26
Off The Front
2 Daniel Yankus TEAM OAM NOW / ATHLETIC MENTORS 2:31:10
Off The Front
3 Ryan Oboyle XXXRACING 2:31:10
Off The Front
4 Nathaniel Williams APOLLO 2:31:11
Off The Front
5 Alex Tenelshof HONEY BADGER RACING 2:32:07
6 Tyler George XXX RACING-ATHLETICO 2:32:10
1
7 Cory Stange OAM NOW/ ATHLETIC MENTORS 2:32:10
2
8 Aaron Baker XXX RACING - ATHLETICO 2:32:10
3