Log In
South Connellsville Criterium • Apr 16 2011
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Lydic Steel City Endurance 45:10.00
2 Keith Hower DPS Penn/Cannondale 45:15.00
1
3 Michael Appel Allegheny Cycling Association 45:15.00
2
4 Steven Brewer Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem
3
5 Jacob Yundt Iron City Bikes 45:15.00
4
6 Donald Powers Pro Bikes / Twin Six 45:17.00
5
7 James Mock Steel City Endurance 45:17.00
6
Teammate Win: Joseph Lydic
8 Drew Chidester Trek of Pittsburgh 46:26.00
Off The Back
9 Todd Latocha Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling 46:26.00
Off The Back
10 Nehemiah Mchugh Team Sexy Guys 46:42.00
Off The Back
11 Douglas Riegner Steel City Endurance 47:10.00
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Joseph Lydic
12 Sam Kaufman Team CF 46:18.00
Off The Back
13 Brendan Murray University of Pittsburgh 48:26.00
Off The Back
14 Jr Petsko Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling 48:26.00
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Gernert Clarks on McKnight/EU Cycle Imports 30:22.00
2 Steven Garfinkel Freshbikes Racing 30:22.00
3 Joe Liston Pitt Missile 32:14.00
4 John Mclaughlin Texas Roadhouse/Kraynicks 31:15.00
5 Paul Wilczek Stage5/Cycling Fusion 34:15.00
6 Owen Bittner Texas Roadhouse/Kraynicks 34:39.00
7 Matthew London Clarks on McKnight/EU Cycle Imports 33:05.00 Teammate Win: Jeff Gernert
8 Mark Hasbani Clarks on McKnight/EU Cycle Import 33:05.00 Teammate Win: Jeff Gernert
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Nye MVP Healthcare 1:01:35.00
1
2 Jared Babik TEAM GPOA 1:01:35.00
2
3 J Gabriel lloyd MetLife Cycling Team 1:01:35.00
3
4 Samson Mchugh CAT Racing/Pgh Elite Velo 1:01:35.00
4
5 Steve Bedilion Pgh Elite Velo 1:01:35.00
5
6 Nicholas Reinert CAT Racing/Pgh Elite Velo 1:01:35.00
6
7 Stephen Cummings GPOA 1:01:35.00
7
Teammate Top 5: Jared Babik
8 Eric Lundgren Iron City Bikes 1:01:35.00
8
9 Gunnar Shogren Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling 1:01:35.00
9
10 Nathan Annon Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling 1:01:35.00
10
11 Craig Merritts CAT Racing/Pgh Elite Velo 1:05:50.00
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Samson Mchugh
12 Nehemiah Mchugh Team Sexy Guys 1:02:27.00
Off The Back
13 Justin Kanter Pitt Comp 1:02:27.00
Off The Back
14 Brian Hoffman CAT Racing/Pgh Elite Velo 1:02:27.00
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Samson Mchugh
DNF John Heffner Iron City Bikes
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gunnar Shogren Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling 44:11.00
2 Rick Krepps Bike America Racing 45:03.00
3 Jeffrey Appeltans MAMBO Kings/D&Q-GoCycling 45:03.00
4 Marc Glass Breakaway Velos 45:05.00
5 Robert Gottlieb Amstel rc-13 46:13.00
6 Gary Rodosta Breakaway Velo 46:13.00
7 Jeffrey Guy ChamRakh Cycling 47:10.00
8 Gregory Flood Steel City Endurance 44:29.00
9 Kirk Morrison Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem 45:02.00
10 Wayne Archer Clarks on McKnight / EU 45:56.00
DNF Jay Downs ChamRahk Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kacey Manderfield Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA 30:03.00
2 Gray Patton Carbon Racing 30:03.00
3 Stephanie Swan Iron City Bikes 30:03.00
4 Betsy Shogren Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling 32:30.00
5 Janel Nye MVP Health Care Cycling 34:28.00
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Weaver Steel City Endurance 30:31.00
1
2 Kate Bennett Steel City Endurance 30:31.00
2
Teammate Win: Rachel Weaver
3 Stacie Truszkowski Steel City Endurance 30:31.00
3
Teammate Win: Rachel Weaver
4 Greta Daniels DPS Penn 30:31.00
4
DNF Donna Wolf Steel City Endurance Teammate Win: Rachel Weaver
Finishers: Cat 4: 5