Log In
Rosewood Winter Series • Jan 8 2017
Clear, 63 degrees, wind 17 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luis Zayas All 4 Cycling 1:02:29
1
2 Luis Alberto romero amaran D Proffesional 1:02:30
2
3 Andrew Geffner Rush/Piquet 1:02:30
3
4 Jose Gonzalez Unattached 1:02:30
4
5 Yip Tsang Vivo Cycling Attorney 1:02:32
5
6 Gunter Hermanni All 4 Cycling 1:02:34
6
Teammate Win: Luis Zayas
7 Alexander Gil Rush/Piquet 1:02:54 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Geffner
8 Ariel Lee Team Cornerstone - FL 1:02:54
9 Alexander Zambrana RACERS EDGE CYCLE SHOP 1:03:01
1
10 Sandor A. jr. delgado D Proffesional 1:03:01
2
Teammate Top 5: Luis Alberto romero amaran
11 Yuniet Del toro Unattached 1:03:01
3
12 Andres Alayon Unattached 1:03:02
4
13 Enrique Lopez Stradalli 1:03:03
5
14 Xavier Carville Rush/Piquet 1:03:04
6
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Geffner
15 James Schurman Support Clean Sport / SeaSucke 1:03:04
7
16 Max Kolisch Unattached 1:03:08
1
17 Jose Frank rodriguez Stradalli 1:03:08
2
18 Jeffrey Vivo Vivo Cycling Attorney 1:03:09
3
Teammate Top 5: Yip Tsang
19 Ivan Castillo Rush/Piquet 1:03:10
4
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Geffner
20 Alfredo Diaz Team Cornerstone - FL 1:03:12
5
21 Jose Rodriguez All 4 Cycling 1:03:13
6
Teammate Win: Luis Zayas
22 Kevin Abbate Bill Bone Bike Law/LCT 1:03:15
7
23 Nivio Diaz D Proffesional 1:03:21 Teammate Top 5: Luis Alberto romero amaran
24 Grant Potter Unattached 1:03:22
25 Javier Bomnin Unattached 1:03:29
26 Cesar Sosa Stradalli 1:03:44
27 Brandon Beers Unattached 1:03:44
28 Julio Revoredo Silcarbon Racing Team 1:03:44
29 Jose Armas D Proffesional 1:03:44 Teammate Top 5: Luis Alberto romero amaran
30 Jorge Garcia D Proffesional 1:03:44 Teammate Top 5: Luis Alberto romero amaran
31 Jose Babilonia Unattached 1:03:44
32 Jesse Gonzalez Unattached 1:03:44
DNF Stephen Gilligan B&J Bicycles 0:00:00
DNF Dan Bond Unattached 0:00:00
DNF Orelvis Martinez Elvys Trucking Corp 0:00:00
DNF Almo Cattani Stradalli 0:00:00
DNF Dustin Brody VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:00:00
DNF Francisco Ruiz Pinnacle Coaching 0:00:00
DNF David Thames Unattached 0:00:00
DNF K Sakai Vivo Cycling Attorney 0:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Yip Tsang
DNF Locksley Vassell One Love 0:00:00
DNF Alfred Baurley Bike Generation 0:00:00
DNF Mike Ferreiro Silcarbon Racing Team 0:00:00
DNF Alexis Cespedes Silcarbon Racing 0:00:00
DNF Martin Vernon Big Wheel Sunrise 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jorge Garcia PPRNYC 47:46.0
1
2 Jeanluc Contantgalitello Interactive Metronome 47:46.8
2
3 Mavin Anderson Unattached 47:49.7
3
4 Yelexy Acanda South MIAMI BIKE SHOP 47:50.2
4
5 Manuel Montanez Cranky It Up 47:50.2
5
6 Ronel Manresa Interactive Metronome 47:50.3
6
7 Stelio Herrera CEIVER 47:50.5
7
8 Simon Reyes Unattached 47:50.5
8
9 Fabian Garcia Rush/Piquet 47:50.6
9
10 Randy Caraballo Rush/Piquet 47:50.8
10
11 Jason Delgado Morning Ride CC 47:50.9
11
12 Alex Supik Interactive Metronome 47:51.0
12
Teammate Top 5: Jeanluc Contantgalitello
13 Marcelo Leyva Corney Stone-FL 47:51.1
13
14 Austin Brown Bill Bone Bike Law/LCT 47:51.2
14
15 Nelson Queralta jr Morning Ride CC 47:51.4
15
16 Jealine George Big Wheel 47:51.5
16
17 Jonathan Solanilla Cranky It Up 47:52.0
17
Teammate Top 5: Manuel Montanez
18 Sergio Castellanos Unattached 47:52.1
18
19 Franco Herrera HG Bike Shop 47:52.7
19
20 Jose Perez Team Cornerstone - FL 47:55.8
1
21 Jose Alamo Unattached 47:56.3
22 Julien Guarniere Interactive Metronome 47:56.8 Teammate Top 5: Jeanluc Contantgalitello
23 Eduardo Lopez CEIVER 47:57.2
24 Anatoli Cancio Bike Link 47:57.2
25 Kurt Jambretz Faster Cycling Perf 47:58.7
26 George Johnson Unattached 48:04.7
27 Leonel Figueredo HG Bike Shop 48:04.8
28 Juan Mendez Unattached 48:13.3
29 Robert Martell Unattached 48:18.0
30 Christian Hernandez Corney Stone-FL 48:18.2
31 Kadel Piedrahita HG Bike Shop 48:18.6
32 Christopher Contant-galitello Unattached 48:18.8
DNF Patrick Marcus Unattached 00:00.0
DNF Alexis Machin Corney Stone-FL 00:00.0
DNF Fred Anthony Unattached 00:00.0
DNF Garfield Smith One Love 00:00.0
DNF Yoel Borego CEIVER 00:00.0
DNF Gaston Diaz Vivo Cycling Attorney 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 22   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jose Armas D Proffesional 52:18.0
1
2 Jose Rodriguez All 4 Cycling 52:19.0
2
3 Nivio Diaz Unattached 52:20.0
3
4 Kevin Abbate Bill Bone Bike Law/LCT 52:20.0
4
5 Dan Bond Unattached 52:21.0
5
6 Jonet Hernandez GS Palm Beach 52:21.0
6
7 Stephen Gilligan B&J Bicycles 52:22.0
7
8 Jorge Garcia D Proffesional 52:22.0
8
Teammate Win: Jose Armas
9 Peter Carlos Velo Masters Of Miami 52:22.0
9
10 Shannon Malmquist CERIOUS COACHING 54:41.0
Off The Back
11 Bruce Keno Velo Masters Of Miami 54:41.0
Off The Back
12 James Clossick Velo Masters Of Miami 54:42.0
Off The Back
13 Jorge Leon Velo Masters Of Miami 54:46.0
Off The Back
DNF Israel Vera Bike Link 00:00.0
DNF Carlos Cruz Florida Velodrome Association 00:00.0
DNF Martin Vernon Big Wheel Sunrise 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Yoel Borego CEIVER 51:26.2
Off The Front
2 Eduardo Lopez CEIVER 51:26.4
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Yoel Borego
3 Marcelo Leyva Corney Stone-FL 51:26.5
Off The Front
4 Julio Almeyda Team Cornerstone - FL 51:27.0
Off The Front
5 Kurt Jambretz Faster Cycling Perf.Center 51:27.7
Off The Front
6 Paul Perry Cycle Depot Racing Team 51:31.6
Off The Front
7 Jose Perez Team Cornerstone - FL 52:38.9
1
Teammate Top 5: Julio Almeyda
8 Stelio Herrera CEIVER 52:41.3
2
Teammate Win: Yoel Borego
9 Jose Alamo Unattached 52:42.3
3
10 Gaston Diaz Vivo Cycling Attorney 52:42.3
4
11 Kevin Channer Unattached 52:42.5
5
12 Anatoli Cancio Bike Link 52:42.5
6
13 Thomas A houtenbrink Unattached 52:58.4
14 Erick Hernandez Unattached 53:04.8
15 Yems Herrera Team DeNito 53:05.5
DNF Rolando Moreno Big Wheel 00:00.0
DNF Garfield Smith One Love 00:00.0
DNF Roberto Tambolini Corney Stone-FL 00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Marcelo Leyva
DNF Leonel Figueredo HG Bike Shop 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 2