Log In
CBR Dominguez Hills Criterium 1 of 6 • Jan 22 2017
Rain, 51 degrees, wind 11 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Easter HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
2 Robbie Miranda Surf City/STERLING BMW/CYLANCE/GQ6
3 Max Hernandez Team Surf City p/b Eliel/Pioneer
4 Reyes Hilario
5 Patrick Bos HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX Teammate Win: Matthew Easter
DNF Jason Morin Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Walker Monster Media Racing
2 Reyes Hilario
3 Steve Netter
4 David Martos Penuel Bicycles
5 Jason Morin Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
6 Tim Print
DNF Matthew Easter HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
DNF Tim Print
DNF Ruben Lopez Montrose Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Koesel Monster Media Elite Masters
2 Terence Traughber Portland Bicycle Studio
3 Ruben Lopez Montrose Cycling Club
DNF Shaun Bagley CoreTechs Cycling Team
DNF Sean Hall PAA Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shaun Bagley CoreTechs Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Seth Davidson Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
2 Joseph Buchanan Kryki Sports
3 Clement Kim Pinnaclife Racing Team
4 Douglas D'aluisio Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Bike R
DNF Christopher Lotts Corridor Recycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Buchanan Kryki Sports
2 Douglas D'aluisio Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Bike R
3 Gregory Page Lightning Velo
4 Eric Zook Serious Cycling
5 Brad Decker Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Bike R
6 Guillermo Roman Velo Club La Grange +21
7 Stephen Watson
8 John Koga Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Bike R Teammate Top 5: Douglas D'aluisio
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Ellis Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
2 Ross Sharp
3 Ivan Fernandez Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe Teammate Win: David Ellis
4 Jason Morin Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe Teammate Win: David Ellis
5 Marcel Aguiar
6 Jordan Ezell
7 Jacob Valentin
8 Matthew Rhoads KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo
9 David Martos Penuel Bicycles
10 Marco Rodriguez Martin's Pro Bikes Team
11 Guillermo Gonzalez
12 Benjamin Brukardt
13 Kaito Clarke SJBC
14 Richard Livingston California State University-Fullert
15 Manuel Aguilar Bicycle.net
DNF Oscar Cervantes GBS Racing
DNF Benjamin Clarke SJBC
DNF Marcelo Dasilva
DNF Chants Davidson Orange Pedal
DNF Steve Netter
Finishers: Cat 4: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Mason
2 Lucas Salazar
3 Topher Riley
4 Kory Cook
5 Kevin Escobar Martin's Pro Bikes Team
6 Andy Smith
7 William Hubsch Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
8 Mike Starr
9 Richard Beach
10 Ronney Escobar
11 Jason Moreno
12 Pedro Martinez
13 Kevin Cavallo
14 Jean Tawekjian Majestic/Mobbin Cycling
15 David Riddlebarger Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
16 Marcus Lostracco Moment Bicycles
17 Patrick Augustin
18 Jose Ramos WTR
19 Elvis Carrera
20 Vladimir Barrientos
21 Katie Mardayat
22 Francis Specker
23 Raul Vasquezdiez
24 Nick Martinez Velo Club LaGrange
25 Thomas Nguyen
26 Pedro Izquierdo
27 Frank Martinez
28 Emad Aqil
29 Alison Kubota
30 David Lovelace
31 Virgo Datu
32 Irvin Zavaleta
33 Brian Bonilla
34 Mark Fillebrown Velo Hangar
35 Vivek Hazari
36 Raul Rodriguez
37 Kyle Kilmartin
38 Ruben Hermosillo Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
39 David Garcia Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
40 Anthony Garcia Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
41 Fernando Zamora
42 Brent Davis Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
43 Claudius Shropshire
44 Cesar Vasquez flores
45 Sean Brown Majestic/Mobbin Cycling
46 Mike Schwartz
47 William Morgan
DNF Paul Cressey Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
DNF Gilberto Zavaleta
DNF Max Haggard
DNF Mike Tsoi
DNF George Vargas
DNF Leopoldo Gonzalez
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 47   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cameron Bond ENDO CONCEPT TEAM
2 Daniel Zitter SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
3 Ronald Toth
4 Jason Cianfrocca SoCalCycling.com
5 Rex Roberts
6 Michael Barker SoCalCycling.com Team
7 Hector Morales Bicycle.net Racing Team
8 Kevin Barker Team Velocity
9 Christian Molina ENDO CONCEPT TEAM Teammate Win: Cameron Bond
10 David Koesel Monster Media Elite Masters
11 Juan Cisneros
DNF Spencer Ito Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
DNF Sean Quinn LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized
DNF Emmanuel Suarez Full Circle Cycling/Incycle Racing
DNF Terence Traughber Portland Bicycle Studio
DNF Bader Aqil Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
DNF Christopher Wyman Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
DNF Tyler Locke SoCalCycling.com Teammate Top 5: Jason Cianfrocca
DNF Ben Bertiger Centric Bikes
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Mardayat
2 Kristie Fox Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
3 Sarah Bartlett
4 Mechele Busby G3Foundation / Trek
DNF Alison Kubota
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3