Log In
Carlos Soto Memorial Criterium • Jan 29 2017
Clear, 69 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Antonio Rossi Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
2 Julian Barthel
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Oelrich Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
2 Osvaldo Mora Southern California Velo - Main St
3 Eric Castillo NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors
4 Ryder Phillips Swami's Junior Development Team
5 Alvarez Andres KLTS Junior Development
6 Lucio Rivas Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop Teammate Win: Ian Oelrich
7 Caleb Classen Echelon Santa Barbara
8 Ellis Pedersen La Grange Development U21
9 Alexander Lochmiller Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop Teammate Win: Ian Oelrich
10 Jake Hammel Echelon Santa Barbara
11 Emiliano Carbajal Echelon Santa Barbara
12 Nathan Wilson Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop Teammate Win: Ian Oelrich
13 Victor Vazquez Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop Teammate Win: Ian Oelrich
14 Nicholas Garibay KLTS Junior Development Teammate Top 5: Alvarez Andres
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emiliano Carbajal Echelon Santa Barbara
2 Jake Hammel Echelon Santa Barbara Teammate Win: Emiliano Carbajal
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Herrera Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
2 Cesar Reyes Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop Teammate Win: David Herrera
3 Adrian Muniz Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop Teammate Win: David Herrera
4 Ezequiel Perez Southern California Velo - Main St
5 Nick Mckenna Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop Teammate Win: David Herrera
6 Julian Levy Swami's Junior Development Team
7 Levi Jefferies Swami's Junior Development Team
8 Ari Elkins La Grange Development U21
9 Garrison Mejia Southern California Velo - Main St Teammate Top 5: Ezequiel Perez
10 Bradley Hartwyk Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop Teammate Win: David Herrera
11 Trevor Goodman Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop Teammate Win: David Herrera
12 Ian Chavez Southern California Velo - Main St Teammate Top 5: Ezequiel Perez
13 Reilly Carlton Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop Teammate Win: David Herrera
14 Thomas Quimzon Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop Teammate Win: David Herrera
15 Jacob Ingwersen Swami's Junior Development Team
16 Esdras Roldan
DNF Nylsen Escajeda Southern California Velo - Main St Teammate Top 5: Ezequiel Perez
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Green La Grange Development U21
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Etzael Godinez Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
2 Brendan Luonga
3 Ian Hammel
4 Elijah Hazelton Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop Teammate Win: Etzael Godinez
5 Steve Cervantes GBS Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anthony Freeman Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
2 Sean Hall PAA Cycling
3 Jorge Hernandez Polli Veloce
4 Jason Reynolds Team Redlands
5 Johnny Lance OTR Racing
6 Craig Doppmann Impact Racing Team
7 Michael Schanafelt OTR Racing Teammate Top 5: Johnny Lance
8 Kendall Stanley Factory Racing
9 Robert Knock Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
10 Jason Stankaitis Moment Bicycles
11 Nick Cohenmeyer Monster Media Racing
12 Joseph Buchanan Kryki Sports
13 Patrick Conneely CVC Racing
14 Greg Hayes Impact Racing Team
15 Gilberto Hernandez
16 Reyes Hilario
17 Pablo Trujillo Polli Veloce Teammate Top 5: Jorge Hernandez
18 Oscar Cervantes GBS Racing
19 Roger Moore Bicycle Bob's Racing
20 Byron Oviedo Win-Team Racing
21 Dean Rosenberg Moment Bicycles
22 Peter Virth OTR Racing Teammate Top 5: Johnny Lance
23 Steven Grusis Off The Front
24 Daniel Ayres Off The Front
25 Dmitry Uchitel OTR Racing Teammate Top 5: Johnny Lance
Finishers: Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Nunes Schnur Racing
2 Chris Hahn Velo Pasadena Team
3 Terry Steeves Monster Media Elite Masters
4 Benny Parks Jessup Auto Plaza p/b P.S. Cyclery
5 Christopher Brown Stinner Bicycle Co
6 Shaun Bagley CoreTechs Cycling Team
7 Chad Rivetti Serious Cycling
8 Dennis King Central Coast Tire CCT
9 Matthew Carinio Schnur Racing Teammate Win: Craig Nunes
10 Tony Rago Carefast
11 Francois Jones Bahati Foundation
12 James Robbins S2C/BOSCH pb Pearl Izumi
13 Paul Chia CBS Cycling
14 Pablo Trujillo Polli Veloce
15 Earl Detrick Serious Cycling
16 Michael Penta Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
17 Erick Rodas Velo Club La Grange +21
18 Christopher Lotts Corridor Recycling
19 Jon Davis Serious Cycling
20 Kendall Stanley Factory Racing
21 Soren Molina R5 Ciclismo
22 Gregory Coburn Monster Media Elite Masters Teammate Top 5: Terry Steeves
23 Craig Doppmann Impact Racing Team
24 Thomas Anhalt
25 Jeremy Dixon Velo Club La Grange +21
26 Greg Hayes Impact Racing Team
27 Andrew Jessup jr. Jessup Auto Plaza p/b P.S. Cyclery Teammate Top 5: Benny Parks
28 Roger Moore Bicycle Bob's Racing
29 Brien Miller Jessup Auto Plaza p/b P.S. Cyclery Teammate Top 5: Benny Parks
30 Steve Klasna Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cy
DNF Todd Parks Team Hammer Nutrition
DNF Darrick Mcvay Monster Media Elite Masters Teammate Top 5: Terry Steeves
DNF Jacques Benoit Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Bike R
DNF Michael Allec Carefast
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Gregorios Corridor Recycling
2 Scott Winzeler Les Rois Cycling Club
3 Mark Fennell Fig Mtn Brew Racing
4 Robert Knock Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
5 Leo Pettus South Bay Wheelmen
6 Robert Neary G3Foundation / Trek
7 John Camilli Metalmtn Cycling
8 Mark Palmer G3Foundation / Trek
9 Paul Thorson Santa Barbara Bicycle Club/SBBC
10 Joseph Buchanan Kryki Sports
11 Bill Carlson UC Cyclery/JW Floors
12 Greg Wilson Corridor Recycling Teammate Win: Stephen Gregorios
13 Stephen Watson
14 Kyle Radford Gianni Amore Racing
15 James Perren San Diego Bicycle Club
DNF Eric Zook Serious Cycling
DNF Douglas Knox Velo Pasadena Team
DNF Randall Tinney Cannondale Capo p/b GQ-6 Masters Te
DNF Charles Hicks Bahati Foundation
DNF Steven Grusis Off The Front
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cory Williams UCI CT: Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling
2 Justin Williams UCI CT: Cylance
3 Kayle Leo grande dope Surf City/STERLING BMW/CYLANCE/GQ6
4 Todd Gosselaar
5 Danny Kam Monster Media Elite Masters
6 Ama Nsek LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized
7 Innokenty Zavyalov KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo
8 Ronald Toth
9 Erick Sobey SoCalCycling.com Team
10 Dante Young ENDO CONCEPT TEAM
11 Raul Arias j.r. SquadraSF p/b Terun
12 Noah Schlosser LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized
13 Aubrey Smentkowski Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Bike R
14 Kyle Kirby NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors
15 Bader Aqil Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
16 Kendal James Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
17 John Garbo Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
18 Ruben Saatjian LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized
19 Hector Morales Bicycle.net Racing Team
20 Shaun Bagley CoreTechs Cycling Team
21 Ethan Frankel La Grange Development U21
22 Samuel Boardman Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B
23 Steve Kim Team Surf City p/b Eliel/Pioneer
24 Brandon Baker Fig Mtn Brew Racing
25 Nicholas Besse UCSB Cycling
26 Emmanuel Suarez Full Circle Cycling/Incycle Racing
27 Vincent Gonzales Moment Bicycles
28 Sebastian Rodriguez Southern California Velo - Main St
29 Jose Chuc South Bay Wheelmen
30 Quinten Kirby SoCalCycling.com Team
31 Jeanlouis Bourdevaire Moment Bicycles
32 Dominik Cinka Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl
33 Nathan Grill Carefast
34 Eric Bryan La Grange Development U21
35 Alvin Escajeda ENDO CONCEPT TEAM
36 Tim Mcbirney Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl
37 Steven Willemsen
38 Julien Bourdevaire Big Bear Cycling Association
39 Chester Gillmore Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2
40 Jeffrey Stern Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl
41 Imeh Nsek LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized
42 David Ortiz Southern California Velo
43 Andrew Scott DNK Cycling
44 Osvaldo Mora Southern California Velo - Main St
45 Andrew Erickson Carefast
46 Kelsey Judd Fig Mtn Brew Racing
47 Taylor Sisson Carefast
48 David Kennedy OTR Racing
49 Dustin Armstrong Team Surf City p/b Eliel/Pioneer
50 Cameron Bond ENDO CONCEPT TEAM
51 Kirk Nordgren Fig Mtn Brew Racing
52 Sam Andersonmoxley Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl
53 Chase Goldstein The Weather Channel Specialized Cyc
54 Max Hernandez Team Surf City p/b Eliel/Pioneer
55 Bobby Lozoya Fig Mtn Brew Racing
56 Derek Unland SRAM Factory
57 Terry Steeves Monster Media Elite Masters Teammate Top 5: Danny Kam
58 Rupert Cox Storck-CCN
59 David Priest Fig Mtn Brew Racing
60 Cooper Shanks Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2
61 Abel Fernandez UCSB Cycling
62 Christian Molina ENDO CONCEPT TEAM
63 Daniel Katz Stinner Bicycle Co
64 John Echeveste Fig Mtn Brew Racing
65 Michael Szerszunowicz ENDO CONCEPT TEAM
66 Wolfgang Brandl
67 Leo Bugtai SoCalCycling.com Team
68 Diego Binatena
69 Rex Roberts
70 Stephen Leece UCI CT: Team Jamis
71 Craig Nunes Schnur Racing
72 Jose Mata Judgement Velo/ TBOV
73 Dakota Gracey
74 Blake Anton Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava
75 Matthew Carinio Schnur Racing
76 Timothy Mcgee ENDO CONCEPT TEAM
DNF Jeremy Dixon Velo Club La Grange +21
DNF Kyle Radford Gianni Amore Racing
DNF Jacques Benoit Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Bike R
DNF Charon Smith Team Surf City p/b Eliel/Pioneer
DNF Gregory Coburn Monster Media Elite Masters Teammate Top 5: Danny Kam
DNF Colleen Gulick PICKLE JUICE PRO CYCLING TEAM
DNF Byrony Van velzen
DNF Kevin Hernandez LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized
DNF Christopher Brown Stinner Bicycle Co
DNF Ezequiel Perez Southern California Velo - Main St
DNF Taylor Clements VRC-Giant p/b Stradling
DNF Erick Rodas Velo Club La Grange +21
DNF Joseph Pasqualetto PAA Cycling
DNF Dennis King Central Coast Tire CCT
DNF Christopher Wyman Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
DNF Tosh Clements UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Be
DNF Sean Hall PAA Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 32   Cat 2: 31   Cat 3: 27   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Aster Swami's Cycling Club
2 Steven Willemsen
3 Jacob Ingwersen Swami's Junior Development Team
4 Ama Nsek LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized
5 Tim Mcbirney Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl
6 Imeh Nsek LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized
7 Dominik Cinka Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl Teammate Top 5: Tim Mcbirney
8 Jared Kukura SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
9 Jason Reynolds Team Redlands
10 Alonso Talbert ENDO CONCEPT TEAM
11 Michael Schanafelt OTR Racing
12 Ethan Frankel La Grange Development U21
13 Nicholas Besse UCSB Cycling
14 Jake Eisaguirre University of California-Santa Barb
15 Nigel De sota Unity Sports Cycling
16 Taylor Tongate Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
17 David Kennedy OTR Racing
18 Jose Chuc South Bay Wheelmen
19 Derek Unland SRAM Factory
DNF Cody Anderson
DNF Taylor Sisson Carefast
DNF Scott Winzeler Les Rois Cycling Club
DNF Abel Fernandez UCSB Cycling
DNF Jose Mata Judgement Velo/ TBOV
Finishers: Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Seth Totten
2 Brendon Bolin Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Bike R
3 Lucas Salazar
4 Allen Lin
5 Ivan Fernandez Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
6 Mykoll Hernandez Velo Club LaGrange
7 Sophana Hap G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
8 Graham Goldstein
9 Nick Cohenmeyer Monster Media Racing
10 Gilberto Hernandez
11 Daniel Pealstrom
12 Mike Hatton US Military Endurance Sports
13 Jonathan Perez
14 Mike Garcia UCSB Cycling
15 Manuel Aguilar Bicycle.net
16 Case Regan Echelon Santa Barbara
17 Julio Escamilla
18 Oscar Cervantes GBS Racing
19 Paul Imler Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
20 Darryl Mcclanahan Eliel Factory Team
21 Sergei Vasilyev Carefast
22 Jason Morin Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe Teammate Top 5: Ivan Fernandez
23 Caleb Classen Echelon Santa Barbara
24 Peter Virth OTR Racing
DNF Steven Keltie Carefast
DNF Nathan Wilson Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
Finishers: Cat 4: 25   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Braden
2 Keith Grossman CBS Cycling
3 Blake Christianson
4 Kory Cook
5 Ryan Geyer
6 Nick Martinez Velo Club LaGrange
7 Richard Stegenga US Military Endurance Sports
8 Marcus Lostracco Moment Bicycles
8 Kevin Escobar Martin's Pro Bikes Team
8 Michael Baumgartner US Military Endurance Sports
8 Christian Rodriguez
8 Kieran Hook Echelon Santa Barbara
8 Steve Csani
8 Ronney Escobar
15 Mike Starr
16 Noah Price
17 Paul Luna
Finishers: Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Mejia Southern California Velo - Main St
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colleen Gulick PICKLE JUICE PRO CYCLING TEAM
2 Megan Jastrab Swami's Junior Development Team
3 Bryony Van velzen
4 Maddy Ward Velo Club La Grange +21
5 Heidi Miller
6 Charity Chia CBS Cycling
7 Jessica Baumgardner Fig Mtn Brew Racing
8 Thialor Mize
9 Karen Meske SkyFlash Racing
10 Julia Gieschen Fig Mtn Brew Racing
11 Linda Stark Skyflash Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ginger Boyd
2 Kristie Fox Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
3 Holly Gabel R5 Ciclismo
4 Mechele Busby G3Foundation / Trek
5 Alyssa Walter
6 Tara Conway
7 Acacia Shyr
8 Sarah Ream Serious Cycling
DNF Nicole Datlen University of California-Santa Barb
DNF Michelle Cousar Velo Club La Grange +21
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1