Log In
WSBA Individual Time Trial Championship • Aug 7 2016
Clear, 62 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Harris Cycle U 0:20:12.18
2 Mason Bauer 0 0:28:22.37
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Calvin Reinholtz Shuksan Velo Club 0:17:48.16
2 Alexander Bennett Cycle U 0:19:20.25
3 Benjamin Raknes Unattached 0:20:22.03
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Bolt Old Town Bicycle Racing (OTB) 0:35:26.49
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Swanson Metier Racing 0:54:17.95
2 Josh Crow SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 0:54:24.86
3 Brian Falkowski PC4Men Cycling 0:54:30.51
4 Tim Smith Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 0:55:15.82
5 Steve Walker Cycle U / Apex Racing 0:57:00.58
6 Justin Tornow Hagens Berman-Society Consultin 0:57:59.91
7 James Matson Broadmark Capital 1:04:00.66
8 Paul Bourcier Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bi 1:04:52.63
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Belding 0:58:01.05
2 Jake Bauer 1:00:17.78
3 Gary Johnson 1:00:36.38
4 Krispen Hartung 1:00:43.49
5 Chris Joosse 1:01:22.19
6 Paul Raknes 1:02:44.21
7 John Graham 1:02:52.37
8 Chad Olson 1:02:52.48
9 David Mullen 1:03:52.20
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Phillips Garage Racing 0:54:51.60
2 Scott Torkelson US Military Endurance Sports 0:55:56.62
3 Chadwick Clarke Shuksan Velo Club 0:56:31.99
4 Brett Gaspers Cycle U / Apex Racing 0:57:02.22
5 Ronald Sielinski Therapeutic Associates Racing 0:57:22.41
6 Walt Nestell Audi 0:57:25.43
7 Bradley Williams 0 0:59:39.18
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Miller Cycle U / Apex Racing 0:55:43.47
2 Paul Coffee Tacoma Bike Racing Team 0:56:29.27
3 Marc Thompson 0 0:57:48.64
4 Timothy Elliott Intermountain Cycling Organizat 0:57:53.64
5 John Kodin Shuksan Velo Club 0:59:18.67
6 Martin Rand 0 1:00:00.66
7 John Nilssen 0 1:01:39.49 Teammate Top 5: Marc Thompson
8 Amos Galpin Durance-Colnago 1:02:35.08
9 Bob Sayer 0 1:02:38.86 Teammate Top 5: Marc Thompson
10 Michael Smith Bike Masters- WA 1:03:03.96
11 Larry Baker MisFitz Cycling Team 1:04:52.70
12 Dan Austad Tacoma Bike Racing Team 1:05:36.45 Teammate Top 5: Paul Coffee
13 Mark Follmer Bike Masters- WA 1:07:13.55
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dillon Caldwell 0:50:59.04
2 Will Teal 0:52:21.38
3 Theodore Schwartz 0:52:27.38
4 Steven Wilssens 0:53:25.61
5 Eric Cockrell 0:53:36.09
6 Chris Waggoner 0:53:37.62
7 Benjamin Peterson 0:53:47.23
8 Kyle Farrell 0:53:52.15
9 Brian Hitchcock 0:54:29.63
10 Alex Telitsine 0:55:01.50
11 Andrew Austin 0:57:36.25
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Vaughn Audi 0:53:38.46
2 Justin Widlund Form+Data p/b Mercedes Benz of 0:55:01.79
3 Jordon Bressler Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 0:55:14.25
4 Sean Mcgraw Tenspeed Hero 0:57:03.52
5 Tim Farrell SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 0:57:16.07
6 Josh Adams PC4Men Cycling 0:58:06.92
7 Andrew Shirey Audi 0:59:42.61 Teammate Win: Kevin Vaughn
8 Dave Lanier Audi 1:04:57.37 Teammate Win: Kevin Vaughn
9 Jimmy Zhu Audi 1:08:18.37 Teammate Win: Kevin Vaughn
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Vanbolt Audi 0:51:38.32
2 Hani Atassi Cycle U / Apex Racing 0:55:33.67
3 Alexander Perry Metier Racing 0:57:49.90
4 Ge Wang Audi 0:58:16.87 Teammate Win: David Vanbolt
5 Reid Hellekson Cycle U / Apex Racing 0:58:30.42
6 Jeremy Kalmus 0 0:58:37.35
7 Anthony Visone Bikesale / Automattic 0:59:00.22
8 Rob Goldberg Metier Racing 1:00:02.84 Teammate Top 5: Alexander Perry
9 Nick Johnson PC4Men Cycling 1:00:19.38
10 Charles Doherty 0 1:01:25.76
11 Robert Chapman Snoqualmie Ice Cream Racing 1:01:53.25
12 Brendan Thelen 0 1:02:35.75
13 Aaron Baker MisFitz Cycling Team 1:04:45.05
14 James Bishop Cycle U / Apex Racing 1:05:37.56 Teammate Top 5: Hani Atassi
15 Christopher Dixon 0 1:05:52.59
16 Robert Sackett - converse 4 Corners Cycling 1:06:01.18
17 Alex Riedo 0 1:07:35.61
18 Jacob Kallman 0 1:09:57.77
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Le 1:08:40.64
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Brede 0:55:02.47
1 Richard West
2 Jeffery Patterson
2 Steve Matson 0:57:08.05
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Doherty SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 0:34:51.08
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gina Kavesh Bikesale / Automattic 1:02:55.24
2 Lise Grace Shuksan Velo Club Race Team 1:03:21.71
3 Beth Graff 0 1:06:04.06
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karen Doherty SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 1:08:52.43
2 Angela Cudone-sheridan SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 1:10:34.82 Teammate Win: Karen Doherty
3 Michelle Musia 0 1:11:28.41
4 Lavonne Wilson Team Group Health 1:13:21.68
5 Jean Fisher Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 1:16:53.47
DNF Tina Ziegler SCCA/Starbucks Cycling DNF Teammate Win: Karen Doherty
Finishers: Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heather Yakely 0:59:15.36
2 Katherine Reinhart 1:02:02.50
3 Jennifer Burtner 1:03:12.38
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jodie Bolt Old Town Bicycle Racing (OTB) 1:02:26.49
2 Nitzel Hagan JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Fre 1:05:46.13
3 Tori Wuthrich 0 1:10:13.89
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Susanne Smith 1:04:51.03
2 Samantha Mazer 1:07:52.36
3 Amanda Heep 1:08:48.81
4 Anita Lam 1:15:47.13
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1