Log In
Super-Sunday Criterium Races • Feb 5 2017
Mostly Cloudy, 56 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
DNF Francis Specker Francis Specker
DNF Jean Tawekjian Jean Tawekjian
DNF Ross Sharp Ross Sharp
DNF Aubrey Smentkowski Aubrey Smentkowski
DNF James Williams James Williams
DNF Hunter Wilson Col Wilson
DNF ? Dnp Julian Teal
DNF Miguel Tillo Miguel Tillo
DNF ? Dnp charles santibanez
DNF Sebastian Rodriguez Sebastian Rodriguez
DNF Gil Ron Gil Ron
DNF Topher Riley Topher Riley
DNF Rex Robichaux Rex Robichaux
DNF ? Dnp Alexander Sackett
DNF Andrew Santibanez andrew santibanez
DNF Antonio Rossi Antonio Rossi
DNF Jason Russell Jason Russell
DNF Hannia Magallanes Hannia Magallanes
DNF ? Dnp Loretta Magallanes
DNF Alexander Lochmiller Wolfgang Lochmiller
DNF Tien Tran Tien Tran
DNF Mendelssohn Vargas Mendelssohn Vargas
DNF Dylan Nerren Dylan Nerren
DNF Genevieve Plum Genevieve Plum
DNF ? Dnp Zach Jones
DNF Pablo Lozano Pablo Lozano
DNF Gilberto Zavaleta Gilberto Zavaleta
DNF Irvin Zavaleta Irvin Zavaleta
DNF Devin Wilson Devin Wilson
DNF Robert Wilson Robert Wilson
DNF George Turner George Turner
DNF ? Dnp Carlos Chavez
DNF ? Dnp Ryan Flores
DNF Oscar Lopez Oscar Lopez
DNF Noah Price Noah Price
DNF Trinity Gau Trinity Gau
DNF Demetrio Gonzalez Demetrio Gonzalez
DNF Cameron Foley Cameron Foley
DNF Nicholas Garibay Nicholas Garibay
DNF Elizabeth Harita Elizabeth Harita
DNF ? Dnp William Harrison
DNF Joseph Granelli Joseph Granelli
DNF Sophana Hap SOPHANA HAP
DNF Mark Fillebrown Mark Fillebrown
DNF Nick Baker Nick Baker
DNF ? Dnp Dean Benson
DNF Philip Altieri Philip Altieri
DNF Alvarez Andres Andres Alvarez
DNF Kory Cook Kory Cook
DNF Celso Dossantos Celso Dossantos
DNF Matthew Busch Matthew Busch
DNF Katy Cohen Katy Cohen
DNF Vincent Nghiem Vincent Nghiem
DNF Paul Nunez Paul Nunez
DNF ? Dnp Michael Malakouti
DNF Jason Morin Jason Morin
DNF Meade Plum Meade Plum
DNF Christopher Powell Christopher Powell
DNF Eric Otero Eric Otero
DNF Louie Peick Louie Peick
DNF Ethan Lovegren ETHAN Lovegren
DNF Conrad Hindert Conrad Hindert
DNF Edward Huntsman Eddy Huntsman
DNF Bradley Hartwyk Bradley Hartwyk
DNF Ruben Hermosillo Ruben Hermosillo
DNF Gabriel Leggett Gabriel Leggett
DNF Emma Lovegren Emma Lovegren
DNF Evan Larson Evan Larson
DNF Kyle Larson Kyle Larson
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 24   Cat 5: 36   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Issac Hernandez Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
2 Antonio Rossi Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop Teammate Win: Issac Hernandez
3 Evan Larson GS Andiamo - Redlands Legends
4 Ryan Flores
5 Graham Weaver
6 Vincent Nghiem Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop Teammate Win: Issac Hernandez
7 ? Dnp Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop Teammate Win: Issac Hernandez
8 ? Dnp GS Andiamo - Redlands Legends Teammate Top 5: Evan Larson
9 Luke Fetzer Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop Teammate Win: Issac Hernandez
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Lochmiller Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
2 Pablo Lozano Hope Sports / Adrenaline
3 Alvarez Andres KLTS Junior Development
4 Edward Huntsman GS Andiamo - West Side Wheelmen
5 Nikolas Lovegren KLTS Junior Development
6 Victor Vazquez Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop Teammate Win: Alexander Lochmiller
7 Issac Hernandez Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop Teammate Win: Alexander Lochmiller
8 Devin Wilson GS Andiamo - Redlands Legends
9 Nicholas Garibay KLTS Junior Development Teammate Top 5: Alvarez Andres
DNF Ellis Pedersen La Grange Development U21
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bradley Hartwyk Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
2 David Herrera Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop Teammate Win: Bradley Hartwyk
3 Hunter Wilson GS Andiamo - Redlands Legends
4 Sebastian Rodriguez Southern California Velo - Main St
5 Nikolas Lovegren KLTS Junior Development
6 Alvarez Andres KLTS Junior Development
7 Alexander Lochmiller Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop Teammate Win: Bradley Hartwyk
8 Edward Huntsman GS Andiamo - West Side Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Royce Felten Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
2 Nolan Allinson Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop Teammate Win: Royce Felten
3 Alexander Mckenzie GS Andiamo
4 Kyle Larson GS Andiamo - Redlands Legends
5 Andrew Santibanez Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop Teammate Win: Royce Felten
6 Ethan Lovegren KLTS Junior Development
7 Luke Fetzer Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop Teammate Win: Royce Felten
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Bos HSR Racing p/b Birdworx
2 Chris Demarchi Monster Media Elite Masters
3 Paul Vaccari Monster Media Racing
4 Jon Nist Monster Media Racing
5 Matthew Easter HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX Teammate Win: Patrick Bos
6 Paul Chia CBS Cycling
DNF Ronny Chalk Southern California Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Easter HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
2 Ronny Chalk Southern California Velo
3 Bryan Wierzchucki Impact Racing Team
4 Steve Netter
5 Jake Westall Impact Racing Team
6 Fernando Lindo G3Foundation / Trek
7 Mike Mccluney Impact Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Bryan Wierzchucki
8 Kermit Mcgovern Celo Pacific
DNF Kevin Colburn Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Spec
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jon Nist Monster Media Racing
2 Chris Demarchi Monster Media Elite Masters
3 Artemio Martinez G3Foundation / Trek
4 Ryan Dorris Raceklean Cycling Team
5 Paul Chia CBS Cycling
6 Paul Vaccari Monster Media Racing Teammate Win: Jon Nist
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marvin Hall G3Foundation / Trek
2 Cyril Hunte
3 Brad Decker Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Bike R
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Festini SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
2 Zebulon Brown G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
3 Sebastian Rodriguez Southern California Velo - Main St
4 Carlos Fuertegaspar Eliel Factory Team
5 Van Geslani Dons Bikes
6 Melvin Hernandez ICE SPORTSWEAR Cycling Team
7 David Ortiz Southern California Velo
8 Hunter Wilson GS Andiamo - Redlands Legends
9 Drew Ceccato SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler Teammate Win: Kevin Festini
DNF Oscar Ochoa
DNF Shawn Langwell
Finishers: Cat 3: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Oscar Lopez Southern California Velo
2 Bradley Hartwyk Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
3 Lucas Salazar
4 Ross Sharp
5 Mark Ramos
6 Steve Netter
7 Sophana Hap G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
8 Nicholas Brock
9 Levi Jefferies Swami's Junior Development Team
10 Rex Robichaux Dons Bikes
11 Nick Baker G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
12 Kevin Colburn Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Spec
13 Daniel Beltran
14 Anson Araujo Eliel Factory Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Topher Riley
2 Kory Cook
3 Gil Ron S2C/BOSCH pb Pearl Izumi
4 Mark Fillebrown Rogue Athletic
5 Tien Tran
6 Nick Martinez Velo Club LaGrange
7 Noah Price SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
8 Jason Russell SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
9 Jean Tawekjian Majestic/Mobbin Cycling
10 Conrad Hindert SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
11 Miguel Tillo Adams Avenue Bicycles
12 Eric Otero SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
13 Cameron Foley San Diego Bicycle Club
14 Pedro Izquierdo
15 Francis Specker
16 Gabriel Leggett SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
17 Joseph Granelli SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
18 Louie Peick S2C/BOSCH pb Pearl Izumi Teammate Top 5: Gil Ron
19 Robert Wilson
20 Irvin Zavaleta
21 Philip Altieri SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
22 Matthew Busch
23 Demetrio Gonzalez Majestic/Mobbin Cycling
24 Paul Nunez Majestic/Mobbin Cycling
25 Celso Dossantos Neighborhood Cyclery
26 Gilberto Zavaleta
Finishers: Cat 5: 24   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Bos HSR Racing p/b Birdworx
2 Kevin Festini SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
3 Danny Kam Monster Media Elite Masters
4 Terry Steeves Monster Media Elite Masters
5 Arturo Anaya Bahati Foundation
6 Aubrey Smentkowski Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Bike R
7 Quint Berkemeier
DNF David Herrera Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
DNF Daniel Gay Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
DNF Tyler Locke SoCalCycling.com
DNF Rigoberto Meza S2C/BOSCH pb Pearl Izumi
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannia Magallanes Hope Sports / Adrenaline
2 Elizabeth Harita Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
3 Loretta Magallanes
4 Katy Cohen GS Andiamo - Redlands Legends
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Genevieve Plum
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Meade Plum
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma Lovegren KLTS Junior Development
2 Hailey Hernandez Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colleen Gulick PICKLE JUICE PRO CYCLING TEAM
2 Christina Birch
3 Charity Chia CBS Cycling
4 Amy Firth Skyflash Racing
5 Thialor Mize Skyflash Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1