Log In
Swamp Classic - TT • Feb 11 2017
Clear, 73 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garrett Reel FloridaVelo 0:15:55
2 Eric Hall Aeropro Coaching Cycling Team 0:17:17
3 Ian Gonder FloridaVelo 0:17:19 Teammate Win: Garrett Reel
4 Andy Hale VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:17:24
5 Mark Anthony sanchez Aeropro Coaching Cycling Team 0:17:28
6 Ross Piper Compass Research Cycling Team 0:18:51
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Van winkle 0:18:05
2 Thomas Mcneill Team Kyles Bike Shop 0:18:34
3 Clayton Zinnert Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 0:18:37
4 Michael Pirih US Military Endurance Sports 0:18:54
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Doty VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:17:24
2 Kevin Cook 0:18:37
3 Rudy Szymanski Cycle Sport Concepts Tampa 0:19:01
4 Jonathan Molina Riverside Market South - Cima Cycle 0:58:41
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Scarano Savannah College of Art and Design 0:15:45
2 Clayton Stone Savannah College of Art & Design - 0:15:58
3 Peter Foerster Savannah College of Art and Design 0:16:11 Teammate Win: Andrew Scarano
4 David Vargas Savannah College of Art and Design 0:16:14 Teammate Win: Andrew Scarano
5 Sean Fincham Savannah College of Art and Design 0:16:28 Teammate Win: Andrew Scarano
6 Ian Umstead Murray State University 0:16:47
7 Artur Sagat Savannah College of Art and Design 0:16:51 Teammate Win: Andrew Scarano
8 Emile Therrien 0:17:32
9 Tommy Morrison UGA Cycling 0:17:49
10 Ben Rothschild Georgia Tech Cycling 0:17:50
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Payne Georgia Tech Cycling 0:17:14
2 Jonathan Cooper UGA Cycling 0:17:23
3 Christopher Sacco Presbyterian College 0:17:44
4 Dillon Hickey Savannah College of Art and Design 0:18:13
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brady Whicker Auburn University 0:18:46
2 Andrew Brookins UGA Cycling 0:18:48
3 David Michael sweet Auburn University 0:18:49 Teammate Win: Brady Whicker
4 Brandon Morrow Presbyterian College 0:18:52
5 Jesse Hu UGA Cycling 0:20:22
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Hernadez Georgia Tech Cycling 0:17:40
2 Coleman Camp Savannah College of Art & Design - 0:18:55
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Saylor GearLink Racing INC. 0:16:28
2 Roy Foley Aeropro Coaching Cycling Team 0:16:38
3 Julio Prida FloridaVelo 0:17:44
4 Armando Hernandez Eagle Cycling 0:17:49
5 Yampier Herrera Compass Research Cycling Team 0:18:04
6 Jared Zimlin GearLink Racing INC. 0:19:41 Teammate Win: Ryan Saylor
7 Anthony Prioli GearLink Racing INC. 1:16:11 Teammate Win: Ryan Saylor
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kurt Jambretz Cyberdyne Systems 0:16:05
2 Steven Decker 0:16:39
3 Jeff Mishtawy JC's Bike Shop's Blue Hammers 0:17:24
4 Jayden Eckroth 0:17:58
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brett Price Aeropro Coaching Cycling Team 0:18:37
2 Timothy Goodin Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team 0:18:41
3 Scott Lameier West Coast Cycling 0:19:03
4 Roger Albertson US Military Endurance Sports 0:19:32
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Poteet West Coast Cycling 0:16:31
2 Brian Davis Compass Research Cycling Team 0:16:34
3 Chris Antia West Coast Cycling 0:16:43 Teammate Win: Mark Poteet
4 Kevin Clark FloridaVelo 0:16:50
5 Brian Brown Compass Research Cycling Team 0:17:17
6 Didier Fresne West Coast Cycling 0:17:34 Teammate Win: Mark Poteet
7 Michael Cowart VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:17:44
8 Paul Williams GearLink Racing INC. 0:17:57
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Adams GearLink Racing INC. 0:15:28
2 Paul Bordas Treasure Coast Racing 0:17:12
3 Robert Link US Military Endurance Sports 0:20:09
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Gibbons 0:14:50
2 Steven Perezluha Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / G 0:14:52
3 James Schurman UCI CT: Lupus Racing Team 0:15:21
4 Scott Michaels 0:16:06
5 Scott Cugno Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 0:16:08
6 David Christenson Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B 0:16:28
7 Kyle Boorsma 0:16:28
8 Andrew Hibbitt 0:16:29
9 Benoit Boulay 0:16:39
10 Luis Rodriguez Compass Research Cycling Team 0:16:45
11 Chris Tricoli Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / G 0:16:46 Teammate Top 5: Steven Perezluha
12 Andrew Miller VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:17:49
13 Nathan Rogut R & M 0:17:51
14 Kenny Cox VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:19:29
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma Cavendish Frazier Cycling Juniors 0:18:15
2 Nancy Raimo West Coast Cycling 0:18:30
3 Elizabeth Schuster West Coast Cycling 0:18:47
4 Melody Mcleod R & M 0:18:53
5 Gabriella Dixon Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycl 0:18:57
6 Melanie Quinones Orlando Road Club 0:18:59
7 Ava Sykes Sho-Air TWENTY20 Development 0:19:10
8 Maria Giusti 0:19:20
9 Benay Statia 0:20:58
10 Sharon Monahan R & M 0:21:22 Teammate Top 5: Melody Mcleod
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jan Burger West Coast Cycling 0:18:03
2 Dominika Jamnicky 0:18:58
3 Simone Berger Racers Edge Cycle Shop / GetYourPow 0:19:01
4 Samantha Morrison VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:20:07
5 Mallory Bryan Sho-Air TWENTY20 Development 0:21:33
6 Lilly Mcleod Sho-Air TWENTY20 Development 0:21:39
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mackenize Myatt Savannah College of Art and Design 0:18:51
2 Carlee Hemmerlein University of Central Florida 0:19:33
3 Jessica Cannon Milligan College 0:20:10
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chantelle Van staden Savannah College of Art and Design 0:20:41
2 Chrissy Glover Savannah College of Art & Design - 0:21:53
3 Elizabeth Keefer Auburn University 0:22:56
4 Xaviera Coral Savannah College of Art and Design 0:23:09 Teammate Win: Chantelle Van staden
5 Daniela Flores arias Savannah College of Art and Design 0:24:59 Teammate Win: Chantelle Van staden
6 Sasimon Viriyayuthakorn Georgia Tech Cycling 0:29:13
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Antje Thamm DelaFina 0:16:38
2 Carly George Aeropro Coaching Cycling Team 0:17:06
3 Trish Cohen West Coast Cycling 0:17:24
4 Deidre Maloney 0:17:27
5 Lauren Dodge 0:17:59
6 Kimberly Vaughan West Coast Cycling 0:18:36
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat ?: 1