Log In
Cherry Pie Criterium • Feb 20 2017
Light Rain, 56 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Travis Mceuen Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
2 Jake Yackle
3 James Evans Stanford University
4 Joshua Mcdonald C360R Cycling Team
5 Tim Mcbirney Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl
6 Zane Jensen Main Street Elite p/b Main Street B
7 Mark Morton Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl Teammate Top 5: Tim Mcbirney
8 Matthew Traceycook Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B
9 Kyle Beikirch??? Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2
10 Erik Schiller
11 Jonathan Gunning
12 Ashton Lyle Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
DNF Wesley Miyamura Limitless Cycling
DNF Connor Ellison Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFinder.c
Finishers: Cat 3: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cameron Hawk Limitless Cycling
2 Spencer Fields Placerville Bike Shop Racing
3 Austin Guyette Blue Hills Cycling Club
4 Jason Anderson Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl
5 James Beaumier Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl
6 Duncan Hassall Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
7 Orion Pohl Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
8 Eric Schlange
9 Damien Anderson Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
10 Jeremiah Backman Team City Racing
11 Rozel Tupaz CBRE Racing
12 Jeremy Pond Limitless Cycling Teammate Win: Cameron Hawk
13 Kenneth Oei Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
14 Alvin Carpenter Davis Bike Club Race Team
15 Matthew Johnson Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2
16 Nye Yackle
17 Andrew Yeager Limitless Cycling Teammate Win: Cameron Hawk
18 Jude Vanni Limitless Cycling Teammate Win: Cameron Hawk
19 Gaven Vanni
DNF Greg Price Rio Strada Racing
DNF Matthew Santillan CBRE Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 20   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Akins Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
2 Nathan Davis Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl
3 Mark Jensen
4 Mathias Jacquelin Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
5 Christian Taylor
6 Saul Chaplin Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
7 Tenzin Wangzor
8 Stefan Fuller
9 John Nie
10 Cam Juarez RAPHA CYCLING CLUB
11 Cameron Stewart Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team Teammate Win: Alex Akins
12 Paul Salisbury Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b K
13 Ian Jonsson Michael David Winery Cycling Team
14 Thad Sparrow
15 Stefan Hubrich Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team Teammate Win: Alex Akins
16 Seth Warfield Chico Cycling Team
17 Dominic Cofresi
18 Luke Romero University of California-Santa Cruz
20 Jacob Gorman Limitless Cycling
21 Chris Patterson
22 Aaron Froley
23 Nathaniel Warfield Chico Cycling Team
24 Nicholas Stearns
DNF Gilbert Chan Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
25 Jaime Moreno
DNF Ismael De la rosa
Finishers: Cat 5: 25   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zack Allison
2 Owen Gillott Storck-CCN
3 Eamon Franck Metier Racing
4 Leon Gledhill Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
5 Kevin Mullervy Team Cliff Bar
6 Stephan Hoffman TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
7 Garrett Hankins Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee Teammate Top 5: Leon Gledhill
8 Aria Kiani Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee Teammate Top 5: Leon Gledhill
9 Jeromy Cottell Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
10 Jules Goguely Storck-CCN Teammate Top 5: Owen Gillott
11 Andrew Goessling Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee Teammate Top 5: Leon Gledhill
12 Reese Levine Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee Teammate Top 5: Leon Gledhill
13 Bryan Larsen Storck-CCN Teammate Top 5: Owen Gillott
14 Adam Switters Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee Teammate Top 5: Leon Gledhill
15 Paul Morris Team Cliff
DNF Michael Hernandez JAKROO presented by Chrome Industri
DNF John Bergmann Team Cliff Bar Teammate Top 5: Kevin Mullervy
DNF Ryan Wei Team Cliff Bar Teammate Top 5: Kevin Mullervy
DNF Conor Mullervy Team Cliff Bar Teammate Top 5: Kevin Mullervy
DNF Aj Turner TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling Teammate Top 5: Kevin Mullervy
DNF James Laberge Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee Teammate Top 5: Leon Gledhill
DNF Jake Taylor University of California-Davis
DNF Leo Yip Storck-CCN Teammate Top 5: Owen Gillott
Finishers: Cat 1: 19   Cat 2: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leonard Schummer Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cameron Hawk Limitless Cycling
2 Alex Akins Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
3 Stefan Hubrich Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
4 Nathan Davis Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl
5 Fraser Burch Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
6 Orion Pohl Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
7 Christian Taylor
8 Saul Chaplin Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Fraser Burch
9 Jeremy Pond Limitless Cycling Teammate Win: Cameron Hawk
10 Jonas Crean Team Swift
11 Andrew Yeager Limitless Cycling Teammate Win: Cameron Hawk
12 Gaven Vanni
13 Martin Escamilla ACADEMY
14 Gilbert Chan Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
15 Cameron Stewart Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Alex Akins
16 Mckay Kinsey ACADEMY
17 Jude Vanni Limitless Cycling Teammate Win: Cameron Hawk
18 Tommy Lacampagne SJBC
19 Kenneth Oei Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Fraser Burch
20 Finn Thomsen Davis Bike Club Race Team
21 Cooper S downing JAKROO presented by Chrome Industri
22 Jacob Gorman Limitless Cycling Teammate Win: Cameron Hawk
23 Brandon Rapp SJBC
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mckay Kinsey ACADEMY
2 Cooper S downing JAKROO presented by Chrome Industri
3 Toby Bodden Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
4 Felix Silbelus
5 Benjamin Colby
6 Peter Bowman-davis
7 Micah Ancell
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vincent Owens Team Cliff Bar
2 Jeromy Cottell Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
3 John Bergmann Team Cliff Bar Teammate Win: Vincent Owens
4 Daniel Turner KaiVelo Racing
DNF Greg Tsutaoka KaiVelo Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Beaumier Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl
2 Andrew Chew Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
3 Duncan Hassall Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
4 Jason Mongue
5 Rozel Tupaz CBRE Racing
DNF Chris Patterson
DNF Greg Price Rio Strada Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Fritz Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
2 Dean Laberge Peet's Coffee Racing
3 Cameron Walker Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Kato Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
2 Jim Sullivan Davis Bike Club
3 Jess Raphael 3 Feet It's The Law!
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Damien Anderson Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
2 Alvin Carpenter Davis Bike Club Race Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trixie Bradley Team Roseville Cyclery
2 Sara Heuston Team Roseville Cyclery Teammate Win: Trixie Bradley
3 Janell Marton Team Roseville Cyclery Teammate Win: Trixie Bradley
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Schwarz
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joanie Celso Jakroo
2 Diniana Piekutowski RAZZLE DAZZLE
3 Ayesha Mcgowan JAKROO pb Chrome Industries
4 Erica Schwanke
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shantelle Tupaz
Finishers: Cat 5: 1