Log In
Wolfpack Classic - Crit • Feb 19 2017
Clear, 67 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zach Gregg
2 Ryan Buerman National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
3 Alex Jerome
4 Alastair Pounder Dornier Racing
5 Nick Ilyashevich National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
6 Spencer Lowden
7 Mark Wartski The Electric Banana Cycling Project
8 Hao Sun North Carolina State University at
9 Hugo Schreur Dornier Racing Teammate Top 5: Alastair Pounder
10 David Stauffer National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe Teammate Top 5: Ryan Buerman
11 Matt Sloyer Boone Area Cyclists
12 Javier Zamarripa Jigawatt Cycling
13 Gustavo Marin Constellation Cycling
14 John Baxter Constellation Cycling
15 Timothy Meyers National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe Teammate Top 5: Ryan Buerman
16 Mark Mcclay Southeast Velo Racing
17 Joseph O'callaghan Bad Cat Racing
18 Carlos Zamarripa Jigawatt Cycling
19 Edward Jones Berger Hardware Bikes
20 Ethan Ley Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
21 Stephen Wilson TEAM MS p/b Herbalife/Maui Jim
22 Noah Byrd The Electric Banana Cycling Project
23 Mark Bacon Southeast Velo Racing
24 Joel Eisner Constellation Cycling
DNF Adam Long Constellation Cycling
DNF Bert Gutierrez Hearts Racing Club
DNF Matthew Capps
Finishers: Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Craig
2 Gregory Jones Jigawatt Cycling
3 Luke Richards
4 Christopher Neureiter National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
5 Jules Van kempen
6 Paul Wagner North Carolina State University at
7 Blaise Schaeffer
8 William Longwell National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe Teammate Top 5: Christopher Neureiter
9 James Sharp National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe Teammate Top 5: Christopher Neureiter
10 Samuel Bush-joseph National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe Teammate Top 5: Christopher Neureiter
11 Javier Zamarripa Jigawatt Cycling Teammate Top 5: Gregory Jones
12 Thomas Howser Southeast Velo Racing
13 Jonathan Dempsey Jigawatt Cycling Teammate Top 5: Gregory Jones
14 Robbie Morris
15 Marvin Shawn perkins Jigawatt Cycling Teammate Top 5: Gregory Jones
16 Harold Overman Jigawatt Cycling Teammate Top 5: Gregory Jones
17 Shea Stepusin
18 Joe Briscoe TEAM MS p/b Herbalife/Maui Jim
19 Curtis Hoyt
20 Johnathan Thacker Team Spoke Cycles
21 William Belote Tri-Cyclists
22 Brad Tripp
23 Morgan Huegel
DNF Barry Brown
DNF Brady Thomas
DNF Alan White
DNF R Manson Jigawatt Cycling Teammate Top 5: Gregory Jones
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Humphreys University of Maryland-College Park
2 Keith Mullaly Belmont Abbey College
3 Richard Obriant North Carolina State University at
4 Charles Ramsbotham Appalachian State University
5 Clayton Travis Virginia Polytechnic University
6 Alex Mahlandt University of Maryland-College Park Teammate Win: Thomas Humphreys
7 Marcus Canady North Carolina State University at Teammate Top 5: Richard Obriant
8 Christopher Peltzer Indiana University-PA
9 Trey Hedgecock Belmont Abbey College Teammate Top 5: Keith Mullaly
10 Matt Sloyer Appalachian State University Teammate Top 5: Charles Ramsbotham
11 Brian Hardy US Naval Academy
12 Garrett Clark Appalachian State University Teammate Top 5: Charles Ramsbotham
13 Marcel Gutierrez Appalachian State University Teammate Top 5: Charles Ramsbotham
14 Hao Sun North Carolina State University at Teammate Top 5: Richard Obriant
15 Jesse Kooistra Belmont Abbey College Teammate Top 5: Keith Mullaly
16 Luis Leme Virginia Polytechnic University Teammate Top 5: Clayton Travis
17 Ana Novo University of Maryland-College Park Teammate Win: Thomas Humphreys
18 Blane Maddox Virginia Polytechnic University Teammate Top 5: Clayton Travis
19 Joshua Spokes University of Maryland-College Park Teammate Win: Thomas Humphreys
DNF Hassan Beydoun Carnegie Mellon University
DNF Zach Lyons West Virginia University
DNF Spencer Moavenzadeh University of Virginia
DNF Gabe Morgan Liberty University
DNF Nathaniel Worcester Belmont Abbey College Teammate Top 5: Keith Mullaly
DNF Dylan Knutson Wake Forest University
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Wolfe Johns Hopkins University
2 John Gracely University of Michigan-Ann Arbor
3 Alexander Gilliam College of William and Mary
4 Evan Schmit James Madison University
5 Taylor Adams US Naval Academy
6 Christian Schick Liberty University
7 Ethan Ley North Carolina State University at
8 Logan Everts US Naval Academy Teammate Top 5: Taylor Adams
9 Brian Burlingame US Naval Academy Teammate Top 5: Taylor Adams
10 Brian Case Virginia Polytechnic University
11 George Tolly US Naval Academy Teammate Top 5: Taylor Adams
12 Oren Mizrahi Duke University
13 Ben Hostetler West Virginia University
14 Jeremy Mcgale Johns Hopkins University Teammate Win: Tyler Wolfe
15 Brian Petkov Duke University
16 Luke Osborn Johns Hopkins University Teammate Win: Tyler Wolfe
17 David Fouse Liberty University
18 Colman Truett US Naval Academy Teammate Top 5: Taylor Adams
19 Everett Hamilton US Naval Academy Teammate Top 5: Taylor Adams
20 Kevin Mcneela US Naval Academy Teammate Top 5: Taylor Adams
21 Andrew Wisegarver US Naval Academy Teammate Top 5: Taylor Adams
22 Khoi Tran Liberty University
23 Lucian Rombado US Naval Academy Teammate Top 5: Taylor Adams
DNF Matthew Rhodes University of Virginia
DNF Landon Vom steeg Johns Hopkins University Teammate Win: Tyler Wolfe
DNF Tirone Johnson University of Maryland-College Park
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Richards Belmont Abbey College
2 Sebastian York University of North Carolina at Cha
3 Eric Sasse Johns Hopkins University
4 Noah Flaxman University of Virginia
5 Thomas Sonnery-cottet Liberty University
6 Tyler Figgins Liberty University
7 Christopher Bell James Madison University
8 Sean Ponce Johns Hopkins
9 Paul Wagner North Carolina State University at
10 Samuel Blackmon Liberty University Teammate Top 5: Thomas Sonnery-cottet
11 Roderick Bowlby Johns Hopkins University Teammate Top 5: Eric Sasse
12 Garrett Benning US Naval Academy
13 Aaron Dunn US Naval Academy
14 Steffen Erickson Virginia Polytechnic University
15 Owen Pycha James Madison University
16 Sean Hildebrandt Appalachian State University
17 Jason Arne Duke University
18 Manasij Venkatesh University of Maryland-College Park
19 David Burstein Appalachian State University
20 Joel Brenny Liberty University Teammate Top 5: Thomas Sonnery-cottet
21 Eric Cappellini West Virginia University
22 Kyle Kimball Appalachian State University
23 Wyatt Kartvedt US Naval Academy
24 Travis Fehr Liberty University Teammate Top 5: Thomas Sonnery-cottet
25 Austin Sheffer Virginia Polytechnic University
26 Christopher Keosian University of Maryland-College Park
27 Nathan Bailey University of Maryland-College Park
28 Harrison Chapman College of William and Mary
29 Matthew Jones
30 Andrew Payne US Naval Academy
31 Curtis Hoyt Belmont Abbey College Teammate Win: Luke Richards
32 Seth Watkins
33 Todd Yoder Liberty University Teammate Top 5: Thomas Sonnery-cottet
34 Jeffrey Kramer US Naval Academy
35 Max Forsyth Carnegie Mellon University
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eli Woodard
2 Jack Fu Johns Hopkins University
3 Henry Germakne University of Maryland-College Park
4 David Schmitt West Virginia University
5 Spencer Schutte West Virginia University
6 James Long Liberty University
7 Dan Lee University of Maryland-College Park Teammate Top 5: Henry Germakne
8 Hugh Nezat University of North Carolina at Cha
9 Andrew Krantz University of Maryland-College Park Teammate Top 5: Henry Germakne
10 Zachary Felch University of Maryland-College Park Teammate Top 5: Henry Germakne
11 Ian Tumulty University of Maryland-College Park Teammate Top 5: Henry Germakne
12 Hirbod Akhavantaheri University of Maryland-College Park Teammate Top 5: Henry Germakne
13 Jacob Eisner Constellation Cycling
14 Nicholas Caira Duke University
15 Owen Thomas University of Maryland-College Park Teammate Top 5: Henry Germakne
16 Joshua Eisner Constellation Cycling
17 Alex Casper
18 Shane Oneal Duke University
19 Waliullah Rifai University of Maryland-College Park Teammate Top 5: Henry Germakne
20 Jared Rock
21 Justin Goodman University of Maryland-College Park Teammate Top 5: Henry Germakne
22 Timothy Decampo Wake Forest University
23 Miles Burnette Duke University
24 Jacob Gilinsky West Virginia University Teammate Top 5: David Schmitt
25 William Woodruff University of Maryland-College Park Teammate Top 5: Henry Germakne
26 Justin Mitchell West Virginia University Teammate Top 5: David Schmitt
DNF Darius Jonasch Duke University
DNF Benjamin Gialenios Appalachian State University
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dariusz Tyborowski Team Spoke Cycles
2 Marc Buxbaum Jigawatt Cycling
3 Richard Creed Revolution Cycle Sports
4 Henrik Kragerup Jigawatt Cycling
5 Brian Weightman National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
6 Ted Hopkins Team Spoke Cycles Teammate Win: Dariusz Tyborowski
7 Mark Bacon Southeast Velo Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Corey Davis
2 Michael Gearren ii Steen Wear/The Chain Stay
3 Bryan Mutell Jigawatt Cycling
4 Eric Abrams R5 Ciclismo
5 Zach Gregg
6 Michael Potter Boone Area Cyclists
7 Charkie Huegel Nine Lives Carbon Repair
8 Keith Mullaly
9 Lucas Livermon Cyclus Sports
10 Franklin Deese Cyclus Sports
11 Matthew Latyszonek
12 Brian Frazier
13 Ted Hopkins Team Spoke Cycles
14 Devin Reavis Boone Area Cyclists
15 Marcel Gutierrez Hearts Racing Club
16 Henry Davis Team Novo Nordisk
17 Aaron Cruikshank
18 Jesse Kooistra Levine Law Group Elite Cycling Team
19 Richard Obriant Jigawatt Cycling Teammate Top 5: Bryan Mutell
20 Alastair Pounder Dornier Racing
21 Kyle Knott Levine Law Group Elite Cycling Team
22 Unknown Rider
23 Dylan Lawson
24 Thomas Godfrey National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
25 Brandon Knettel The Electric Banana Cycling Project
DNF Marcus Canady North Carolina State University at
DNF Garrett Clark Monster Media Racing
DNF Trey Hedgecock NorthStar Development
DNF Charles Ramsbotham Monster Media Racing
DNF Brian Weightman National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
DNF Hugo Schreur Dornier Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paige Kostanecki New York University
2 Shannon Goyda Greensboro Velo Club
3 Erin Kling
4 Lauren Phillips
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma Langley College of William and Mary
2 Annie Pharr Appalachian State University
3 Maryann Riley Appalachian State University
4 Erin Thamm US Naval Academy
5 Gina Turrini Duke University
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Parker US Naval Academy
2 Margaret Tobey North Carolina State University at
3 Madisen Grinnell US Naval Academy Teammate Win: Rachel Parker
4 Bridget Thompson College of William and Mary
5 Laura Leaton University of Virginia
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Thompson Duke University
2 Megan Merryman Liberty University
3 Morgan Jones US Naval Academy
4 Lisa Jauch US Naval Academy
5 Silvana Alfieri North Carolina State University at
6 Julia Buckner US Naval Academy
7 Madeline Griffin Liberty University Teammate Top 5: Megan Merryman
8 Oliver Whittington Washington and Lee University
9 Francesca Herder Liberty University Teammate Top 5: Megan Merryman
10 Mattasyn Shisler Liberty University Teammate Top 5: Megan Merryman
11 Caroline Conrad University of North Carolina at Cha
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cynthia Frazier Century Road Club Assoc
2 Danielle Baker SpokesWomen Syndicate Inc.
3 Kristin Villopoto SpokesWomen Syndicate Inc.
4 Tanya Harris Cycletherapy
5 Sharon Leary Sweet Spot Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1