Log In
UCLA Road Race • Feb 11 2017
Mostly Cloudy, 53 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Wikstrom Santa Monica BMW Helen's Cycles Rac
2 Marco Arocha Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cy
3 Matt Cuttler Santa Monica BMW Helen's Cycles Rac Teammate Win: Matthew Wikstrom
4 Christian Walker Velo Pasadena Team
5 Eric Bierman
6 Aaron Boyleston Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cy
7 Dedrick Kon Bike Effect
8 Chad Moston Santa Monica BMW Helen's Cycles Rac Teammate Win: Matthew Wikstrom
9 Giovanni Ortiz BestVIP - Mazda p/b Eibach
10 Kevin Rooney Santa Monica BMW Helen's Cycles Rac Teammate Win: Matthew Wikstrom
11 Casey Maguire StageOne Test Team
12 Marcelo Pesoa Velo Club La Grange +21
DNF Rob Mcgee Blackstar Racing Elite
DNF Jason Siegle Santa Monica BMW Helen's Cycles Rac Teammate Win: Matthew Wikstrom
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Gould HUNKR.com PEDALindustries
2 Colin Corbin Audi
3 George Tomasich Canyon Velo
4 Mark Satkiewicz Velo Club LaGrange
5 Zachary Rynew Bicycle.net
6 Lee Niffenegger Serious Cycling
7 Jason Hole
8 Monty Zuniga Velo Club La Grange +21
9 Chris Oconnell
10 Patrick Noll Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
11 Yudai Nunome Velo Club LaGrange Teammate Top 5: Mark Satkiewicz
12 Anthony Murray RedMonkey Sports
13 Tony Sanfilippo Moment Bicycles
14 Jerry Valencia Serious Cycling
15 Jay Wright
16 Seth Huggins HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
17 William Wiggs
18 Josh Dorfman Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
19 Einhard Buchheim Bicycle.net Racing Team
20 Bernd Riggers Tulsa Wheelmen
21 Claudio Plaza RedMonkey Sports
22 Steve Teh Team Velosport/Ridebiker Alliance
23 David Martos Bahati Foundation
24 Patrick Connolly RedMonkey Sports
25 Matt Russert Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
26 Frank Perez San Diego Bicycle Club
27 Jonathan Fraser Bahati Foundation
Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tony Brady
2 Jonathan Flagg
3 Thurlow Rogers Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cy
4 Jeffrey Konsmo Hot Wheels Factory Team
5 Craig Nunes Schnur Racing
6 Kirk Bausch Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cy
7 Andrew Schmidt Cannondale Capo p/b GQ-6 Masters Te
8 James Cowan Velo Club La Grange +21
9 Steve Klasna Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cy Teammate Top 5: Thurlow Rogers
10 Phil Kelly All Pro Bicycles Simi Valley
11 John Hatchitt Cannondale Capo p/b GQ-6 Masters Te
12 Seth Davidson Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
13 Jordi Conrado BestVIP - Mazda p/b Eibach
14 Jaycee Cary Velo Club La Grange +21
15 Attila Fruttus Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
16 Joseph Dagostino S2C/BOSCH pb Pearl Izumi
17 Jeff Garcia HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
18 Robert Itoh Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
19 Paul Elkins Two Hubs Cycling Team
20 Carlos Salazar BestVIP - Mazda p/b Eibach
21 Chuck Huang HSR Racing p/b Birdworx
22 Robert Walpert Two Hubs Cycling Team
23 Lare Wardrop G3Foundation / Trek
DNF Nick Gillock Velo Club La Grange +21
DNF Michael Penta Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
DNF Craig Zimmerman Bonk Breaker Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Leibert Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
2 Quentin Sims Hammer/53x11
3 Todd Brown HUNKR.com PEDALindustries
4 Robert Knock Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
5 Daniel Funk Velo Club La Grange +21
6 Peter Dufour SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
7 Glenn Savarese Velo Club La Grange +21 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Funk
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nigel Ellsay
2 Stefano *barberi Support Clean Sport/SeaSucker/Gutte
3 Cameron Beard UCI CT: CCB Velotooler
4 John Janneck Southern California Velo
5 Benjamin Foster Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / G
6 Christopher Besaw SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
7 Spencer Downing
8 Jason Saltzman UCI CT: Aevolo Cycling, Inc.
9 Chase Goldstein The Weather Channel Specialized Cyc
10 Christopher Wyman Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
11 Julien Bourdevaire Big Bear Cycling Association
12 Marcos Lazzarotto UCI CT: Lupus Racing Team
13 Kenyon Ralph SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
14 Jeffrey Stern Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl
15 Robin Warman Portland Bicycle Studio
16 Taylor Warren COGA Elite Cycling Team
17 Jason Paez Southern California Velo Elite Team
18 Nick Perhala Monster Media Racing
19 Tyrel Harlan Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Phys
20 Erick Sobey SoCalCycling.com Team
21 David Baar Portland Bicycle Studio
22 Bader Aqil Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
DNF Logan Bass SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
DNF Jeanlouis Bourdevaire Moment Bicycles
DNF Leo Bugtai SoCalCycling.com Team
DNF Chris Edmunds Team Velocity
DNF Vincent Gonzales Moment Bicycles
DNF Dakota Gracey
DNF Cory Greenberg UCI CT: Canyon Bicycles
DNF Drew Kogon Velo Club LaGrange
DNF Tyler Locke SoCalCycling.com
DNF Nikolas Lovegren KLTS Junior Development
DNF Bobby Lozoya Fig Mtn Brew Racing
DNF Ryan O'keefe Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Phys
DNF Michael Pincus Team CCR Roofing
DNF David Priest Stinner Black Sheep Men's Racing
DNF Jed Schneider Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Phys
DNF Drew Kogon Velo Club LaGrange
DNF Tyler Locke SoCalCycling.com
DNF Marc-antoine Nadon
DNF Isaiah Jerez Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Phys
DNF Ryan O'keefe Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Phys
Finishers: Cat 1: 20   Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Mcbirney Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl
2 Kevin Bernotas PsyclePaths Cycling
3 Garrett Simpson High Desert Cycling Club
4 James Walker Portland Bicycle Studio
5 Alex Barnes Santa Monica BMW Helen's Cycles Rac
6 Edgar Rivas Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
7 Nicholas Bishop R5 Ciclismo
8 Maksim Gusev
9 Torsten Zorn PAA/Empire Bikes
10 Eric Bruins Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
11 Ryan Ung Santa Monica BMW Helen's Cycles Rac Teammate Top 5: Alex Barnes
12 Brendon Bolin Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Bike R
13 William Raus S2C/BOSCH pb Pearl Izumi
14 Michael Paine Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
15 Abel Fernandez UCSB Cycling
16 Tim Woo Impact Racing Team
17 Armando Fuentes
18 Cody Jung Team Roger C Peace
19 Daniel Caldera Impact Racing Team
20 Bladi Duran Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
21 Matthew Easter HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
22 Israel Romero
23 David Ortiz Brockton Cycling
24 Vladimir Pineda
25 David Steinhafel Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
DNF Zebulon Brown G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
DNF Peter Epsteen Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
DNF Thomas Rennier Velo Club La Grange +21
DNF James Walker Portland Bicycle Studio Teammate Top 5: James Walker
DNF Osvaldo Mora Southern California Velo - Main St
DNF Ryan Hallman
Finishers: Cat 3: 28   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Braden
2 Seth Totten
3 Nicholas Jepson CBS Cycling
4 Taylor Dawson Portland Bicycle Studio
5 Matthieu Delcourt Velo Club La Grange +21
6 Fernando Jimenez G3Foundation / Trek
7 Graham Goldstein
8 Sophana Hap G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
9 Alex Kerr Eliel Factory Team
10 David Ellis Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
11 Mark Ramos
12 Lucas Salazar
13 Ivan Fernandez Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
14 Maison Chen
15 Ruben Alvarado R5 Ciclismo
16 Davis Hill Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
17 Nicholas Garibay KLTS Junior Development
18 Robert Demaio
19 Clint Allen Big Orange Cycling
20 Frank Wyer
21 Thomas Hartwick CBS Cycling Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Jepson
22 Alex Colquhoun Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
23 Anrew Nuckles Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
24 Israel Lizarraga SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
25 Gabriele Canzi Eliel Factory Team
26 Ray Colquhoun Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
27 Austin Cooper Velo Club LaGrange
28 Houtan Bineshtarigh Serious Cycling
29 Trinity Peck
DNF Alvarez Andres KLTS Junior Development
DNF Nicholas Brock
DNF Kevin Cavallo
DNF Caleb Classen Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
DNF Nhattrieu Duong Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
DNF Satoshi Furukawa
DNF Paul Imler Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
DNF Oscar Lopez Brockton Cycling
DNF Brandon Mills Moment Bicycles
DNF David Riddlebarger Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
DNF Marco Rodriguez Martin's Pro Bikes Team
DNF Ross Sharp
DNF Luke Swan Strive Racing
DNF Nathan Wilson Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
DNF Sarah Swan Strive Racing
DNF Moriah Swan Strive Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 39   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Catino
2 Liutauras Rusaitis Velo Club La Grange +21
3 Leopaldo Gonzalez
4 Miguel Tillo Adams Avenue Bicycles
5 Mike Starr
6 Josue Trejo cadena Serious Cycling
7 Gilbert Marquez
8 Marcus Lostracco Moment Bicycles
9 Dillon Osleger
10 Kory Cook
11 Kyle Kilmartin
12 Edgar Hernandez
13 Bayron Herrera Bahati Foundation
14 Matt Rosito
15 Peter Bernardo CBS Cycling
16 Fiomin Lemos
17 Shannon Mcdonald
18 Jorge Lemos
19 Jason Gilbert
20 Grant Smith
21 Raul Salazar Eliel Factory Team
22 Christopher Batrack
23 Steven Walter
24 Giovani Valdivia
25 Chris Lin PAA Cycling
26 Adam Nunez GBS Racing
Finishers: Cat 5: 21   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Boardman Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B
2 Steven Willemsen
3 Menso De jong TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
4 Colin Patterson SquadraSF p/b Terun
5 Dominik Cinka Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl
6 Eric Bryan La Grange Development U21
7 Rupert Cox Storck-CCN
8 Sam Quinby Davis Bike Club Elite Team
9 James Evans Stanford University
10 Unknown Rider
11 Skyler Taylor SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
12 Kai Hong pang
13 Sean Bird
14 Dustin Denton Michael David Winery Cycling Team
15 Alexander Deroche??? La Grange Development U21
16 Robert Pearce Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
17 Keith Sollers Davis Bike Club Race Team
18 Justin Runac SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
19 Jake Taylor University of California-Davis
20 Scott Cohen Davis Bike Club Elite Team
DNF Jake Eisaguirre University of California-Santa Barb
DNF Nicholas Besse UCSB Cycling
DNF Raymond Lee Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 12   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Frankel La Grange Development U21
2 Ross Kelly Davis Bike Club Race Team
3 Samuel Desre
4 Aaron Gouw Davis Bike Club Race Team
5 Remy Cantoadams Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home L
6 Brandon Cox LUX Cycling
7 Mike Garcia UCSB Cycling
8 Joseph Katz Stanford University
9 Jonathan Schmidt Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Kinney
2 Kieran Hook Echelon Santa Barbara
3 Matthew Hung University of California-San Diego
4 Brian Roehrich Davis Bike Club Race Team
5 Benjamin Kurtz University of California-San Diego
6 Kenji Yoshimoto Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
7 Matthew Clemens SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
8 James Allen University of California-Davis
9 William Tracy UCSB Cycling
10 Richard Livingston California State University-Fullert
11 Christian Cabral Go Fast -Incycle
12 Jonathan Newcomb UC Irvine Cycling
13 Benjamin Brukardt
14 Ling Wei chao University of California-San Diego Teammate Top 5: Matthew Hung
15 Ethan Downing
16 Hector Miramontes California State University-Long Be
17 Ryan Ho
18 Jacob Lin Davis Bike Club Race Team Teammate Top 5: Brian Roehrich
19 Alwin Szeto University of California-San Diego Teammate Top 5: Matthew Hung
20 Jiahe Chai Davis Bike Club Race Team Teammate Top 5: Brian Roehrich
21 Taavi Kaskla
22 Michael Cordts Go Fast
DNF Ryan West-deluca California State University-Long Be
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Noah Price SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
2 Anthony Beron
3 Osten Anderson
4 Aaron Rothleder
5 Jason Stofleth
6 Ryan Walker
7 Kai Fillipow
8 Francis Britschgi
9 Josh Gieschen California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi
10 Travis Keeley California State University-Long Be
11 Joel Christenson
12 Cameron Finley ross
13 Duncan Biggin
14 Senan Hogan hennessy Claremont University Consortium
15 Stephan Zimmermann
16 Tanner Smith California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi
17 Xander Chan-herur
18 Zachary Wheeler
19 Olof Delight University of California-San Diego
20 Ian Burke
21 Roger O'neill University of California-San Diego
22 Enrique Coral
23 Dylan Gordon California State University-Long Be
24 Unknown Rider
25 Bowei Wang
26 Daniel Feinberg Davis Bike Club Race Team
27 Raymond Vo UCSB Cycling
28 Minsu Kim
29 Jonathan Penuliar University of California-San Diego
30 Viet Anh bui California State University-Fullert
31 David Logue
32 Bruce Tsai
33 Christopher Peterson
34 Ashraf Aziz University of California-Irvine
35 Unknown Rider
36 Brian Ng University of California-Davis
DNF Bradley Wiggs
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 27   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Esther Walker SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
2 Lauren Diaz Eliel Factory Team
3 Daniela Garcia Velo Club La Grange +21
4 Sheri Baldwin SLO Nexus Cycling Club
5 Pamela Schuster Skyflash Racing
6 Linda Stark Skyflash Racing
7 Kristie Fox Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
DNF Sara Yancovitz
DNF Karlee Gendron
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Micah Mason
2 Alyssa Walter
3 Ellen Shinogle Velo Club La Grange +21
4 Haley Ehlers SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
5 Abiu Camarena Moment Bicycles
6 Cari Smulyan Velo Club La Grange +21
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Claire Vanekdom University of California-Los Angele
2 Maddy Ward Velo Club La Grange +21
3 Katherine Nadler SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
4 Mckenzie Melcher SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lillian Mccormick SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
2 Lena Stock SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler Teammate Win: Lillian Mccormick
3 Sydnee Hyman
4 Charlotte Moffatt
5 Acacia Shyr
6 Brianna Pezo Go Fast
7 Elizabeth Boystak
8 Vi Dang
9 Sandra Gil herrera
10 Senyan Luo
11 Natalie Wager
12 Yelyzaveta Tashkevych
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 4