Log In
Rosewood Series • Feb 19 2017
Clear, 71 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Yuniet Del toro Stradalli Cycle / Saffeti 1:17:16
1
2 Enrique Lopez Stradalli Cycle / Saffeti 1:17:16
2
Teammate Win: Yuniet Del toro
3 Yoelkis Aira dope South MIAMI BIKE SHOP 1:17:17
3
4 Ariel Lee Team Cornerstone - FL 1:17:17
4
5 Pedro Campos Monster Media 1:17:17
5
6 Anthony Yaques Brickell Bike Team 1:17:17
6
7 Ludwig Gomez Pure Power Bike Shop 1:17:17
7
8 Rodny Miniercastillo HG Bike Shop 1:17:18
8
9 Jesse Gonzalez Silcarbon Racing Team 1:17:18
9
10 Juan Carrazana Unattached 1:17:18
10
11 Carlos Robayo ACRM 1:17:18
11
12 Lucas Brunelle Chernobyl 1:17:18
12
13 Grant Potter All 4 Cycling 1:17:19
13
14 Alexis Cespedes Silcarbon Racing 1:17:19
14
15 Bernardo Nardo Unattached 1:17:19
15
16 Valeria Galeano Primal Rosa 1:17:19
16
17 Samuel Barnagaud Unattached 1:17:19
17
18 Javier Bomnin Unattached 1:17:20
18
19 Luis Zayas All 4 Cycling 1:17:20
19
20 Jose Babilonia Unattached 1:17:20
20
21 Divaldo Ceballo South MIAMI BIKE SHOP 1:17:20
21
Teammate Top 5: Yoelkis Aira
22 Aroussen Laflamme Trek-GPL 1:17:20
22
23 Max Kolisch Silcarbon Racing Team 1:17:21
23
24 Christian Viera Colavita Racing Inc 1:17:21
24
25 Dan Valdes Cool Beans Racing 1:17:22
25
26 Jacob Burbach Unattached 1:17:22
26
27 Enrico Cruz Interactive Metronome 1:17:22
27
28 Francisco Ruiz Pinnacle Coaching 1:17:22
28
29 Yulien Rodriguez Bike Link 1:17:22
29
30 Gunter Hermanni All 4 Cycling 1:17:22
30
31 Mijail Gonzalez Unattached 1:17:26
32 Alexander Suarez HG Bike Shop 1:17:28
33 Maikel Matos South MIAMI BIKE SHOP 1:17:30 Teammate Top 5: Yoelkis Aira
34 Roslan Rivera South MIAMI BIKE SHOP 1:17:30 Teammate Top 5: Yoelkis Aira
35 Alfredo Diaz Team Cornerstone - FL 1:17:31 Teammate Top 5: Ariel Lee
36 Andrew Geffner Rush/Piquet 1:17:32
37 German Arango Colavita Racing Inc 1:17:33
38 Carlos Morales Performance Cycling B/Rossetti 1:18:56
Off The Back
DQ Alexander Lopez Unattached 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 18   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Brown Bill Bone Bike Law/LCT 1:20:31
1
2 Ronel Manresa Interactive Metronome 1:20:32
2
3 Yohan Laurencio Unattached 1:20:32
3
4 Yelexy Acanda South MIAMI BIKE SHOP 1:20:32
4
5 Mozart Pierre Alligator Cycling Club 1:20:32
5
6 Jean Palau Unattached 1:20:32
6
7 Manuel Montanez Cranky It Up 1:20:32
7
8 Mavin Anderson Big Wheel 1:20:33
8
9 Alejandro Hunter Silcarbon Racing Team 1:20:33
9
10 Rafael Curbelo HG Bike Shop 1:20:33
10
11 Harrison Scales Unattached 1:20:33
11
12 Jose Hernandez Unattached 1:20:33
12
13 Marcel Maldonado Unattached 1:20:33
13
14 Roberto Lastra Unattached 1:20:33
14
15 Daniel Davis Pure Power Bike Shop 1:20:33
15
16 Adrian Perez Patches Race Team 1:20:33
16
17 Yasmani Neira Unattached 1:20:33
17
18 Kadel Piedrahita HG Bike Shop 1:20:34
18
19 Pedro Camargo Unattached 1:20:34
19
20 Jonathan Solanilla Cranky It Up 1:20:34
20
21 Arturo Soler Bike Link 1:20:35
21
22 Elvys Martinez Silcarbon Racing Team 1:20:35
22
23 Angel Garcia Unattached 1:20:36
23
24 Jimmy De la luz caballero Unattached 1:20:36
24
25 Ytiel Navarro CEIVER 1:20:36
25
26 Jorge Palma Unattached 1:20:36
26
27 Cristian Tobar Patches Race Team 1:20:37
27
28 Gabriel Gonzalez Unattached 1:20:37
28
29 Maikel Marrero Unattached 1:20:37
29
30 Robert Martell Unattached 1:20:37
30
31 Erick Camacho Florida Velo 1:20:37
31
32 Adrien Gonzalez Team Cornerstone - FL 1:20:38
32
33 Carlos Delgado Interactive Metronome 1:20:38
33
Teammate Top 5: Ronel Manresa
34 Yuniel Sosa Unattached 1:20:39
34
35 Orelvys Nolasco Unattached 1:20:39
35
36 Lisandro Cristia CEIVER 1:20:41
36
37 Jose Luis garcel Sun Cycling Team 1:20:43
37
38 Javier Valderrama Unattached 1:20:47
39 Eduardo Cruz Unattached 1:20:55
40 Alexander J rodriguez Unattached 1:21:04
41 Christian Hernandez Team Cornerstone - FL 1:21:10
42 Vinny Silva B&J Bicycles 1:21:23
Off The Back
43 Robert Artiga parker Team Cornerstone - FL 1:21:23
Off The Back
DNF Mateo Salazar Unattached 0:00:00
DNF Nicholas Tabares Silcarbon Racing Team 0:00:00
DNF David Keepler Unattached 0:00:00
DNF Julien Guarniere Interactive Metronome 0:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Ronel Manresa
DNF Tague Estes Unattached 0:00:00
DNF Jordan Sneddon Unattached 0:00:00
DQ Juan Mederos Unattached 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 24   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jose Solis Unattached 1:17:17
1
2 Orelvis Martinez Elvys Trucking Corp 1:17:17
2
3 Jerry Cabrera D Proffesional 1:17:17
3
4 Edgar Maldonado Unattached 1:17:18
4
5 Samuel Sanchez Colavita Racing Inc 1:17:18
5
6 Israel Vera Bike Link 1:17:18
6
7 Carlos Fuentes HG Bike Shop 1:17:18
7
8 Jose Casas Bill Bone Bike Law/LCT 1:17:18
8
9 Bruce Keno Velo Masters Of Miami 1:17:19
9
10 Jorge Caba Bill Bone Bike Law/LCT 1:17:19
10
11 Victor Sepulveda Velo Speed 1:17:19
11
12 Carlos Cruz Florida Velodrome Association 1:17:19
12
13 Jose Valdivia Unattached 1:17:19
13
14 Kevin Abbate Bill Bone Bike Law/LCT 1:17:19
14
15 Steven Mlujeak Unattached 1:17:20
15
16 Cesar Sosa Stradalli Cycle / Saffeti 1:17:20
16
17 Jorge Garcia D Proffesional 1:17:20
17
Teammate Top 5: Jerry Cabrera
18 Leonel Rodriguez Ghost Riders 1:17:20
18
19 Roman Morozov Cool Beans Racing 1:17:20
19
20 Amelio Fundora Unattached 1:17:23
21 Esteban Lettieres Velo Speed 1:17:24
22 James Clossick Velo Masters Of Miami 1:17:24
23 Almo Cattani Stradalli Cycle / Saffeti 1:17:25
24 Ricardo Romay HG Bike Shop 1:17:26
25 Andrew Macfarlane Patches Race Team 1:17:40
26 Luis Rios Performance Fitness-Delfay Cen 1:18:17
Off The Back
27 Leonardo Perez avila Unattached 1:18:54
Off The Back
28 Jose Armas D Proffesional 1:18:55
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jerry Cabrera
DNF Jose Rodriguez All 4 Cycling 0:00:00
DNF Nelson Trujillo Unattached 0:00:00
DQ Andrew Teixeira Cycle Depot 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Abdel Salas Unattached 1:20:31
1
2 Raul Velazquez Unattached 1:20:31
2
3 Geronimo Leonardi Unattached 1:20:31
3
4 Frank Frias Unattached 1:20:31
4
5 Jose Perez Team Cornerstone - FL 1:20:32
5
6 Yoel Borego HG Bike Shop 1:20:32
6
7 Stelio Herrera CEIVER 1:20:32
7
8 Yamil Llorens PERFORMANCE BY ROSSETTI 1:20:32
8
9 Marcelo Leyva Bike Link 1:20:32
9
10 Michel Carrillo Unattached 1:20:32
10
11 Anatoli Cancio Bike Link 1:20:32
11
12 Scott Gilbert Unattached 1:20:33
12
13 Azari Arrocha Patches Race Team 1:20:33
13
14 Carlos Pagan Unattached 1:20:33
14
15 Eric Schehen Unattached 1:20:33
15
16 George Dure Big Wheel 1:20:33
16
17 Johan Hogstrom Bike Link 1:20:33
17
18 Noslen Ruiz HG Bike Shop 1:20:33
18
19 Erick Hernandez Unattached 1:20:34
19
20 Ernier Ruiz Bike Link 1:20:34
20
21 Gabriella Dixon Unattached 1:20:34
21
22 Danilo Acosta Unattached 1:20:34
22
23 Rolaudo Martinez Team Cornerstone - FL 1:20:35
23
Teammate Top 5: Jose Perez
24 Armando Garcia Unattached 1:20:35
24
25 Tony West Cool Beans Racing 1:20:35
25
26 Teodoro Cervantes Unattached 1:20:35
26
27 Ariel Trujillo HG Bike Shop 1:20:36
27
28 John Zevallos Alligator Cycling Club 1:20:37
28
29 Eduardo Lopez CEIVER 1:20:37
29
30 Jorge Francisco Unattached 1:20:37
30
31 Manuel Trujillo Unattached 1:20:37
31
32 Romina Mok Colavita Racing Inc 1:20:38
32
33 Kevin Channer Unattached 1:20:38
33
34 Skip Guarniere Cycle Depot Racing Team 1:20:39
34
35 Alfredo Serrano Unattached 1:20:39
35
36 Paco Gonzalez Unattached 1:20:40
36
37 Rolando Moreno Big Wheel Sunrise 1:20:40
37
38 Carlos Hernandez Unattached 1:20:42
38
39 Peter Smith Unattached 1:20:43
39
40 Julio Almeyda Team Cornerstone - FL 1:20:44
40
Teammate Top 5: Jose Perez
41 Leonel Figueredo HG Bike Shop 1:20:44
41
42 Sergio Alvarez Team Cornerstone - FL 1:20:52 Teammate Top 5: Jose Perez
43 Larry Bolano Unattached 1:20:53
44 Pedro Barzaga South Miami 1:20:58
45 Paul Perry Cycle Depot Racing Team 1:21:17
Off The Back
46 Felix Antunez Bike Link 1:21:23
Off The Back
DNF Robert Daniels Colavita Racing Inc 0:00:00
DNF Kurt Jambretz Faster Cycling Perf.Center 0:00:00
DNF Johnny Solis HG Bike Shop 0:00:00
DNF Carlos Guzman Rossetti 0:00:00
DQ Leonardo Torcat Pure Power Bike Shop 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 23   Cat ?: 6