Log In
Sealy Road Race Series • Feb 11 2017
Partly Cloudy, 81 degrees, wind 17 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles Krouse RIDE AWAY CYCLING CLUB
2 Dennis Lastochkin RESOURCES.VIOLETCROWN.ORG
3 Carlos Perea 0
4 Craig Cameron 0
5 Chase Collins BAY AREA CYCLING RACING
6 Juan Restrepo SILCARBA
7 Nicolas Hima TILT RACING P/B CRUSH FITNESS
8 Aaron Nelson BICYCLE HEAVEN/PVA
9 Brian Handal NICK LOPEZ TAILORING CYCLING TEAM
10 Nicholas Turner PEARLAND RACING
11 Michael Anderson BAY AREA CYCLING
12 Justin Paschall 0 Teammate Top 5: Carlos Perea
13 Steven Wolfe 0 Teammate Top 5: Carlos Perea
14 Christopher Hoover GS TENZING
15 Gabe Looker PURE AUSTIN BONESHAKER
16 Joshua Hines BEAT THE CLOCK
17 Travis Crisman PEARLAND RACING
18 John Cascio GS TENZING
19 Jeffrey Contreras BLUE AGAVE RACING
20 Matthew Mata-aguilar NICK LOPEZ TAILORING CYCLING TEAM
21 Hector Gonzalez 0 Teammate Top 5: Carlos Perea
22 Donald bergman ? VIOLET CROWN
23 Bronson Breaux ACADIANA BICYCLE COMPANY RACING
24 David Clary RONINONE RACING
25 Adrian Campos PEARLAND RACE TEAM
26 Peter Stephens GEAUX RACE
27 David Moulton 0 Teammate Top 5: Carlos Perea
28 Carlos Barrios NICK LOPEZ TAILORING CYCLING TEAM
29 John Hancock VELOBREW CYCLING CLUB
Finishers: Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Taylor Pruet
2 Guadalupe Ontiveros
3 Owen Baker
4 Brandon Copley
5 Max Granat
6 Shane Poncik
7 David Tilbury-davis
8 Kenneth Hooker
9 Kwesi Coleman
10 Charles Arnold
11 Alan Charley
12 Dave Martin
13 Keith Albright
14 Christopher Bartz
15 Jeffrey Ortego
16 Jesse Cortinas
17 David Santiago
18 Mike Hogan
19 Anthony Evans
20 Jason Long
21 Josh Hawkins
22 Benjamin Amirebrahimi
23 Ronald Breitwieser ii
24 Diego Alonso
25 Jay Mccullough
26 Clint Bradford
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Armando Garcia gallardo
2 Andrew Martin
3 Chris Jeske
4 Mike Arnold
5 Brandon Johnson
6 Michael Halpin
7 Chisholm Macdonald
8 Kevin Comeaux
9 Donald Gwartney
10 Nery Hernandez
11 Edgar Strange
12 Pedro Rodriguez
13 Carlos Garcia
14 Alexander Vivas
15 Carlos Vega
16 Alan Engberg
17 Gilbert Madrona
18 William Price
19 David Pybus
20 William Mariano
21 Christian Morales
22 Ronald Aquino
23 Ben Pinnow
24 Pat Luciano
25 Brad Thompson
26 Hill Swift
27 Richard Ruderman
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rod Colletti BAY AREA CYCLING RACING
2 Michael Ereli A' BLOC
3 Jeff Kohn NORTHWEST CYCLING CLUB RACE TEAM
4 Brian Odonnell RAPHA RCC TEXAS
5 Herman Verhoeven BAY AREA CYCLING RACING Teammate Win: Rod Colletti
6 Jason Bentley BAT CITY CYCLING
7 Josh Hines
8 Greg Binion BIKE BARN TEXAS
9 David Roberts NORTHWEST CYCLING CLUB
10 Tom Harrison MCKINNEY VELO
11 David Almanzan BNW TEAM
12 Gradyn Comfort SHAMA CYCLES
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colin Strickland
2 Lucas Bourgoyne
3 Jonathan Brown
4 Tice Porterfield
5 Corey Ray
6 Justin Mcquerry
7 Omar Nunez
8 Preston Glace
9 Eli Husted
10 Tyler stewart Dallas bike works
11 Zach Ross
12 Gabriel Porterfield
13 Beau Edwards
14 Christopher Hanson
15 Brady Reed
16 Jason Roberts
17 Gregg Ueckert
18 John Donovan
19 Christopher Lutz
20 Felix Guardado
21 David Milham
22 Alex gonzalez T3multisports elite junior cycling
23 Michael Krutak
24 Joshua Gibson
25 Chad Hardt
26 Melvin Barrios
27 Jordan Oroshiba
28 Erique Williams
29 Henk Calderone
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christina Rigsby
2 Estefy Gonzalez
3 Nikki Ulug
4 Carly Conrad
5 Anna Kurz
6 Flora Lang
7 Irene Pena
8 Marjorie Monroy
9 Laura Sarkis
10 Natalie Caballero
11 Yen Nguyen
12 April Mcclure
13 Sri Johnson
14 Rose Aldape
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Kantzes ATX HITSQUAD
Finishers: Cat 2: 1